Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
10

Woodside to Holywell Estate

via Leavesden, Watford Junction, Watford Town Centre and Watford General Hospital

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 10 timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains the timetable for service 10 in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Holywell Westfield Community College06:2806:4806:58--07:1207:2307:3507:4708:0008:1208:2808:3708:4808:5909:0809:1509:23Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
334353031323until13:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2214:3114:3714:4714:5615:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0716:1816:2916:4016:5217:0417:1617:2917:4117:5618:0818:2018:3319:0019:4020:3321:4823:03
Holywell Goodwin House06:2806:4806:58--07:1207:2307:3507:4708:0008:1208:2808:3708:4808:5909:0809:1509:2333435303132313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2214:3114:3714:4714:5615:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0716:1816:2916:4016:5217:0417:1617:2917:4117:5618:0818:2018:3319:0019:4020:3321:4823:03
Holywell Couper House06:2906:4906:59--07:1307:2407:3607:4808:0108:1308:2908:3808:4909:0009:0909:1609:2434445404142413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2314:3214:3814:4814:5715:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0816:1916:3016:4116:5317:0517:1717:3017:4217:5718:0918:2118:3419:0019:4020:3321:4823:03
Holywell Chiltern Pines Estate06:2906:4906:59--07:1307:2407:3607:4808:0108:1308:2908:3808:4909:0009:0909:1609:2434445404142413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2314:3214:3814:4814:5715:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0816:1916:3016:4116:5317:0517:1717:3017:4217:5718:0918:2118:3419:0119:4120:3421:4923:04
Holywell Chesham Way06:3006:5007:00--07:1407:2507:3707:4908:0208:1408:3008:3908:5009:0109:1009:1709:2535455505152513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2414:3314:3914:4914:5815:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0916:2016:3116:4216:5417:0617:1817:3117:4317:5818:1018:2218:3519:0119:4120:3421:4923:04
Holywell High View06:3106:5107:01--07:1507:2607:3807:5008:0308:1508:3108:4008:5109:0209:1109:1809:2636465606162613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2514:3414:4014:5014:5915:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:1016:2116:3216:4316:5517:0717:1817:3117:4317:5818:1018:2218:3519:0119:4120:3421:4923:04
Holywell Healey Road06:3106:5107:01--07:1507:2607:3807:5008:0308:1508:3108:4008:5109:0209:1109:1809:2636465606162613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2514:3414:4014:5014:5915:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:1016:2116:3216:4316:5517:0717:1917:3217:4417:5918:1118:2318:3619:0219:4220:3521:5023:05
Holywell Moor View06:3306:5307:03--07:1707:2807:4007:5208:0508:1708:3308:4208:5309:0409:1309:2009:2838485808182813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2714:3614:4214:5215:0115:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1216:2316:3416:4516:5717:0917:2017:3317:4518:0018:1218:2418:3719:0319:4320:3621:5123:06
Holywell Charlock Way06:3306:5307:03--07:1707:2807:4007:5208:0508:1708:3308:4208:5309:0409:1309:2009:2838485808182813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2714:3614:4214:5215:0115:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1216:2316:3416:4516:5717:0917:2017:3317:4518:0018:1218:2418:3719:0319:4320:3621:5123:06
Holywell Vicarage Road06:3406:5407:04--07:1807:2907:4107:5308:0608:1808:3408:4308:5409:0409:1409:2109:2939495909192913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2814:3714:4314:5315:0215:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1316:2416:3516:4616:5817:1017:2117:3417:4618:0118:1318:2518:3819:0419:4420:3721:5223:07
Holywell Explorer Drive06:3506:5507:05--07:1907:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3508:4408:5509:0509:1509:2209:3040500010203013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:2914:3814:4414:5415:0315:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1416:2516:3616:4716:5917:1117:2217:3517:4718:0218:1418:2618:3919:0519:4520:3821:5323:08
Holywell Euston Avenue06:3606:5607:06--07:2007:3107:4307:5508:0808:2008:3608:4508:5609:0709:1609:2309:3141510111213113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3014:3914:4514:5515:0415:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1516:2616:3716:4917:0117:1317:2417:3717:4918:0318:1518:2718:4019:0619:4620:3921:5423:09
Watford Brightwell Road06:3706:5707:07--07:2207:3307:4507:5708:1008:2208:3808:4708:5809:0909:1809:2509:3343530313233313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3214:4114:4714:5715:0615:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1716:2816:3916:5117:0317:1517:2617:3917:5118:0518:1718:2918:4219:0719:4720:4021:5523:10
Watford General Hospital06:3906:5907:09--07:2407:3607:4808:0008:1308:2508:4108:5009:0109:1209:2009:2709:3545550515253513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3414:4314:4914:5915:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:2016:3116:4216:5417:0617:1817:2917:4217:5418:0718:1918:3118:4419:0919:4920:4221:5723:12
Watford Wiggenhall Road06:4107:0107:11--07:2607:3907:5108:0308:1708:2908:4608:5409:0409:1509:2209:2909:3747570717273713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3614:4514:5315:0315:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2416:3516:4616:5817:1017:2217:3317:4617:5818:1118:2118:3318:4619:1119:5120:4421:5923:14
Watford Exchange Road06:4207:0207:12--07:2907:4107:5308:0708:2108:3308:5008:5809:0809:1809:2509:3209:4050001020304013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:3914:4814:5615:0615:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2716:3816:4917:0117:1317:2517:3617:4918:0118:1418:2418:3518:4819:1219:5220:4522:0023:15
Watford High Street06:5007:0907:1807:2807:3807:4908:0108:1508:2908:4108:5909:0609:1809:2809:3309:3909:4959091929394913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2715:3615:4715:5816:0916:2016:3116:4216:5317:0417:1517:2617:3717:4818:0018:1218:2418:3618:4819:0019:1819:5820:4822:0323:18
Watford Clarendon Road06:5207:1107:2007:3007:4007:5108:0308:1708:3108:4309:0109:0809:2009:3009:3509:4109:5101112131415113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:2915:3815:4916:0016:1116:2216:3316:4416:5517:0617:1717:2817:3917:5018:0218:1418:2618:3818:5019:0219:2020:0020:5022:0523:20
Watford St John's Road06:5207:1107:2007:3007:4007:5108:0308:1708:3108:4309:0109:0809:2009:3009:3509:4109:5101112131415113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:2915:3815:4916:0016:1116:2216:3416:4516:5617:0717:1817:2917:4017:5118:0318:1518:2618:3818:5019:0219:2020:0020:5022:0523:20
Watford Junction Railway Station06:5507:1407:2307:3307:4307:5408:0608:2008:3408:4609:0409:1109:2309:3309:3809:4409:5404142434445413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3215:4115:5216:0316:1416:2516:3716:4816:5917:1017:2217:3317:4417:5518:0618:1818:2918:4118:5319:0519:2220:0220:5222:0723:22
Watford Railway Bridge06:5607:1507:2407:3407:4407:5508:0708:2108:3508:4709:0509:1209:2409:3409:3909:4509:5505152535455513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3315:4215:5316:0416:1516:2616:3816:4917:0017:1117:2317:3417:4517:5618:0718:1918:3018:4218:5419:0619:2220:0220:5222:0723:22
North Watford Shakespeare Street06:5707:1607:2507:3507:4507:5608:0808:2208:3608:4809:0709:1309:2609:3609:4109:4709:5707172737475713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4415:5516:0716:1816:2916:4116:5217:0317:1417:2617:3717:4817:5918:0918:2118:3218:4418:5619:0819:2420:0420:5422:0923:24
North Watford Longspring06:5807:1707:2607:3607:4607:5708:0908:2308:3708:4909:0809:1409:2709:3709:4209:4809:5808182838485813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4515:5616:0816:1916:3016:4216:5317:0417:1517:2717:3817:4918:0018:1018:2218:3318:4518:5719:0919:2420:0420:5422:0923:24
North Watford Callowland Recreation Ground06:5807:1707:2607:3607:4607:5708:0908:2408:3708:4909:0809:1509:2709:3709:4209:4909:5909192939495913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3715:4615:5716:0816:1916:3016:4216:5417:0517:1617:2817:3917:5018:0118:1118:2318:3318:4518:5719:0919:2520:0520:5522:1023:25
North Watford Leggatts Way06:5907:1807:2707:3707:4707:5808:1008:2508:3808:5009:0909:1609:2809:3809:4309:5010:0010203040500013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4715:5816:1016:2116:3216:4416:5517:0617:1717:2917:4017:5118:0218:1218:2418:3418:4618:5819:1019:2520:0520:5522:1023:25
North Watford Leaford Crescent06:5907:1807:2707:3707:4707:5808:1008:2508:3808:5009:1009:1609:2909:3909:4409:5110:0111213141510113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:3915:4815:5916:1016:2116:3216:4416:5617:0717:1817:3017:4117:5218:0318:1318:2518:3518:4718:5919:1119:2620:0620:5622:1123:26
North Watford Chilcott Road07:0007:1907:2807:3807:4807:5908:1108:2608:3908:5109:1109:1709:3009:4009:4509:5210:0212223242520213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:4916:0016:1216:2316:3416:4616:5817:0917:2017:3217:4317:5418:0518:1418:2618:3618:4819:0019:1219:2720:0720:5722:1223:27
North Watford Courtlands Drive Shops07:0207:2107:3007:4007:5008:0108:1308:2808:4108:5309:1309:1909:3209:4209:4709:5410:0414243444540413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5116:0216:1416:2516:3616:4817:0017:1117:2217:3417:4517:5618:0718:1618:2818:3818:5019:0219:1419:2820:0820:5822:1323:28
Leavesden Ashfields--------------------09:14--09:3309:43--09:5510:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4315:5216:0316:1516:2616:3716:4917:0117:1217:2417:3617:4717:5818:0818:1718:2918:3918:5119:0319:1519:2920:0920:5922:1423:29
Leavesden Macdonnell Gardens--------------------09:14--09:3309:43--09:5510:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5216:0316:1516:2616:3716:4917:0217:1317:2517:3717:4817:5918:0918:1718:2918:3918:5119:0319:1519:2920:0920:5922:1423:29
Leavesden Trident Road--------------------09:15--09:3409:44--09:5610:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4415:5316:0416:1616:2716:3816:5017:0317:1417:2617:3817:4918:0018:1118:1818:3018:4018:5219:0419:1619:3020:1021:0022:1523:30
Leavesden Studios07:0607:2507:3607:4807:5808:1308:2508:3808:4909:01--09:23----09:51----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leavesden Hercules Way North07:0707:2607:3707:4908:0008:1408:2608:3908:5009:02--09:24----09:52----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abbots Langley Hill Farm Avenue07:0807:2707:3807:5008:0208:1508:2708:4008:5109:03--09:25----09:53----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leavesden Linden Lea07:0807:2807:3907:5108:0308:1608:2808:4108:5209:04--09:26----09:54----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodside Leavesden Green School07:0907:2807:3907:5108:0308:1608:2808:4108:5209:0409:1609:2609:3409:4409:5409:5610:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5316:0416:1716:2816:3916:5117:0417:1517:2817:4017:5118:0218:1218:1918:3118:4118:5319:0519:1719:3020:1021:0022:1523:30
Woodside Nottingham Close07:0907:2907:4007:5208:0408:1708:2908:4208:5309:0509:1709:2709:3509:4509:5509:5710:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4515:5416:0516:1816:2916:4016:5217:0517:1617:2817:4017:5118:0218:1318:2018:3218:4218:5419:0619:1819:3120:1121:0122:1623:31
Woodside Sheriff Way07:1007:3007:4107:5308:0508:1808:3008:4308:5409:0609:1809:2809:3609:4609:5609:5810:0818283848580813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4615:5516:0616:1916:3016:4116:5317:0617:1717:3017:4217:5318:0418:1418:2118:3318:4318:5519:0719:1919:3220:1221:0222:1723:32
Woodside Forest Road07:1007:3007:4107:5308:0508:1808:3008:4308:5409:0609:1809:2809:3609:4609:5609:5810:0818283848580813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4615:5516:0716:2016:3116:4216:5417:0717:1817:3117:4317:5418:0518:1418:2118:3318:4318:5519:0719:1919:3220:1221:0222:1723:32
Woodside Queenswood Crescent07:1207:3207:4307:5508:0708:2008:3208:4508:5609:0809:2009:3009:3809:4809:5810:0010:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5014:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4815:5716:0816:2116:3216:4316:5517:0817:1917:3217:4417:5518:0618:1618:2218:3418:4418:5619:0819:2019:3320:1321:0322:1823:33
Woodside Ganders Ash07:1307:3307:4407:5608:0808:2108:3308:4608:5709:0909:2109:3109:3909:4909:5910:0110:1121314151011114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:4915:5816:0916:2216:3316:4416:5717:1017:2117:3417:4617:5718:0818:1718:2318:3518:4518:5719:0919:2119:3420:1421:0422:1923:34
Woodside The Hammer in Hand PH07:1407:3407:4507:5708:0908:2208:3408:4708:5809:1009:2209:3209:4009:5010:0010:0210:1222324252021214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5015:5916:1016:2316:3416:4516:5817:1117:2217:3517:4717:5818:0918:1818:2418:3618:4518:5719:0919:2119:3420:1421:0422:1923:34
Woodside The Brow Shops07:1507:3507:4607:5808:1008:2308:3508:4808:5909:1109:2309:3309:4109:5110:0110:0310:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5116:0016:1216:2516:3616:4717:0017:1317:2417:3717:4918:0018:1118:1918:2518:3718:4618:5819:1019:2219:3520:1521:0522:2023:35
Woodside Newhouse Crescent07:1607:3607:4707:5908:1108:2408:3608:4909:0009:1209:2409:3409:4209:5210:0210:0410:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5216:0116:1316:2616:3716:4817:0117:1417:2517:3817:5018:0118:1218:2018:2618:3818:4718:5919:1119:2319:3620:1621:0622:2123:36
Woodside Boundary Way07:1707:3707:4808:0008:1208:2508:3708:5009:0109:1309:2509:3509:4309:5310:0310:0510:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5316:0216:1416:2716:3816:4917:0217:1517:2617:3917:5118:0218:1318:2118:2718:3918:4819:0019:1219:2419:3720:1721:0722:2223:37

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10 service quickly and easily online

Watford View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets