Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
8, 8A

Aylesbury town centre to RAF Halton

via Narbeth Drive, Bedgrove & Weston Turville

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8A88A888888888A1 888A1 888
Aylesbury Bus Station07:0507:3007:4508:1508:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040until14:1014:4015:1015:4015:4016:1016:4516:5017:1517:4518:15
Aylesbury Exchange Street07:0607:3107:4608:1608:41114114:1114:4115:1115:4115:4216:1116:4616:5117:1617:4618:16
Aylesbury Vale Park--07:32--08:1708:42124214:1214:4215:1215:42--16:1216:47--17:1717:4718:17
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco--07:33--08:1908:43134314:1314:4315:1415:44--16:1416:49--17:1917:4918:18
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery--07:34--08:2008:44144414:1414:4415:1515:45--16:1516:50--17:2017:5018:19
Aylesbury Grecian Street--07:35--08:2008:45154514:1514:4515:1515:46--16:1616:51--17:2117:5118:20
Aylesbury Barnsbury Avenue--07:36--08:2208:46164614:1614:4615:1715:48--16:1816:53--17:2317:5318:21
Aylesbury Narbeth Drive--07:37--08:2308:47174714:1714:4715:1815:48--16:1816:53--17:2317:5318:22
Aylesbury Southfield Road--07:37--08:2308:47174714:1714:4715:1815:49--16:1916:54--17:2417:5418:22
Aylesbury Eastfield Road--07:38--08:2408:48184814:1814:4815:1915:50--16:2016:55--17:2517:5518:23
Aylesbury Malvern Road--07:39--08:2508:49194914:1914:4915:2015:51--16:2116:56--17:2617:5618:24
Aylesbury Broughton Avenue--07:39--08:2508:49194914:1914:4915:2015:51--16:2116:56--17:2617:5618:24
Aylesbury Connaught Road--07:40--08:2508:49194914:1914:4915:2115:52--16:2216:57--17:2717:5718:24
Aylesbury Richmond Road--07:41--08:2608:50205014:2014:5015:2215:53--16:2316:58--17:2817:5818:25
Bedgrove Queens Mead--07:42--08:2708:51215114:2114:5115:2215:53--16:2316:58--17:2817:5818:26
Bedgrove The Yeoman PH--07:46--08:2908:53235314:2314:5315:2515:56--16:2617:01--17:3118:0118:28
Aylesbury Walton Street07:06--07:47----------------15:43----16:51------
Aylesbury Police Station07:07--07:49----------------15:44----16:52------
Aylesbury Chaucer Drive07:08--07:50----------------15:46----16:53------
Aylesbury Sports Club07:10--07:52----------------15:48----16:55------
Aylesbury Camborne Avenue07:12--07:5508:3408:58285814:2814:5815:3016:0115:5216:3117:0516:5717:3518:0518:33
Stoke Mandeville Hampden Hall07:14--07:5708:3609:00300014:3015:0015:3216:0315:5416:3317:0716:5917:3718:0718:35
Stoke Mandeville Castlefields07:15--07:5808:3609:00300014:3015:0015:3316:0415:5516:3417:0717:0017:3718:0718:35
Weston Turville Marroway07:16--07:5908:3709:01310114:3115:0115:3416:0515:5616:3517:0817:0117:3818:0818:36
Weston Turville The Chandos Arms PH07:19--08:0208:4009:04340414:3415:0415:3716:0815:5916:3817:1117:0417:4118:1118:39
Weston Turville Church Lane07:20--08:0308:4109:05350514:3515:0515:3816:0916:0016:3917:1217:0517:4218:1218:40
World's End Nursing Home07:22--08:0508:4309:07370714:3715:0715:4016:1116:0216:4117:1417:0717:4418:1418:42
Wendover Castle Park Road07:23--08:0608:4409:08380814:3815:0815:4116:1216:0416:4217:1617:0917:4618:1618:43
Wendover Perry Street07:24--08:0708:4509:09390914:3915:0915:4216:1316:0516:4317:1717:1017:4718:1718:44
Wendover Health Centre07:25--08:0808:4609:10401014:4015:1015:4316:1416:0616:4417:1817:1117:4818:1818:45
Wendover Clock Tower07:26--08:0908:4709:11411114:4115:1115:4416:1516:0716:4517:1917:1217:4918:1918:46
Wendover Tring Road Shops07:26--08:0908:4709:11411114:4115:1115:4516:1616:0716:4617:1917:1217:4918:1918:46
Halton Veterinary Surgery07:28--08:1108:4909:13431314:4315:1315:4716:1816:0916:4817:2117:1417:5118:2118:48
Halton Trinity Church07:29--08:1208:5009:14441414:4415:1415:4816:1916:1016:4917:2217:1517:5218:2218:49
Halton Main Point07:30--08:1308:5109:15451514:4515:1515:4916:2016:1116:5017:2317:1617:5318:2318:50

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 8, 8A service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets

Service updates