Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
Z

Luton to Dunstable

via Busway, L&D Hospital, Lewsey Farm and Houghton Regis

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
Luton Station Interchange05:4806:2106:3606:5107:06Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
162636465606until17:5618:2618:5619:2620:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30
Luton Town Centre Galaxy Centre05:5106:2406:4006:5407:1020304050001018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34
Luton Clifton Road05:5406:2706:4306:5707:1323334353031318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Challney Hatters Way Retail Park05:5706:3006:4607:0007:1626364656061618:0618:3619:0619:3620:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Challney Chaul End Centre05:5806:3106:4707:0107:1727374757071718:0718:3719:0719:3720:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Challney Leicester Road05:5806:3106:4707:0107:1727374757071718:0718:3719:0719:3720:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Challney Halfway Avenue05:5906:3206:4807:0207:1828384858081818:0818:3819:0819:3820:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42
Lewsey Luton & Dunstable Hospital06:0206:3506:5107:0507:2131415101112118:1118:4119:1119:4120:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Lewsey Lime Avenue06:0206:3506:5207:0507:2232425202122218:1218:4119:1119:4120:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Lewsey Road06:0306:3606:5307:0607:2333435303132318:1318:4219:1219:4220:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Lewsey Farm Carmelite Road06:0406:3706:5407:0707:2434445404142418:1418:4319:1319:4320:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Lewsey Farm Emerald Road06:0406:3706:5507:0707:2535455505152518:1518:4419:1419:4420:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Lewsey Farm Kirkwood Road06:0506:3806:5607:0807:2636465606162618:1618:4519:1519:4520:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49
Lewsey Farm Brunel Road06:0606:3906:5707:0907:2737475707172718:1718:4619:1619:4620:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Lewsey Farm St Dominics Square06:0706:4006:5807:1007:2838485808182818:1818:4719:1719:4720:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Lewsey Farm Tomlinson Avenue Junction06:0706:4006:5807:1007:2838485808182818:1818:4719:1719:4720:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Lewsey Farm Regis Road06:0806:4106:5907:1107:2939495909192918:1918:4819:1819:4820:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Houghton Regis Milton Way--06:43--07:13--41--01--21--18:21--19:20--20:24--21:24--22:24--
Houghton Regis Tudor Drive--06:44--07:14--42--02--22--18:22--19:21--20:25--21:25--22:25--
Houghton Regis Tennyson Avenue--06:45--07:15--43--03--23--18:23--19:22--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Houghton Regis Windsor Place--06:45--07:15--43--03--23--18:23--19:22--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Houghton Regis Parkside Close--06:46--07:16--44--04--24--18:24--19:22--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Houghton Regis Bromley Gardens--06:46--07:16--44--04--24--18:24--19:23--20:27--21:27--22:27--
Houghton Regis Chelsea Gardens--06:47--07:17--45--05--25--18:25--19:23--20:27--21:27--22:27--
Houghton Regis Hawthorn Park Community Primary--06:47--07:17--46--06--26--18:26--19:23--20:27--21:27--22:27--
Houghton Regis Conquest Road06:11--07:02--07:32--52--12--32--18:51--19:51--20:55--21:55--22:55
Houghton Regis Dolphin Drive06:12--07:03--07:33--53--13--33--18:52--19:52--20:56--21:56--22:56
Houghton Regis UTC Central Bedfordshire06:1306:4807:0407:1807:3447540714273418:2718:5319:2419:5320:2820:5721:2821:5722:2822:57
Houghton Regis Parkside Drive06:1406:4907:0507:1907:3548550815283518:2818:5319:2519:5320:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:57
Houghton Regis Hillborough Crescent Shops06:1506:4907:0607:1907:3648560816283618:2818:5419:2519:5420:2920:5821:2921:5822:2922:58
Houghton Regis Recreation Road06:1606:5007:0807:2007:3850581018303818:3018:5519:2619:5520:3020:5921:3021:5922:3022:59
Houghton Regis Tithe Farm Lower School06:1806:5107:1007:2107:4051001120314018:3118:5619:2719:5620:3121:0021:3122:0022:3123:00
Houghton Regis Beech Tree Way06:1806:5207:1107:2207:4152011221324118:3218:5719:2719:5720:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Houghton Regis Bedford Square06:1906:5207:1207:2207:4252021222324218:3218:5719:2819:5720:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:01
Houghton Regis Morrisons06:2106:5407:1407:2407:4454041424344418:3418:5919:2919:5920:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Dunstable Townsend Farm Road06:2206:5507:1507:2507:4555051525354518:3519:0019:3020:0020:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Dunstable Blackburn Road06:2306:5607:1607:2607:4656061626364618:3619:0119:3120:0120:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Dunstable Portland Ride06:2406:5707:1707:2707:4757071727374718:3719:0219:3220:0220:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College06:2506:5807:1907:2807:4959091929394918:3919:0319:3320:0320:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Dunstable Asda06:2707:0007:2107:3007:5101112131415118:4119:0519:3520:0520:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the Z service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets

Service updates