Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
500

Aylesbury to Watford

via Tring, Berkhamsted, Hemel Hempstead, Kings Langley and Watford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5005001 5002 5001 5002 5001 5002 5005005005005005005001 5002 5001 500500500
Aylesbury Bus Station05:4006:0606:1806:4106:5507:5008:0509:3510:3511:0512:0513:3514:3515:0015:06--16:1117:4018:40
Aylesbury Exchange Street05:4106:0706:1906:4206:5607:5208:0609:3610:3611:0612:0613:3614:3615:0115:07--16:1217:4118:41
Aylesbury Vale Park05:4206:0806:2006:4306:5707:5208:0709:3710:3711:0712:0713:3714:3715:0215:08--16:1317:4218:42
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco05:4306:0906:2106:4406:5807:5408:0809:3810:3811:0812:0813:3814:3815:0315:0915:5016:1517:4418:43
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery05:4306:0906:2106:4406:5807:5508:0909:3910:3911:0912:0913:3914:3915:0415:1015:5016:1617:4518:43
Aylesbury Grecian Street05:4406:1006:2206:4506:5907:5608:1009:4010:4011:1012:1013:4014:4015:0515:1115:5116:1617:4518:44
Aylesbury The Plough PH05:4506:1106:2306:4607:0007:5708:1109:4110:4111:1112:1113:4114:4115:0615:1215:5216:1817:4718:45
Aylesbury Limes Avenue05:4606:1206:2406:4707:0107:5908:1209:4210:4211:1212:1213:4214:4215:0715:1315:5316:1917:4818:46
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook05:4706:1306:2506:4807:0208:0008:1309:4310:4311:1312:1313:4314:4315:0815:1415:5416:2017:4918:47
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights05:4806:1406:2606:4907:0308:0108:1409:4410:4411:1412:1413:4414:4415:0915:1515:5516:2117:5018:48
Aylesbury Holiday Inn05:4806:1406:2606:4907:0308:0208:1409:4410:4411:1412:1413:4414:4415:0915:1515:5516:2217:5118:48
Aylesbury Peugeot Garage05:4906:1506:2706:5007:0408:0308:1509:4510:4511:1512:1513:4514:4515:1015:1615:5616:2317:5218:49
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road05:5006:1606:2806:5107:0508:0408:1609:4610:4611:1612:1613:4614:4615:1115:1715:5716:2417:5318:50
Aston Clinton The Vatch05:5106:1706:2906:5207:0608:0508:1709:4710:4711:1712:1713:4714:4715:1215:1815:5816:2517:5418:51
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road05:5106:1706:2906:5207:0608:0608:1709:4710:4711:1712:1713:4714:4715:1215:1815:5816:2617:5518:51
Aston Clinton Weston Road05:5206:1806:3006:5307:0708:0708:1809:4810:4811:1812:1813:4814:4815:1315:1915:5916:2717:5618:52
Aston Clinton Combined School05:5306:1906:3106:5407:0808:0808:1909:4910:4911:1912:1913:4914:4915:1415:2016:0016:2817:5718:53
Aston Clinton The Bell05:5406:2006:3206:5507:0908:0908:2009:5010:5011:2012:2013:5014:5015:1515:2116:0116:2917:5818:54
Aston Clinton Rising Sun05:5406:2006:3206:5507:0908:0908:2009:5010:5011:2012:2013:5014:5015:1515:2116:0216:3017:5818:54
Aston Clinton Hedley Close05:5506:2106:3306:5607:1008:1008:2109:5110:5111:2112:2113:5114:5115:1615:2216:0316:3117:5918:55
Aston Clinton Buckland Wharf05:5606:2206:3406:5707:1108:1108:2209:5210:5211:2212:2213:5214:5215:1715:2316:0316:3118:0018:56
Aston Clinton The Crow's Nest PH05:5706:2306:3506:5807:1208:1208:2309:5310:5311:2312:2313:5314:5315:1815:2416:0516:3318:0118:57
Tring Drayton Manor Lodge05:5906:2506:3707:0007:1408:1408:2509:5510:5511:2512:2513:5514:5515:2015:2616:0716:3518:0318:59
Tring Longfield Road06:0006:2606:3807:0107:1508:1508:2609:5610:5611:2612:2613:5614:5615:2115:2716:0816:3618:0419:00
Tring St Joseph's06:0006:2706:3907:0207:1608:1708:2709:5710:5711:2712:2713:5714:5715:2215:2816:1016:3818:0619:01
Tring Miswell Lane06:0106:2906:4107:0407:1808:1908:2909:5910:5911:2912:2913:5914:5915:2415:3016:1116:4018:0719:03
Tring Christchurch Road06:0106:3006:4207:0507:1908:2008:3010:0011:0011:3012:3014:0015:0015:2515:3116:1216:4118:0819:04
Tring Church Square06:0306:3206:4407:0707:2108:2308:3210:0211:0211:3212:3214:0215:0215:2715:3316:1516:4418:1119:06
Upper Dunsley Pound Meadow06:0306:3206:4407:0707:2108:2508:3210:0211:0211:3212:3214:0215:0215:2915:3316:1516:4418:1119:06
Upper Dunsley Hawkwell Drive----------08:25--------------15:29----------
Tring Grove Road----------08:27--------------15:31----------
Tring Football Ground----------08:27--------------15:31----------
Upper Dunsley Tesco06:0406:3306:4507:0807:22--08:3310:0311:0311:3312:3314:0315:03--15:3416:1616:4518:1219:07
Tring Cow Lane06:0506:3406:4607:0907:2308:2908:3410:0411:0411:3412:3414:0415:0415:3315:3516:1716:4618:1319:08
Wigginton Keepers Lodge06:0606:3506:4707:1007:2408:3108:3510:0511:0511:3512:3514:0515:0515:3515:3616:1816:4818:1419:09
Wigginton Newground Road06:0606:3606:4807:1107:2508:3208:3610:0611:0611:3612:3614:0615:0615:3615:3716:1916:4918:1519:09
The Cow Roast Inn06:0706:3706:4907:1207:2608:3408:3710:0711:0711:3712:3714:0715:0715:3815:3816:2016:5018:1619:10
Dudswell Hamberlins Lane06:0806:3906:5107:1407:2808:3608:3910:0911:0911:3912:3914:0915:0915:4015:4016:2216:5218:1819:11
Dudswell Lane06:0906:4006:5207:1507:2908:3708:4010:1011:1011:4012:4014:1015:1015:4115:4116:2316:5318:1919:12
Northchurch Darr's Lane06:1006:4106:5307:1607:3008:3908:4110:1111:1111:4112:4114:1115:1115:4315:4216:2416:5418:2019:13
Northchurch Midcot Way06:1206:4306:5507:1807:3208:4208:4410:1411:1411:4412:4414:1415:1415:4615:4516:2716:5718:2319:14
Northchurch Durrants Lane06:1206:4406:5607:1907:3308:4308:4510:1511:1511:4512:4514:1515:1515:4715:4616:2916:5918:2419:15
Berkhamsted Billet Lane06:1406:4606:5807:2107:3508:4508:4710:1711:1711:4712:4714:1715:1715:5015:4816:3117:0118:2619:16
Berkhamsted Cross Oak Road06:1606:4807:0007:2307:3708:4808:5010:2011:2011:5012:5014:2015:2015:5215:5116:3417:0418:2919:18
Berkhamsted Kings Road06:1706:4907:0107:2407:3808:4908:5110:2111:2111:5112:5114:2115:2115:5415:5216:3617:0618:3019:19
Berkhamsted Town Hall06:1806:5107:0307:2607:4008:5108:5310:2311:2311:5312:5314:2315:2315:5615:54--17:0818:3219:20
Berkhamsted Victoria Road06:1806:5107:0307:2607:4008:5108:5310:2311:2311:5312:5314:2315:2315:5615:54--17:0818:3219:20
Berkhamsted Swing Gate Lane06:1906:5207:0407:2707:4108:5208:5410:2411:2411:5412:5414:2415:2415:5715:55--17:0918:3319:21
Berkhamsted Hall Park06:1906:5307:0507:2807:4208:5308:5510:2511:2511:5512:5514:2515:2515:5815:56--17:1018:3319:21
Berkhamsted Hall Park Gate06:1906:5407:0607:2907:4308:5308:5510:2511:2511:5512:5514:2515:2515:5815:56--17:1118:3419:22
Bourne End Broadway Farm06:2006:5507:0707:3007:4408:5508:5710:2711:2711:5712:5714:2715:2716:0015:58--17:1218:3519:23
Bourne End St Johns Church06:2106:5607:0807:3107:4508:5608:5810:2811:2811:5812:5814:2815:2816:0115:59--17:1318:3619:24
Bourne End Watermill Hotel06:2206:5807:1007:3307:4708:5708:5910:2911:2911:5912:5914:2915:2916:0216:00--17:1518:3719:25
Winkwell Pouchen End Lane06:2206:5907:1107:3407:4808:5809:0010:3011:3012:0013:0014:3015:3016:0316:01--17:1618:3819:26
Felden Westbrook Hay School06:2307:0007:1207:3507:4908:5909:0110:3111:3112:0113:0114:3115:3116:0416:02--17:1718:3919:27
Felden VP Autoservices06:2307:0107:1307:3607:5009:0009:0210:3211:3212:0213:0214:3215:3216:0516:03--17:1818:4019:28
Felden Meadow Way06:2407:0207:1407:3707:5109:0109:0310:3311:3312:0313:0314:3315:3316:0616:04--17:1918:4119:29
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station06:2507:0307:1507:3807:5209:0209:0410:3411:3412:0413:0414:3415:3416:0716:05--17:2018:4219:30
Boxmoor Roughdown Road06:2507:0307:1507:3907:5309:0209:0410:3411:3412:0413:0414:3415:3416:0716:05--17:2018:4219:30
Boxmoor St Johns Church06:2607:0507:1707:4107:5509:0309:0510:3511:3512:0513:0514:3515:3516:0916:06--17:2218:4319:31
Hemel Hempstead Riverside06:2807:0707:1907:4407:5809:0509:0710:3711:3712:0713:0714:3715:3616:1116:07--17:2418:4519:32
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street06:2807:0707:1907:4407:5809:0509:0710:3711:3712:0713:0714:3715:3616:1116:07--17:2418:4519:32
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street06:3007:0907:2107:4608:0009:0709:0910:3911:3912:0913:0914:3915:3916:1316:10--17:2618:4719:33
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes06:3307:1407:3007:5408:0609:1409:1410:4411:4412:1413:1414:4415:4616:1716:17--17:3018:4819:34
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street06:3407:1607:3107:5608:0709:1509:1510:4511:4512:1513:1514:4515:4716:1916:18--17:32----
Hemel Hempstead Riverside06:3607:1807:3307:5808:0909:1709:1710:4711:4712:1713:1714:4715:4916:2216:20--17:34----
Two Waters Heath Park06:3707:2007:3508:0008:1109:1809:1810:4811:4812:1813:1814:4815:5016:2416:21--17:36----
Two Waters London Road06:3807:2207:3708:0208:1309:2009:2010:5011:5012:2013:2014:5015:5216:2516:23--17:37----
Two Waters Road06:3807:2307:3808:0308:1409:2109:2110:5111:5112:2113:2114:5115:5316:2616:24--17:38----
Two Waters Durrants Hill Road06:3907:2407:3908:0408:1509:2109:2110:5111:5112:2113:2114:5115:5316:2716:24--17:39----
Apsley Sainsbury's06:4107:2807:4308:0808:1909:2409:2410:5411:5412:2413:2414:5415:5616:3016:27--17:42----
Apsley Railway Station06:4207:2907:4408:0908:2009:2509:2510:5511:5512:2513:2514:5515:5716:3116:28--17:43----
Nash Mills Doolittle Meadows06:4307:3007:4508:1008:2109:2609:2610:5611:5612:2613:2614:5615:5816:3216:29--17:44----
Nash Mills Rucklers Lane06:4307:3107:4608:1108:2209:2609:2610:5611:5612:2613:2614:5615:5816:3316:29--17:45----
Kings Langley Coniston Road06:4507:3307:4808:1308:2409:2809:2810:5811:5812:2813:2814:5816:0016:3516:31--17:47----
Kings Langley Rectory Farm06:4607:3407:4908:1408:2509:2909:2910:5911:5912:2913:2914:5916:0116:3616:32--17:48----
Kings Langley Vicarage Lane06:4707:3507:5008:1508:2609:3009:3011:0012:0012:3013:3015:0016:0216:3716:33--17:49----
Kings Langley Langley Hill06:4807:3607:5108:1608:2709:3109:3111:0112:0112:3113:3115:0116:0316:3816:34--17:50----
Kings Langley Avenue Approach06:4807:3607:5108:1608:2709:3109:3111:0112:0112:3113:3115:0116:0316:3816:34--17:50----
Kings Langley Home Park Industrial Estate06:4907:3707:5208:1708:2809:3209:3211:0212:0212:3213:3215:0216:0416:3916:35--17:51----
Kings Langley Clapgate Farm06:5007:3807:5308:1808:2909:3309:3311:0312:0312:3313:3315:0316:0516:4016:36--17:52----
Hunton Bridge Langleybury Church06:5307:4207:5708:2208:3309:3609:3611:0612:0612:3613:3615:0616:0816:4416:39--17:56----
North Watford Russell Lane06:5707:4908:0008:2808:3609:3909:3911:0912:0912:3913:3915:0916:1116:4716:42--17:59----
North Watford Grove Mill Lane06:5907:5308:0208:3108:3809:4109:4111:1112:1112:4113:4115:1116:1316:4916:44--18:01----
North Watford Courtlands Drive06:5907:5508:0308:3308:3909:4209:4211:1212:1212:4213:4215:1216:1416:5016:45--18:02----
North Watford Ridge Lane07:0007:5608:0408:3408:4009:4209:4211:1212:1212:4213:4215:1216:1416:5016:45--18:02----
Watford Langley Road07:0308:0108:0608:3808:4209:4409:4411:1412:1412:4413:4415:1416:1616:5216:47--18:04----
Watford Woodville Court07:0408:0308:0708:3908:4309:4509:4511:1512:1512:4513:4515:1516:1716:5316:48--18:05----
Watford Stratford Road07:0508:0508:0808:4108:4409:4609:4611:1612:1612:4613:4615:1616:1816:5416:49--18:06----
Watford Town Hall07:0608:0808:1008:4408:4609:4809:4811:1812:1812:4813:4815:1816:2016:5616:51--18:08----
Watford Beechen Grove North07:0708:0908:1008:4508:4609:4809:4811:1812:1812:4813:4815:1816:2016:5616:51--18:08----
Watford Clarendon Road07:0908:1208:1208:4708:4809:5009:5011:2012:2012:5013:5015:2016:2216:5816:53--18:10----
Watford High Street07:1008:1408:1308:4908:4909:5109:5111:2112:2112:5113:5115:2116:2316:5916:54--18:11----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays