Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
8, 8A

Aylesbury town centre to RAF Halton

via Narbeth Drive, Bedgrove and Weston Turville

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8A8A1 8A2 88A888888888A1 888A1 888
Aylesbury College--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------15:40------------
Aylesbury TA Centre--------------------------15:41------------
Aylesbury Friarage Road--------------------------15:43------------
Aylesbury Bus Station06:2807:0507:0507:3007:4508:1508:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4015:4516:1016:4516:5017:1517:4518:15
Aylesbury Exchange Street------07:31--08:1608:41114114:1114:4115:1115:41--16:1116:46--17:1617:4618:16
Aylesbury Vale Park------07:32--08:1708:42124214:1214:4215:1215:42--16:1216:47--17:1717:4718:17
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco------07:34--08:1908:43134314:1314:4315:1415:44--16:1416:49--17:1917:4918:18
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery------07:34--08:1908:44144414:1414:4415:1515:45--16:1516:50--17:2017:5018:19
Aylesbury Grecian Street------07:35--08:2008:45154514:1514:4515:1515:46--16:1616:51--17:2117:5118:20
Aylesbury Barnsbury Avenue------07:37--08:2108:46164614:1614:4615:1715:47--16:1716:52--17:2217:5218:21
Aylesbury Narbeth Drive------07:37--08:2208:46164614:1614:4615:1815:48--16:1816:53--17:2317:5318:21
Aylesbury Southfield Road------07:38--08:2308:47174714:1714:4715:1815:49--16:1916:54--17:2417:5418:22
Aylesbury Eastfield Road------07:39--08:2308:48184814:1814:4815:1915:49--16:1916:54--17:2417:5418:23
Aylesbury Malvern Road------07:39--08:2408:48184814:1814:4815:2015:50--16:2016:55--17:2517:5518:23
Aylesbury Broughton Avenue------07:40--08:2408:49194914:1914:4915:2015:51--16:2116:56--17:2617:5618:24
Aylesbury Connaught Road------07:40--08:2508:49194914:1914:4915:2115:51--16:2116:56--17:2617:5618:24
Aylesbury Richmond Road------07:41--08:2608:50205014:2014:5015:2215:52--16:2216:57--17:2717:5718:25
Bedgrove Queens Mead------07:42--08:2608:51215114:2114:5115:2215:53--16:2316:58--17:2817:5818:26
Bedgrove The Yeoman PH------07:45--08:2908:53235314:2314:5315:2515:56--16:2617:01--17:3118:0118:28
Aylesbury Walton Street06:3007:0707:07--07:47----------------15:46----16:51------
Aylesbury Police Station06:3007:0707:07--07:48----------------15:48----16:52------
Aylesbury Chaucer Drive06:3207:0907:09--07:49----------------15:50----16:52------
Aylesbury Sports Club06:3307:1007:10--07:51----------------15:51----16:53------
Aylesbury Camborne Avenue06:3507:1207:12--07:5308:3208:56265614:2614:5615:2815:5915:5316:2917:0416:5517:3418:0418:31
Stoke Mandeville Hampden Hall06:3807:1507:15--07:5708:3609:00300014:3015:0015:3216:0315:5516:3317:0716:5717:3718:0718:35
Stoke Mandeville Castlefields06:3807:1507:15--07:5708:3609:00300014:3015:0015:3216:0315:5616:3317:0716:5717:3718:0718:35
Stoke Mandeville Station Road Turn06:4007:1707:17--07:5808:3709:01310114:3115:0115:3316:0415:5716:3417:0816:5917:3818:0818:36
Weston Turville Marroway06:4107:1907:19--07:5908:3809:02320214:3215:0215:3416:0515:5816:3517:0917:0017:3918:0918:37
Weston Turville The Chandos Arms PH06:4507:2307:23--08:0208:4009:04340414:3415:0415:3716:0816:0016:3817:1117:0417:4118:1118:39
Weston Turville Church Lane06:4607:2307:23--08:0308:4109:05350514:3515:0515:3816:0916:0116:3917:1217:0517:4218:1218:40
World's End Nursing Home06:4807:2507:25--08:0508:4309:07370714:3715:0715:4016:1116:0216:4117:1417:0717:4418:1418:42
Wendover Castle Park Road06:4907:2607:26--08:0608:4409:08380814:3815:0815:4216:1316:0416:4317:1617:0917:4618:1618:43
Wendover Perry Street06:5007:2607:26--08:0708:4509:09390914:3915:0915:4316:1416:0516:4417:1717:1017:4718:1718:44
Wendover Health Centre06:5007:2707:27--08:0808:4609:10401014:4015:1015:4416:1516:0616:4517:1817:1117:4818:1818:45
Wendover Clock Tower06:5107:2707:27--08:0808:4609:10401014:4015:1015:4416:1516:0816:4517:1817:1117:4818:1818:45
Wendover Tring Road Shops06:5207:2707:27--08:0908:4709:11411114:4115:1115:4516:1616:0916:4617:1917:1217:4918:1918:46
Wendover The Rose & Crown PH06:5207:2807:28--08:1008:4809:12421214:4215:1215:4516:1616:1016:4617:1917:1217:4918:1918:47
Halton Veterinary Surgery06:5307:2907:29--08:1108:4909:13431314:4315:1315:4716:1816:1216:4817:2117:1417:5118:2118:48
Halton Trinity Church06:5407:2907:29--08:1208:5009:14441414:4415:1415:4816:1916:1316:4917:2217:1517:5218:2218:49
Halton Main Point06:5507:3007:30--08:1308:5109:15451514:4515:1515:4916:2016:1516:5017:2317:1617:5318:2318:50

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 8, 8A service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets