Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
500

Aylesbury to Watford

via Tring, Berkhamsted, Hemel Hempstead, Kings Langley and Watford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500500
Watford High Street--07:29--08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:30--19:00--
Watford Exchange Road--07:29--08:00--------10:3111:0111:3112:01--------14:3115:0115:3116:01--------18:30--19:00--
Watford Exchange Road--------08:3009:0009:3010:00--------12:3013:0013:3014:00--------16:3017:0017:3018:00--------
Watford Beechen Grove North--07:30--08:0108:3109:0109:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0118:32--19:01--
Watford Town Hall--07:30--08:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3311:0311:3312:0312:3213:0213:3214:0214:3315:0315:3316:0316:3217:0217:3218:0218:32--19:02--
Watford Stratford Road--07:31--08:0208:3209:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:33--19:02--
Watford Woodville Court--07:32--08:0308:3309:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34--19:03--
North Watford Wentworth Close--07:33--08:0408:3409:0509:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0518:35--19:04--
North Watford Ridge Lane--07:33--08:0508:3509:0609:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0618:36--19:05--
North Watford Courtlands Drive--07:34--08:0508:3509:0609:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0618:36--19:05--
North Watford Grove Mill Lane--07:34--08:0608:3609:0709:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0718:37--19:06--
North Watford Russell Lane--07:35--08:0708:3709:0909:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:0918:39--19:07--
Hunton Bridge Langleybury Church--07:38--08:1008:4009:1209:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1218:42--19:10--
Kings Langley Clapgate Farm--07:40--08:1208:4209:1509:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1518:45--19:12--
Kings Langley Home Park Industrial Estate--07:40--08:1308:4309:1509:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1518:45--19:12--
Kings Langley Avenue Approach--07:41--08:1408:4409:1609:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1618:46--19:13--
Kings Langley Langley Hill--07:42--08:1508:4509:1809:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:1818:48--19:14--
Kings Langley Vicarage Lane--07:42--08:15--------10:5011:2011:5012:20--------14:5015:2015:5016:20--------18:48--19:14--
Kings Langley Rectory Farm--07:43--08:1608:4609:1909:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:1918:49--19:15--
Kings Langley Coniston Road--07:44--08:1608:4609:2009:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2018:50--19:15--
Nash Mills Rucklers Lane--07:45--08:1808:4809:2109:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2118:51--19:16--
Nash Mills Doolittle Meadows--07:46--08:1908:4909:2209:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2218:52--19:17--
Apsley Railway Station--07:47--08:2008:5009:2309:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2318:53--19:18--
Apsley Sainsbury's--07:49--08:2108:5109:2509:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2518:55--19:19--
Apsley Kents Avenue--07:50--08:2208:5209:2709:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2618:56--19:20--
Two Waters Durrants Hill Road--07:51--08:2308:5309:2810:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:2818:58--19:21--
Two Waters London Road--07:52--08:2408:5409:3010:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:2918:59--19:22--
Two Waters Heath Park--07:53--08:2508:5509:3110:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3019:00--19:23--
Hemel Hempstead Riverside--07:55--08:2708:5709:3310:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3219:02--19:25--
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street--07:55--08:2708:5709:3310:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3219:02--19:25--
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street--07:57--08:2908:5909:3510:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3419:04--19:28--
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes07:1907:5808:1708:3609:0509:4310:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:0519:2019:2919:45
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street07:2007:5908:1808:3709:0609:4410:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4518:1618:46--19:21--19:46
Hemel Hempstead Riverside07:2208:0108:2008:3909:0809:4610:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4718:1818:48--19:23--19:48
Boxmoor St Johns Church07:2308:0208:2108:4009:0909:4710:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4818:1918:49--19:23--19:48
Boxmoor Roughdown Road07:2408:0308:2208:4109:1009:4810:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:4918:2018:50--19:24--19:49
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station07:2508:0408:2308:4209:1209:5010:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5115:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5118:2218:52--19:25--19:50
Felden Meadow Way07:2508:0408:2308:4209:1209:5010:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5115:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5118:2218:52--19:25--19:50
Felden VP Autoservices07:2608:0508:2408:4309:1309:5110:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2214:5215:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5218:2318:53--19:26--19:51
Felden Westbrook Hay School07:2708:0608:2508:4409:1409:5210:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2214:5315:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5318:2418:54--19:27--19:52
Winkwell Pouchen End Lane07:2808:0708:2608:4509:1609:5410:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2314:5515:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5518:2618:55--19:28--19:53
Bourne End Watermill Hotel07:2808:0708:2708:4609:1709:5510:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2314:5615:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5618:2718:56--19:29--19:54
Bourne End St Johns Church07:3008:0908:2908:4809:1909:5710:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2414:5815:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5818:2918:58--19:30--19:55
Bourne End Broadway Farm07:3008:0908:3008:4909:2009:5810:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:2414:5915:3016:0016:3017:0017:3017:5918:3018:59--19:31--19:56
Berkhamsted Hall Park Gate07:3208:1108:3108:5009:2210:0010:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:2415:0115:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0118:3219:00--19:32--19:57
Berkhamsted Hall Park07:3208:1108:3208:5109:2210:0010:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:2515:0115:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0118:3219:01--19:33--19:58
Berkhamsted Swing Gate Lane07:3308:1208:3308:5209:2310:0110:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:2515:0215:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0218:3319:02--19:34--19:59
Berkhamsted Victoria Road07:3408:1308:3308:5209:2410:0210:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:2515:0315:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0318:3419:02--19:35--20:00
Berkhamsted Kings Road07:3508:1408:3508:5409:2610:0410:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:2615:0515:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0518:3619:04--19:36--20:01
Berkhamsted Cross Oak Road07:3708:1608:3708:5609:2710:0510:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3015:0615:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0618:3719:05--19:37--20:02
Berkhamsted Billet Lane07:3808:1708:3808:5709:2910:0710:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3315:0815:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0818:3919:07--19:39--20:04
Northchurch Durrants Lane07:4008:1908:4008:5909:3010:0810:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:3715:0915:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:0918:4019:08--19:40--20:05
Northchurch Darr's Lane07:4408:2308:4409:0309:3310:1110:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1215:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1218:4319:11--19:42--20:07
Dudswell Lane07:4408:2308:4409:0309:3310:1110:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1215:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1218:4319:11--19:42--20:07
Dudswell Hamberlins Lane07:4508:2408:4509:0409:3410:1210:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1315:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1318:4419:12--19:43--20:08
The Cow Roast Inn07:4608:2508:4609:0609:3610:1410:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1515:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1518:4619:14--19:44--20:09
Wigginton Newground Road07:4708:2608:4709:0709:3710:1510:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1615:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1618:4719:15--19:45--20:10
Wigginton Keepers Lodge07:4708:2608:4709:0809:3810:1610:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1715:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1718:4819:16--19:46--20:11
Tring Cow Lane07:4808:2708:4809:0909:3910:1710:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1818:4919:17--19:47--20:12
Upper Dunsley Tesco07:5008:2908:5009:1009:4010:1810:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:1918:5019:18--19:48--20:13
Tring Church Square07:5108:3008:5109:1209:4210:2010:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2118:5219:20--19:49--20:14
Tring Christchurch Road07:5108:3008:5109:1209:4210:2010:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2118:5219:20--19:49--20:14
Tring Miswell Lane07:5208:3108:5209:1309:4310:2110:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2218:5319:21--19:50--20:15
Tring St Joseph's07:5308:3208:5309:1409:4410:2210:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2318:5419:22--19:51--20:16
Tring Longfield Road07:5408:3308:5409:1509:4510:2310:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2418:5519:23--19:52--20:17
Tring Drayton Manor Lodge07:5408:3308:5409:1509:4510:2310:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2418:5519:23--19:52--20:17
Aston Clinton The Crow's Nest PH07:5608:3508:5609:1709:4710:2510:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2616:5617:2617:5618:2518:5619:24--19:53--20:18
Aston Clinton Buckland Wharf07:5708:3608:5709:1809:4810:2610:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2716:5717:2717:5718:2618:5719:25--19:54--20:19
Aston Clinton Hedley Close07:5708:3608:5709:1909:4910:2710:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2716:5717:2717:5718:2618:5719:25--19:54--20:19
Aston Clinton Rising Sun07:5808:3708:5809:2009:5010:2811:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:2816:5817:2817:5818:2718:5819:26--19:55--20:20
Aston Clinton The Bell07:5908:3808:5909:2109:5110:2911:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:2916:5917:2917:5918:2818:5919:27--19:56--20:21
Aston Clinton Combined School07:5908:3808:5909:2109:5110:2911:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:2916:5917:2917:5918:2818:5919:27--19:56--20:21
Aston Clinton Weston Road08:0008:3909:0009:2209:5210:3011:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:2916:5917:2917:5918:2818:5919:27--19:57--20:22
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road08:0108:4009:0109:2309:5310:3111:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3017:0017:3018:0018:2919:0019:28--19:57--20:22
Aston Clinton The Vatch08:0208:4109:0209:2409:5410:3211:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3117:0117:3118:0118:3019:0119:29--19:58--20:23
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road08:0208:4109:0209:2509:5510:3311:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3217:0217:3218:0218:3119:0219:30--19:59--20:24
Aylesbury Peugeot Garage08:0308:4209:0309:2609:5610:3411:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3217:0217:3218:0218:3119:0219:30--19:59--20:24
Aylesbury Holiday Inn08:0408:4309:0409:2609:5610:3411:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3317:0317:3318:0318:3219:0319:31--20:00--20:25
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights08:0508:4409:0509:2809:5810:3611:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3417:0417:3418:0418:3319:0419:32--20:01--20:26
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook08:05--09:05--09:5810:3611:0811:38--------14:0814:3815:0815:38--------18:0418:3319:0419:32--20:02--20:27
Aylesbury Limes Avenue08:06--09:06--10:0010:3811:1011:40--------14:1014:4015:1015:40--------18:0518:3419:0519:33--20:03--20:28
Aylesbury The Plough PH08:07--09:07--10:0010:3811:1011:40--------14:1014:4015:1015:40--------18:0618:3519:0619:34--20:04--20:29
Aylesbury Grecian Street08:08--09:08--10:0110:3911:1111:41--------14:1114:4115:1115:41--------18:0718:3619:0719:35--20:05--20:30
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery08:09--09:09--10:0210:4011:1211:42--------14:1214:4215:1215:42--------18:0718:3619:0719:35--20:06--20:31
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco08:10--09:10--10:0310:4111:1311:43--------14:1314:4315:1315:43--------18:0818:3719:0819:36--20:07--20:32
Aylesbury Exchange Street08:11--09:11--10:0510:4311:1511:45--------14:1514:4515:1515:45--------18:0918:3819:0919:37--20:08--20:33
Aylesbury Morrisons08:13--09:13--------------------------------------------------
Aylesbury Railway Station08:14--09:14--10:0810:4611:1811:48--------14:1814:4815:1815:48--------18:1218:4119:1219:40--20:09--20:34
Aylesbury Bus Station08:1508:5409:1509:3910:0910:4711:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4317:1317:4318:1318:4219:1319:41--20:10--20:35