Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
757, 755

GREEN LINE - Luton to London

via Stockwood Park (755)

Back to all services

Service Overview

24 hour service between Luton, Luton Airport and London

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops7577577577557557577557577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577577571 7572 757757757
Marsh Farm Purway Close------05:4306:11--06:36----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Morris Close------05:4306:11--06:36----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Wexham Close------05:4306:12--06:37----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Olympic Close------05:4406:12--06:37----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Underwood Close------05:4406:13--06:38----------------------------------------------------------------------
Marsh Farm Whitehaven------05:4506:13--06:38----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Burford Close------05:4506:14--06:39----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Woodmere------05:4606:14--06:39----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Kirby Drive------05:4606:15--06:40----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Speedwell Close------05:4606:16--06:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Whitwell Close------05:4706:16--06:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Dexter Close------05:4706:17--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Edgcott Close------05:4806:17--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Skelton Close------05:4806:17--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Warden Hill Turnpike Drive------05:4906:18--06:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Warden Hill Road------05:5006:20--06:45----------------------------------------------------------------------
Warden Hill Birdsfoot Lane------05:5106:21--06:46----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Enderby Road------05:5206:22--06:47----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Avenue------05:5406:24--06:49----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Austin Road------05:5506:25--06:50----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Graham Gardens------05:5506:25--06:50----------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Stockingstone Road------05:5606:26--06:51----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Bath Road------05:5606:26--06:51----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Lansdowne Road------05:5706:27--06:52----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Cromwell Hill------05:5806:28--06:53----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wardown Moor Park------05:5806:28--06:53----------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Station Interchange----05:3506:0506:3006:3507:0007:0007:4008:0508:2008:4009:1509:4510:15451513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45--18:45--19:45--20:45--------------------
Luton Town Centre Burr Street----05:3606:06----07:0207:01--------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Town Centre Church Street------06:08----07:04----------------------------------------------------------------------
New Town Holly Street------06:10----07:06----------------------------------------------------------------------
Stockwood Tennyson House------06:13----07:09----------------------------------------------------------------------
Stockwood Park Entrance------06:14----07:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
Stockwood Ludlow Avenue------06:14----07:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
High Town Charles Street----05:37--------07:02--------------------------------------------------------------------
High Town Road----05:38--------07:03--------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Green Turners Road South----05:39--------07:04--------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Green Deep Denes----05:40--------07:05--------------------------------------------------------------------
Round Green Birchen Grove----05:40--------07:05--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue----05:41--------07:06--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Primary School----05:43--------07:08--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Way----05:43--------07:08--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Poplars Close----05:44--------07:09--------------------------------------------------------------------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue----05:45--------07:10--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Someries Infant School----05:46--------07:11--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Hayling Drive----05:46--------07:11--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive----05:47--------07:12--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore Polegate----05:47--------07:12--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wigmore ASDA----05:49--------07:14--------------------------------------------------------------------
Vauxhall Park Chertsey Close----05:51--------07:17--------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way----05:52--------07:18--------------------------------------------------------------------
Luton Airport Provost Way----05:53--------07:20--------------------------------------------------------------------
Vauxhall The Shops----------06:38----07:4308:0808:2308:4309:1809:4810:18481813:4814:1814:4815:2015:4816:1816:4817:1817:48--18:48--19:48--20:48--------------------
Vauxhall IBC Vehicles Gate 1----------06:38----07:4308:0808:2308:4309:1809:4810:18481813:4814:1814:4815:2115:4816:1816:4817:1817:48--18:48--19:48--20:48--------------------
Vauxhall Road----------06:39----07:4408:0908:2408:4409:1909:4910:19491913:4914:1914:4915:2215:4916:1916:4917:1917:49--18:49--19:49--20:49--------------------
Luton Airport Ramada Encore----------06:41----07:4608:1108:2608:4609:2109:5110:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2415:5116:2116:5117:2117:51--18:51--19:51--20:51--------------------
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn----05:56----06:41--07:2407:4608:1108:2608:4609:2109:5110:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2515:5116:2116:5117:2117:51--18:51--19:51--20:51--------------------
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station04:0505:0506:05----06:50--07:3508:0508:2508:4509:0509:3510:0510:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:3500:3500:3501:3502:3503:35
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn04:0505:0506:05----06:50--07:3508:0508:2508:4509:0509:3510:0510:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:3500:3500:3501:3502:3503:35
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH04:2505:25------------------09:30--10:28--28--14:28--15:28----------18:28--19:25--20:25--21:25--22:25--23:25--00:5500:5501:5502:5503:55
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road04:3505:3506:4006:44--07:3107:5608:2008:5009:0509:2309:4710:1010:4511:10451014:4515:1015:4516:1016:4517:1517:4518:1518:5019:1119:4220:0720:4221:0721:4222:0722:4223:0523:4000:0501:1001:1002:1003:1004:10
Child's Hill Lyndale Avenue04:3805:3806:4406:49--07:3708:0408:2808:5809:1209:3109:5210:1510:5011:15501514:5015:1515:5016:1516:5017:2017:5018:2018:5519:1619:4720:1220:4721:1121:4622:1122:4623:0923:4300:0801:1301:1302:1303:1304:13
Finchley Road04:4105:4106:4806:54--07:4308:1108:3509:0409:1809:3809:5710:2010:5511:20552014:5515:2015:5516:2016:5417:2417:5418:2418:5919:2019:5120:1620:5121:1521:5022:1522:5023:1223:4600:1101:1601:1602:1603:1604:16
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground04:4505:4506:5307:00--07:5008:2008:4409:1309:2709:4710:0610:2911:0311:27022715:0215:2916:0416:2917:0317:3318:0318:3319:0719:2719:5820:2320:5721:2121:5622:2122:5623:1823:5100:1601:2101:2102:2003:2004:20
Baker Street Station04:4805:4806:5707:04--07:5508:2508:4909:1809:3209:5210:1110:3411:0811:32073215:0715:3416:1016:3517:0817:3818:0818:3819:1219:3220:0320:2721:0121:2522:0022:2523:0023:2223:5500:2001:2501:2402:2303:2304:23
Marylebone George Street (W1)04:4905:4906:5907:06--07:5808:2808:5209:2109:3609:5610:1510:3811:1211:36113615:1115:3816:1416:3917:1217:4218:1218:4219:1619:3620:0620:3021:0421:2822:0322:2823:0223:2423:5700:2201:2701:2602:2403:2404:24
Marble Arch04:5205:5207:0107:09--08:0208:3308:5709:2609:4010:0010:2010:4311:1711:41164115:1615:4316:1916:4417:1717:4718:1718:4719:2119:4020:1120:3421:0821:3222:0622:3123:0523:2723:5900:2401:2901:2802:2703:2704:27
Marble Arch04:5305:5307:0307:11--08:0408:3508:5909:2809:4310:0310:2310:4611:2011:44194415:1915:4616:2216:4717:2017:5018:2018:5019:2419:4320:1320:3621:1021:3422:0822:3323:0723:2900:0100:2601:3101:3002:2803:2804:28
Victoria Green Line Coach Station04:5905:5907:1107:20--08:1308:4509:0909:3809:5310:1310:3310:5111:3011:54295415:2915:5716:3316:5817:3118:0118:3119:0119:3419:5220:2120:4421:1821:4222:1622:4123:1423:3500:0700:3201:3701:3602:3403:3404:34

1Doesn't run on Mondays 2Runs Mondays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 757, 755 service quickly and easily online

757 - London Luton Airport to London Victoria View Tickets

Service updates