Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
500

Aylesbury to Watford

via Tring, Berkhamsted, Hemel Hempstead, Kings Langley and Watford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500
Aylesbury Bus Station----06:4507:1507:4008:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3516:5517:1517:4518:1518:40
Aylesbury Exchange Street----06:4607:1607:4108:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3616:5617:1617:4618:1618:40
Aylesbury Vale Park----06:4707:1707:4208:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3716:5717:1717:4718:1718:41
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco----06:4807:1807:4308:0808:3909:0909:3910:0910:3811:0811:3812:0812:3913:0913:3914:0914:3815:0815:3816:0816:3916:5917:1917:4918:1818:42
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery----06:4807:1807:4308:0808:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3916:5917:1917:4918:1918:43
Aylesbury Grecian Street----06:4907:1907:4408:0908:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:0017:2017:5018:2018:44
Aylesbury The Plough PH----06:5007:2007:4508:1008:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:0117:2117:5118:2118:45
Aylesbury Limes Avenue----06:5107:2107:4608:1108:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:0217:2217:5218:2218:46
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook----06:5207:2207:4708:1208:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:0317:2317:5318:2318:47
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights----06:5307:2307:4808:1308:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:0417:2417:5418:2418:48
Aylesbury Holiday Inn----06:5307:2307:4808:1308:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:0417:2417:5418:2418:48
Aylesbury Peugeot Garage----06:5407:2407:4908:1408:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:0517:2517:5518:2518:49
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road----06:5407:2407:4908:1408:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4516:1516:4517:0517:2517:5518:2518:50
Aston Clinton The Vatch----06:5507:2507:5008:1508:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4616:1616:4617:0617:2617:5618:2618:51
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road----06:5607:2607:5108:1608:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:0717:2717:5618:2718:51
Aston Clinton Weston Road----06:5607:2607:5108:1608:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4716:1716:4717:0717:2717:5718:2718:52
Aston Clinton Combined School----06:5707:2707:5208:1708:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4816:1816:4817:0817:2817:5718:2818:53
Aston Clinton The Bell----06:5807:2807:5308:1808:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:4916:1916:4917:0917:2917:5818:2918:54
Aston Clinton Rising Sun----06:5807:2807:5308:1808:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:4916:1916:4917:0917:2917:5918:3018:55
Aston Clinton Hedley Close----06:5907:2907:5408:1908:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5016:2016:5017:1017:3018:0018:3118:56
Aston Clinton Buckland Wharf----06:5907:2907:5408:1908:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5116:2116:5117:1117:3118:0018:3218:57
Aston Clinton The Crow's Nest PH----07:0007:3007:5508:2008:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5216:2216:5217:1217:3218:0218:3318:58
Tring Drayton Manor Lodge----07:0207:3207:5708:2208:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5416:2416:5417:1417:3418:0418:3418:59
Tring Longfield Road----07:0307:3307:5808:2308:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5516:2516:5517:1517:3518:0518:3519:00
Tring St Joseph's----07:0407:3407:5908:2408:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5616:2616:5617:1617:3618:0618:3619:01
Tring Miswell Lane----07:0507:3508:0008:2508:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5716:2716:5717:1717:3718:0718:3719:03
Tring Christchurch Road----07:0507:3508:0108:2609:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3015:5816:2816:5817:1817:3818:0818:3819:04
Tring Church Square----07:0707:3708:0308:2809:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0016:3017:0017:2017:4018:1018:4019:06
Upper Dunsley Pound Meadow----07:0707:3708:0308:28--------11:0211:3212:0212:32--------15:0215:3216:0016:30--------18:4019:06
Upper Dunsley Tesco----07:0807:3808:0408:2909:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0116:3117:0117:2117:4118:1118:4119:07
Tring Cow Lane----07:0907:3908:0508:3009:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0216:3217:0217:2217:4218:1218:4219:08
Wigginton Keepers Lodge----07:1007:4008:0608:3109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0511:3512:0512:3513:0613:3614:0614:3615:0515:3516:0316:3317:0317:2317:4318:1318:4319:09
Wigginton Newground Road----07:1107:4108:0708:3209:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0416:3417:0417:2417:4418:1418:4419:09
The Cow Roast Inn----07:1207:4208:0808:3309:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0516:3517:0517:2517:4518:1518:4519:10
Dudswell Hamberlins Lane----07:1307:4308:0908:3409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0616:3617:0617:2617:4618:1618:4619:11
Dudswell Lane----07:1407:4408:1008:3509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:0716:3717:0717:2717:4718:1718:4719:12
Northchurch Darr's Lane----07:1507:4508:1108:3609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:0816:3817:0817:2817:4818:1818:4819:13
Northchurch Midcot Way----07:1707:4708:1408:3909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1016:4017:1017:3017:5018:2018:4919:14
Northchurch Durrants Lane----07:1907:4908:1508:4009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1116:4117:1117:3117:5118:2118:5119:15
Berkhamsted Billet Lane----07:2107:5108:1708:4209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1316:4317:1317:3317:5318:2318:5319:16
Berkhamsted Cross Oak Road----07:2307:5308:2008:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:1516:4517:1517:3517:5518:2518:5419:17
Berkhamsted Kings Road----07:2407:5408:2108:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:1616:4617:1617:3617:5618:2618:5619:18
Berkhamsted Town Hall----07:2607:5608:2308:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:1816:4817:1817:3817:5818:2818:5819:20
Berkhamsted Victoria Road----07:2607:5608:2308:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:1816:4817:1817:3817:5818:2818:5819:20
Berkhamsted Swing Gate Lane----07:2707:5708:2408:4909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:1916:4917:1917:3917:5918:2918:5919:21
Berkhamsted Hall Park----07:2707:5708:2408:4909:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:1916:4917:1917:3917:5918:2919:0019:22
Berkhamsted Hall Park Gate----07:2807:5808:2508:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2016:5017:2017:4018:0018:3019:0119:23
Bourne End Broadway Farm----07:2907:5908:2608:5109:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2116:5117:2117:4118:0118:3119:0219:24
Bourne End St Johns Church----07:2907:5908:2708:5209:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2216:5217:2217:4218:0218:3219:0319:25
Bourne End Watermill Hotel----07:3008:0008:2808:5309:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2316:5317:2317:4318:0318:3319:0319:25
Winkwell Pouchen End Lane----07:3108:0108:2908:5409:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:2416:5417:2417:4418:0418:3419:0419:26
Felden Westbrook Hay School----07:3208:0208:3008:5509:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:2516:5517:2517:4518:0518:3519:0519:27
Felden VP Autoservices----07:3208:0208:3108:5609:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:2616:5617:2617:4618:0618:3619:0619:28
Felden Meadow Way----07:3308:0308:3208:5709:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:2716:5717:2717:4718:0718:3719:0719:29
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station----07:3408:0408:3308:5809:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:2816:5817:2817:4818:0818:3819:0819:30
Boxmoor Roughdown Road----07:3408:0408:3308:5809:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:2816:5817:2817:4818:0818:3819:0919:30
Boxmoor St Johns Church----07:3508:0508:3408:5909:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:2916:5917:2917:4918:0918:3919:1019:31
Hemel Hempstead Riverside----07:3708:0708:3609:0109:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3117:0117:3117:5118:1118:4119:1119:32
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street----07:3708:0708:3609:0109:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3317:0317:3217:5118:1218:4119:1219:32
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street----07:3908:0908:3809:0309:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3817:0817:3517:5418:1518:4419:1319:33
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes06:4507:2007:4308:1308:4209:1209:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4317:1317:4017:5518:2018:4519:1519:34
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street06:4707:2107:4408:1408:4309:1309:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4417:1417:41--18:21------
Hemel Hempstead Riverside06:5007:2307:4608:1608:4509:1509:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4617:1617:43--18:23------
Two Waters Heath Park06:5007:2407:4708:1708:4609:1609:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4717:1717:44--18:24------
Two Waters London Road06:5107:2507:4808:1808:4809:1809:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:4717:1917:46--18:26------
Two Waters Road06:5107:2507:4908:1908:4909:1909:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:4817:2017:47--18:27------
Two Waters Durrants Hill Road06:5207:2607:5008:2008:4909:1909:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:4817:2017:47--18:27------
Apsley Sainsbury's06:5307:2807:5208:2208:5209:2209:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5017:2317:50--18:30------
Apsley Railway Station06:5407:2907:5308:2308:5309:2309:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5117:2417:51--18:31------
Nash Mills Doolittle Meadows06:5507:3007:5408:2408:5409:2409:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5317:2517:52--18:32------
Nash Mills Rucklers Lane06:5507:3007:5408:2408:5409:2409:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5317:2517:52--18:32------
Kings Langley Coniston Road06:5707:3207:5608:2608:5609:2609:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5617:2717:54--18:34------
Kings Langley Rectory Farm06:5807:3307:5708:2708:5709:2709:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5717:2817:55--18:35------
Kings Langley Vicarage Lane06:5907:3407:5808:2808:5809:2810:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3016:5917:2917:56--18:36------
Kings Langley Langley Hill07:0007:3507:5908:2908:5909:2910:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0017:3017:57--18:37------
Kings Langley Avenue Approach07:0007:3507:5908:2908:5909:2910:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0017:3017:57--18:37------
Kings Langley Home Park Industrial Estate07:0107:3608:0008:3009:0009:3010:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0117:3117:58--18:38------
Kings Langley Clapgate Farm07:0207:3708:0108:3109:0109:3110:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0217:3217:59--18:39------
Hunton Bridge Langleybury Church07:0507:4008:0408:3409:0409:3410:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0517:3518:02--18:42------
North Watford Russell Lane07:0707:4208:0608:3609:0609:3710:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4017:0717:3718:04--18:44------
North Watford Grove Mill Lane07:0807:4308:0808:3809:0809:3910:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4217:0817:3818:05--18:45------
North Watford Courtlands Drive07:0907:4408:0808:3809:0809:4010:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4317:0917:3918:06--18:46------
North Watford Ridge Lane07:0907:4408:0908:3909:0909:4010:1310:4311:1311:4312:1212:4213:1213:4214:1314:4315:1315:4316:1216:4417:0917:3918:06--18:46------
North Watford Wentworth Close07:1007:45--------10:1310:4311:1311:43--------14:1314:4315:1315:43--------18:07--18:47------
Watford Langley Road07:1107:4608:1008:4009:1009:4210:1510:4511:1511:4512:1412:4413:1413:4414:1514:4515:1515:4516:1416:4617:1017:4018:08--18:48------
Watford Woodville Court07:1107:4608:1108:4109:1109:4310:1610:4611:1611:4612:1512:4513:1513:4514:1614:4615:1615:4616:1516:4717:1117:4118:08--18:48------
Watford Stratford Road07:1207:4708:1108:4109:1109:4410:1710:4711:1711:4712:1612:4613:1613:4614:1714:4715:1715:4716:1616:4917:1217:4218:09--18:49------
Watford Town Hall07:1307:4808:1308:4309:1309:4610:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5017:1317:4318:10--18:50------
Watford Beechen Grove North07:1307:4808:1308:4309:1309:4610:1910:4911:1911:4912:1812:4813:1813:4814:1914:4915:1915:4916:1816:5117:1317:4318:10--18:50------
Watford Clarendon Road07:1507:5008:1408:4409:1409:4810:2110:5111:2111:5112:2012:5013:2013:5014:2114:5115:2115:5116:2016:5317:1417:4418:12--18:52------
Watford High Street----08:1508:4509:1509:49--------12:2112:5113:2113:51--------16:2116:5417:1517:45------------