Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
48

Lane End to Great Missenden

via Eden Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops48484848484848484848484848
Lane End The Row--------09:5810:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
58until13:5814:5815:58------
Booker Clayhill--07:53--08:54------------------
Lane End Marlow Road--07:57--08:59------------------
Lane End Simmons Way--07:58--09:0010:0011:000014:0015:0016:00------
Lane End Slayter Road--07:59--09:0110:0111:010114:0115:0116:01------
Lane End Tapping Road--07:59--09:0110:0111:010114:0115:0116:01------
Lane End Archers Way--08:00--09:0210:0211:020214:0215:0216:02------
Lane End Widdenton View--08:00--09:0210:0211:020214:0215:0216:02------
Lane End Briars Hey--08:01--09:0310:0311:030314:0315:0316:03------
Lane End Sandage Wood--08:01--09:0310:0311:030314:0315:0316:03------
Lane End Grove Farm--08:02--09:0410:0411:040414:0415:0416:04------
Sands Rydal Way--08:03--09:0510:0511:050514:0515:0516:05------
Sands Hillbottom Road--08:05--09:0710:0711:070714:0715:0716:07------
Sands Pinewood Road--08:05--09:0710:0711:070714:0715:0716:07------
Sands The Hour Glass PH--08:07--09:0910:0911:090914:0915:0916:09------
Sands Dashwood Avenue--08:08--09:1010:1011:101014:1015:1016:10------
High Wycombe Prestwood Close--08:09--09:1110:1111:111114:1115:1116:11------
High Wycombe The Half Moon PH--08:11--09:1310:1311:131314:1315:1316:13------
High Wycombe Oakridge Road--08:11--09:1310:1311:131314:1315:1316:13------
High Wycombe Green Street--08:12--09:1410:1411:141414:1415:1416:14------
High Wycombe Cedar Terrace--08:13--09:1510:1511:151514:1515:1516:15------
High Wycombe St John's Church--08:13--09:1510:1511:151514:1515:1516:15------
High Wycombe Bus Station07:1008:1508:2309:2210:2211:222214:2215:1716:2217:5520:4522:10
High Wycombe Oxford Street07:11--08:2409:2310:2311:232314:23--16:2317:5620:4622:11
High Wycombe Castle Street07:12--08:2509:2510:2511:252514:25--16:2517:5820:4722:12
High Wycombe Maybrook Gardens07:14--08:2809:2710:2711:272714:27--16:2718:0020:4922:14
High Wycombe Amersham Hill Drive07:15--08:2909:2910:2911:292914:29--16:2918:0220:5022:15
High Wycombe Royal Grammar School07:17--08:3109:3110:3111:313114:31--16:3118:0420:5222:17
Terriers Crossroads07:17--08:3109:3110:3111:313114:31--16:3118:0420:5222:17
Terriers De Havilland Drive07:18--08:3209:3210:3211:323214:32--16:3218:0520:5322:18
Hazlemere St John's Road07:18--08:3309:3310:3311:333314:33--16:3318:0620:5322:18
Hazlemere Holy Trinity Church07:19--08:3409:3410:3411:343414:34--16:3418:0720:5422:19
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road07:20--08:3509:3510:3511:353514:35--16:3518:0820:5522:20
Hazlemere Park Lane07:20--08:3609:3610:3611:363614:36--16:3618:0920:5522:20
Hazlemere Park Parade07:21--08:3609:3610:3611:363614:36--16:3618:0920:5622:21
Widmer End Western Dene07:23--08:3809:3810:3811:383814:38--16:3818:1120:5822:23
Widmer End Primrose Hill07:24--08:4009:4010:4011:404014:40--16:4018:1320:5922:24
Widmer End Honeysuckle Road07:25--08:4109:4110:4111:414114:41--16:4118:1421:0022:25
Widmer End George's Hill07:25--08:4109:4110:4111:414114:41--16:4118:1421:0022:25
Heath End Copes Road07:27--08:4309:4310:4311:434314:43--16:4318:1621:0222:27
Heath End Spurlands End Road07:27--08:4409:4410:4411:444414:44--16:4418:1721:0222:27
Heath End Road07:27--08:4409:4410:4411:444414:44--16:4418:1721:0222:27
Great Kingshill Stag Lane07:28--08:4509:4510:4511:454514:45--16:4518:1821:0322:28
Great Kingshill The Common07:29--08:4609:4610:4611:464614:46--16:4618:1921:0422:29
Great Kingshill Cherry Tree Close07:29--08:4609:4610:4611:464614:46--16:4618:1921:0422:29
Prestwood Peterley Corner07:30--08:4809:4810:4811:484814:48--16:4818:2121:0522:30
Prestwood Holy Trinity Church07:31--08:4909:4910:4911:494914:49--16:4918:2221:0622:31
Prestwood Hildreth Road07:32--08:5009:5010:5011:505014:50--16:5018:2321:0722:32
Prestwood Sixty Acres Road07:33--08:5109:5110:5111:515114:51--16:5118:2421:0822:33
Prestwood Village Hall07:34--08:5209:5210:5211:525214:52--16:5218:2521:0922:34
Prestwood Blacksmith Lane07:34--08:5209:5210:5211:525214:52--16:5218:2521:0922:34
Prestwood The Traveller's Rest PH07:35--08:5309:5310:5311:535314:53--16:5318:2621:1022:35
Prestwood The Green Man PH07:36--08:5409:5410:5411:545414:54--16:5418:2721:1022:35
Prestwood Broomfield Hill07:36--08:5409:5410:5411:545414:54--16:5418:2721:1122:36
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane07:37--08:5509:5510:5511:555514:55--16:5518:2821:1122:36
Great Missenden Railway Station07:39--08:5709:5710:5711:575714:57--16:5718:3021:1322:38

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 48 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets