Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
37, 35

High Wycombe to Maidenhead

via Loudwater, Wooburn Green and Bourne End. Evening and Sunday service is route 35

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops373737371 372 371 372 371 372 371 372 37373737373737373737373737373737373737353535
High Wycombe Bus Station06:0006:2506:5507:1507:2207:3007:4007:4508:0008:1508:3508:5009:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5020until13:5014:2014:5015:2015:4516:0516:2516:5017:2017:4018:0018:3019:0019:3020:1521:1522:1523:15
High Wycombe Oxford Street06:0006:2506:5607:1607:2307:3107:4107:4608:0108:1608:3608:5109:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2115:4616:0616:2616:5117:2117:4118:0118:3119:0119:3120:1621:1622:1623:16
High Wycombe High Street06:0206:2706:5807:1907:2507:3407:4307:4908:0308:1908:3808:5409:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2315:4816:0816:2816:5317:2317:4318:0318:3319:0219:3220:1721:1722:1723:17
High Wycombe Trinity Church06:0306:2807:0007:2107:2707:3607:4507:5108:0508:2108:4008:5609:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5116:1116:3116:5617:2617:4618:0618:3519:0419:3320:1821:1822:1823:18
High Wycombe Cricket Ground06:0506:3007:0207:2407:3007:3907:4807:5408:0808:2408:4208:5909:27572713:5714:2714:5715:2815:5316:1316:3316:5817:2817:4818:0818:3719:0619:3520:2021:2022:2023:20
High Wycombe Chestnut Avenue06:0506:3007:0307:2507:3107:4007:4907:5508:0908:2508:4309:0009:28582813:5814:2814:5815:2915:5416:1416:3416:5917:2917:4918:0918:3819:0719:3620:2121:2122:2123:21
High Wycombe Hatters Lane06:0606:3107:0407:2707:3207:4207:5007:5708:1008:2708:4409:0209:29592913:5914:2914:5915:3015:5616:1616:3617:0117:3117:5118:1118:3919:0819:3720:2221:2222:2223:22
Wycombe Marsh Post Office06:0806:3307:0707:3007:3507:4507:5308:0008:1308:3008:4709:0509:32023214:0214:3215:0215:3315:5916:1916:3917:0417:3417:5418:1418:4219:1019:3920:2421:2422:2423:24
Wycombe Marsh Ford Street06:0806:3407:0807:3207:3607:4807:5408:0308:1408:3308:4809:0709:33033314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0016:2016:4017:0517:3517:5518:1518:4319:1119:3920:2421:2422:2423:24
Wycombe Marsh The King George V PH06:0906:3407:0907:3407:3707:5007:5508:0508:1508:3508:4809:0809:33033314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0116:2116:4117:0617:3617:5618:1618:4419:1119:4020:2521:2522:2523:25
High Wycombe Hammersley Lane06:0906:3507:0907:3507:3707:5207:5508:0708:1508:3708:4909:1009:34043414:0414:3415:0415:3516:0216:2216:4217:0717:3717:5718:1718:4519:1219:4020:2521:2522:2523:25
Loudwater Rayners Avenue06:1106:3707:1207:4007:4007:5707:5808:1208:1808:4208:5109:1409:36063614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0516:2516:4517:1017:4018:0018:2018:4819:1419:4220:2721:2722:2723:27
Loudwater Turn06:1106:3707:1207:4107:4007:5807:5808:1308:1808:4308:5109:1409:36063614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0516:2516:4517:1017:4018:0018:2018:4819:1419:4220:2721:2722:2723:27
Loudwater Station Road06:1206:3807:1307:4207:4107:5907:5908:1408:1908:4408:5209:1509:37073714:0714:3715:0715:3816:0616:2616:4617:1117:4118:0118:2118:4919:1519:4320:2821:2822:2823:28
Flackwell Heath Swains Lane------------------------------------------------------------21:3022:3023:30
Flackwell Heath Fennels Farm Road------------------------------------------------------------21:3122:3123:31
Flackwell Heath Oakland Way------------------------------------------------------------21:3222:3223:32
Flackwell Heath The Common------------------------------------------------------------21:3222:3223:32
Flackwell Heath Chapman Lane------------------------------------------------------------21:3322:3323:33
Flackwell Heath Highlands------------------------------------------------------------21:3322:3323:33
Flackwell Heath Green Dragon Lane------------------------------------------------------------21:3522:3523:35
Flackwell Heath The Green Dragon PH------------------------------------------------------------21:3522:3523:35
Flackwell Heath Northern Woods------------------------------------------------------------21:3622:3623:36
Flackwell Heath Whitepit Lane------------------------------------------------------------21:3622:3623:36
Loudwater Lammas Way06:1306:3907:1507:4407:4208:0108:0008:1608:2008:4608:5309:1609:38083814:0814:3815:0815:3916:0716:2716:4717:1217:4218:0218:2218:5019:1619:4420:29------
Loudwater Knaves Beech06:1406:4007:1507:4507:4308:0208:0108:1708:2108:4708:5309:1709:39093914:0914:3915:0915:4016:0816:2816:4817:1317:4318:0318:2318:5119:1719:4520:30------
Loudwater Hedge Lea06:1406:4007:1607:4607:4408:0308:0208:1808:2208:4808:5409:1809:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4116:0916:2916:4917:1417:4418:0418:2418:5219:1819:4520:30------
Loudwater Boundary Place06:1506:4107:1707:4707:4408:0408:0208:1908:2208:4908:5409:1809:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4116:0916:2916:4917:1417:4418:0418:2418:5219:1819:4620:31------
Wooburn Green Glory Mill Lane06:1606:4207:1807:4807:4508:0508:0308:2008:2308:5008:5509:1909:41114114:1114:4115:1115:4216:1016:3016:5017:1517:4518:0518:2518:5319:1919:4720:32------
Wooburn Green Wycombe Lane06:1606:4207:1907:5007:4608:0708:0408:2208:2408:5208:5609:2009:42124214:1214:4215:1215:4316:1116:3116:5117:1617:4618:0618:2618:5419:2019:4720:32------
Wooburn Green The Red Lion PH06:1806:4407:2107:5207:4808:0908:0608:2408:2608:5408:5709:2209:44144414:1414:4415:1415:4516:1316:3316:5317:1817:4818:0818:2818:5619:2219:4920:3421:4022:4023:40
Wooburn Town Lane06:1906:4507:2207:5407:5108:1108:0808:2608:2808:5608:5809:2409:45164514:1614:4515:1615:4716:1516:3516:5517:2017:5018:1018:3018:5719:2319:5020:3521:4122:4123:41
Wooburn Cemetery06:2006:4607:2307:5507:5208:1208:0908:2708:2908:5708:5909:2509:46174614:1714:4615:1715:4816:1616:3616:5617:2117:5118:1118:3118:5819:2419:5120:3621:4222:4223:42
Cores End Brookbank06:2106:4607:2407:5507:5408:1308:1008:2808:3008:5909:0009:2609:47184714:1814:4715:1815:4816:1716:3716:5617:2217:5118:1218:3218:5919:2519:5220:3721:4222:4223:42
Bourne End Cores End06:2206:4707:2507:5707:5608:1408:1108:3008:3109:0009:0109:2709:48194814:1914:4815:2015:5016:1916:3916:5817:2417:5318:1418:3419:0019:2619:5320:3821:4322:4323:43
Bourne End Furlong Road06:22--07:25----08:1508:1208:3108:32----09:28--20--14:20--15:21--16:2016:40--17:25--18:1518:3519:0019:2619:5320:3821:4422:4423:44
Bourne End Post Office06:23--07:26----08:1608:1308:3208:33----09:29--21--14:21--15:22--16:2116:41--17:26--18:1618:3619:0119:2719:5420:3921:4422:4423:44
Bourne End St Mark's Church06:23--07:26----08:1608:1308:3208:33----09:29--21--14:21--15:22--16:2116:41--17:26--18:1618:3619:0119:2719:5420:3921:4422:4423:44
Bourne End Railway Station06:24--07:27----08:1708:1408:3308:34----09:30--22--14:22--15:23--16:2216:42--17:27--18:1718:3719:0219:2819:5520:4021:4522:4523:45
Bourne End New Road--06:48--07:5807:57--------09:0209:02--09:49--49--14:49--15:51----16:59--17:54------------------
Bourne End Railway Station--06:49--07:5907:59--------09:0309:03--09:50--50--14:50--15:52----17:00--17:55------------------
Bourne End St Mark's Church--06:49--07:5907:59--------09:0309:03--09:50--50--14:50--15:52----17:00--17:55------------------
Bourne End Hedsor Road--06:50--08:0008:00--------09:0409:04--09:51--51--14:51--15:53----17:01--17:56------------------
Bourne End Ferry Lane--06:51--08:0108:01--------09:0509:05--09:52--52--14:52--15:54----17:02--17:57------------------
Bourne End Riversdale South--06:52--08:0208:02--------09:0609:06--09:53--53--14:53--15:55----17:03--17:58------------------
Cookham Village Memorial--06:53--08:0408:04--------09:0709:07--09:54--54--14:54--15:58----17:06--18:01------------------
Cookham Rise Railway Station--06:56--08:0708:07--------09:1009:10--09:57--57--14:57--16:01----17:09--18:04------------------
Cookham Rise St Elizabeth's Church--06:56--08:0708:07--------09:1009:10--09:57--57--14:57--16:01----17:09--18:04------------------
Cookham Rise High Road--06:57--08:0908:09--------09:1109:11--09:58--58--14:58--16:02----17:10--18:05------------------
Cookham Rise Broom Hill--06:58--08:0908:09--------09:1209:12--09:59--59--14:59--16:03----17:11--18:06------------------
Cookham Rise The Shaw--06:58--08:1008:10--------09:1209:12--09:59--59--14:59--16:03----17:11--18:06------------------
Cookham Rise Hillcrest Avenue--06:59--08:1008:10--------09:1309:13--10:00--00--15:00--16:04----17:12--18:07------------------
Cookham Rise Southwood Gardens--07:00--08:1108:11--------09:1409:14--10:01--01--15:01--16:05----17:13--18:08------------------
Furze Platt Kinghorn Park--07:02--08:1408:14--------09:1609:16--10:03--03--15:03--16:07----17:15--18:10------------------
Furze Platt Switchback Road Shops--07:02--08:1408:14--------09:1609:16--10:03--03--15:03--16:07----17:15--18:10------------------
Furze Platt Well House Road--07:04--08:1608:16--------09:1809:18--10:05--05--15:05--16:09----17:17--18:12------------------
Furze Platt Kent Way--07:04--08:1608:16--------09:1809:18--10:05--05--15:05--16:09----17:17--18:12------------------
Furze Platt Station--07:05--08:1708:17--------09:1909:19--10:06--06--15:06--16:10----17:18--18:13------------------
Maidenhead Moor Lane--07:06--08:1908:19--------09:2009:20--10:07--07--15:07--16:11----17:19--18:14------------------
Maidenhead Australia Avenue--07:06--08:2008:20--------09:2109:21--10:08--08--15:08--16:12----17:20--18:15------------------
Maidenhead St Joseph's Church--07:07--08:2108:21--------09:2309:23--10:10--10--15:10--16:14----17:22--18:17------------------
Maidenhead Town Centre Frascati Way--07:10--08:2508:25--------09:2609:26--10:13--13--15:13--16:17----17:25--18:20------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 37, 35 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets

Service updates