Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
F70, F77

Luton to Bletchley and Milton Keynes

via Busway (F70) and Leighton Buzzard

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsF70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F70F70F70
Luton Station Interchange06:2006:4507:1007:4508:1508:4509:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until13:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:2518:5519:2520:30
Luton Clifton Road06:2206:4707:1207:4708:1708:4709:17471713:4714:1714:4715:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4718:2718:5719:2720:32
Luton Chaul End Lane06:2606:5107:1607:5108:2108:5109:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2217:5118:3119:0119:3120:36
Dunstable Stanton Road06:2806:5307:1807:5308:2308:5309:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2415:5416:2416:5417:2517:5318:3319:0319:3320:38
Dunstable Jeans Way06:3106:5607:2107:5608:2608:5609:26562613:5614:2614:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2917:5618:3619:0619:3620:41
Dunstable Station Road06:3306:5807:2307:5808:2808:5809:28582813:5814:2814:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:3117:5818:3819:0819:3820:43
Dunstable Priory View06:3306:5807:2307:5808:2808:5809:28582813:5814:2814:5915:3016:0016:3017:0017:3217:5818:3819:0819:3820:43
Dunstable The Quadrant06:3507:0007:2508:0008:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:0115:3216:0216:3217:0217:3418:0018:4019:1019:4020:45
Dunstable Regent Street06:3507:0007:2508:0008:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:0115:3216:0216:3217:0217:3418:0018:4019:1019:4020:45
Dunstable Ashton Road06:3507:0007:2508:0008:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:0115:3216:0216:3217:0217:3418:0018:4019:1019:4020:45
Dunstable Watling Court06:3607:0107:2608:0108:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0215:3316:0316:3317:0317:3518:0118:4119:1119:4120:46
Dunstable French's Avenue06:3607:0107:2608:0108:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0215:3416:0316:3317:0417:3518:0118:4119:1119:4120:46
Chalk Hill Farm06:3807:0207:2808:0208:3309:0209:33023314:0214:3315:0315:3516:0516:3517:0517:3718:0218:4219:1219:4220:47
Stanbridge Kings Way--07:10--08:10--09:10--10--14:10--15:11--16:13--17:14--18:10--------
Stanbridge Lower Sch--07:10--08:10--09:10--10--14:10--15:12--16:14--17:15--18:11--------
Stanbridge The Green--07:11--08:11--09:11--11--14:11--15:13--16:15--17:16--18:12--------
Leighton Buzzard Rugby Club06:4707:1407:3708:1408:4209:1409:42144214:1414:4215:1715:4616:1916:4517:1917:4718:1518:5119:2119:5120:56
Leighton Buzzard Commerce Way06:4907:1807:3908:1808:4409:1809:44184414:1814:4415:2115:4916:2416:4717:2317:4918:1918:5319:2319:5320:58
Leighton Buzzard Roundel Drive06:5007:2007:4008:2008:4509:2009:45204514:2014:4515:2315:5016:2616:4817:2517:5018:2118:5419:2419:5420:59
Leighton Buzzard Lywood Road06:5207:2207:4208:2208:4709:2209:47224714:2214:4715:2515:5216:2816:5017:2717:5118:2318:5519:2519:5521:00
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Avenue06:5407:2407:4408:2408:4909:2309:49244914:2414:4915:2715:5416:3016:5117:2917:5218:2518:5619:2619:5621:01
Leighton Buzzard Linwood Grove06:5507:2507:4508:2508:5009:2409:50255014:2514:5015:2815:5516:3116:5217:3017:5218:2618:5719:2719:5721:02
Leighton Buzzard Morrisons06:5607:2607:4608:2608:5109:2509:51265114:2614:5115:3015:5616:3216:5417:3217:5318:2718:5819:2819:5821:03
Leighton Buzzard Library06:5707:2707:4708:2708:5209:2509:52275214:2714:5215:3115:5716:3316:5417:3317:5418:2818:5919:2919:5921:04
Leighton Buzzard High Street07:0007:3007:5008:3008:5509:3009:55305514:3014:5515:3516:0116:3716:5717:3517:5618:3019:0119:3120:0121:06
Leighton Buzzard Tesco07:0107:3107:5108:3108:5609:3109:56315614:3114:5615:3616:0216:3816:5917:3617:5718:3119:0219:3220:0221:07
Linslade Stoke Road07:0207:3207:5208:3208:5709:3209:57325714:3214:5715:3716:0316:3917:0117:3717:5818:3219:0219:3220:0221:08
Linslade Old Road07:0207:3207:5208:3208:5709:3209:57325714:3214:5715:3716:0316:3917:0217:3717:5818:3219:0219:3220:0221:08
Leighton Buzzard Railway Station07:0407:3407:5408:3408:5909:3409:59345914:3414:5915:3916:0516:4117:0417:3918:0018:3419:0419:3420:0421:10
Linslade Soulbury Road07:0507:3507:5508:3509:0009:3510:00350014:3515:0015:4016:0616:4217:06--18:01----------
Linslade Bideford Green07:0607:3607:5608:3609:0109:3610:01360114:3615:0115:4116:0716:4317:07--18:02----------
Linslade Derwent Road07:0707:3707:5708:3709:0209:3710:02370214:3715:0215:4216:0916:4517:09--18:04----------
Chelmscote Manor Farm--07:40--08:40--09:40--40--14:40--15:45--16:47----------------
Three Locks Main Road--07:41--08:41--09:41--41--14:41--15:46--16:48----------------
Stoke Hammond The Dolphin PH--07:43--08:43--09:43--43--14:43--15:48--16:50----------------
Stoke Hammond The Green--07:43--08:43--09:43--43--14:43--15:48--16:50----------------
Stoke Hammond Tyrells Road--07:44--08:44--09:44--44--14:44--15:49--16:51----------------
Stoke Hammond The Lindens--07:46--08:46--09:46--46--14:46--15:51--16:53----------------
Stoke Hammond Willowbridge--07:47--08:47--09:47--47--14:47--15:52--16:54----------------
Bletchley Waterhall Park--07:48--08:48--09:48--48--14:48--15:53--16:55----------------
Bletchley Stoke Road--07:49--08:49--09:49--49--14:49--15:54--16:56----------------
Water Eaton The Plough--07:50--08:50--09:50--50--14:50--15:55--16:57----------------
Water Eaton Manor Road Centre--07:51--08:51--09:51--51--14:51--15:56--16:58----------------
Fenny Stratford St Thomas Aquinas Church--07:52--08:52--09:52--52--14:52--15:57--16:59----------------
Bletchley Knowles Schools--07:54--08:54--09:54--54--14:54--15:59--17:01----------------
Bletchley Queensway--07:55--08:55--09:55--55--14:55--16:01--17:03----------------
Bletchley Leisure Centre--07:56--08:56--09:56--56--14:56--16:02--17:04----------------
Bletchley Bus Station--08:00--09:00--10:00--00--15:00--16:07--17:08----------------
Denbigh Bletchley Tesco--08:02--09:02--10:02--02--15:02--16:09--17:10----------------
Fenny Lock roundabout west07:24--08:14--09:15--10:15--15--15:15--16:21--17:23--18:17----------
Mount Farm Park07:25--08:15--09:15--10:15--15--15:15--16:21--17:23--18:17----------
Mount Farm Stadium MK07:2708:0408:1709:0409:1710:0410:17041715:0415:1716:1116:2317:1217:25--18:19----------
Ashland Roundabout South07:28--08:18--09:18--10:18--18--15:18--16:24--17:26--18:20----------
Ashland Roundabout North07:29--08:19--09:19--10:19--19--15:19--16:25--17:27--18:21----------
Beanhill Dodkin07:30--08:20--09:19--10:19--19--15:19--16:26--17:28--18:21----------
Coffee Hall Roundabout South07:31--08:21--09:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:27--17:29--18:22----------
Coffee Hall Roundabout North07:31--08:21--09:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:27--17:29--18:22----------
Eaglestone Golden Drive07:33--08:23--09:22--10:22--22--15:22--16:29--17:31--18:24----------
Eaglestone Roundabout North07:34--08:24--09:23--10:23--23--15:23--16:30--17:32--18:25----------
Fishermead Jubilee Wood School07:35--08:25--09:24--10:24--24--15:24--16:31--17:33--18:26----------
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South07:36--08:26--09:25--10:25--25--15:25--16:32--17:34--18:27----------
Central Milton Keynes The Point07:40--08:30--09:28--10:28--28--15:28--16:36--17:38--18:30----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the F70, F77 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Milton Keynes View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets