Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
48

Lane End to Great Missenden

via Eden Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops48484848484848484848481 482 4848484848
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----15:55------------
High Wycombe Whincup Close--------------------15:57------------
High Wycombe Rupert Avenue--------------------15:58------------
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road--------------------16:01------------
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH--------------------16:04------------
High Wycombe Plumer Road--------------------16:05------------
High Wycombe West End Road--------------------16:07------------
Lane End The Row----------09:5810:585813:5814:58------17:41------
Booker Clayhill----06:5007:1508:45------------------------
Lane End Marlow Road----06:5407:1908:50------------------------
Lane End Simmons Way----06:5507:2008:5110:0011:000014:0015:00------17:43------
Lane End Slayter Road----06:5607:2108:5210:0111:010114:0115:01------17:44------
Lane End Tapping Road----06:5607:2108:5210:0111:010114:0115:01------17:44------
Lane End Archers Way----06:5707:2208:5310:0211:020214:0215:02------17:45------
Lane End Widdenton View----06:5707:2208:5310:0211:020214:0215:02------17:45------
Lane End Briars Hey----06:5807:2308:5410:0311:030314:0315:03------17:46------
Lane End Sandage Wood----06:5907:2408:5510:0311:030314:0315:03------17:47------
Lane End Grove Farm----07:0007:2508:5610:0411:040414:0415:04------17:48------
Sands Rydal Way----07:0107:2608:5710:0511:050514:0515:05------17:49------
Sands Hillbottom Road----07:0307:2808:5910:0711:070714:0715:07------17:51------
Sands Pinewood Road----07:0307:2909:0010:0711:070714:0715:07------17:51------
Sands The Hour Glass PH----07:0507:3209:0210:0911:090914:0915:09------17:53------
Sands Dashwood Avenue----07:0607:3309:0310:1011:101014:1015:10------17:54------
High Wycombe Prestwood Close----07:0807:3409:0410:1111:111114:1115:11------17:55------
High Wycombe The Half Moon PH----07:1007:3609:0610:1311:131314:1315:13------17:57------
High Wycombe Oakridge Road----07:1107:3609:0710:1311:131314:1315:13------17:58------
High Wycombe Green Street----07:1107:3709:0710:1411:141414:1415:14------17:58------
High Wycombe Cedar Terrace----07:1207:3809:0810:1511:151514:1515:15------17:59------
High Wycombe St John's Church----07:1307:3809:0910:1511:151514:1515:1516:08----18:00------
High Wycombe Bus Station06:1506:4507:1507:4009:2210:2211:222214:2215:1716:1516:1517:4518:0218:3520:4522:10
High Wycombe Oxford Street06:1506:45----09:2310:2311:232314:23--16:1616:1617:46--18:3620:4622:11
High Wycombe Castle Street06:1706:47----09:2510:2511:252514:25--16:1816:1817:49--18:3820:4722:12
High Wycombe Maybrook Gardens06:1806:48----09:2710:2711:272714:27--16:2216:2217:52--18:4020:4922:14
High Wycombe Amersham Hill Drive06:1906:49----09:2910:2911:292914:29--16:2316:2317:54--18:4220:5022:15
High Wycombe Royal Grammar School06:2106:51----09:3110:3111:313114:31--16:2616:2617:57--18:4420:5222:17
Terriers Crossroads06:2106:51----09:3110:3111:313114:31--16:2716:2717:57--18:4420:5222:17
Terriers De Havilland Drive06:2206:52----09:3210:3211:323214:32--16:2816:2817:58--18:4520:5322:18
Hazlemere St John's Road06:2306:53----09:3310:3311:333314:33--16:2916:2917:59--18:4620:5322:18
Hazlemere Holy Trinity Church06:2406:54----09:3410:3411:343414:34--16:3016:3018:00--18:4720:5422:19
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road06:2506:55----09:3510:3511:353514:35--16:3116:3118:01--18:4820:5522:20
Hazlemere Park Lane06:2506:56----09:3610:3611:363614:36--16:3216:3218:02--18:4920:5522:20
Hazlemere Park Parade06:2606:56----09:3610:3611:363614:36--16:3216:3218:02--18:4920:5622:21
Widmer End Western Dene06:2806:58----09:3810:3811:383814:38--16:3416:3418:04--18:5120:5822:23
Widmer End Primrose Hill06:2907:00----09:4010:4011:404014:40--16:3616:3618:06--18:5320:5922:24
Widmer End Honeysuckle Road06:3007:01----09:4110:4111:414114:41--16:3716:3718:07--18:5421:0022:25
Widmer End George's Hill06:3007:01----09:4110:4111:414114:41--16:3716:3718:07--18:5421:0022:25
Heath End Copes Road06:3207:03----09:4310:4311:434314:43--16:3916:3918:09--18:5621:0222:27
Heath End Spurlands End Road06:3307:04----09:4410:4411:444414:44--16:4016:4018:10--18:5721:0222:27
Heath End Road06:3307:04----09:4410:4411:444414:44--16:4016:4018:10--18:5721:0222:27
Great Kingshill Stag Lane06:3407:05----09:4510:4511:454514:45--16:4116:4118:11--18:5821:0322:28
Great Kingshill The Common06:3507:06----09:4610:4611:464614:46--16:4216:4218:12--18:5921:0422:29
Great Kingshill Cherry Tree Close06:3507:06----09:4610:4611:464614:46--16:4216:4218:12--18:5921:0422:29
Prestwood Peterley Corner06:3607:08----09:4810:4811:484814:48--16:4416:4418:14--19:0121:0522:30
Prestwood Holy Trinity Church06:3707:09----09:4910:4911:494914:49--16:4616:4618:16--19:0221:0622:31
Prestwood Hildreth Road06:3807:10----09:5010:5011:505014:50--16:4716:4718:17--19:0321:0722:32
Prestwood Sixty Acres Road06:3907:11----09:5110:5111:515114:51--16:4816:4818:18--19:0421:0822:33
Prestwood Village Hall06:4007:12----09:5210:5211:525214:52--16:4916:4918:19--19:0521:0922:34
Prestwood Blacksmith Lane06:4007:12----09:5210:5211:525214:52--16:4916:4918:19--19:0521:0922:34
Prestwood The Traveller's Rest PH06:4107:13----09:5310:5311:535314:53--16:5016:5018:20--19:0621:1022:35
Prestwood The Green Man PH06:4207:14----09:5410:5411:545414:54--16:5116:5118:21--19:0721:1022:35
Prestwood Broomfield Hill06:4207:14----09:5410:5411:545414:54--16:5116:5118:21--19:0721:1122:36
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane06:4307:15----09:5510:5511:555514:55--16:5216:5218:22--19:0821:1122:36
Great Missenden Railway Station06:4507:17----09:5710:5711:575714:57--16:5416:5418:24--19:1021:1322:38

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 48 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets