Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
F70, F77

Luton to Bletchley and Milton Keynes

via Busway (F70) and Leighton Buzzard

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsF70F70F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F77F70F70F70F70
Luton Station Interchange05:25--06:1006:4007:1007:4508:1508:4509:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until13:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1116:4317:1517:4518:2518:5519:2520:30
Luton Clifton Road05:27--06:1206:4207:1207:4708:1708:4709:17471713:4714:1714:4815:1815:4816:1416:4617:1817:4718:2718:5719:2720:32
Luton Chaul End Lane05:31--06:1606:4607:1607:5108:2108:5109:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:1816:5017:2217:5118:3119:0119:3120:36
Dunstable Stanton Road05:33--06:1806:4807:1807:5308:2308:5309:23532313:5314:2314:5415:2415:5416:2016:5317:2517:5318:3319:0319:3320:38
Dunstable Jeans Way05:36--06:2106:5107:2107:5608:2608:5609:26562613:5614:2614:5715:2715:5716:2416:5717:2917:5618:3619:0619:3620:41
Dunstable Station Road05:38--06:2306:5307:2307:5808:2808:5809:28582813:5814:2814:5915:2915:5916:2616:5917:3117:5818:3819:0819:3820:43
Dunstable Priory View05:38--06:2306:5307:2307:5808:2808:5809:28582813:5814:2815:0015:3016:0016:2717:0017:3217:5818:3819:0819:3820:43
Dunstable The Quadrant05:4006:0006:2506:5507:2508:0008:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:0215:3216:0216:2917:0217:3418:0018:4019:1019:4020:45
Dunstable Regent Street05:4106:0106:2606:5607:2608:0108:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0315:3316:0316:3017:0317:3518:0118:4119:1119:4120:46
Dunstable Ashton Road05:4106:0106:2606:5607:2608:0108:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0315:3416:0416:3117:0417:3618:0118:4119:1119:4120:46
Dunstable Council Offices05:4306:0306:2806:5807:2808:0308:3309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:0515:3616:0716:3317:0717:3818:0318:4319:1319:4320:48
Dunstable Watling Court05:4306:0306:2806:5807:2808:0308:3309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:0515:3616:0716:3317:0717:3818:0318:4319:1319:4320:48
Dunstable French's Avenue05:4306:0306:2806:5807:2808:0308:3309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:0515:3716:0716:3417:0717:3818:0318:4319:1319:4320:48
Chalk Hill Farm05:4406:0506:3006:5907:3008:0408:3509:0409:35043514:0414:3515:0615:3816:0816:3517:0817:4018:0418:4419:1419:4420:49
Stanbridge Kings Way------07:03--08:08--09:08--08--14:08--15:11--16:13--17:13--18:09--------
Stanbridge Lower Sch------07:03--08:08--09:08--08--14:08--15:11--16:13--17:13--18:09--------
Stanbridge The Green------07:04--08:09--09:09--09--14:09--15:12--16:14--17:14--18:10--------
Leighton Buzzard Rugby Club05:5106:1206:3707:0607:3708:1108:4209:1109:42114214:1114:4215:1415:4716:1616:4517:1617:4718:1218:5119:2119:5120:56
Leighton Buzzard Commerce Way05:5306:1406:3907:0907:3908:1408:4409:1409:44144414:1414:4415:1715:4916:1916:4717:1917:4918:1518:5319:2319:5320:58
Leighton Buzzard Roundel Drive05:5406:1506:4007:1007:4008:1508:4509:1509:45154514:1514:4515:1915:5016:2116:4817:2017:5018:1618:5419:2419:5420:59
Leighton Buzzard Lywood Road05:5506:1706:4207:1207:4208:1708:4709:1709:47174714:1714:4715:2115:5216:2316:5017:2217:5118:1818:5519:2519:5521:00
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Avenue05:5606:1806:4307:1407:4408:1908:4909:1809:49194914:1914:4915:2315:5416:2516:5117:2417:5218:1918:5619:2619:5621:01
Leighton Buzzard Linwood Grove05:5606:1906:4407:1507:4508:2008:5009:1909:50205014:2014:5015:2415:5516:2616:5217:2517:5218:2018:5719:2719:5721:02
Leighton Buzzard Morrisons05:5706:2006:4507:1607:4608:2108:5109:2009:51215114:2114:5115:2615:5616:2716:5417:2617:5318:2218:5819:2819:5821:03
Leighton Buzzard Library05:5806:2006:4507:1707:4708:2208:5209:2009:52225214:2214:5215:2715:5716:2816:5417:2717:5418:2218:5919:2919:5921:04
Leighton Buzzard High Street06:0006:2506:5007:2007:5008:2508:5509:2509:55255514:2514:5515:3016:0116:3216:5717:3017:5618:2519:0119:3120:0121:06
Leighton Buzzard Tesco06:0106:2606:5107:2107:5108:2608:5609:2609:56265614:2614:5615:3116:0216:3316:5917:3117:5718:2619:0219:3220:0221:07
Linslade Stoke Road06:0206:2706:5207:2207:5208:2708:5709:2709:57275714:2714:5715:3216:0316:3417:0117:3217:5818:2719:0219:3220:0221:08
Linslade Old Road06:0206:2706:5207:2207:5208:2708:5709:2709:57275714:2714:5715:3216:0316:3417:0217:3317:5818:2719:0219:3220:0221:08
Leighton Buzzard Railway Station06:0406:2906:5407:2407:5408:2908:5909:2909:59295914:2914:5915:3416:0516:3617:0417:3518:0018:2919:0419:3420:0421:10
Linslade Soulbury Road06:04--06:5507:2507:5508:3009:0009:3010:00300014:3015:0015:3516:0616:3717:06--18:01----------
Linslade Bideford Green06:05--06:5607:2607:5608:3109:0109:3110:01310114:3115:0115:3616:0716:3817:07--18:02----------
Linslade Derwent Road06:06--06:5707:2707:5708:3209:0209:3210:02320214:3215:0215:3716:0916:4017:09--18:04----------
Chelmscote Manor Farm------07:30--08:35--09:35--35--14:35--15:40--16:42----------------
Three Locks Main Road------07:31--08:36--09:36--36--14:36--15:41--16:43----------------
Stoke Hammond The Dolphin PH------07:33--08:38--09:38--38--14:38--15:43--16:45----------------
Stoke Hammond The Green------07:33--08:38--09:38--38--14:38--15:43--16:45----------------
Stoke Hammond Tyrells Road------07:34--08:39--09:39--39--14:39--15:44--16:46----------------
Stoke Hammond The Lindens------07:36--08:41--09:41--41--14:41--15:46--16:48----------------
Stoke Hammond Willowbridge------07:37--08:42--09:42--42--14:42--15:47--16:49----------------
Bletchley Waterhall Park------07:38--08:43--09:43--43--14:43--15:48--16:50----------------
Bletchley Stoke Road------07:39--08:44--09:44--44--14:44--15:49--16:51----------------
Water Eaton The Plough------07:40--08:45--09:45--45--14:45--15:50--16:52----------------
Water Eaton Manor Road Centre------07:41--08:46--09:46--46--14:46--15:51--16:53----------------
Fenny Stratford St Thomas Aquinas Church------07:42--08:47--09:47--47--14:47--15:52--16:54----------------
Bletchley Knowles Schools------07:44--08:49--09:49--49--14:49--15:54--16:56----------------
Bletchley Queensway------07:45--08:50--09:50--50--14:50--15:56--16:58----------------
Bletchley Leisure Centre------07:46--08:51--09:51--51--14:51--15:57--16:59----------------
Bletchley Bus Station------07:50--08:55--09:55--55--14:55--16:02--17:03----------------
Denbigh Bletchley Tesco------07:52--08:57--09:57--57--14:57--16:04--17:05----------------
Fenny Lock roundabout west06:18--07:10--08:14--09:15--10:15--15--15:15--16:21--17:23--18:17----------
Mount Farm Park06:18--07:10--08:15--09:15--10:15--15--15:15--16:21--17:23--18:17----------
Mount Farm Stadium MK06:20--07:1207:5408:1708:5909:1709:5910:17591714:5915:1716:0616:2317:0717:25--18:19----------
Ashland Roundabout South06:21--07:1307:5508:18--09:18--10:18--18--15:18--16:24--17:26--18:20----------
Ashland Roundabout East------07:55----------------------------------------
Simpson Roundabout East------07:56----------------------------------------
Tinkers Bridge Marshworth------07:57----------------------------------------
Walton Hall The Open University------08:00----------------------------------------
Ashland Roundabout North06:21--07:14--08:19--09:19--10:19--19--15:19--16:25--17:27--18:21----------
Beanhill Dodkin06:22--07:14--08:20--09:19--10:19--19--15:19--16:26--17:28--18:21----------
Coffee Hall Roundabout South06:22--07:15--08:21--09:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:27--17:29--18:22----------
Coffee Hall Roundabout North06:22--07:15--08:21--09:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:27--17:29--18:22----------
Eaglestone Golden Drive06:23--07:17--08:23--09:22--10:22--22--15:22--16:29--17:31--18:24----------
Eaglestone Roundabout North06:24--07:18--08:24--09:23--10:23--23--15:23--16:30--17:32--18:25----------
Fishermead Jubilee Wood School06:25--07:19--08:25--09:24--10:24--24--15:24--16:31--17:33--18:26----------
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South06:25--07:20--08:26--09:25--10:25--25--15:25--16:32--17:34--18:27----------
Central Milton Keynes The Point06:28--07:23--08:30--09:28--10:28--28--15:28--16:36--17:38--18:30----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the F70, F77 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Milton Keynes View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets