Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
37, 35

High Wycombe to Maidenhead

via Loudwater, Wooburn Green and Bourne End. Evening and Sunday service is route 35

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops373737371 372 371 372 371 372 37373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373535
Maidenhead Town Centre Frascati Way----------07:2007:30------08:35--09:35--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25----16:30--17:35--18:30----------
Maidenhead Town Centre Broadway----------07:2107:31------08:36--09:36--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26----16:31--17:36--18:31----------
Maidenhead Town Centre Market Street----------07:2207:32------08:37--09:37--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27----16:32--17:37--18:32----------
Maidenhead Town Centre Library----------07:2307:33------08:38--09:38--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28----16:33--17:38--18:33----------
Maidenhead Town Centre Bridge Avenue----------07:2507:35------08:40--09:40--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30----16:35--17:40--18:35----------
Maidenhead Town Centre Sainsbury's----------07:2707:37------08:42--09:42--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32----16:37--17:42--18:37----------
Maidenhead St Joseph's Church----------07:2807:38------08:43--09:43--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33----16:38--17:43--18:38----------
Maidenhead Australia Avenue----------07:2907:39------08:44--09:44--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34----16:39--17:44--18:39----------
Maidenhead Moor Lane----------07:3007:40------08:45--09:45--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35----16:40--17:45--18:40----------
Furze Platt Station----------07:3207:42------08:47--09:47--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37----16:42--17:47--18:42----------
Furze Platt Kent Way----------07:3307:43------08:48--09:48--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38----16:43--17:48--18:43----------
Furze Platt Well House Road----------07:3307:43------08:48--09:48--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38----16:43--17:48--18:43----------
Furze Platt Spencers Bridge----------07:3307:43------08:49--09:49--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39----16:44--17:49--18:44----------
Furze Platt Switchback Road Shops----------07:3407:44------08:49--09:49--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39----16:44--17:49--18:44----------
Furze Platt Kinghorn Park----------07:3407:44------08:50--09:50--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40----16:45--17:50--18:45----------
Cookham Rise Southwood Gardens----------07:3607:46------08:52--09:52--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42----16:47--17:52--18:47----------
Cookham Rise Hillcrest Avenue----------07:3607:46------08:53--09:53--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43----16:48--17:53--18:48----------
Cookham Rise The Shaw----------07:3707:47------08:54--09:54--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44----16:49--17:54--18:49----------
Cookham Rise Broom Hill----------07:3707:47------08:54--09:54--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44----16:49--17:54--18:49----------
Cookham Rise High Road----------07:3807:48------08:55--09:55--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45----16:50--17:55--18:50----------
Cookham Rise St Elizabeth's Church----------07:3807:48------08:56--09:56--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46----16:51--17:56--18:51----------
Cookham Rise Medical Centre----------07:3907:49------08:57--09:57--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47----16:52--17:57--18:52----------
Cookham Rise Railway Station----------07:4007:50------08:58--09:58--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48----16:53--17:58--18:53----------
Cookham Village Memorial----------07:4207:52------09:01--10:01--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51----16:56--18:00--18:55----------
Bourne End Riversdale South----------07:4507:55------09:04--10:04--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54----16:59--18:03--18:58----------
Bourne End Ferry Lane----------07:4707:57------09:06--10:06--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56----17:01--18:05--19:00----------
Bourne End Hedsor Road----------07:4807:58------09:07--10:07--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57----17:02--18:06--19:01----------
Bourne End St Mark's Church----------07:4907:59------09:09--10:09--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59----17:04--18:07--19:02----------
Bourne End Railway Station06:2506:5007:0807:3007:3007:5008:0008:2008:2508:4009:1009:4010:1010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:2516:4517:0517:3518:0818:3819:0319:3019:5720:4321:4822:53
Bourne End New Road06:2506:5007:0807:3007:3007:5008:0008:2008:2508:4009:1009:4010:1010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:2516:4517:0517:3518:0818:3819:0319:3019:5720:4321:4822:53
Bourne End Cores End06:2606:5107:0907:3107:3107:5108:0108:2108:2608:4109:1109:4110:1110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:2616:4617:0617:3618:0918:3919:0419:3119:5820:4421:4922:54
Cores End Brookbank06:2706:5207:1007:3307:3307:5308:0308:2308:2808:4309:1309:4310:1210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0315:3316:0316:2716:4717:0717:3718:1018:4019:0519:3219:5920:4521:5022:55
Wooburn Cemetery06:2706:5207:1107:3307:3307:5308:0308:2308:2808:4309:1309:4310:1310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:2816:4817:0817:3818:1118:4119:0519:3219:5920:4521:5022:55
Wooburn Town Lane06:2806:5307:1207:3407:3407:5408:0408:2408:2908:4409:1409:4410:1410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:2916:4917:0917:3918:1218:4219:0619:3320:0020:4621:5122:56
Wooburn Green The Red Lion PH06:3006:5507:1407:3707:3707:5708:0708:2708:3208:4709:1709:4710:1610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0715:3716:0716:3116:5117:1117:4118:1418:4419:0819:3520:0220:4821:5322:58
Wooburn Green Whitepit Lane Bottom----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5322:58
Flackwell Heath Whitepit Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5523:00
Flackwell Heath Straight Bit----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5623:01
Flackwell Heath Chapman Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5623:01
Flackwell Heath The Common----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5723:02
Flackwell Heath Oakland Way----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5923:04
Flackwell Heath Fennels Farm Road----------------------------------------------------------------------21:5923:04
Flackwell Heath Swains Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------22:0023:05
Wooburn Green Wycombe Lane06:3106:5607:1507:3807:3807:5808:0808:2808:3308:4809:1809:4810:1710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0815:3816:0816:3216:5217:1217:4218:1518:4519:0819:3520:0220:48----
Wooburn Green Glory Mill Lane06:3106:5707:1607:3907:3907:5908:0908:2908:3408:4909:1909:4910:1810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0915:3916:0916:3316:5317:1317:4318:1518:4519:0919:3620:0320:49----
Loudwater Boundary Place06:3206:5807:1707:4007:4008:0108:1008:3108:3508:5009:2009:5010:1910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1115:4116:1116:3416:5417:1417:4418:1618:4619:1019:3720:0420:50----
Loudwater Hedge Lea06:3306:5807:1707:4107:4008:0108:1008:3108:3508:5109:2009:5010:1910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1115:4116:1116:3516:5517:1517:4518:1718:4719:1019:3720:0420:50----
Loudwater Knaves Beech06:3306:5907:1807:4207:4108:0208:1108:3208:3608:5209:2109:5110:2010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1215:4216:1216:3616:5617:1617:4618:1718:4719:1119:3820:0520:51----
Loudwater Lammas Way06:3407:0007:1907:4207:4208:0308:1208:3308:3708:5209:2209:5210:2110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1315:4316:1316:3616:5617:1617:4618:1818:4819:1119:3820:0520:51----
Loudwater Station Road06:3507:0107:2007:4307:4308:0408:1308:3408:3808:5309:2309:5310:2210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1415:4416:1416:3716:5717:1717:4718:1918:4919:1219:3920:0620:5222:0223:07
Loudwater Turn06:3607:0207:2107:4507:4408:0608:1408:3608:3908:5509:2409:5410:2310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1615:4616:1616:3916:5917:1917:4918:2018:5019:1319:4020:0720:5322:0323:08
Loudwater Rayners Avenue06:3707:0307:2207:4607:4508:0708:1508:3708:4008:5609:2509:5510:2410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1715:4716:1716:4017:0017:2017:5018:2118:5119:1419:4120:0820:5422:0423:09
High Wycombe Hammersley Lane06:3807:0407:2307:4707:4608:0808:1608:3808:4108:5709:2609:5610:2510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1815:4816:1816:4117:0117:2117:5118:2218:5219:1419:4120:0820:5422:0423:09
Wycombe Marsh The King George V PH06:3807:0407:2307:4807:4708:0908:1708:3908:4208:5809:2609:5610:2510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1915:4916:1916:4217:0217:2217:5218:2218:5219:1519:4220:0920:5522:0523:10
Wycombe Marsh Ford Street06:3907:0507:2407:4907:4808:1108:1808:4108:4308:5909:2709:5710:2610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:2015:5016:2016:4317:0317:2317:5318:2318:5319:1619:4320:1020:5622:0623:11
Wycombe Marsh Wycombe Retail Park06:4007:0607:2507:5007:4908:1108:1908:4108:4409:0009:2809:5810:2710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:2115:5116:2116:4417:0417:2417:5418:2418:5419:1619:4320:1020:5622:0623:11
Wycombe Marsh Post Office06:4107:0707:2607:5107:5008:1308:2008:4308:4509:0109:2909:5910:2810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2215:5216:2216:4517:0517:2517:5518:2518:5519:1719:4420:1120:5722:0723:12
High Wycombe Hatters Lane06:4207:0807:2707:5307:5108:1508:2108:4508:4609:0209:3010:0010:2910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:2415:5416:2416:4717:0717:2717:5718:2618:5619:1819:4520:1220:5822:0823:13
High Wycombe Chestnut Avenue06:4307:0907:2907:5407:5308:1608:2308:4608:4809:0409:3110:0110:3010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2515:5516:2516:4817:0817:2817:5818:2718:5719:1919:4520:1220:5822:0823:13
High Wycombe Cricket Ground06:4407:1107:3007:5607:5408:1908:2408:4808:4909:0509:3310:0310:3210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2715:5716:2716:5017:1017:3018:0018:2918:5819:2019:4720:1421:0022:0923:14
High Wycombe Trinity Church06:4607:1207:3207:5807:5608:2108:2608:5008:5109:0709:3510:0510:3310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2915:5916:2916:5217:1217:3218:0218:3118:5919:2119:4820:1521:0122:1023:15
High Wycombe Castle Street----------------------------------------------------------------------22:1323:18
High Wycombe High Street06:4907:1507:3608:0208:0008:2608:3008:5408:5509:1109:3810:0810:3610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:3316:0316:3316:5617:1617:3618:0618:3419:0219:2419:5020:1721:03----
High Wycombe Oxford Street06:5007:1707:3808:0508:0208:2808:3208:5708:5709:1309:4010:1010:3810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3516:0516:3516:5817:1817:3818:0818:3619:0319:2519:5120:1821:0422:1423:19
High Wycombe Bus Station06:5207:1907:4008:0708:0408:3108:3408:5908:5909:1509:4210:1210:4011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3716:0716:3717:0017:2017:4018:1018:3819:0519:2719:5320:2021:0622:1523:20

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 37, 35 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets