Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
800, 850

High Wycombe to Reading

800 via Shiplake, Binfield Heath, Dunsden Green and Caversham; 850 via Wargrave and Twyford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800800
Reading Town Centre Friar Street--09:00--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:1517:1518:1519:15----
Reading Town Centre Forbury Road--09:01--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:1617:1618:1619:16----
Caversham Road Swansea Road--09:03--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:1917:1918:1919:19----
Caversham Road The Moderation--09:04--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:2017:2018:2019:20----
Bridge Street Caversham--09:05--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:2117:2118:2119:21----
Caversham Church Street--09:05--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:2117:2118:2119:21----
Caversham Westfield Road--09:06--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:2217:2218:2219:22----
Lower Caversham Washington Road--09:06--10:22--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:2317:2318:2219:22----
Lower Caversham St Johns Road--09:07--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:2317:2318:2319:23----
Lower Caversham Montague Street--09:07--10:23--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:2417:2418:2319:23----
Caversham The Slopes--09:08--10:24--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:2517:2518:2419:24----
Caversham All Hallows Road--09:09--10:25--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:2617:2618:2519:25----
Henley Road Micklands Road--09:10--10:26--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:2717:2718:2619:26----
Henley Road County Boundary--09:10--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:2717:2718:2719:27----
Play Hatch Roundabout W--09:12--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:2917:2918:2919:29----
Dunsden Green The Green--09:14--10:31--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:3217:3218:3119:31----
Dunsden Green Bints Farm--09:15--10:32--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:3317:3318:3219:32----
Binfield Heath Gravel Road--09:16--10:33--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:3417:3418:3319:33----
Binfield Heath Heathfield Close--09:18--10:35--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:3617:3618:3519:35----
Shiplake Row The White Hart PH--09:19--10:37--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:3817:3818:3619:36----
Shiplake Memorial Avenue--09:20--10:37--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:3817:3818:3719:37----
Shiplake The Plowden Arms PH--09:21--10:38--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:3917:3918:3819:38----
Shiplake College--09:21--10:39--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:4017:4018:3819:38----
Shiplake Cross Mill Lane--09:22--10:40--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:4117:4118:3919:39----
Lower Shiplake Station Road--09:24--10:42--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:4317:4318:4119:41----
Lower Shiplake Bolney Lane--09:25--10:43--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:4417:4418:4219:42----
Harpsden Turn--09:27--10:45--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:4617:4618:4419:44----
Henley-on-Thames Allotments--09:27--10:45--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:4717:4718:4419:44----
Henley-on-Thames Tesco Superstore--09:28--10:46--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:4717:4718:4519:45----
Henley-on-Thames Newtown Road--09:28--10:46--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:4817:4818:4519:45----
Henley-on-Thames Niagara Road--09:28--10:46--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:4817:4818:4519:45----
Henley-on-Thames St Marks Road--09:29--10:47--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:4917:4918:4619:46----
Henley-on-Thames Norman Avenue--09:30--10:48--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:5017:5018:4719:47----
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street--09:34--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:5417:5418:5019:5020:3522:00
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North--09:34--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:5417:5418:5019:5020:3522:00
Henley-on-Thames Swiss Farm--09:35--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:5517:5518:5119:5020:3522:00
Fawley Icehouse Lane--09:36--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:5617:5618:5219:5220:3722:02
Fawley Court Farm--09:37--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:5717:5718:5319:5220:3722:02
Fawley Benhams Lane--09:38--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:5817:5818:5319:5320:3822:03
Hambleden Greenlands--09:39--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:5917:5918:5419:5420:3922:04
Hambleden Mill End--09:40--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:0018:0018:5619:5520:4022:05
Medmenham Westfield Bungalows--09:42--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:0218:0218:5719:5720:4222:07
Medmenham The Dog & Badger PH--09:44--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:0418:0418:5919:5820:4322:08
Medmenham Millbank Wood--09:45--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:0518:0519:0019:5920:4422:09
Danesfield House--09:45--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:0518:0519:0019:5920:4422:09
Danesfield Thames Reach--09:46--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:06--17:0618:0619:0120:0020:4522:10
Danesfield Combined School--09:46--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:0718:0619:0120:0020:4522:10
Danesfield Harleyford Manor--09:47--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:0718:0719:0220:0120:4622:11
Marlow Hook's Corner--09:48--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:0918:0819:0320:0220:4722:12
Marlow Pound Lane--09:49--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:1018:0919:0420:0320:4822:13
Marlow Spinfield Lane08:5909:5010:4011:1111:4012:1112:4013:1113:4014:1114:4015:1115:4016:1116:4017:1118:1019:0520:0420:4922:14
Marlow West Street09:0009:5110:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1218:1119:0620:0520:5022:15
Marlow Queens Road09:0109:5210:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1318:1219:0720:0620:5122:16
Marlow Dean Street09:0109:5310:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1418:1319:0720:0620:5122:16
Marlow Police Station09:0209:5310:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1418:1319:0820:0720:5222:17
Marlow Spittal Street09:0209:5410:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1518:1419:0820:0720:5222:17
Marlow Foxes Piece09:0309:5510:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1618:1519:0920:0820:5322:18
Marlow Bobmore Lane09:0409:5610:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1818:1619:1020:0920:5422:19
Marlow Wiltshire Road09:0609:5810:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2018:1819:1220:1120:5622:21
Marlow Churchill Drive09:0609:5810:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2018:1819:1220:1120:5622:21
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road09:0709:5910:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2118:1919:1320:1220:5722:22
Marlow Bottom The Three Horseshoes PH09:0810:0010:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2218:2019:1420:1320:5822:23
Marlow Bottom The Blacksmiths' Arms PH09:1010:0210:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2518:2319:1720:1521:0022:25
Cressex Marlow Road09:1210:0410:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2718:2519:1920:1721:0222:27
High Wycombe Rupert Avenue09:1210:0410:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2718:2519:1920:1721:0222:27
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road09:1410:0610:5911:3011:5912:3012:5913:3013:5914:3014:5915:3015:5916:3016:5917:3018:2719:2120:1921:0422:29
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH09:1510:0711:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:2819:2220:2021:0522:30
High Wycombe Plumer Road09:1510:0811:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:2919:2220:2021:0522:30
High Wycombe West End Road09:1610:0911:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:3019:2320:2121:0622:31
High Wycombe St John's Church09:1610:0911:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:3019:2420:2221:0722:32
High Wycombe Bus Station09:1810:1111:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:3219:2520:2321:0822:33

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 800, 850 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets