Senior Travel Conditions

UK Bus AreaConcessionary Scheme Name/AreaPre-Start of SchemeScheme StartScheme End
Herts and EssexEssex (ASC + ATS) 09:00Midnight
Herts and EssexHertfordshire 09:3023:00
Herts and EssexSouthend (ASC) 09:00Midnight
Kent and SurreyMedway 09:00Midnight
Kent and SurreyKent 09:0023:00
North West Merseyside 09:3006:30
Midlands NorthShropshire 09:3023:00
Midlands NorthLeicestershire 09:3023:00
Midlands NorthLeicester CityPre 09:30 - Half fare09:3023:00
Midlands NorthCentro 09:30Last Bus
Midlands NorthStaffordshire 09:30Midnight
Midlands NorthDerbyshire 09:3023:00
Midlands NorthWarwickshire 09:30Midnight
Midlands NorthTelford & Wrekin 09:3023:00
Midlands NorthWorcestershire 09:3023:00
Midlands NorthHereford 09:3023:00
Midlands SouthLuton 09:3023:00
Midlands South Stoke 09:30Midnight
Midlands SouthWokingham 09:30Midnight
Midlands SouthMilton Keynes (ENCTS) 09:3023:00
Midlands SouthBuckinghamshire 9:00Midnight
Midlands SouthCentral Bedfordshire All Day 
Midlands SouthReading 09:3023:00
Midlands SouthRoyal Borough of Windsor All Day 
Midlands SouthOxfordshire 09:00Midnight
Midlands South + Kent & SurreyLondon (ATS + ASC)`09:3023:00
North EastNexus 09:30Midnight
Midlands NorthWrexham-Welsh Scheme All Day 
North EastNorthumberland 09:00Midnight
North EastTees Valley & DarlingtonPre 09:30 - 30p; Darlington currently free 09:3023:00
North EastDurhamPre 09:30 - 50p09:3023:00
North East Carlisle City Council 09:3023:00
North East + YorkshireNorth Yorkshire 09:00Before 06:00
North WestCheshire West 09:30Last Bus
North WestCheshire EastPre 09:30 - Half fare09:30Last Bus
North WestHalton 09:30Last Bus
North WestLancashire 09:30Last Bus
North WestWarrington 09:30Last Bus
North WestTransport for Greater Manchester (TFGM) 09:30Midnight
WalesWales All Day 
YorkshireSouth Yorkshire 09:3023:00
YorkshireEast Riding of Yorkshire; Humberside 09:3023:00
YorkshireWest Yorkshire ENCTS Scheme 09:30Last Bus

 

Plan my journey

Find my bus

Where are you coming from?
Where do you want to go?