Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
61

Aylesbury to Luton

Connections to Luton Aiport at Luton Interchange

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops611 612 611 612 61616161611 61616161
Halton Main Point----------------15:10--------
Halton Trinity Church----------------15:10--------
Halton Veterinary Surgery----------------15:11--------
Wendover The Rose & Crown PH----------------15:13--------
Wendover Tring Road Shops----------------15:14--------
Wendover Clock Tower----------------15:16--------
Wendover Health Centre----------------15:16--------
Wendover Perry Street----------------15:17--------
Wendover Castle Park Road----------------15:18--------
World's End The Village Gate----------------15:19--------
Weston Turville Quilters Way----------------15:22--------
Weston Turville Wendover Road----------------15:23--------
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn----------------15:24--------
Stoke Mandeville Station Road Turn----------------15:26--------
Stoke Mandeville Hampden Hall----------------15:27--------
Stoke Mandeville Silver Birch Way----------------15:28--------
Aylesbury Wendover Road----------------15:30--------
Aylesbury Camborne Avenue----------------15:31--------
Aylesbury Sports Club----------------15:34--------
Aylesbury Chaucer Drive----------------15:35--------
Aylesbury Police Station----------------15:37--------
Aylesbury Walton Street----------------15:38--------
Aylesbury Railway Station----------------15:44--------
Dunstable Asda----06:4507:0109:1010:3012:0013:30--15:3017:3019:00--
Dunstable West Street----06:5007:0609:1710:3712:0713:37--15:3717:3719:05--
Dunstable St Marys Church----06:5007:0609:1710:3712:0713:37--15:3717:3719:05--
Dunstable The Cemetry----06:5107:0709:1810:3812:0813:38--15:3817:3819:06--
Dunstable Whipsnade Road----06:5207:0809:1910:3912:0913:39--15:3917:3919:07--
Dunstable Lancot Avenue----06:5207:0809:1910:3912:0913:39--15:3917:3919:07--
Dunstable Beacon Avenue----06:5307:0909:2010:4012:1013:40--15:4017:4019:08--
Totternhoe Dunstable Road----06:5407:1009:2110:4112:1113:41--15:4117:4119:09--
Totternhoe Lancotbury Close----06:5607:1209:2310:4312:1313:43--15:4317:4319:11--
Totternhoe Knolls----06:5607:1209:2310:4312:1313:43--15:4317:4319:11--
Totternhoe Castle Close----06:5707:1309:2410:4412:1413:44--15:4417:4419:12--
Totternhoe The Cross Keys PH----06:5807:1409:2410:4412:1413:44--15:4417:4419:12--
Totternhoe Lower End----06:5907:1509:2510:4512:1513:45--15:4517:4519:13--
Eaton Bray Honeywick Lane----07:0007:1609:2610:4612:1613:46--15:4617:4619:14--
Eaton Bray Dyers Road----07:0107:1709:2710:4712:1713:47--15:4717:4719:15--
Eaton Bray Park Lane----07:0207:1809:2810:4812:1813:48--15:4817:4819:16--
Eaton Bray Wallace Drive----07:0307:1809:2810:4812:1813:48--15:4817:4819:16--
Eaton Bray School Lane----07:0407:1909:2910:4912:1913:49--15:4917:4919:17--
Eaton Bray Moor End----07:0507:2009:3010:5012:2013:50--15:5017:5019:18--
Edlesborough Moor End----07:0607:2109:3110:5112:2113:51--15:5117:5119:19--
Edlesborough Playing Fields----07:0707:2209:3210:5212:2213:52--15:5217:5219:20--
Edlesborough Combined School----07:0707:2209:3210:5212:2213:52--15:5217:5219:20--
Edlesborough St Mary's Church----07:0807:2209:3210:5212:2213:52--15:5317:5319:20--
Edlesborough The Traveller's Rest PH----07:1007:2409:3410:5412:2413:54--15:5517:5519:22--
Ivinghoe Beacon----07:1307:2709:3710:5712:2713:57--15:5817:5819:25--
Ivinghoe The Green07:0007:0007:1707:3109:4111:0112:3114:01--16:0218:0219:2920:25
Ivinghoe The Bell PH07:0007:0007:1707:3109:4111:0112:3114:01--16:0218:0219:2920:25
Pitstone Albion Road07:0107:0107:1907:3309:4211:0212:3214:02--16:0318:0319:3020:26
Pitstone Playing Fields07:0207:0207:2007:3409:4311:0312:3314:03--16:0418:0419:3120:27
Pitstone Harlech Road07:0407:0407:2207:3609:4511:0512:3514:05--16:0618:0619:3320:29
Pitstone Warwick Road07:0407:0407:2207:3609:4511:0512:3514:05--16:0618:0619:3320:29
New Mill Elizabeth Drive07:1007:1007:2907:4209:5111:1112:4114:11--16:1218:1219:3920:34
New Mill New Road07:1107:1107:3007:4309:5211:1212:4214:12--16:1318:1319:4020:34
Tring Shugars Green07:1207:1207:3307:4409:5411:1412:4414:14--16:1518:1519:4120:36
Tring Market Place07:1307:1307:3607:4509:5511:1512:4514:15--16:1618:1619:4220:37
Tring Church Square07:1507:1507:3807:4709:5711:1712:4714:17--16:1818:1819:4420:38
Tring Christchurch Road07:1507:1507:3807:4709:5711:1712:4714:17--16:1818:1819:4420:38
Tring Miswell Lane07:1507:1507:3907:4809:5811:1812:4814:18--16:1918:1919:4420:38
Tring St Joseph's07:1607:1607:3907:4809:5811:1812:4814:18--16:1918:1919:4520:39
Tring Longfield Road07:1607:1607:4007:4909:5911:1912:4914:19--16:2018:2019:4520:39
Tring Drayton Manor Lodge07:1707:1707:4007:4909:5911:1912:4914:19--16:2118:2119:4620:40
Aston Clinton The Crow's Nest PH07:1807:1807:4207:5110:0111:2112:5114:21--16:2318:2319:4820:42
Aston Clinton Buckland Wharf07:1907:1907:4307:5210:0211:2212:5214:22--16:2418:2419:4920:43
Aston Clinton Hedley Close07:1907:1907:4407:5310:0311:2312:5314:23--16:2518:2519:4920:43
Aston Clinton Rising Sun07:2007:2007:4507:5410:0411:2412:5414:24--16:2518:2519:5020:44
Aston Clinton The Bell07:2107:2107:4607:5510:0511:2512:5514:25--16:2718:2719:5120:45
Aston Clinton Combined School07:2107:2107:4707:5510:0511:2512:5514:25--16:2818:2719:5120:45
Aston Clinton Weston Road07:2207:2207:4807:5610:0611:2612:5614:26--16:2918:2919:5120:45
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road07:2307:2307:5107:5710:0711:2712:5714:27--16:3218:3119:5220:46
Aston Clinton The Vatch07:2407:2407:5307:5810:0811:2812:5814:28--16:3318:3319:5320:47
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road07:2507:2507:5507:5910:0911:2912:5914:29--16:3518:3419:5420:48
Aylesbury Peugeot Garage07:2607:2607:5608:0010:1011:3013:0014:30--16:3618:3519:5420:48
Aylesbury Holiday Inn07:2607:2607:5808:0010:1011:3013:0014:30--16:3818:3719:5520:49
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights07:2807:2808:0108:0210:1211:3213:0214:32--16:4018:3919:5620:50
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook07:2807:2808:0208:0210:1211:3213:0214:32--16:4018:3919:5620:50
Aylesbury Limes Avenue07:3007:3008:0408:0410:1311:3313:0314:33--16:4218:4119:5720:51
Aylesbury The Plough PH07:3107:3108:0508:0410:1411:3413:0414:34--16:4318:4119:5720:51
Aylesbury Grecian Street07:3207:3208:0708:0610:1511:3513:0514:35--16:4418:4219:5820:52
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery07:3307:3308:0808:0710:1511:3513:0514:35--16:4518:4319:5920:53
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco07:3407:3408:1008:0810:1611:3613:0614:36--16:4618:4419:5920:53
Aylesbury High Street07:3707:3708:1308:1010:1811:3813:0814:38--16:4918:4620:0120:55
Aylesbury New Street07:3807:3808:1408:1110:1911:3913:0914:39--16:5018:4720:0220:56
Aylesbury White Hill07:3907:3908:1608:1210:2011:4013:1014:40--16:5218:4820:0320:57
Aylesbury Friarage Road07:4007:4008:1808:1410:2211:4213:1214:42--16:5418:4920:0420:58
Aylesbury Bus Station07:4207:4208:2008:1610:2411:4413:1414:4415:4516:5618:5120:0621:00

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 61 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets