Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
A

Luton Airport to Luton and Dunstable

via Luton Train Station Interchange

Back to all services

Service Overview

Welcome to Busway A! Arriva's fast and frequent service running 24/7 between London Luton Airport and Luton Station, and Dunstable

Average duration: Luton to Dunstable in around 15 minutes. Luton Airport to Luton Station in 8 minutes.

Frequency: Luton to Dunstable every 7/8 minutes. Luton Airport to Luton Station upto every 10 minutes.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsA1 A2 A1 A2 A1 A2 A1 A2 A1 A2 AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA1 A2 A1 A2 A1 A2
Dunstable Asda02:3002:3003:0003:0003:3003:3004:0004:0002:0002:00--04:30--05:00--05:3006:0006:1506:3006:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:17Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
273747570717until15:0715:1715:2715:3915:5016:0316:1316:2216:3216:4316:5517:0517:1517:2717:3917:5218:0218:1218:2218:3718:5519:1519:3519:5520:1520:3520:5521:1521:3521:5522:1022:1522:4023:1023:4000:1000:1000:4000:4001:3001:30
Dunstable The Quadrant02:3202:3203:0203:0203:3203:3204:0204:0202:0202:02--04:32--05:02--05:3206:0206:1706:3206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:4115:5216:0516:1516:2416:3416:4516:5717:0717:1717:2917:4117:5418:0418:1418:2418:3918:5719:1719:3719:5720:1720:3720:5721:1721:3721:5722:1222:1722:4223:1223:4200:1200:1200:4200:4201:3201:32
Dunstable Church Street02:3302:3303:0303:0303:3303:3304:0304:0302:0302:03--04:33--05:03--05:3306:0306:1806:3306:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4215:5316:0616:1616:2516:3516:4616:5817:0817:1817:3017:4217:5518:0518:1518:2518:4018:5919:1919:3919:5920:1820:3820:5821:1821:3821:5822:1322:1822:4323:1323:4300:1300:1300:4300:4301:3301:33
Dunstable Priory View02:3302:3303:0303:0303:3303:3304:0304:0302:0302:03--04:33--05:03--05:3306:0306:1806:3306:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4215:5316:0616:1616:2516:3516:4616:5817:0817:1817:3017:4217:5518:0518:1518:2518:4018:5919:1919:3919:5920:1820:3820:5821:1821:3821:5822:1322:1822:4323:1323:4300:1300:1300:4300:4301:3301:33
Dunstable Jeans Way02:3502:3503:0503:0503:3503:3504:0504:0502:0502:05--04:35--05:05--05:3506:0506:2006:3506:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3315:4515:5616:0916:1916:2816:3816:4917:0117:1117:2117:3317:4517:5818:0818:1818:2818:4319:0119:2119:4120:0120:2020:4021:0021:2021:4022:0022:1522:2022:4523:1523:4500:1500:1500:4500:4501:3501:35
Dunstable Stanton Road02:3702:3703:0703:0703:3703:3704:0704:0702:0702:07--04:37--05:07--05:3706:0706:2206:3706:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3615:4815:5916:1216:2216:3116:4116:5217:0417:1417:2417:3617:4818:0118:1118:2118:3118:4619:0419:2419:4420:0420:2320:4321:0321:2321:4322:0322:1722:2222:4723:1723:4700:1700:1700:4700:4701:3701:37
Luton Chaul End Lane02:3902:3803:0903:0803:3903:3804:0904:0802:0902:08--04:39--05:09--05:3906:0906:2406:3906:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2838485808182815:1815:2815:3815:5016:0116:1416:2416:3316:4316:5417:0617:1617:2617:3817:5018:0318:1318:2318:3318:4819:0619:2619:4620:0620:2520:4521:0521:2521:4522:0522:1922:2422:4823:1823:4800:1900:1800:4900:4801:3901:38
Luton Clifton Road02:4102:4103:1103:1103:4103:4104:1104:1102:1102:11--04:41--05:11--05:4106:1106:2606:4107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3242520212223215:2215:3215:4215:5416:0516:1816:2816:3716:4716:5817:1017:2017:3017:4217:5418:0718:1718:2718:3718:5219:0819:2819:4820:0820:2720:4721:0721:2721:4722:0722:2122:2622:5123:2123:5100:2100:2100:5100:5101:4101:41
Luton Station Interchange02:4502:4503:1503:1503:4503:4504:1504:1502:1502:1504:3204:4705:0205:1705:3205:4706:1706:3206:4707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3848580818283815:2815:3815:4816:0016:1116:2416:3416:4316:5317:0417:1617:2617:3617:4818:0018:1318:2318:3318:4318:5819:1319:3319:5320:1320:3220:5221:1221:3221:5222:1222:2422:3122:5523:2523:5500:2500:2500:5500:5501:4501:45
Vauxhall The Busway02:4702:4703:1703:1703:4703:4704:1704:1702:1702:1704:3404:4905:0405:1905:3405:4906:1906:3406:4907:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0316:1416:2716:3716:4616:5617:0717:1917:2917:3917:5118:0318:1618:2618:3618:4619:0119:1519:3519:5520:1520:3420:5421:1421:3421:5422:14--22:3322:5723:2723:5700:2700:2700:5700:5701:4701:47
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton02:4802:4803:1803:1803:4803:4804:1804:1802:1802:1804:3504:5005:0505:2005:3505:5006:2006:3506:5007:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4252021222324215:3215:4215:5216:0416:1516:2816:3816:4716:5717:0817:2017:3017:4017:5218:0418:1718:2718:3718:4719:0219:1619:3619:5620:1620:3520:5521:1521:3521:5522:15--22:3422:5823:2823:5800:2800:2800:5800:5801:4801:48
Vauxhall Road02:4902:4903:1903:1903:4903:4904:1904:1902:1902:1904:3604:5105:0605:2105:3605:5106:2106:3606:5107:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5316:0516:1616:2916:3916:4816:5817:0917:2117:3117:4117:5318:0518:1818:2818:3818:4819:0319:1719:3719:5720:1720:3620:5621:1621:3621:5622:16--22:3522:5923:2923:5900:2900:2900:5900:5901:4901:49
Luton Airport Holiday Inn02:5102:5103:2103:2103:5103:5104:2104:2102:2102:2104:3804:5305:0805:2305:3805:5306:2306:3806:5307:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0716:1816:3116:4116:5017:0017:1117:2317:3317:4317:5518:0718:2018:3018:4018:5019:0519:1919:3919:5920:1920:3820:5821:1821:3821:5822:18--22:3723:0123:3100:0100:3100:3101:0101:0101:5101:51
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express02:5102:5103:2103:2103:5103:5104:2104:2102:2102:2104:3804:5305:0805:2305:3805:5306:2306:3806:5307:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0716:1816:3116:4116:5017:0017:1117:2317:3317:4317:5518:0718:2018:3018:4018:5019:0519:1919:3919:5920:1920:3820:5821:1821:3821:5822:18--22:3723:0123:3100:0100:3100:3101:0101:0101:5101:51
Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station02:5302:5303:2303:2303:5303:5304:2304:2302:2302:2304:4004:5505:1005:2505:4005:5506:2506:4006:5507:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4757071727374715:3715:4715:5716:0916:2016:3316:4316:5217:0217:1317:2517:3517:4517:5718:0918:2218:3218:4218:5219:0719:2119:4120:0120:2120:4021:0021:2021:4022:0022:20--22:3923:0323:3300:0300:3300:3301:0301:0301:5301:53

1Runs Mondays only 2Doesn't run on Mondays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the A service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets

Service updates