Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
41

High Wycombe to Great Missenden

via Hazlemere

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4141411 412 4141414141414141
Great Missenden Railway Station06:5007:2409:0809:0810:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
03until14:0315:0317:0018:3319:2021:30
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane06:5107:2509:0909:0910:040414:0415:0417:0118:3419:2121:31
Prestwood Broomfield Hill06:5207:2709:1009:1010:050514:0515:0517:0218:3519:2221:32
Prestwood The Green Man PH06:5307:2809:1109:1110:060614:0615:0617:0318:3619:2321:33
Prestwood The Traveller's Rest PH06:5307:2909:1109:1110:060614:0615:0617:0318:3619:2321:33
Prestwood Blacksmith Lane06:5407:2909:1209:1210:070714:0715:0717:0418:3719:2421:34
Prestwood Village Hall06:5507:3109:1309:1310:080814:0815:0817:0518:3819:2521:35
Prestwood Sixty Acres Road06:5507:3109:1309:1310:080814:0815:0817:0518:3819:2521:35
Prestwood Hildreth Road06:5607:3209:1409:1410:090914:0915:0917:0618:3919:2621:36
Prestwood Holy Trinity Church06:5707:3309:1509:1510:101014:1015:1017:0718:4019:2721:37
Prestwood Peterley Corner06:5807:3509:1609:1610:111114:1115:1117:0818:4119:2821:38
Great Kingshill Cherry Tree Close07:0007:3709:1809:1810:131314:1315:1317:0918:4319:3021:40
Great Kingshill The Common07:0107:3809:1909:1910:141414:1415:1417:1018:4419:3121:41
Great Kingshill Stag Lane07:0107:3809:1909:1910:141414:1415:1417:1018:4419:3121:41
Heath End Fernside07:0107:3909:1909:1910:141414:1415:1417:1018:4419:3121:41
Heath End Road07:0207:3909:2009:2010:151514:1515:1517:1118:4519:3221:42
Heath End Spurlands End Road07:0307:4009:2109:2110:161614:1615:1617:1218:4519:3221:42
Heath End Copes Road07:0307:4109:2109:2110:161614:1615:1617:1218:4619:3321:43
Widmer End George's Hill07:0607:4409:2409:2410:191914:1915:1917:1518:4819:3521:45
Widmer End Honeysuckle Road07:0707:4509:2509:2510:202014:2015:2017:1618:4919:3621:46
Widmer End Primrose Hill07:0707:4509:2509:2510:202014:2015:2017:1618:4919:3621:46
Widmer End Western Dene07:0807:4709:2609:2610:212114:2115:2117:1718:5019:3721:47
Hazlemere Park Parade07:1007:4909:2809:2810:232314:2315:2317:1918:5119:3821:48
Hazlemere Park Lane07:1107:5109:2909:2910:242414:2415:2417:2018:5219:3921:49
Hazlemere Crossroads07:1307:5409:3109:3110:262614:2615:2617:2218:5419:4121:51
Hazlemere Holy Trinity Church07:1407:5409:3109:3110:262614:2615:2717:2218:5419:4121:51
Hazlemere St John's Road07:1407:5509:3209:3210:272714:2715:2717:2318:5419:4121:51
Terriers De Havilland Drive07:1507:5609:3209:3210:272714:2715:2817:2318:5519:4221:52
Terriers Crossroads07:1707:5709:3409:3410:292914:2915:3017:2418:5619:4321:53
High Wycombe Royal Grammar School--07:59------------17:2618:5719:4421:54
High Wycombe Amersham Hill Drive--08:01------------17:2718:5719:4421:55
High Wycombe Maybrook Gardens--08:04------------17:2918:5819:4521:57
High Wycombe Windsor Drive07:18--09:3509:3510:303014:3015:31--------
High Wycombe Sheraton Drive07:19--09:3509:3510:303014:3015:32--------
High Wycombe Mayhew Crescent07:20--09:3609:3610:313114:3115:33--------
High Wycombe The Happy Wanderer PH07:21--09:3709:3710:323214:3215:35--------
High Wycombe Acorn Close07:22--09:3809:3810:333314:3315:35--------
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads07:24--09:4009:4010:353514:3515:38--------
High Wycombe Lucas Road07:25--09:4109:4110:363614:3615:39--------
High Wycombe Duke Street07:27--09:4209:4210:373714:3715:41--------
High Wycombe Station Interchange07:2908:0809:4409:4410:393914:3915:4317:3118:5919:4621:59
High Wycombe Castle Street07:2908:0909:4409:4410:393914:3915:4417:3219:0019:4721:59
High Wycombe Oxford Street07:3108:1209:4609:4610:414114:4115:4617:3419:0119:4822:01
High Wycombe Bus Station07:3408:1509:4909:4910:444414:4415:4917:3619:0219:4922:03
High Wycombe St John's Church--08:16--------------------
High Wycombe West End Road--08:18--------------------
High Wycombe Plumer Road--08:19--------------------
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH--08:21--------------------
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road--08:23--------------------
High Wycombe Rupert Avenue--08:27--------------------
High Wycombe Whincup Close--08:27--------------------
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools--08:30--------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays