Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
5, 6

SAPPHIRE - Lakes Estates to Wolverton

via Central Milton Keynes, 7 days a week, with buses up to every 7/8 minutes

Back to all services

Service Overview

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops65565556565656565656565
Wolverton Church Street----08:3708:57--09:35--09:55--10:21Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
44511421until17:1417:2117:4418:0818:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1050until22:1022:50
Wolverton Tesco------08:57------09:55--10:21--51--21--17:21--18:08--10--22:10--
Wolverton Crauford Arms------08:57------09:55--10:21--51--21--17:21--18:08--10--22:10--
Wolverton Police Station------08:58------09:56--10:22--52--22--17:22--18:09--11--22:11--
Wolverton Christchurch Grove------08:58------09:56--10:22--52--22--17:22--18:09--11--22:11--
Wolverton Mill Harnett Drive------09:00------09:58--10:24--54--24--17:24--18:11--13--22:13--
Wolverton Mill Watermill Lane------09:01------09:59--10:25--55--25--17:25--18:12--14--22:14--
Stony Stratford Woodside------09:01------09:59--10:25--55--25--17:25--18:12--14--22:14--
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road------09:03------10:01--10:27--57--27--17:27--18:14--16--22:16--
Stony Stratford Coronation Road------09:04------10:02--10:28--58--28--17:28--18:15--17--22:17--
Stony Stratford Queen Eleanor Street------09:04------10:02--10:28--58--28--17:28--18:15--17--22:17--
Stony Stratford Galley Hill Local Centre------09:05------10:03--10:29--59--29--17:29--18:16--18--22:18--
Fullers Slade Woolmans------09:06------10:04--10:30--00--30--17:30--18:17--19--22:19--
Fullers Slade Slade Lane------09:07------10:05--10:31--01--31--17:31--18:18--20--22:20--
Kiln Farm Pitfield------09:07------10:05--10:31--01--31--17:31--18:19--21--22:21--
Hodge Lea Lane------09:09------10:07--10:33--03--33--17:33--18:21--23--22:23--
Hodge Lea Roundabout East------09:10------10:08--10:34--04--34--17:34--18:22--24--22:24--
Stacey Bushes Local Centre------09:11------10:09--10:35--05--35--17:35--18:23--25--22:25--
Stacey Bushes Briar Hill------09:11------10:09--10:35--05--35--17:35--18:23--25--22:25--
Stacey Bushes Erica Road------09:12------10:10--10:36--06--36--17:37--18:24--26--22:26--
Bradwell Colley Hill------09:13------10:11--10:37--07--37--17:39--18:25--27--22:27--
Wolverton Tesco----08:37----09:35--------44--14--17:14--17:44--18:50--50--22:50
Wolverton Railway Station----08:38----09:36--------45--15--17:15--17:45--18:51--51--22:51
New Bradwell Bradwell War Memorial----08:40----09:38--------47--17--17:17--17:47--18:53--53--22:53
New Bradwell St James's Church----08:40----09:38--------48--18--17:18--17:48--18:53--53--22:53
New Bradwell North Street----08:41----09:39--------49--19--17:19--17:49--18:54--54--22:54
Bradville Ashwood----08:42----09:40--------50--20--17:20--17:50--18:55--55--22:55
Bradville Stanton Avenue----08:43----09:41--------51--21--17:21--17:51--18:56--56--22:56
Bradville Mathiesen Centre----08:43----09:41--------51--21--17:21--17:51--18:56--56--22:56
Bancroft Stonegate----08:44----09:42--------52--22--17:22--17:52--18:57--57--22:57
Bancroft Roundabout South----08:4509:15--09:43--10:13--10:395309233917:2317:4017:5318:2718:58295822:2922:58
Bradwell Priory Common School----08:4609:16--09:45--10:14--10:405510254017:2517:4217:5518:2819:00300022:3023:00
Rooksley Roundabout North----08:4609:16--09:46--10:15--10:415611264117:2617:4217:5618:2919:01310122:3123:01
Rooksley Roundabout South----08:4709:17--09:46--10:15--10:415611264117:2617:4317:5618:2919:01310122:3123:01
Rooksley Retail Park----08:4809:18--09:47--10:16--10:425712274217:2717:4317:5718:3019:02320222:3223:02
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station----08:5109:21--09:51--10:20--10:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:3419:06360622:3623:06
Central Milton Keynes Santander House----08:5309:23--09:53--10:22--10:480318334817:3317:4818:0318:3519:08370822:3723:08
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange----08:5409:24--09:54--10:23--10:490419344917:3417:4918:0418:3619:09380922:3823:09
Central Milton Keynes The Point----08:5709:27--09:57--10:26--10:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:3919:13411322:4123:13
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District----08:5809:28--09:58--10:27--10:540924395417:39--18:0918:3919:13411322:4123:13
Central Milton Keynes Xscape----08:5909:29--09:59--10:28--10:551025405517:40--18:1018:4119:14431422:4323:14
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South----09:0209:32--10:02--10:31--10:581328435817:43--18:1318:4319:16451622:4523:16
Fishermead Jubilee Wood School----09:0209:32--10:02--10:31--10:591429445917:44--18:1418:4319:16451622:4523:16
Eaglestone Roundabout South----09:0409:34--10:04--10:33--11:011631460117:46--18:1618:4519:17471722:4723:17
Eaglestone Golden Drive----09:0509:35--10:05--10:34--11:011631460117:46--18:1618:4519:18471822:4723:18
Coffee Hall Roundabout North----09:0609:36--10:06--10:35--11:031833480317:48--18:1818:4619:18481822:4823:18
Eaglestone Milton Keynes Hospital----09:0809:38--10:08--10:37--11:052035500517:50--18:2018:4819:20502022:5023:20
Netherfield Langland School----09:0909:39--10:09--10:38--11:062136510617:51--18:2118:4919:21512122:5123:21
Simpson Roundabout North----09:1009:39--10:10--10:38--11:062236520617:52--18:2218:4919:22512222:5123:22
Ashland Simpson Roundabout West------09:40------10:39--11:07--37--07------18:50--52--22:52--
Ashland Roundabout East------09:40------10:39--11:07--37--07------18:50--52--22:52--
Ashland Roundabout South------09:40------10:39--11:07--37--07------18:50--52--22:52--
Mount Farm Stadium MK------09:42------10:41--11:09--39--09------18:52--54--22:54--
Simpson Roundabout South----09:10----10:10--------22--52--17:52--18:22--19:22--22--23:22
Mount Farm Bond Avenue----09:12----10:12--------24--54--17:54--18:24--19:24--24--23:24
Mount Farm Park----09:13----10:13--------25--55--17:55--18:25--19:25--25--23:25
Denbigh Bletchley Tesco----09:1409:43--10:14--10:42--11:112641561117:56--18:2618:5419:26562622:5623:26
Bletchley Bus Station08:2008:5009:1709:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:173247021718:02--18:3219:0219:32023223:0223:32
Water Eaton Road08:2208:5209:1909:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:193449041918:04--18:3419:0419:34043423:0423:34
Water Eaton Co-Op08:2308:5309:2009:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:203550052018:05--18:3519:0519:35053523:0523:35
Water Eaton Buttermere Close08:2408:5409:2109:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:213651062118:06--18:3619:0619:36063623:0623:36

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 6 service quickly and easily online

Milton Keynes View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets