Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
800, 850

High Wycombe to Reading

800 via Shiplake, Binfield Heath, Dunsden Green and Caversham; 850 via Wargrave and Twyford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops800800800800800800800800800800800800800800
High Wycombe Bus Station07:4508:4509:4510:4511:1511:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until16:1516:4517:4518:4519:4521:15
High Wycombe St John's Church07:4508:4509:4510:4511:1511:45154516:1516:4517:4518:4519:4521:15
High Wycombe West End Road07:4608:4609:4610:4611:1611:46164616:1616:4617:4618:4619:4621:16
High Wycombe Plumer Road07:4608:4609:4610:4611:1611:46164616:1616:4617:4618:4619:4621:16
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH07:4708:4709:4710:4711:1711:47174716:1716:4717:4718:4719:4721:17
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road07:4808:4809:4810:4811:1811:48184816:1816:4817:4818:4819:4821:18
High Wycombe Rupert Avenue07:5008:5009:5010:5011:2011:50205016:2016:5017:5018:5019:5021:20
Cressex Marlow Road07:5108:5109:5110:5111:2111:51215116:2116:5117:5118:5119:5121:21
Marlow Bottom The Blacksmiths' Arms PH07:5208:5209:5210:5211:2211:52225216:2216:5217:5218:5219:5221:22
Marlow Bottom Burroughs Grove Hill07:5308:5309:5310:5311:2311:53235316:2316:5317:5318:5319:5321:23
Marlow Bottom The Three Horseshoes PH07:5308:5309:5410:5411:2411:54245416:2416:5417:5318:5319:5321:23
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road07:5508:5509:5610:5611:2611:56265616:2616:5617:5518:5519:5521:25
Marlow Churchill Drive07:5508:5509:5610:5611:2611:56265616:2616:5617:5518:5519:5521:25
Marlow Wiltshire Road07:5608:5609:5710:5711:2711:57275716:2716:5717:5618:5619:5621:26
Marlow Bobmore Lane07:5708:5709:5810:5811:2811:58285816:2816:5817:5718:5719:5721:27
Marlow Foxes Piece07:5808:5910:0011:0011:3012:00300016:3017:0017:5918:5819:5821:28
Marlow Spittal Street07:5909:0010:0111:0211:3212:02320216:3217:0218:0018:5919:5921:29
Marlow West Street08:0109:0210:0311:0411:3412:04340416:3417:0418:0219:0120:0121:31
Marlow Spinfield Lane--------11:35--35--16:35----------
Marlow Spinfield Lane08:0109:0210:0311:04--12:04--04--17:0418:0219:0120:0121:31
Marlow Pound Lane08:0209:0310:0411:05--12:05--05--17:0518:0319:0220:0221:32
Marlow Hook's Corner08:0309:0410:0511:06--12:06--06--17:0618:0419:0320:0321:33
Danesfield Harleyford Manor08:0409:0510:0611:07--12:07--07--17:0718:0519:0420:0421:34
Danesfield Combined School08:0409:0510:0711:08--12:08--08--17:0818:0619:0420:0421:34
Danesfield Thames Reach08:0509:0610:0711:08--12:08--08--17:0818:0619:0520:0521:35
Danesfield House08:0509:0610:0811:09--12:09--09--17:0918:0719:0520:0521:35
Medmenham Millbank Wood08:0609:0710:0811:09--12:09--09--17:0918:0719:0620:0621:36
Medmenham The Dog & Badger PH08:0709:0810:1011:11--12:11--11--17:1118:0919:0720:0721:37
Medmenham Westfield Bungalows08:0809:0910:1111:12--12:12--12--17:1218:1019:0820:0821:38
Hambleden Mill End08:0909:1110:1311:15--12:15--15--17:1418:1219:0920:0921:39
Hambleden Greenlands08:1109:1310:1511:17--12:17--17--17:1618:1419:1120:1121:41
Fawley Benhams Lane08:1209:1410:1711:18--12:18--18--17:1818:1619:1220:1221:42
Fawley Court Farm08:1209:1410:1711:19--12:19--19--17:1818:1619:1220:1221:42
Fawley Icehouse Lane08:1309:1510:1811:20--12:20--20--17:1918:1719:1320:1321:43
Henley-on-Thames Swiss Farm08:1509:1710:2011:22--12:22--22--17:2118:1919:1520:1521:45
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North08:1609:1810:2111:23--12:23--23--17:2218:2019:1620:1621:46
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street08:2009:2010:2811:28--12:28--28--17:2818:2819:1720:1721:47
Henley-on-Thames Stn08:2209:2210:3011:30--12:30--30--17:3018:30------
Henley-on-Thames St Marks Road08:2209:2310:3111:31--12:31--31--17:3118:30------
Henley-on-Thames Niagara Road08:2309:2410:3211:32--12:32--32--17:3218:31------
Henley-on-Thames Newtown Road08:2309:2410:3211:32--12:32--32--17:3218:31------
Henley-on-Thames Tesco Superstore08:2409:2410:3211:32--12:32--32--17:3218:32------
Henley-on-Thames Allotments08:2409:2510:3311:33--12:33--33--17:3318:32------
Harpsden Turn08:2409:2510:3311:33--12:33--33--17:3318:32------
Lower Shiplake Bolney Lane08:2609:2710:3511:35--12:35--35--17:3518:34------
Lower Shiplake Station Road08:2809:2910:3711:37--12:37--37--17:3718:36------
Shiplake Cross Mill Lane08:2909:3010:3811:38--12:38--38--17:3818:37------
Shiplake College08:3009:3110:3911:39--12:39--39--17:3918:38------
Shiplake The Plowden Arms PH08:3009:3110:3911:39--12:39--39--17:3918:38------
Shiplake Memorial Avenue08:3109:3210:4011:40--12:40--40--17:4018:39------
Shiplake Row The White Hart PH08:3209:3310:4111:41--12:41--41--17:4118:40------
Binfield Heath Heathfield Close08:3409:3510:4311:43--12:43--43--17:4318:42------
Binfield Heath Gravel Road08:3509:3610:4411:44--12:44--44--17:4418:43------
Dunsden Green Bints Farm08:3609:3710:4511:45--12:45--45--17:4518:44------
Dunsden Green The Green08:3709:3810:4611:46--12:46--46--17:4618:45------
Play Hatch Roundabout W08:3909:4010:4811:49--12:49--49--17:4918:47------
Henley Road County Boundary08:4109:4210:5011:51--12:51--51--17:5118:49------
Henley Road Micklands Road08:4209:4310:5111:51--12:51--51--17:5118:50------
Caversham All Hallows Road08:4309:4410:5211:52--12:52--52--17:5218:51------
Caversham The Slopes08:4409:4510:5311:53--12:53--53--17:5318:52------
Lower Caversham Star Inn08:4409:4510:5311:54--12:54--54--17:5418:52------
Lower Caversham Montague Street08:4509:4610:5411:54--12:54--54--17:5418:53------
Lower Caversham St Johns Road08:4509:4610:5411:55--12:55--55--17:5518:53------
Caversham Elizabeth House08:4609:4710:5511:56--12:56--56--17:5618:54------
Caversham Westfield Road08:4609:4710:5511:56--12:56--56--17:5618:54------
Caversham Church Street08:4709:4810:5611:57--12:57--57--17:5718:55------
Bridge Street Caversham08:4809:4910:5711:58--12:58--58--17:5818:56------
Caversham Road The Moderation08:4809:4910:5711:58--12:58--58--17:5818:56------
Caversham Road Swansea Road08:4909:5010:5811:59--12:59--59--17:5918:57------
Reading Station North Interchange08:5009:5211:0012:01--13:01--01--18:0118:58------
Reading Town Centre Forbury Road08:5209:5411:0212:03--13:03--03--18:0319:00------
Reading Town Centre Friar Street08:5309:5511:0312:04--13:04--04--18:0419:01------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 800, 850 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets