Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
X60

Aylesbury to Milton Keynes

via Buckingham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stopsX60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60X60
Aylesbury Bus Stn06:05--07:0007:2508:1008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until14:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:2017:5018:2518:5519:3020:30
Aylesbury Exchange Street06:06--07:0107:2708:1208:47174714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5217:2217:5218:2718:5719:3220:32
Aylesbury High Street06:06--07:0207:2708:1208:47174714:1714:4715:1815:4816:2316:5317:2317:5318:2718:5719:3220:32
Aylesbury New Street06:07--07:0307:2908:1408:49194914:1914:4915:2015:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:2918:5919:3420:34
Aylesbury The Britannia PH06:08--07:0407:3008:1508:50205014:2014:5015:2115:5116:2616:5617:2617:5618:3019:0019:3520:35
Aylesbury Whaddon Chase06:10--07:0607:3208:1708:52225214:2214:5215:2415:5416:2916:5917:2917:5918:3219:0219:3720:37
Aylesbury The Horse & Jockey PH06:11--07:0807:3408:1908:54245414:2414:5415:2615:5616:3117:0117:3118:0118:3419:0419:3920:39
Weedon Hill Farm06:12--07:0907:3508:2008:55255514:2514:5515:2715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:3519:0519:4020:40
Weedon New Road Turn06:13--07:1107:3708:2208:57275714:2714:5715:2915:5916:3417:0417:3418:0418:3719:0719:4220:42
Weedon Rectory Farm06:14--07:1207:3808:2308:57275714:2714:5715:3016:0016:3517:0517:3518:0518:3719:0719:4220:42
Hardwick Manor Farm06:15--07:1307:3908:2408:58285814:2814:5815:3116:0116:3617:0617:3618:0618:3819:0819:4320:43
Hardwick Lower Road06:15--07:1307:3908:2408:59295914:2914:5915:3116:0116:3617:0617:3618:0618:3919:0919:4420:44
Whitchurch The White Swan PH06:16--07:1507:4108:2609:00300014:3015:0015:3316:0316:3817:0817:3818:0818:4019:1019:4520:45
Whitchurch White Horse Lane06:17--07:1607:4208:2709:01310114:3115:0115:3416:0416:3917:0917:3918:0918:4119:1119:4620:46
Whitchurch Methodist Church06:17--07:1607:4208:2709:01310114:3115:0115:3416:0416:3917:0917:3918:0918:4119:1119:4620:46
Winslow Sheep Street06:26--07:2507:5108:3609:10401014:4015:1015:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:1818:4919:1919:5420:54
Winslow The Bell Hotel06:26--07:2507:5108:3609:10401014:4015:1015:4416:1416:4917:1917:4818:1818:4919:1919:5420:54
Winslow Avenue Road06:27--07:2607:5208:3709:11411114:4115:1115:4516:1516:5017:2017:4918:1918:5019:2019:5520:55
Winslow Station Road06:27--07:2607:5208:3709:11411114:4115:1115:4516:1516:5017:2017:4918:1918:5019:2019:5520:55
Winslow Redfield Farm06:27--07:2707:5308:3809:11411114:4115:1115:4516:1516:5117:2017:4918:1918:5019:2019:5520:55
Winslow Seven Gables06:28--07:2707:5308:3809:12421214:4215:1215:4616:1616:5117:2117:5018:2018:5119:2119:5620:56
Addington Hanover Farm06:28--07:2807:5408:3909:12421214:4215:1215:4616:1616:5217:2117:5018:2018:5119:2119:5620:56
Addington Turn06:29--07:2907:5508:4009:13431314:4315:1315:4716:1716:5317:2217:5118:2118:5219:2219:5720:57
Adstock Turn06:31--07:3107:5708:4209:15451514:4515:1515:4916:1916:5517:2417:5318:2318:5419:2419:5920:59
Adstock The Folly Inn PH06:31--07:3207:5808:4309:15451514:4515:1515:4916:1916:5617:2417:5318:2318:5419:2419:5920:59
Padbury Springfields06:32--07:3307:5908:4409:16461614:4615:1615:5016:2016:5717:2517:5418:2418:5519:2520:0021:00
Padbury The New Inn06:33--07:3408:0008:4509:17471714:4715:1715:5116:2116:5817:2617:5518:2518:5619:2620:0121:01
Padbury Lenborough Turn06:34--07:3508:0108:4609:18481814:4815:1815:5216:2216:5917:2717:5618:2618:5719:2720:0221:02
Buckingham Benthill Farm06:36--07:3708:0308:4809:20502014:5015:2015:5416:2417:0117:2917:5818:2818:5819:2820:0321:03
Buckingham Tesco06:3707:1007:3808:0408:4909:21512114:5115:2115:5516:2517:0217:3017:5918:2918:5919:2920:0421:04
Buckingham London Road06:3807:1007:3908:0508:5009:22522214:5215:2215:5616:2617:0317:3017:5918:2918:5919:2920:0421:04
Buckingham Upper School06:4007:1007:4108:0708:5209:24542414:5415:2415:5816:2817:0517:3218:0118:3119:0119:3120:0621:06
Buckingham Chandos Road06:4007:1007:4308:0708:5209:24542414:5415:2616:0016:3017:0717:3218:0118:3119:0119:3120:0621:06
Buckingham High Street06:4507:1507:5008:1209:0009:30003015:0015:3016:0516:3517:1117:3718:0518:3519:0519:3520:1021:10
Buckingham Stratford Road06:4607:2107:5108:1309:0109:31013115:0115:3116:0616:3617:1217:3818:0618:3619:0619:3620:1121:11
Old Stratford Community Centre06:5807:2808:0308:2509:1309:43134315:1315:4316:1816:4817:2417:5018:1818:4819:1819:4820:2321:23
Old Stratford Brookside Close06:5807:4008:0308:2509:1309:43134315:1315:4316:1816:4817:2417:5018:1818:4819:1819:4820:2321:23
Old Stratford Hawkwell Estate06:5807:4108:0308:2509:1309:43134315:1315:4316:1816:4817:2417:5018:1818:4819:1819:4820:2321:23
Old Stratford Mounthill Avenue06:5807:4108:0308:2509:1309:43134315:1315:4316:1816:4817:2417:5018:1818:4819:1819:4820:2321:23
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station07:1307:4308:1808:4009:2809:58285815:2815:5816:3317:0317:3918:0518:3319:0119:3120:0120:3621:36
Central Milton Keynes Santander House07:1607:4608:2108:4309:3110:01310115:3116:0116:3617:0617:4218:0818:3619:0419:3420:0420:3921:39
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange07:1807:4808:2308:4509:3310:03330315:3316:0316:3817:0817:4418:1018:3819:0619:3620:0620:4121:41
Central Milton Keynes The Point07:2307:5308:2808:5009:3810:08380815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4918:1518:4319:1119:4120:1120:4621:46

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X60 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Milton Keynes View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets