Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
60, X60

Aylesbury to Milton Keynes

via Whitchurch, Oving, Winslow and Padbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops60X60X6060X60X6060X60X6060X60X6060X60X6060X60X60X60X60
Central Milton Keynes The Point--07:5008:50--09:5010:50--11:5012:50--13:5014:50--15:5016:50--17:5018:5019:5021:50
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange--07:5308:53--09:5310:53--11:5312:53--13:5314:53--15:5316:53--17:5318:5319:5321:53
Central Milton Keynes Santander House--07:5408:54--09:5410:54--11:5412:54--13:5414:54--15:5416:54--17:5418:5419:5421:54
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station--07:5708:57--09:5710:57--11:5712:57--13:5714:57--15:5716:57--17:5718:5719:5721:56
Buckingham Stratford Road--08:1609:17--10:1711:17--12:1713:17--14:1715:17--16:1717:17--18:1719:1720:1722:15
Maids Moreton Main Street07:30----09:41----11:41----13:41----15:41----17:41--------
Maids Moreton Manor Park07:30----09:41----11:41----13:41----15:41----17:41--------
Maids Moreton Church Close07:30----09:42----11:42----13:42----15:42----17:42--------
Maids Moreton Scotts Lane07:31----09:42----11:42----13:42----15:42----17:42--------
Maids Moreton Avenue Road07:31----09:43----11:43----13:43----15:43----17:43--------
Buckingham Highlands Road07:33----09:44----11:44----13:44----15:44----17:44--------
Buckingham Western Avenue07:33----09:45----11:45----13:45----15:45----17:45--------
Buckingham Market Hill07:34----09:46----11:46----13:46----15:46----17:46--------
Buckingham High Street07:4008:2009:2009:5010:2011:2011:5012:2013:2013:5014:2015:2015:5016:2017:2017:5018:2019:2020:2022:20
Buckingham Chandos Road07:4208:2209:2209:5210:2211:2211:5212:2213:2213:5214:2215:2215:5216:2217:2217:5218:2219:2220:2222:22
Buckingham Upper School07:4308:2309:2309:5310:2311:2311:5312:2313:2313:5314:2315:2315:5316:2317:2317:5318:2319:2320:2322:23
Buckingham London Road07:4408:2409:2409:5410:2411:2411:5412:2413:2413:5414:2415:2415:5416:2417:2417:5418:2419:2420:2422:24
Buckingham Tesco07:4508:2509:2509:5510:2511:2511:5512:2513:2513:5514:2515:2515:5516:2517:2517:5518:2519:2520:2522:25
Buckingham Benthill Farm07:4508:2509:2509:5510:2511:2511:5512:2513:2513:5514:2515:2515:5516:2517:2517:5518:2519:2520:2522:25
Padbury Lenborough Turn07:4708:2709:2709:5710:2711:2711:5712:2713:2713:5714:2715:2715:5716:2717:2717:5718:2719:2720:2722:27
Padbury The New Inn07:4908:2909:2909:5910:2911:2911:5912:2913:2913:5914:2915:2915:5916:2917:2917:5918:2919:2920:2922:29
Padbury Springfields07:4908:2909:2909:5910:2911:2911:5912:2913:2913:5914:2915:2915:5916:2917:2917:5918:2919:2920:2922:29
Adstock The Folly Inn PH07:5008:3009:3010:0010:3011:3012:0012:3013:3014:0014:3015:3016:0016:3017:3018:0018:3019:3020:3022:30
Adstock Turn07:5108:3109:3110:0110:3111:3112:0112:3113:3114:0114:3115:3116:0116:3117:3118:0118:3119:3120:3122:31
Addington Turn07:5308:3309:3310:0310:3311:3312:0312:3313:3314:0314:3315:3316:0316:3317:3318:0318:3319:3220:3222:32
Addington Hanover Farm07:5408:3409:3410:0410:3411:3412:0412:3413:3414:0414:3415:3416:0416:3417:3418:0418:3419:3320:3322:33
Winslow Seven Gables07:5508:3509:3510:0510:3511:3512:0512:3513:3514:0514:3515:3516:0516:3517:3518:0518:3519:3420:3422:34
Winslow Redfield Farm07:5508:3509:3510:0510:3511:3512:0512:3513:3514:0514:3515:3516:0516:3517:3518:0518:3519:3420:3422:34
Winslow Station Road07:5608:3609:3610:0610:3611:3612:0612:3613:3614:0614:3615:3616:0616:3617:3618:0618:3619:3520:3522:35
Winslow Avenue Road07:5708:3709:3710:0710:3711:3712:0712:3713:3714:0714:3715:3716:0716:3717:3718:0718:3719:3620:3622:36
Winslow The Bell Hotel--08:3909:39--10:3911:39--12:3913:39--14:3915:39--16:3917:39--18:3919:3820:3822:38
Winslow Sheep Street--08:3909:39--10:3911:39--12:3913:39--14:3915:39--16:3917:39--18:3919:3820:3822:38
Winslow Vicarage Road07:59----10:09----12:09----14:09----16:09----18:09--------
Winslow Burleys Road07:59----10:09----12:09----14:09----16:09----18:09--------
Winslow Tinker's End08:00----10:10----12:10----14:10----16:10----18:10--------
Granborough Bates Close08:03----10:13----12:13----14:13----16:13----18:13--------
Granborough The Crown PH08:03----10:13----12:13----14:13----16:13----18:13--------
Granborough Green End08:04----10:14----12:14----14:14----16:14----18:14--------
North Marston Hartshill Barn08:05----10:15----12:15----14:15----16:15----18:15--------
North Marston Granborough Road08:06----10:16----12:16----14:16----16:16----18:16--------
North Marston High Street08:07----10:17----12:17----14:17----16:17----18:17--------
North Marston Portway08:07----10:17----12:17----14:17----16:17----18:17--------
Oving Marston Hill08:10----10:20----12:20----14:20----16:20----18:20--------
Oving Bowling Alley08:12----10:22----12:22----14:22----16:22----18:22--------
Whitchurch The Surgery08:14----10:24----12:24----14:24----16:24----18:24--------
Whitchurch Oving Road08:15----10:25----12:25----14:25----16:25----18:25--------
Whitchurch Methodist Church08:1608:4609:4610:2510:4611:4612:2512:4613:4614:2514:4615:4616:2516:4617:4618:2518:4619:4520:4522:44
Whitchurch White Horse Lane08:1708:4709:4710:2610:4711:4712:2612:4713:4714:2614:4715:4716:2616:4717:4718:2618:4719:4620:4622:45
Whitchurch The White Swan08:1708:4709:4710:2610:4711:4712:2612:4713:4714:2614:4715:4716:2616:4717:4718:2618:4719:4620:4622:45
Hardwick Lower Road08:1808:4809:4810:2710:4811:4812:2712:4813:4814:2714:4815:4816:2716:4817:4818:2718:4819:4720:4722:46
Hardwick Manor Farm08:1908:4909:4910:2810:4911:4912:2812:4913:4914:2814:4915:4916:2816:4917:4918:2818:4819:4720:4722:47
Weedon Rectory Farm08:1908:4909:4910:2810:4911:4912:2812:4913:4914:2814:4915:4916:2816:4917:4918:2818:4919:4820:4822:47
Weedon New Road Turn08:2008:5009:5010:2910:5011:5012:2912:5013:5014:2914:5015:5016:2916:5017:5018:2918:5019:4920:4922:48
Weedon Hill Farm08:2208:5209:5210:3110:5211:5212:3112:5213:5214:3114:5215:5216:3116:5217:5218:3118:5119:5020:5022:50
Aylesbury The Horse & Jockey PH08:2408:5409:5410:3310:5411:5412:3312:5413:5414:3314:5415:5416:3316:5417:5418:3318:5319:5220:5222:52
Aylesbury Whaddon Chase08:2408:5409:5410:3310:5411:5412:3312:5413:5414:3314:5415:5416:3316:5417:5418:3318:5319:5220:5222:52
Aylesbury The New Zealand PH08:2508:5509:5510:3410:5511:5512:3412:5513:5514:3414:5515:5516:3416:5517:5518:3418:5419:5320:5322:53
Aylesbury The Britannia PH08:2608:5609:5710:3610:5711:5712:3612:5713:5714:3614:5715:5716:3616:5717:5718:3518:5519:5420:5422:54
Aylesbury White Hill08:2708:5709:5810:3710:5811:5812:3712:5813:5814:3714:5815:5816:3716:5817:5818:3618:5619:5520:5522:54
Aylesbury Friarage Road08:2808:5809:5910:3810:5911:5912:3812:5913:5914:3814:5915:5916:3816:5917:5918:3718:5719:5620:5622:55
Aylesbury Bus Station08:3009:0010:0110:4011:0112:0112:4013:0114:0114:4015:0116:0116:4017:0118:0118:3918:5919:5820:5822:57

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 60, X60 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Milton Keynes View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets