Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
1

Stevenage to Chells

via Chells Manor and Poplars

Back to all services

Service Overview

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Poplars Sainsbury's--05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3208:4508:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1022344658until15:4615:5816:1016:2216:3516:4817:0117:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2818:4318:5819:10------------------
Poplars Centre--05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3208:4508:58102234465815:4615:5816:1016:2216:3516:4817:0117:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2818:4318:5819:10------------------
Poplars Edmonds Drive--05:4706:0206:1706:3206:4506:5707:0907:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2108:3408:4709:00122436480015:4816:0016:1216:2416:3716:5017:0317:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4519:0019:12------------------
Chells Lanterns Lane--05:4806:0306:1806:3306:4606:5807:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3508:4809:01132537490115:4916:0116:1316:2516:3816:5117:0417:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3118:4619:0119:13------------------
Chells Downlands--05:5006:0506:2006:3506:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3708:5009:03152739510315:5116:0316:1516:2716:4016:5317:0617:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3318:4819:0319:1519:2719:4720:0720:2721:0721:4722:2723:0723:47
Chells Harvest Lane--05:5006:0506:2006:3506:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3708:5009:03152739510315:5116:0316:1516:2716:4016:5317:0617:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3318:4819:0319:1519:2719:4720:0720:2721:0721:4722:2723:0723:47
Chells Wheatlands--05:5006:0506:2006:3506:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3808:5109:03152739510315:5116:0316:1516:2716:4016:5317:0617:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3318:4819:0319:1519:2719:4720:0720:2721:0721:4722:2723:0723:47
Chells Sweyns Mead--05:5106:0606:2106:3606:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3808:5109:04162840520415:5216:0416:1616:2816:4116:5417:0717:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3418:4919:0419:1619:2819:4820:0820:2821:0821:4822:2823:0823:48
Chells The Pastures--05:5106:0606:2106:3606:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3908:5209:04162840520415:5216:0416:1616:2816:4116:5417:0717:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3418:4919:0419:1619:2819:4820:0820:2821:0821:4822:2823:0823:48
Chells Emperors Gate--05:5206:0706:2206:3706:5107:0307:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:4008:5309:05172941530515:5316:0516:1716:2916:4216:5517:0817:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3518:5019:0519:1719:2919:4920:0920:2921:0921:4922:2923:0923:49
Chells Fortuna Close--05:5206:0706:2206:3706:5107:0307:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:4008:5309:05172941530515:5316:0516:1716:2916:4216:5517:0817:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3518:5019:0519:1719:2919:4920:0920:2921:0921:4922:2923:0923:49
Chells Chepstow Close--05:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0507:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:4208:5509:07193143550715:5516:0716:1916:3116:4416:5717:1017:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3618:5119:0619:1819:3019:5020:1020:3021:1021:5022:3023:1023:50
Chells Hudson Road05:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3108:4408:5709:09213345570915:5716:0916:2116:3316:4616:5917:1217:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5319:0819:2019:3219:5220:1220:3221:1221:5222:3223:1223:52
Chells Nobel School05:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:2008:3108:4408:5709:09213345570915:5716:0916:2116:3316:4616:5917:1217:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5319:0819:2019:3219:5220:1220:3221:1221:5222:3223:1223:52
Chells The Glebe Centre05:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:0807:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2108:3208:4508:5809:10223446581015:5816:1016:2216:3416:4717:0017:1317:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:3918:5419:0919:2119:3319:5320:1320:3321:1321:5322:3323:1323:53
Chells Warwick Road05:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2308:3408:4709:0009:12243648001216:0016:1216:2416:3616:4917:0217:1517:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4018:5519:1019:2219:3419:5420:1420:3421:1421:5422:3423:1423:54
Chells The Squirrel PH05:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2508:3508:4809:0109:13253749011316:0116:1316:2516:3716:5017:0317:1617:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5619:1119:2319:3519:5520:1520:3521:1521:5522:3523:1523:55
Chells Marlborough Road05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2608:3608:4909:0209:14263850021416:0216:1416:2616:3816:5117:0417:1717:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4218:5719:1219:2419:3619:5620:1620:3621:1621:5622:3623:1623:56
Shephall Way05:4606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2808:3808:5109:0409:15273951031516:0316:1516:2716:3916:5217:0517:1817:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4318:5819:1319:2519:3719:5720:1720:3721:1721:5722:3723:1723:57
Stevenage Rockingham Way05:4906:0406:1906:3406:4907:0507:1807:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3308:4308:5609:0809:19314355071916:0716:1916:3116:4316:5617:0917:2117:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4619:0119:1619:2819:4020:0020:2020:4021:2022:0022:4023:2000:00
Stevenage ASDA05:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0607:2007:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3608:4608:5809:1009:21334557092116:0916:2116:3316:4516:5817:1117:2317:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:4719:0219:1719:2919:4120:0120:2120:4121:2122:0122:4123:2100:01
Stevenage Bus Station----06:22--06:52--07:22--07:4908:01--08:25--08:4909:0109:1209:23354759112316:1116:2316:3516:4717:0017:1317:2517:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:4919:0419:1919:3119:4320:0320:2320:4321:2322:0322:4323:2300:03
Stevenage Bus Station05:5206:07--06:37--07:08--07:37----08:13--08:39--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Railway Station05:5306:08--06:38--07:09--07:38----08:14--08:40--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Argyle Way05:5306:09--06:39--07:10--07:39----08:15--08:41--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Gunnels Wood Road05:5406:10--06:40--07:11--07:40----08:16--08:42--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Robertson House05:5406:11--06:41--07:13--07:42----08:18--08:44--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Norton Green Road05:5506:12--06:42--07:15--07:44----08:20--08:46--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Gunnels Wood Park05:5506:13--06:43--07:15--07:44----08:20--08:46--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Leyden Road05:5606:14--06:44--07:17--07:46----08:22--08:48--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Broadhall Way05:5706:15--06:45--07:18--07:47----08:23--08:49--------------------------------------------------------------------