Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
8

Oxley Park to Walnut Tree

via Kingsmead, Westcroft, Kingston and Central Milton Keynes

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8888888888888
Oxley Park Holden Avenue--08:4209:12Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4212until17:4218:12--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12--until21:12--22:12
Oxley Park Swanson Drive--08:4209:12421217:4218:12--12--21:12--22:12
Oxley Park Davis Grove--08:4209:12421217:4218:12--12--21:12--22:12
Oxley Park Powis Lane--08:4309:13431317:4318:13--13--21:13--22:13
Westcroft Powis Lane bridge--08:4309:13431317:4318:13--13--21:13--22:13
Oxley Park Roundabout West--08:4309:13431317:4318:13--13--21:13--22:13
Westcroft Powis Lane bridge--08:4409:14441417:4418:14--14--21:14--22:14
Kingsmead Whitney Roundabout South--08:4409:14441417:4418:14--14--21:14--22:14
Tattenhoe Park Hayton Way--08:4509:15451517:4518:15--15--21:15--22:15
Tattenhoe Park Priory Rise School--08:4609:16461617:4618:16--16--21:16--22:16
Westcroft Kingsmead roundabout east--08:4809:18481817:4818:18--18--21:18--22:18
Westcroft Hidcote Drive--08:4909:19491917:4918:19--19--21:19--22:19
Westcroft District Centre--08:5009:20502017:5018:20--20--21:20--22:20
Westcroft Roundabout West--08:5009:20502017:5018:20--20--21:20--22:20
Emerson Valley Manifold Lane bridge--08:5209:22522217:5218:22--22--21:22--22:22
Furzton Roundabout West--08:5309:23532317:5318:23--23--21:23--22:23
Shenley Lodge Faraday Drive--08:5409:24542417:5418:24--24--21:24--22:24
Shenley Lodge Livesey Hill--08:5509:25552517:5518:25--25--21:25--22:25
Knowlhill Roundabout East--08:5609:26562617:5618:26--26--21:26--22:26
Knowlhill Davy Avenue--08:5709:27572717:5718:27--27--21:27--22:27
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station--09:0009:30003018:0018:3019:00300021:3022:0022:30
Central Milton Keynes Santander House--09:0109:31013118:0118:3119:02310221:3122:0222:31
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange--09:0309:33033318:0318:3319:03330321:3322:0322:33
Central Milton Keynes The Point--09:0609:36063618:0618:3619:06360621:3622:0622:36
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District--09:0609:36063618:06--19:06--06--22:06--
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west--09:0809:38083818:08--19:08--08--22:08--
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west--09:0809:38083818:08--19:08--08--22:08--
Woolstone Pattison Lane--09:1009:40104018:10--19:10--10--22:10--
Woolstone Roundabout West--09:1009:40104018:10--19:10--10--22:10--
Fox Milne Roundabout West--09:1309:43134318:13--19:13--13--22:13--
Broughton Griffith Gate--09:1409:44144418:14--19:14--14--22:14--
Monkston Roundabout North--09:1609:46164618:16--19:16--16--22:16--
Kingston Chippenham Drive--09:1709:47174718:17--19:17--17--22:17--
Kingston District Centre08:4809:1809:48184818:18--19:18--18--22:18--
Walnut Tree Roundabout North08:5009:2009:50205018:20--19:20--20--22:20--
Walnut Tree Roundabout South08:5109:2009:50205018:20--19:20--20--22:20--
Walnut Tree Walton High School08:5209:2109:51215118:21--19:21--21--22:21--
Walnut Tree Lichfield Down08:5409:2309:53235318:23--19:23--23--22:23--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 8 service quickly and easily online

Milton Keynes View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets