Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
757, 755

GREEN LINE - Luton to London

via Stockwood Park (755)

Back to all services

Service Overview

24 hour service between Luton, Luton Airport and London

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops757757755755757755757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757757
Leagrave Station Road----05:3906:07--06:32----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------------------------------------------
Leagrave Railway Station----05:3906:07--06:32----------------------------------------------------------------------
Limbury Meads Wauluds Bank Drive----05:4006:08--06:33----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Littlewood Croft----05:4106:09--06:34----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Purway Close----05:4306:11--06:36----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Morris Close----05:4306:11--06:36----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Wexham Close----05:4306:12--06:37----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Olympic Close----05:4406:12--06:37----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Underwood Close----05:4406:13--06:38----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Whitehaven----05:4506:13--06:38----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Burford Close----05:4506:14--06:39----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Woodmere----05:4506:14--06:39----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Kirby Drive----05:4606:15--06:40----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Speedwell Close----05:4606:16--06:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Whitwell Close----05:4706:16--06:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Dexter Close----05:4706:17--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Edgcott Close----05:4806:17--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Skelton Close----05:4806:17--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Warden Hill Turnpike Drive----05:4906:18--06:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Warden Hill Road----05:5006:20--06:45----------------------------------------------------------------------
Warden Hill Birdsfoot Lane----05:5106:21--06:46----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Enderby Road----05:5206:22--06:47----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Avenue----05:5406:24--06:49----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Austin Road----05:5506:25--06:50----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Graham Gardens----05:5506:25--06:50----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Stockingstone Road----05:5606:26--06:51----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Bath Road----05:5606:26--06:51----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Lansdowne Road----05:5706:27--06:52----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Cromwell Hill----05:5806:28--06:53----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Moor Park----05:5806:28--06:53----------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Station Interchange04:3005:3506:0506:3006:3507:0007:0007:4008:0508:2008:4009:1509:4510:15451513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1501:1503:3022:4523:1523:4500:1502:15
Vauxhall The Shops04:33------06:38----07:4308:0808:2308:4309:1809:4810:18481813:4814:1814:4815:2015:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1801:1803:3322:4823:1823:4800:1802:18
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton04:33------06:38----07:4308:0808:2308:4309:1809:4810:18481813:4814:1814:4815:2115:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1801:1803:3322:4823:1823:4800:1802:18
Vauxhall Road04:34------06:39----07:4408:0908:2408:4409:1909:4910:19491913:4914:1914:4915:2215:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1901:1903:3422:4923:1923:4900:1902:19
Luton Airport Holiday Inn04:36------06:41----07:4608:1108:2608:4609:2109:5110:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2415:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2101:2103:3622:5123:2123:5100:2102:21
Luton Town Centre Church Street----06:08----07:04----------------------------------------------------------------------
New Town Holly Street----06:10----07:06----------------------------------------------------------------------
Stockwood Tennyson House----06:13----07:09----------------------------------------------------------------------
Stockwood Park Entrance----06:14----07:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
Stockwood Ludlow Avenue----06:14----07:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Town Centre Burr Street--05:36--------07:01--------------------------------------------------------------------
High Town Charles Street--05:37--------07:02--------------------------------------------------------------------
High Town Road--05:38--------07:03--------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Green Turners Road South--05:39--------07:04--------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Green Deep Denes--05:40--------07:05--------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Green Birchen Grove--05:40--------07:05--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue--05:41--------07:06--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Primary School--05:43--------07:08--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Way--05:43--------07:08--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Poplars Close--05:44--------07:09--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue--05:45--------07:10--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Someries Infant School--05:46--------07:11--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Hayling Drive--05:46--------07:11--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive--05:47--------07:12--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Polegate--05:47--------07:12--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore ASDA--05:49--------07:14--------------------------------------------------------------------
Vauxhall Park Chertsey Close--05:51--------07:17--------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way--05:52--------07:18--------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Airport Provost Way--05:53--------07:20--------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express04:3605:56----06:41--07:2407:4608:1108:2608:4609:2109:5110:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2515:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2101:2103:3622:5123:2123:5100:2102:21
Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station04:4506:05----06:50--07:3508:0508:2508:4509:0509:3510:0510:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3501:4503:4523:0523:3500:1500:4502:45
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn04:4506:05----06:50--07:3508:0508:2508:4509:0509:3510:0510:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3501:4503:4523:0523:3500:1500:4502:45
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH05:05------------------09:30--10:28--28--14:28--15:28----------18:28--19:25--20:25--21:25--22:25--02:0504:0523:25----01:0503:05
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road05:2006:4006:44--07:3107:5608:2008:5009:0509:2309:4710:1010:4511:10451014:4515:1015:4516:1016:4517:1517:4518:1518:5019:1119:4220:0720:4221:0721:4222:0722:4223:0502:2004:2023:4000:0500:4501:2003:20
Child's Hill Lyndale Avenue05:2406:4406:49--07:3708:0408:2808:5809:1209:3109:5210:1510:5011:15501514:5015:1515:5016:1516:5017:2017:5018:2018:5519:1619:4720:1220:4721:1121:4622:1122:4623:0902:2304:2423:4300:0800:4901:2303:23
Finchley Road Station05:2706:4806:54--07:4308:1108:3509:0409:1809:3809:5710:2010:5511:20552014:5515:2015:5516:2016:5417:2417:5418:2418:5919:2019:5120:1620:5121:1521:5022:1522:5023:1202:2604:2723:4600:1100:5201:2603:26
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground05:3206:5307:00--07:5008:2008:4409:1309:2709:4710:0610:2911:0311:27022715:0215:2916:0416:2917:0317:3318:0318:3319:0719:2719:5820:2320:5721:2121:5622:2122:5623:1802:3004:3223:5100:1600:5801:3103:30
Baker Street Station05:3506:5707:04--07:5508:2508:4909:1809:3209:5210:1110:3411:0811:32073215:0715:3416:1016:3517:0817:3818:0818:3819:1219:3220:0320:2721:0121:2522:0022:2523:0023:2202:3304:3523:5500:2001:0201:3503:33
Marylebone George Street (W1)05:3706:5907:06--07:5808:2808:5209:2109:3609:5610:1510:3811:1211:36113615:1115:3816:1416:3917:1217:4218:1218:4219:1619:3620:0620:3021:0421:2822:0322:2823:0223:2402:3404:3723:5700:2201:0401:3703:34
Marble Arch05:3907:0107:09--08:0208:3308:5709:2609:4010:0010:2010:4311:1711:41164115:1615:4316:1916:4417:1717:4718:1718:4719:2119:4020:1120:3421:0821:3222:0622:3123:0523:2702:3704:3923:5900:2401:0701:3903:37
Marble Arch05:4107:0307:11--08:0408:3508:5909:2809:4310:0310:2310:4611:2011:44194415:1915:4616:2216:4717:2017:5018:2018:5019:2419:4320:1320:3621:1021:3422:0822:3323:0723:2902:3804:4100:0100:2601:0901:4103:38
Victoria Green Line Coach Station05:4907:1307:20--08:1308:4509:1409:4009:5510:1510:3510:5811:3211:56315615:3115:5816:3416:5917:3218:0218:3219:0219:3619:5520:2320:4621:2021:3422:1822:4323:1723:3902:4704:4900:1100:3601:2001:5003:47

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 757, 755 service quickly and easily online

757 - London Luton Airport to London Victoria View Tickets

Service updates