Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
10

Hertford to Church Langley

via Harlow. For additional buses between Hertford and Harlow please see Service 724.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Harlow local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in the Harlow area in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops101 102 10101 102 101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101 102 10101 102 10101010101010101010101010101010
Hertford Bus Station----07:15----07:42----08:42--------09:47------10:47--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----47--until13:47--------14:47------15:45------16:52----17:49----19:00--------
Hertford Tesco----07:16----07:43----08:43--------09:48------10:48------48--13:48--------14:48------15:46------16:53----17:50----19:01--------
Hertford Raynham Street----07:17----07:45----08:44--------09:49------10:49------49--13:49--------14:49------15:47------16:54----17:51----19:02--------
Hertford Fairfax Road----07:18----07:46----08:45--------09:50------10:50------50--13:50--------14:50------15:48------16:55----17:52----19:03--------
Hertford Kings Road----07:20----07:48----08:47--------09:52------10:52------52--13:52--------14:52------15:50------16:57----17:54----19:05--------
Chadwell Viaduct----07:21----07:49----08:48--------09:53------10:53------53--13:53--------14:53------15:51------16:58----17:55----19:06--------
Chadwell Springs----07:22----07:49----08:49--------09:54------10:54------54--13:54--------14:54------15:52------16:59----17:56----19:07--------
Chadwell Pumping Station----07:23----07:51----08:50--------09:55------10:55------55--13:55--------14:55------15:53------17:00----17:57----19:08--------
Ware Hertford Regional College----07:25----07:53----08:52--------09:57------10:57------57--13:57--------14:57------15:55------17:02----17:59----19:10--------
Ware Gilpin Road----07:26----07:54----08:53--------09:58------10:58------58--13:58--------14:58------15:56------17:03----18:00----19:11--------
Great Amwell Lower Road----07:26----07:54----08:53--------09:58------10:58------58--13:58--------14:58------15:57------17:04----18:01----19:11--------
Great Amwell Van Hage Garden Centre----07:27----07:55----08:54--------09:59------10:59------59--13:59--------14:59------15:58------17:05----18:02----19:12--------
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout----07:29----07:57----08:56--------10:01------11:01------01--14:01--------15:01------16:00------17:07----18:04----19:14--------
St Margarets Hillside Lane----07:32----08:01----08:59--------10:04------11:04------04--14:04--------15:04------16:03------17:10----18:07----19:17--------
St Margarets Railway Station----07:35----08:05----09:02--------10:07------11:07------07--14:07--------15:07------16:06------17:13----18:10----19:20--------
Stanstead Abbotts Abbotts Court----07:35----08:05----09:02--------10:07------11:07------07--14:07--------15:07------16:06------17:13----18:10----19:20--------
Stanstead Abbotts Abbotts Rise----07:36----08:06----09:03--------10:08------11:08------08--14:08--------15:08------16:07------17:14----18:11----19:21--------
Stanstead Abbotts Coldharbour Farm----07:37----08:07----09:04--------10:09------11:09------09--14:09--------15:09------16:08------17:16----18:12----19:22--------
Harlow Allende Avenue----07:44----08:16----09:11--------10:16------11:16------16--14:16--------15:16------16:15------17:26----18:19----19:29--------
Harlow Town Railway Station07:3507:4007:4507:5508:0308:1708:3208:5209:1209:2209:3209:5210:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:0215:1715:3015:3115:5516:1616:3016:5017:1017:2717:4017:5518:2018:4019:0019:3020:1020:4021:1022:10
Harlow Park07:3707:4107:4607:5708:0408:1908:3408:5309:1309:2309:3309:5310:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:334803183314:1814:3314:4815:0415:0415:1815:3215:3315:5716:1816:3216:5217:1217:2917:4217:5718:2118:4119:0119:3120:1220:4221:1222:12
Harlow Netteswell Orchard07:3907:4307:4807:5908:0608:2108:3608:5509:1509:2509:3509:5510:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:355005203514:2014:3514:5015:0615:0615:2015:3415:3515:5916:2016:3416:5417:1417:3117:4417:5918:2318:4319:0319:3320:1420:4421:1422:14
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----07:50--------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:1620:4621:1622:16
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station07:4407:53--08:0308:1108:2608:4209:0009:2009:3009:4010:0010:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:405510254014:2514:4014:5515:1115:1115:2515:3815:4416:0416:2416:3916:5917:1917:3617:4918:0418:2718:4819:0819:38--------
Harlow Park Lane----------------------------------------------------15:13----------------------------------------
Harlow School Lane----------------------------------------------------15:14----------------------------------------
Harlow Burnt Mill School----------------------------------------------------15:15----------------------------------------
Mark Hall The Stow Upper----------------------------------------------------15:16----------------------------------------
Mark Hall Mandela Avenue----------------------------------------------------15:17----------------------------------------
Mark Hall Cycle Museum----------------------------------------------------15:17----------------------------------------
Old Harlow Mark Hall School----------------------------------------------------15:18----------------------------------------
Old Harlow Playing Fields----------------------------------------------------15:19----------------------------------------
Old Harlow The May Pole----------------------------------------------------15:20----------------------------------------
Old Harlow The Chase----------------------------------------------------15:21----------------------------------------
Old Harlow London Road Campus----------------------------------------------------15:22----------------------------------------
Harlow Leisure Centre07:4607:54--08:0508:1208:2808:4409:0109:2109:3109:4110:0110:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:415611264114:2614:4114:56--15:1215:2615:4015:4516:0616:2616:4117:0117:2117:3817:5118:0618:2818:4919:0919:3920:1720:4721:1722:17
Tye Green St. Marks School----------------------------------------------------------15:43----------------------------------
Tye Green Westfield----------------------------------------------------------15:44----------------------------------
Tye Green Church Leys----------------------------------------------------------15:46----------------------------------
Brays Grove Tumbler Road----------------------------------------------------------15:46----------------------------------
Harlow Latton Farm07:5007:57--08:0908:1508:3208:4809:0409:2409:3409:4410:0410:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:445914294414:2914:4414:59--15:1515:2915:4815:4816:0916:2916:4417:0517:2517:4217:5518:1018:3218:5319:1319:4320:1920:4921:1922:19
Church Langley Tesco Store07:5408:00--08:1308:1808:3608:5209:0709:2709:3709:4710:0710:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:470217324714:3214:4715:0215:2315:1815:3215:5315:5116:1316:3316:4817:0917:2917:4617:5918:1418:3518:5619:1619:4620:2220:5221:2222:22

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates