Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
800, 850

High Wycombe to Reading

800 via Shiplake, Binfield Heath, Dunsden Green and Caversham; 850 via Wargrave and Twyford

Back to all services

Service Overview

Brand new 20 minute daytime service from High Wycombe to Reading from 25 September 2017. Find out more.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops800850800850800850800850800850800850800850800850800800800800800800
High Wycombe Station Interchange------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------------20:4321:43--
High Wycombe Castle Street--------------------------------------20:4421:44--
High Wycombe Oxford Street--------------------------------------20:4721:47--
High Wycombe Bus Station06:4007:1007:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:5021:5023:10
High Wycombe St John's Church06:4007:1007:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:5021:5023:10
High Wycombe West End Road06:4107:1107:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:36063616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:5120:5121:5123:11
High Wycombe Plumer Road06:4107:1107:3608:0608:3609:0709:3710:0710:37073716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0618:3619:0619:5120:5121:5123:11
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH06:4207:1207:3708:0708:3709:0809:3810:0810:38083816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0718:3719:0719:5220:5221:5223:12
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road06:4307:1307:3808:0808:3809:0909:3910:0910:39093916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0818:3819:0819:5320:5321:5323:13
High Wycombe Rupert Avenue06:4507:1507:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:40104016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:5520:5421:5423:15
High Wycombe Coachway--------------------------------------20:5721:57--
Cressex Marlow Road06:4607:1607:4108:1108:4109:1209:4210:1210:42124216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1118:4119:1119:56----23:16
Marlow Bottom The Blacksmiths' Arms PH06:4707:1707:4208:1208:4209:1309:4310:1310:43134316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1218:4219:1219:5720:5821:5823:17
Marlow Bottom Burroughs Grove Hill06:4807:1807:4308:1308:4309:1409:4410:1410:44144416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1318:4319:1319:5820:5921:5923:18
Marlow Bottom The Three Horseshoes PH06:4807:1807:4308:1408:4409:1509:4510:1510:45154516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1418:4419:1419:5921:0022:0023:18
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road06:5007:2007:4508:1608:4609:1709:4710:1710:47174716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1618:4619:1620:0121:0222:0223:20
Marlow Churchill Drive06:5007:2007:4508:1608:4609:1709:4710:1710:47174716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1618:4619:1620:0121:0222:0223:20
Marlow Wiltshire Road06:5107:2107:4608:1708:4709:1809:4810:1810:48184816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1718:4719:1720:0221:0322:0323:21
Marlow Bobmore Lane06:5207:2207:4708:1808:4809:1909:4910:2010:50205016:2016:5017:1917:4918:1818:4819:1820:0321:0422:0423:22
Marlow Foxes Piece06:5307:2307:4808:2008:5009:2109:5110:2210:52225216:2216:5217:2117:5118:2018:5019:2020:0521:0622:0623:24
Marlow Spittal Street06:5407:2407:4908:2108:5109:2209:5310:2410:54245416:2416:5417:2317:5318:2218:5119:2120:0621:0722:0723:25
Marlow West Street06:5607:2607:5108:2308:5309:2409:5510:2610:56265616:2616:5617:2517:5518:2418:5319:2320:0821:0922:0923:27
Marlow Spinfield Lane06:5607:2607:5108:2308:5309:2409:5510:2610:56265616:2616:5617:2517:5518:2418:5319:2320:0821:0922:0923:27
Marlow Pound Lane06:5707:2707:5208:2408:5409:2509:5610:2710:57275716:2716:5717:2617:5618:2518:5419:2420:0921:1022:1023:28
Marlow Hook's Corner06:5807:2807:5308:2508:5509:2609:5710:2810:58285816:2816:5817:2717:5718:2618:5519:2520:1021:1122:1123:29
Danesfield Harleyford Manor06:5907:2907:5408:2608:5609:2709:5810:2910:59295916:2916:5917:2817:5818:2718:5619:2620:1121:1222:1223:30
Danesfield Combined School06:5907:2907:5408:2608:5709:2809:5910:3011:00300016:3017:0017:2917:5818:2718:5619:2620:1121:1222:1223:30
Danesfield Thames Reach07:0007:3007:5508:2708:5709:2809:5910:3011:00300016:3017:0017:2917:5918:2818:5719:2720:1221:1322:1323:31
Danesfield House07:0007:3007:5508:2708:5809:2910:0010:3111:01310116:3117:0117:3017:5918:2818:5719:2720:1221:1322:1323:31
Medmenham Millbank Wood07:0107:3107:5608:2808:5809:2910:0010:3111:01310116:3117:0117:3018:0018:2918:5819:2820:1321:1422:1423:32
Medmenham The Dog & Badger PH07:0207:3207:5708:2909:0009:3110:0210:3311:03330316:3317:0317:3218:0118:3018:5919:2920:1421:1522:1523:33
Medmenham Westfield Bungalows07:0307:3307:5808:3009:0109:3210:0310:3411:04340416:3417:0417:3318:0218:3119:0019:3020:1521:1622:1623:34
Hambleden Mill End07:0507:3508:0008:3209:0309:3410:0510:3611:07370716:3717:0717:3518:0418:3319:0219:3220:1721:1822:1823:35
Hambleden Greenlands07:0707:3708:0208:3409:0509:3610:0710:3811:09390916:3917:0917:3718:0618:3519:0419:3420:1921:2022:2023:37
Fawley Benhams Lane07:0807:3808:0308:3509:0709:3810:0910:4011:10401016:4017:1017:3918:0718:3619:0519:3520:2021:2122:2123:38
Fawley Court Farm07:0807:3808:0308:3609:0709:3810:0910:4011:11411116:4117:1117:3918:0818:3719:0519:3520:2021:2122:2123:38
Fawley Icehouse Lane07:0907:3908:0408:3709:0809:3910:1010:4111:12421216:4217:1217:4018:0918:3819:0619:3620:2121:2222:2223:39
Henley-on-Thames Swiss Farm07:1107:4108:0608:3809:1009:4110:1210:4311:14441416:4417:1417:4218:1018:3919:0819:3820:2321:2422:2423:41
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North07:1207:4208:0708:3909:1109:4210:1310:4411:15451516:4517:1517:4318:1118:4019:0919:3920:2421:2522:2523:42
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street07:1507:4508:1008:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:1019:4020:2521:2622:2623:43
Remenham Two Brewers--07:46--08:46--09:51--10:51--51--16:51--17:51--18:51------------
Wargrave Temple Combe--07:49--08:49--09:55--10:55--55--16:55--17:54--18:54------------
Wargrave Kenton's Lane--07:50--08:50--09:55--10:55--55--16:55--17:55--18:55------------
Wargrave White Cliff--07:51--08:51--09:56--10:56--56--16:56--17:56--18:56------------
Wargrave Summer Lodge--07:51--08:51--09:57--10:57--57--16:57--17:56--18:56------------
Wargrave Willow Lane--07:52--08:52--09:58--10:58--58--16:58--17:57--18:57------------
Wargrave Hill--07:53--08:53--09:59--10:59--59--16:59--17:58--18:58------------
Wargrave Station Road--07:54--08:54--10:00--11:00--00--17:00--17:59--18:59------------
Twyford Piggott School--07:56--08:56--10:02--11:02--02--17:02--18:01--19:01------------
Twyford Carliles Corner - New Bath Rd Rdbt--07:56--08:56--10:03--11:03--03--17:03--18:02--19:01------------
Twyford Carlile Gardens--07:57--08:57--10:03--11:03--03--17:03--18:02--19:02------------
Northfields Arnside Close--07:58--08:58--10:04--11:04--04--17:04--18:03--19:03------------
Twyford Longfield Road--07:58--08:58--10:05--11:05--05--17:05--18:04--19:03------------
Twyford Pennfields--07:59--08:59--10:05--11:05--05--17:05--18:04--19:04------------
Twyford Loddon Hall Road--07:59--08:59--10:06--11:06--06--17:06--18:05--19:04------------
Twyford Springfield Park--08:00--09:00--10:07--11:07--07--17:07--18:06--19:05------------
Twyford Waitrose--08:00--09:00--10:07--11:07--07--17:07--18:06--19:05------------
Twyford Cross Roads--08:01--09:01--10:08--11:08--08--17:08--18:07--19:06------------
Twyford Old Silk Mill--08:01--09:01--10:08--11:08--08--17:08--18:07--19:06------------
Twyford Waggon and Horses--08:01--09:01--10:08--11:08--08--17:08--18:07--19:06------------
Charvil Chiltern Drive--08:03--09:02--10:10--11:10--10--17:10--18:09--19:08------------
Charvil Park View Drive South--08:03--09:02--10:10--11:10--10--17:10--18:09--19:08------------
Charvil Wee Waif--08:04--09:03--10:11--11:11--11--17:11--18:10--19:09------------
Charvil Milestone Avenue--08:04--09:03--10:11--11:11--11--17:11--18:10--19:09------------
Sonning Model Farm--08:04--09:03--10:11--11:11--11--17:11--18:10--19:09------------
Sonning Hawthorn Way--08:06--09:04--10:13--11:13--13--17:13--18:12--19:11------------
Sonning Holmemoor Drive--08:07--09:05--10:14--11:14--14--17:14--18:13--19:12------------
Sonning Lane--08:07--09:06--10:14--11:14--14--17:14--18:13--19:12------------
North Earley Shepherds Hill Top--08:09--09:07--10:16--11:16--16--17:16--18:15--19:14------------
North Earley Earley Power Station--08:09--09:07--10:16--11:16--16--17:16--18:15--19:14------------
North Earley Shepherds House Lane--08:10--09:08--10:17--11:17--17--17:17--18:16--19:15------------
North Earley London Rd - The Drive--08:10--09:09--10:18--11:18--18--17:18--18:16--19:15------------
New Town Liverpool Road--08:11--09:10--10:19--11:19--19--17:19--18:17--19:16------------
New Town Cholmeley Road--08:12--09:11--10:20--11:20--20--17:20--18:18--19:17------------
Reading Cemetery Junction--08:13--09:12--10:21--11:21--21--17:21--18:19--19:18------------
Reading College--08:13--09:13--10:22--11:22--22--17:22--18:20--19:18------------
Reading Eldon Road--08:14--09:14--10:23--11:23--23--17:23--18:21--19:19------------
Reading Town Centre Huntley and Palmers--08:15--09:15--10:24--11:24--24--17:24--18:22--19:20------------
Henley-on-Thames Stn07:17--08:12--09:22--10:22--11:22--22--17:22--18:22--------------
Henley-on-Thames St Marks Road07:17--08:12--09:23--10:23--11:23--23--17:23--18:22--------------
Henley-on-Thames Niagara Road07:18--08:13--09:24--10:24--11:24--24--17:24--18:23--------------
Henley-on-Thames Newtown Road07:18--08:13--09:24--10:24--11:24--24--17:24--18:23--------------
Henley-on-Thames Tesco Superstore07:19--08:14--09:24--10:24--11:24--24--17:24--18:24--------------
Henley-on-Thames Allotments07:19--08:14--09:25--10:25--11:25--25--17:25--18:24--------------
Harpsden Turn07:19--08:14--09:25--10:25--11:25--25--17:25--18:24--------------
Lower Shiplake Bolney Lane07:21--08:16--09:27--10:27--11:27--27--17:27--18:26--------------
Lower Shiplake Station Road07:23--08:18--09:29--10:29--11:29--29--17:29--18:28--------------
Shiplake Cross Mill Lane07:24--08:19--09:30--10:30--11:30--30--17:30--18:29--------------
Shiplake College07:25--08:20--09:31--10:31--11:31--31--17:31--18:30--------------
Shiplake The Plowden Arms PH07:26--08:21--09:32--10:32--11:32--32--17:32--18:31--------------
Shiplake Memorial Avenue07:27--08:22--09:33--10:33--11:33--33--17:33--18:32--------------
Shiplake Row The White Hart PH07:27--08:22--09:33--10:33--11:33--33--17:33--18:32--------------
Binfield Heath Heathfield Close07:30--08:25--09:36--10:36--11:36--36--17:36--18:35--------------
Binfield Heath Gravel Road07:31--08:26--09:37--10:37--11:37--37--17:37--18:36--------------
Dunsden Green Bints Farm07:32--08:27--09:38--10:38--11:38--38--17:38--18:37--------------
Dunsden Green The Green07:33--08:28--09:39--10:39--11:39--39--17:39--18:38--------------
Play Hatch Roundabout W07:35--08:30--09:42--10:42--11:42--42--17:41--18:40--------------
Henley Road County Boundary07:37--08:32--09:44--10:44--11:44--44--17:43--18:42--------------
Henley Road Micklands Road07:38--08:33--09:44--10:44--11:44--44--17:44--18:43--------------
Caversham All Hallows Road07:39--08:34--09:45--10:45--11:45--45--17:45--18:44--------------
Caversham The Slopes07:40--08:35--09:46--10:46--11:46--46--17:46--18:45--------------
Lower Caversham Star Inn07:40--08:35--09:47--10:47--11:47--47--17:46--18:45--------------
Lower Caversham Montague Street07:41--08:36--09:47--10:47--11:47--47--17:47--18:46--------------
Lower Caversham St Johns Road07:41--08:36--09:48--10:48--11:48--48--17:47--18:46--------------
Caversham Elizabeth House07:42--08:37--09:49--10:49--11:49--49--17:48--18:47--------------
Caversham Westfield Road07:42--08:37--09:49--10:49--11:49--49--17:48--18:47--------------
Caversham Church Street07:43--08:38--09:50--10:50--11:50--50--17:49--18:48--------------
Bridge Street Caversham07:44--08:39--09:51--10:51--11:51--51--17:50--18:49--------------
Caversham Road The Moderation07:44--08:39--09:51--10:51--11:51--51--17:50--18:49--------------
Caversham Road Swansea Road07:45--08:40--09:52--10:52--11:52--52--17:51--18:50--------------
Reading Station North Interchange07:46--08:42--09:54--10:55--11:55--55--17:53--18:51--------------
Reading Town Centre Forbury Road07:4808:1708:4409:1709:5610:2610:5711:2611:57265717:2617:5518:2418:5319:22------------
Reading Town Centre Friar Street07:4908:1808:4509:1809:5710:2710:5811:2711:58275817:2717:5618:2518:5419:23------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 800, 850 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets