Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
5, 6

Lakes Estates to Wolverton

via Bletchley, Milton Keynes Hospital, Central Milton Keynes, Bradville (5) and Stony Stratford (6)

Back to all services

Service Overview

Together offering regular service, 7 days a week, buses up to every 7/8 minutes

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6565656656565656565656565655665655656565656
Wolverton Church Street--05:4706:0806:3006:3807:0007:0307:2307:2407:4307:4408:0308:0308:2308:2308:3808:4008:52Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
541214323452until15:3415:5215:5416:1416:1416:3416:3616:5516:5717:2217:2717:5818:0718:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1050until22:1022:5023:10
Wolverton Tesco----06:08--06:38--07:0307:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:38--08:52--12--32--52--15:52----16:1416:34--16:55----17:27--18:07--10--22:10--23:10
Wolverton Crauford Arms----06:08--06:38--07:0407:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:39--08:53--13--33--53--15:53----16:1516:35--16:56----17:27--18:07--10--22:10--23:10
Wolverton Police Station----06:09--06:39--07:0407:24--07:44--08:04--08:24--08:39--08:53--13--33--53--15:53----16:1616:35--16:56----17:28--18:08--11--22:11--23:11
Wolverton Christchurch Grove----06:09--06:39--07:0507:24--07:44--08:04--08:24--08:40--08:54--14--34--54--15:54----16:1716:36--16:57----17:28--18:08--11--22:11--23:11
Wolverton Mill Harnett Drive----06:11--06:41--07:0607:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:41--08:55--15--35--55--15:55----16:1916:37--16:58----17:30--18:10--13--22:13--23:13
Wolverton Mill Watermill Lane----06:12--06:42--07:0807:27--07:47--08:07--08:27--08:43--08:57--17--37--57--15:57----16:2116:39--17:00----17:31--18:11--14--22:14--23:14
Stony Stratford Woodside----06:12--06:42--07:0807:27--07:47--08:07--08:27--08:43--08:57--17--37--57--15:57----16:2216:39--17:00----17:31--18:11--14--22:14--23:14
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road----06:14--06:44--07:1007:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:45--08:59--19--39--59--15:59----16:2416:41--17:02----17:33--18:13--16--22:16--23:16
Stony Stratford Coronation Road----06:15--06:45--07:1107:30--07:50--08:10--08:30--08:46--09:00--20--40--00--16:00----16:2416:42--17:03----17:34--18:14--17--22:17--23:17
Stony Stratford Queen Eleanor Street----06:15--06:45--07:1107:31--07:50--08:10--08:30--08:46--09:01--21--41--01--16:01----16:2516:43--17:04----17:34--18:15--17--22:17--23:17
Stony Stratford Galley Hill Local Centre----06:16--06:46--07:1207:32--07:51--08:11--08:31--08:47--09:03--23--43--03--16:03----16:2616:45--17:05----17:35--18:16--18--22:18--23:18
Fullers Slade Woolmans----06:17--06:47--07:1307:33--07:52--08:12--08:32--08:48--09:03--23--43--03--16:03----16:2616:45--17:06----17:36--18:17--19--22:19--23:19
Fullers Slade Slade Lane----06:18--06:48--07:1407:34--07:53--08:13--08:33--08:49--09:05--25--45--05--16:05----16:2716:47--17:07----17:37--18:18--20--22:20--23:20
Kiln Farm Pitfield----06:19--06:49--07:1507:35--07:54--08:14--08:34--08:50--09:05--25--45--05--16:05----16:2716:47--17:07----17:38--18:19--21--22:21--23:21
Hodge Lea Lane----06:21--06:51--07:1707:37--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:52--09:07--27--47--07--16:07----16:2916:49--17:09----17:40--18:21--23--22:23--23:23
Hodge Lea Roundabout East----06:22--06:52--07:1807:38--07:57--08:17--08:37--08:53--09:08--28--48--08--16:08----16:3016:50--17:10----17:42--18:22--24--22:24--23:24
Stacey Bushes Local Centre----06:23--06:53--07:1907:39--07:58--08:18--08:38--08:54--09:09--29--49--09--16:09----16:3116:51--17:11----17:43--18:23--25--22:25--23:25
Stacey Bushes Briar Hill----06:23--06:53--07:1907:39--07:58--08:18--08:38--08:54--09:09--29--49--09--16:09----16:3116:51--17:11----17:43--18:23--25--22:25--23:25
Stacey Bushes Erica Road----06:23--06:53--07:2007:40--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:55--09:10--30--50--10--16:10----16:3216:52--17:12----17:44--18:24--26--22:26--23:26
Bradwell Colley Hill----06:24--06:54--07:2107:41--08:00--08:20--08:40--08:56--09:12--32--52--12--16:12----16:3416:54--17:14----17:45--18:25--27--22:27--23:27
Wolverton Tesco--05:47--06:30--07:00----07:24--07:44--08:03--08:23--08:40--54--14--34--15:34--15:5416:14----16:36--16:5717:22--17:58--18:50--50--22:50--
Wolverton Railway Station--05:48--06:31--07:01----07:25--07:45--08:04--08:24--08:41--55--15--35--15:35--15:5516:15----16:37--16:5817:23--17:59--18:51--51--22:51--
New Bradwell Bradwell War Memorial--05:50--06:33--07:03----07:27--07:47--08:06--08:26--08:43--57--17--37--15:37--15:5716:17----16:39--17:0017:25--18:01--18:53--53--22:53--
New Bradwell St James's Church--05:50--06:33--07:03----07:27--07:47--08:06--08:26--08:43--58--18--38--15:38--15:5816:18----16:40--17:0017:25--18:01--18:53--53--22:53--
New Bradwell North Street--05:51--06:34--07:04----07:28--07:48--08:07--08:27--08:44--59--19--39--15:39--15:5916:19----16:41--17:0117:26--18:02--18:54--54--22:54--
Bradville Ashwood--05:52--06:35--07:05----07:29--07:49--08:08--08:28--08:45--00--20--40--15:40--16:0016:20----16:42--17:0217:27--18:03--18:55--55--22:55--
Bradville Stanton Avenue--05:53--06:36--07:06----07:30--07:50--08:09--08:29--08:46--01--21--41--15:41--16:0116:21----16:43--17:0317:28--18:04--18:56--56--22:56--
Bradville Mathiesen Centre--05:53--06:36--07:06----07:30--07:50--08:09--08:29--08:46--01--21--41--15:41--16:0116:21----16:43--17:0317:28--18:04--18:56--56--22:56--
Bancroft Stonegate--05:54--06:37--07:07----07:31--07:51--08:10--08:30--08:47--02--22--42--15:42--16:0216:22----16:44--17:0417:29--18:05--18:57--57--22:57--
Bancroft Roundabout South--05:5506:2506:3806:5507:0807:2307:4307:3208:0207:5208:2208:1108:4208:3108:5808:4809:1403342354431415:4316:1416:0316:2316:3616:5616:4517:1617:0517:3017:4718:0618:2718:58295822:2922:5823:29
Bradwell Priory Common School--05:5606:2606:3906:5607:0907:2407:4407:3408:0307:5408:2308:1308:4308:3308:5908:5009:1505352555451515:4516:1516:0516:2516:3716:5716:4717:1717:0717:3217:4818:0818:2819:00300022:3023:0023:30
Rooksley Roundabout North--05:5606:2606:3906:5607:0907:2407:4407:3408:0407:5408:2408:1408:4408:3409:0008:5109:1606362656461615:4616:1616:0616:2616:3816:5816:4817:1817:0817:3317:4918:0918:2919:01310122:3123:0123:31
Rooksley Roundabout South--05:5706:2706:4006:5707:1007:2507:4507:3508:0407:5508:2408:1408:4408:3409:0008:5109:1707372757471715:4716:1716:0716:2716:3916:5916:4917:1917:0917:3417:5018:1018:3019:01310122:3123:0123:31
Rooksley Retail Park--05:5806:2806:4106:5807:1107:2607:4607:3608:0507:5608:2508:1508:4508:3509:0108:5209:1808382858481815:4816:1816:0816:2816:4017:0016:5017:2017:1017:3517:5118:1118:3119:02320222:3223:0223:32
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station--06:0106:3106:4407:0107:1407:2907:4907:3908:0907:5908:2908:1908:4908:3909:0508:5609:2212423202522215:5216:2216:1216:3216:4417:0416:5417:2417:1417:3917:5518:1518:3519:06360622:3623:0623:36
Central Milton Keynes Santander House--06:0206:3206:4507:0207:1607:3107:5107:4108:1108:0108:3108:2108:5108:4109:0708:5809:2414443404542415:5416:2416:1416:3416:4617:0616:5617:2617:1617:4117:5718:1718:3719:07370722:3723:0723:37
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange--06:0306:3306:4607:0307:1707:3207:5207:4208:1208:0208:3208:2208:5208:4209:0808:5909:2515453505552515:5516:2516:1516:3516:4717:0716:5717:2717:1717:4217:5818:1818:3819:08380822:3823:0823:38
Central Milton Keynes The Point--06:0606:3606:4907:0607:2007:3507:5507:4508:1508:0508:3508:2508:5508:4509:1209:0309:3121514111013116:0116:3116:2116:4116:5117:1117:0217:3117:2217:4618:0118:2118:4119:11411122:4123:1123:41
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District--06:0606:3606:4907:0607:2007:3507:5507:4508:1508:0508:3508:2508:5508:4509:1309:0409:3222524212023216:0216:3216:2216:4216:5217:1217:0317:3217:2317:4718:0218:2218:4219:11411122:4123:1123:41
Central Milton Keynes Xscape--06:0806:3806:5107:0807:2207:3707:5707:4708:1708:0708:3708:2708:5708:4709:1409:0509:3323534313033316:0316:3316:2316:4316:5317:1317:0417:3417:2417:4818:0318:2318:4319:13431322:4323:1323:43
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South--06:1006:4006:5307:1007:2407:3907:5907:4908:1908:0908:3908:2908:5908:4909:1709:0809:3626564616063616:0616:3616:2616:4616:5617:1617:0717:3717:2717:5118:0618:2618:4619:15451522:4523:1523:45
Fishermead Jubilee Wood School--06:1106:4106:5407:1107:2507:4008:0007:5008:2008:1008:4008:3009:0008:5009:1809:0909:3727574717073716:0716:3716:2716:4716:5717:1717:0817:3717:2817:5218:0718:2718:4719:15451522:4523:1523:45
Eaglestone Roundabout South--06:1206:4206:5507:1207:2607:4108:0107:5108:2108:1108:4108:3109:0108:5109:2009:1109:3929594919093916:0916:3916:2916:4916:5917:1917:1017:3917:3017:5418:0918:2918:4919:17471722:4723:1723:47
Eaglestone Golden Drive--06:1306:4306:5607:1307:2707:4208:0207:5208:2208:1208:4208:3209:0208:5209:2009:1109:3929594919093916:0916:3916:2916:4916:5917:1917:1017:4017:3017:5418:0918:2918:4919:17471722:4723:1723:47
Coffee Hall Roundabout North--06:1406:4406:5707:1407:2807:4308:0307:5308:2308:1308:4308:3309:0308:5309:2209:1309:4131015121114116:1116:4116:3116:5117:0117:2117:1217:4217:3217:5618:1118:3118:5119:18481822:4823:1823:48
Eaglestone Milton Keynes Hospital--06:1606:4606:5907:1607:3007:4508:0507:5508:2508:1508:4508:3509:0508:5509:2409:1509:4333035323134316:1316:4316:3316:5317:0317:2317:1417:4417:3417:5818:1318:3318:5319:20502022:5023:2023:50
Netherfield Langland School--06:1706:4707:0007:1707:3107:4608:0607:5608:2608:1608:4608:3609:0608:5609:2509:1609:4434045424144416:1416:4416:3416:5417:0417:2417:1517:4517:3517:5918:1418:3418:5419:21512122:5123:2123:51
Simpson Roundabout North--06:1806:4707:0107:1707:3207:4608:0607:5708:2608:1708:4608:3709:0608:5709:2509:1709:4535055525154516:1516:4516:3516:5517:0517:2517:1617:4517:3618:0018:1418:3518:5419:22512222:5123:2223:51
Ashland Simpson Roundabout West----06:48--07:18--07:4708:07--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:26--09:45--05--25--45--16:45----17:0517:25--17:46----18:15--18:55--52--22:52--23:52
Ashland Roundabout East----06:48--07:18--07:4708:07--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:26--09:46--06--26--46--16:46----17:0617:26--17:46----18:15--18:55--52--22:52--23:52
Ashland Roundabout South----06:48--07:18--07:4708:07--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:26--09:46--06--26--46--16:46----17:0617:26--17:46----18:15--18:55--52--22:52--23:52
Mount Farm Stadium MK----06:50--07:20--07:4908:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:28--09:48--08--28--48--16:48----17:0817:28--17:48----18:17--18:57--54--22:54--23:54
Simpson Roundabout South--06:18--07:01--07:32----07:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--36--56--16--16:16--16:3616:56----17:17--17:3618:00--18:35--19:22--22--23:22--
Mount Farm Bond Avenue--06:20--07:03--07:34----07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--38--58--18--16:18--16:3816:58----17:19--17:3818:02--18:37--19:24--24--23:24--
Mount Farm Park--06:21--07:04--07:35----08:00--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--39--59--19--16:19--16:3916:59----17:20--17:3918:03--18:38--19:25--25--23:25--
Denbigh Bletchley Tesco--06:2206:5107:0507:2107:3607:5008:1108:0108:3108:2108:5108:4109:1109:0109:3009:2109:5040100030205016:2016:5016:4017:0017:1017:3017:2117:5017:4018:0418:1918:3918:5919:26562622:5623:2623:56
Bletchley Bus Station05:5706:2706:5707:1107:2607:4107:5608:1608:0608:3608:2608:5608:4609:1609:0609:3609:2609:5646160636265616:2616:5616:4617:0617:1617:3617:2617:5617:4618:1118:2618:4619:0619:32023223:0223:3200:02
Water Eaton Road05:5806:2806:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1808:0808:3808:2808:5808:4809:1809:0809:3809:2809:5848180838285816:2816:5816:4817:0817:1817:3817:2817:5817:4818:1318:2818:4819:0819:34043423:0423:3400:04
Water Eaton Co-Op05:5906:2906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1908:0908:3908:2908:5908:4909:1909:0909:3909:2909:5949190939295916:2916:5916:4917:0917:1917:3917:2917:5917:4918:1418:2918:4919:0919:35053523:0523:3500:05
Water Eaton Buttermere Close06:0006:3007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:2008:1008:4008:3009:0008:5009:2009:1009:4009:3010:0050201040300016:3017:0016:5017:1017:2017:4017:3018:0017:5018:1518:3018:5019:1019:36063623:0623:3600:06