Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
60, X60

Aylesbury to Milton Keynes

via Whitchurch, Oving, Winslow and Padbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops60X60X6060X60X60X6060X60X60X60X6060X60X60X6060X60X60X6060X6060X60X60X60X60X6060X60X60X60X60X60
Maids Moreton Main Street--------07:25--------09:32--------11:32------13:32------15:32----16:45----17:51----------
Maids Moreton Manor Park--------07:25--------09:32--------11:32------13:32------15:32----16:45----17:51----------
Maids Moreton Church Close--------07:26--------09:33--------11:33------13:33------15:33----16:46----17:52----------
Maids Moreton Scotts Lane--------07:26--------09:33--------11:33------13:33------15:33----16:46----17:52----------
Maids Moreton Avenue Road--------07:27--------09:34--------11:34------13:34------15:34----16:47----17:53----------
Buckingham Highlands Road--------07:28--------09:35--------11:35------13:35------15:35----16:48----17:54----------
Buckingham Western Avenue--------07:29--------09:36--------11:36------13:36------15:36----16:49----17:55----------
Buckingham Market Hill--------07:30--------09:37--------11:37------13:37------15:37----16:50----17:56----------
Central Milton Keynes The Point----06:37----07:4208:05--08:50--09:5010:20--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:5016:10--16:5017:15--17:5018:2518:5019:5021:50
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange----06:40----07:4608:09--08:53--09:5310:23--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:5416:14--16:5417:19--17:5418:2918:5319:5321:53
Central Milton Keynes Santander House----06:41----07:4708:10--08:54--09:5410:24--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:5516:15--16:5517:20--17:5518:3018:5419:5421:54
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station----06:44----07:5008:13--08:57--09:5710:27--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:5816:18--16:5817:23--17:5818:3318:5719:5721:56
Buckingham Stratford Road----07:05----08:1108:34--09:17--10:1710:47--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:2016:41--17:2217:47--18:2218:5619:1720:1722:15
Buckingham High Street--06:4007:0607:0807:4008:1508:3508:4109:2009:5010:2010:5010:4011:2011:5012:2012:4013:2013:5014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2416:4216:5517:2717:4918:0018:2719:0019:2020:2022:20
Buckingham Chandos Road--06:41--07:0907:4208:17--08:4309:2209:5210:2210:5210:4211:2211:5212:2212:4213:2213:5214:2214:4215:2215:4416:26--16:5717:29--18:0218:2919:0219:2220:2222:22
Buckingham Upper School--06:42--07:1007:4308:18--08:4409:2309:5310:2310:5310:4311:2311:5312:2312:4313:2313:5314:2314:4315:2315:4516:27--16:5817:30--18:0318:3019:0319:2320:2322:23
Buckingham London Road--06:43--07:1107:4408:20--08:4609:2409:5410:2410:5410:4411:2411:5412:2412:4413:2413:5414:2414:4415:2415:4616:28--16:5917:31--18:0418:3119:0419:2420:2422:24
Buckingham Tesco--06:44--07:1207:4608:22--08:4809:2609:5510:2510:5510:4511:2511:5512:2512:4513:2513:5514:2514:4515:2515:4816:30--17:0117:33--18:0618:3319:0519:2520:2522:25
Buckingham Benthill Farm--06:44--07:1207:4608:22--08:4809:2609:5510:2510:5510:4511:2511:5512:2512:4513:2513:5514:2514:4515:2515:4816:30--17:0117:33--18:0618:3319:0519:2520:2522:25
Padbury Lenborough Turn--06:46--07:1407:4808:24--08:5009:2809:5710:2710:5710:4711:2711:5712:2712:4713:2713:5714:2714:4715:2715:5016:32--17:0317:35--18:0818:3519:0719:2720:2722:27
Padbury The New Inn--06:48--07:1607:5008:26--08:5209:3009:5910:2910:5910:4911:2911:5912:2912:4913:2913:5914:2914:4915:2915:5216:34--17:0517:37--18:1018:3719:0919:2920:2922:29
Padbury Springfields--06:48--07:1607:5008:26--08:5209:3009:5910:2910:5910:4911:2911:5912:2912:4913:2913:5914:2914:4915:2915:5216:34--17:0517:37--18:1018:3719:0919:2920:2922:29
Adstock The Folly Inn PH--06:49--07:1707:5108:27--08:5309:3110:0010:3011:0010:5011:3012:0012:3012:5013:3014:0014:3014:5015:3015:5416:35--17:0617:38--18:1118:3819:1019:3020:3022:30
Adstock Turn--06:50--07:1807:5208:28--08:5409:3210:0110:3111:0110:5111:3112:0112:3112:5113:3114:0114:3114:5115:3115:5416:36--17:0717:39--18:1218:3919:1119:3120:3122:31
Addington Turn--06:52--07:2007:5408:30--08:5609:3410:0310:3311:0310:5311:3312:0312:3312:5313:3314:0314:3314:5315:3315:5616:38--17:0917:41--18:1418:4019:1219:3220:3222:32
Addington Hanover Farm--06:53--07:2107:5508:31--08:5709:3510:0410:3411:0410:5411:3412:0412:3412:5413:3414:0414:3414:5415:3415:5716:39--17:1017:42--18:1518:4119:1319:3320:3322:33
Winslow Seven Gables--06:54--07:2207:5608:32--08:5809:3610:0510:3511:0510:5511:3512:0512:3512:5513:3514:0514:3514:5515:3515:5816:40--17:1117:43--18:1618:4219:1419:3420:3422:34
Winslow Redfield Farm--06:54--07:2207:5608:32--08:5809:3610:0510:3511:0510:5511:3512:0512:3512:5513:3514:0514:3514:5515:3515:5916:40--17:1117:43--18:1618:4219:1419:3420:3422:34
Winslow Station Road--06:55--07:2307:5708:33--08:5909:3710:0610:3611:0610:5611:3612:0612:3612:5613:3614:0614:3614:5615:3616:0016:41--17:1217:44--18:1718:4319:1519:3520:3522:35
Winslow Avenue Road--06:56--07:2407:5808:34--09:0009:3810:0710:3711:0710:5711:3712:0712:3712:5713:3714:0714:3714:5715:3716:0116:42--17:1317:45--18:1818:4419:1619:3620:3622:36
Winslow The Bell Hotel--06:58----08:0008:36----09:4010:0910:3911:09--11:3912:0912:39--13:3914:0914:39--15:39--16:44--17:1517:47----18:4619:1819:3820:3822:38
Winslow Sheep Street--06:58----08:0008:36----09:4010:0910:3911:09--11:3912:0912:39--13:3914:0914:39--15:39--16:44--17:1517:47----18:4619:1819:3820:3822:38
Winslow Vicarage Road06:30----07:26------09:02--------10:59------12:59------14:59--16:03----------18:20----------
Winslow Burleys Road06:30----07:26------09:02--------10:59------12:59------14:59--16:03----------18:20----------
Winslow Tinker's End06:31----07:27------09:03--------11:00------13:00------15:00--16:04----------18:21----------
Granborough Bates Close06:34----07:30------09:06--------11:03------13:03------15:03--16:07----------18:24----------
Granborough The Crown PH06:34----07:30------09:06--------11:03------13:03------15:03--16:07----------18:24----------
Granborough Green End06:35----07:31------09:07--------11:04------13:04------15:04--16:08----------18:25----------
North Marston Hartshill Barn06:36----07:32------09:08--------11:05------13:05------15:05--16:09----------18:26----------
North Marston Granborough Road06:37----07:33------09:09--------11:06------13:06------15:06--16:10----------18:27----------
North Marston High Street06:38----07:34------09:10--------11:07------13:07------15:07--16:11----------18:28----------
North Marston Portway06:38----07:34------09:10--------11:07------13:07------15:07--16:11----------18:28----------
Oving Marston Hill06:41----07:37------09:13--------11:10------13:10------15:10--16:14----------18:31----------
Oving Bowling Alley06:42----07:39------09:15--------11:12------13:12------15:12--16:16----------18:33----------
Whitchurch The Surgery06:44----07:42------09:17--------11:14------13:14------15:14--16:19----------18:35----------
Whitchurch Oving Road06:45----07:43------09:18--------11:15------13:15------15:15--16:20----------18:36----------
Whitchurch Methodist Church06:4607:05--07:4408:0908:44--09:1909:4710:1610:4611:1611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:51--17:2317:55--18:3718:5319:2519:4520:4522:44
Whitchurch White Horse Lane06:4707:06--07:4508:1008:45--09:2009:4810:1710:4711:1711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:52--17:2417:56--18:3818:5419:2619:4620:4622:45
Whitchurch The White Swan06:4707:06--07:4508:1108:45--09:2009:4810:1710:4711:1711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:52--17:2417:56--18:3818:5419:2619:4620:4622:45
Hardwick Lower Road06:4807:07--07:4708:1308:47--09:2109:4910:1810:4811:1811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2316:53--17:2517:57--18:3918:5519:2719:4720:4722:46
Hardwick Manor Farm06:4907:08--07:4808:1408:48--09:2209:5010:1910:4911:1911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:54--17:2617:58--18:4018:5619:2819:4820:4722:47
Weedon Rectory Farm06:4907:08--07:4908:1608:49--09:2209:5010:1910:4911:1911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:54--17:2617:58--18:4018:5619:2819:4820:4822:47
Weedon New Road Turn06:5007:09--07:5008:1708:50--09:2309:5110:2010:5011:2011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:55--17:2717:59--18:4118:5719:2919:4920:4922:48
Weedon Hill Farm06:5207:11--07:5208:2108:52--09:2509:5310:2210:5211:2211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:57--17:2918:01--18:4318:5919:3119:5120:5022:50
Aylesbury The Horse & Jockey PH06:5407:13--07:5508:2508:55--09:2709:5510:2410:5411:2411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2916:59--17:3118:03--18:4519:0119:3319:5320:5222:52
Aylesbury Whaddon Chase06:5407:13--07:5608:2608:56--09:2809:5610:2410:5411:2411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5516:3017:00--17:3218:04--18:4519:0119:3319:5320:5222:52
Aylesbury The New Zealand PH06:5507:14--07:5708:2708:57--09:2809:5610:2510:5511:2511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3117:00--17:3218:04--18:4619:0219:3419:5420:5322:53
Aylesbury The Britannia PH06:5607:16--07:5908:2908:59--09:3009:5810:2710:5711:2711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5816:3317:03--17:3518:07--18:4819:0419:3519:5520:5422:54
Aylesbury White Hill06:5707:17--08:0008:3009:00--09:3109:5910:2810:5811:2811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5916:3417:04--17:3618:08--18:4919:0519:3619:5620:5522:54
Aylesbury Friarage Road06:5807:18--08:0208:3209:02--09:3310:0110:2910:5911:2911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0016:3617:05--17:3718:09--18:5019:0619:3719:5720:5622:55
Aylesbury Bus Station07:0007:20--08:0508:3509:05--09:3510:0310:3111:0111:3111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0316:3917:08--17:4018:12--18:5219:0819:3919:5920:5822:57

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 60, X60 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Milton Keynes View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets