Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
1

Shoeburyness to Rayleigh

via Thorpe Bay, Southchurch, Southend, Westcliff, Leigh-on-Sea, Hadleigh and Thundersley. Most journeys are run by double-deck buses with free 4G Wi-Fi and USB charging points.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111
North Shoebury The Renown--08:4009:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010until16:4017:4018:40--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------
North Shoebury Hermes Way--08:4109:11411116:4117:4118:41------------
North Shoebury Herongate--08:4209:12421216:4217:4218:42------------
North Shoebury Shoebury Asda--08:4409:14441416:4417:4418:44------------
North Shoebury Shoebury Park--08:4409:14441416:4417:4418:44------------
Shoeburyness Shoebury Sports Centre--08:4709:17471716:4717:4718:47------------
Shoeburyness Thorpedene School--08:4709:17471716:4717:4718:47------------
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library--08:4809:18481816:4817:4818:48------------
Thorpe Bay Marcus Avenue--08:4909:19491916:4917:4918:49------------
Thorpe Bay Railway Station--08:5009:20502016:5017:5018:50------------
Thorpe Bay Willingale Way--08:5009:20502016:5017:5018:50------------
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Close--08:5109:21512116:5117:5118:51------------
Bournes Green Roundabout--08:5209:22522216:5217:5218:52------------
Southchurch The Thorpe Bay School--08:5209:22522216:5217:5218:52------------
Southchurch Southend High for Girls--08:5309:23532316:5317:5318:53------------
Southchurch Arlington Road--08:5309:23532316:5317:5318:53------------
Southchurch The White Horse PH--08:5509:25552516:5517:5518:55------------
Southchurch Surbiton Avenue--08:5509:25552516:5517:5518:55------------
Southchurch Ilfracombe Avenue--08:5609:26562616:5617:5618:56------------
Southchurch Sacred Heart Schools--08:5709:27572716:5717:5718:57------------
Southchurch Avenue cnr--08:5809:28582816:5817:5818:58------------
Southchurch Tyrrel Drive--08:5909:29592916:5917:5918:59------------
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road--09:0109:31013117:0118:0119:01------------
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre08:0809:0809:38083817:0818:0819:0820:15--15--23:15--
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road08:1009:1009:40104017:1018:1019:1020:16--16--23:16--
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road08:1109:1109:41114117:1118:1119:1120:17--17--23:17--
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange08:1309:1309:43134317:1318:1319:1320:19--19--23:19--
Southend-on-Sea Park Tavern08:1509:1509:45154517:1518:1519:1520:20--20--23:20--
Westcliff-on-Sea The Cricketers Inn08:1609:1609:46164617:1618:1619:1620:21--21--23:21--
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road08:1709:1709:47174717:1718:1719:1720:23--23--23:23--
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough08:2009:2009:50205017:2018:2019:2020:25--25--23:25--
Westcliff-on-Sea Crowstone Road08:2009:2009:50205017:2018:2019:2020:25--25--23:25--
Chalkwell Westcliff Library08:2209:2209:52225217:2218:2219:2220:27--27--23:27--
Chalkwell Park08:2309:2309:53235317:2318:2319:2320:28--28--23:28--
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools08:2409:2409:54245417:2418:2419:2420:29--29--23:29--
Leigh-on-Sea Darlinghurst Grove08:2509:2509:55255517:2518:2519:2520:30--30--23:30--
Leigh-on-Sea Lord Roberts Avenue08:2609:2609:56265617:2618:2619:2620:31--31--23:31--
Leigh-on-Sea Iceland08:2709:2709:57275717:2718:2719:2720:32--32--23:32--
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms08:2809:2809:58285817:2818:2819:2820:33--33--23:33--
Leigh-on-Sea Kingswood Chase08:2909:2909:59295917:2918:2919:2920:33--33--23:33--
Leigh-on-Sea West Leigh Schools08:3009:3010:00300017:3018:3019:3020:34--34--23:34--
Leigh-on-Sea Burnham Road08:3109:3110:01310117:3118:3119:3120:35--35--23:35--
Leigh-on-Sea Canvey Road08:3309:3310:03330317:3318:3319:3320:36--36--23:36--
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent08:3409:3410:04340417:3418:3419:3420:37--37--23:37--
Leigh-on-Sea Thames Drive08:3509:3510:05350517:3518:3519:3520:38--38--23:38--
Leigh-on-Sea Tattersall Gardens08:3509:3510:05350517:3518:3519:3520:38--38--23:38--
Hadleigh Woodfield Road08:3609:3610:06360617:3618:3619:3620:39--39--23:39--
Hadleigh Broughton Road08:3609:3610:06360617:3618:3619:3620:39--39--23:39--
Hadleigh Church08:3809:3810:08380817:3818:3819:3820:41434122:4323:4123:43
Hadleigh Fire Station08:3809:3810:08380817:3818:3819:38--43--22:43--23:43
Hadleigh The Memorial08:3909:3910:09390917:3918:3919:39--44--22:44--23:44
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner08:4009:4010:10401017:4018:4019:40--45--22:45--23:45
South Benfleet Shipwrights Drive North08:4009:4010:10401017:4018:4019:40--46--22:46--23:46
South Benfleet Warren Chase08:4109:4110:11411117:4118:4119:41--47--22:47--23:47
South Benfleet SEEVIC08:4209:4210:12421217:4218:4219:42--48--22:48--23:48
South Benfleet Kenneth Road08:4309:4310:13431317:4318:4319:43--49--22:49--23:49
Thundersley The Chase08:4309:4310:13431317:4318:4319:43--49--22:49--23:49
Thundersley Church Road08:4409:4410:14441417:4418:4419:44--50--22:50--23:50
Thundersley Park Road08:4609:4610:16461617:4618:4619:46--51--22:51--23:51
Thundersley Cedar Road08:4709:4710:17471717:4718:4719:47--52--22:52--23:52
Thundersley The Woodmans Arms08:4909:4910:19491917:4918:4919:49--54--22:54--23:54
Thundersley Copper Beeches08:5009:5010:20502017:5018:5019:50--54--22:54--23:54
Thundersley Sainsburys Store08:5109:5110:21512117:5118:5119:51--55--22:55--23:55
Rayleigh The Weir08:5209:5210:22522217:5218:5219:52--56--22:56--23:56
Rayleigh Great Wheatley Road08:5409:5410:24542417:5418:5419:54--57--22:57--23:57
Rayleigh The Paul Pry08:5509:5510:25552517:5518:5519:55--58--22:58--23:58
Rayleigh The Library08:5609:5610:26562617:5618:5619:56--59--22:59--23:59
Rayleigh Railway Station08:5909:5910:29592917:5918:5919:59--01--23:01--00:01