Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
37, 35

High Wycombe to Maidenhead

via Loudwater, Wooburn Green and Bourne End. Evening and Sunday service is route 35

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3737373737373737373737373737353535
High Wycombe Bus Station07:1007:3008:1008:4509:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5020until15:5016:2017:0017:4018:2018:5520:0021:1522:1523:15
High Wycombe Oxford Street07:1107:3108:1108:4609:21512115:5116:2117:0117:4118:2118:5620:0121:1622:1623:16
High Wycombe High Street07:1207:3208:1208:4709:23532315:5316:2317:0317:4218:2218:5720:0221:1722:1723:17
High Wycombe Trinity Church07:1307:3308:1308:4809:24542415:5416:2417:0417:4418:2318:5820:0321:1822:1823:18
High Wycombe Cricket Ground07:1507:3508:1508:5009:26562615:5616:2617:0617:4618:2519:0020:0521:2022:2023:20
High Wycombe Chestnut Avenue07:1607:3608:1608:5109:27572715:5716:2717:0717:4718:2619:0120:0621:2122:2123:21
High Wycombe Hatters Lane07:1707:3708:1708:5209:28582815:5816:2817:0817:4818:2719:0220:0721:2222:2223:22
Wycombe Marsh Post Office07:1907:3908:1908:5409:31013116:0116:3117:1117:5018:2919:0420:0921:2422:2423:24
Wycombe Marsh Ford Street07:1907:3908:1908:5409:32023216:0216:3217:1217:5118:2919:0420:0921:2422:2423:24
Wycombe Marsh The King George V PH07:2007:4008:2008:5509:32023216:0216:3217:1217:5118:3019:0520:1021:2522:2523:25
High Wycombe Hammersley Lane07:2007:4008:2008:5509:33033316:0316:3317:1317:5218:3019:0520:1021:2522:2523:25
Loudwater Rayners Avenue07:2207:4208:2208:5709:35053516:0516:3517:1517:5418:3219:0720:1221:2722:2723:27
Loudwater Turn07:2207:4208:2208:5709:35053516:0516:3517:1517:5418:3219:0720:1221:2722:2723:27
Loudwater Station Road07:2307:4308:2308:5809:36063616:0616:3617:1617:5518:3319:0820:1321:2822:2823:28
Flackwell Heath Swains Lane----------------------------21:3022:3023:30
Flackwell Heath Fennels Farm Road----------------------------21:3122:3123:31
Flackwell Heath Oakland Way----------------------------21:3222:3223:32
Flackwell Heath The Common----------------------------21:3222:3223:32
Flackwell Heath Chapman Lane----------------------------21:3322:3323:33
Flackwell Heath Highlands----------------------------21:3322:3323:33
Flackwell Heath Green Dragon Lane----------------------------21:3522:3523:35
Flackwell Heath The Green Dragon PH----------------------------21:3522:3523:35
Flackwell Heath Northern Woods----------------------------21:3622:3623:36
Flackwell Heath Whitepit Lane----------------------------21:3622:3623:36
Loudwater Lammas Way07:2407:4408:2408:5909:37073716:0716:3717:1717:5618:3419:0920:14------
Loudwater Knaves Beech07:2507:4508:2509:0009:38083816:0816:3817:1817:5718:3519:1020:15------
Loudwater Hedge Lea07:2507:4508:2509:0009:38083816:0816:3817:1817:5718:3519:1020:15------
Loudwater Boundary Place07:2607:4608:2609:0109:39093916:0916:3917:1917:5818:3619:1120:16------
Wooburn Green Glory Mill Lane07:2707:4708:2709:0209:40104016:1016:4017:2017:5918:3719:1220:17------
Wooburn Green Wycombe Lane07:2707:4708:2709:0209:40104016:1016:4017:2017:5918:3719:1220:17------
Wooburn Green The Red Lion PH07:2907:4908:2909:0409:42124216:1216:4217:2218:0118:3919:1420:1921:4022:4023:40
Wooburn Town Lane07:3007:5008:3009:0509:44144416:1416:4417:2418:0218:4019:1520:2021:4122:4123:41
Wooburn Cemetery07:3107:5108:3109:0609:45154516:1516:4517:2518:0318:4119:1620:2121:4222:4223:42
Cores End Brookbank07:3207:5208:3209:0709:46164616:1616:4617:2618:0418:4219:1720:2221:4222:4223:42
Bourne End Cores End07:3307:5308:3309:0809:47174716:1716:4717:2718:0518:4319:1820:2321:4322:4323:43
Bourne End Furlong Road--07:54--09:09--18--16:18--17:28--18:4319:1820:2321:4422:4423:44
Bourne End Post Office--07:55--09:10--19--16:19--17:29--18:4419:1920:2421:4422:4423:44
Bourne End St Mark's Church--07:55--09:10--19--16:19--17:29--18:4419:1920:2421:4422:4423:44
Bourne End Railway Station--07:56--09:11--20--16:20--17:30--18:4519:2020:2521:4522:4523:45
Bourne End New Road07:34--08:34--09:49--49--16:49--18:06------------
Bourne End Railway Station07:35--08:35--09:50--50--16:50--18:07------------
Bourne End St Mark's Church07:35--08:35--09:50--50--16:50--18:07------------
Bourne End Hedsor Road07:36--08:36--09:51--51--16:51--18:08------------
Bourne End Ferry Lane07:36--08:36--09:52--52--16:52--18:09------------
Bourne End Riversdale South07:37--08:37--09:53--53--16:53--18:10------------
Cookham Village Memorial07:39--08:39--09:54--54--16:54--18:11------------
Cookham Rise Railway Station07:41--08:41--09:57--57--16:57--18:14------------
Cookham Rise St Elizabeth's Church07:41--08:41--09:57--57--16:57--18:14------------
Cookham Rise High Road07:42--08:42--09:58--58--16:58--18:15------------
Cookham Rise Broom Hill07:43--08:43--09:59--59--16:59--18:16------------
Cookham Rise The Shaw07:43--08:43--09:59--59--16:59--18:16------------
Cookham Rise Hillcrest Avenue07:44--08:44--10:00--00--17:00--18:17------------
Cookham Rise Southwood Gardens07:45--08:45--10:01--01--17:01--18:18------------
Furze Platt Kinghorn Park07:47--08:47--10:03--03--17:03--18:20------------
Furze Platt Switchback Road Shops07:47--08:47--10:03--03--17:03--18:20------------
Furze Platt Well House Road07:49--08:49--10:05--05--17:05--18:22------------
Furze Platt Kent Way07:49--08:49--10:05--05--17:05--18:22------------
Furze Platt Station07:50--08:50--10:06--06--17:06--18:23------------
Maidenhead Moor Lane07:51--08:51--10:07--07--17:07--18:24------------
Maidenhead Australia Avenue07:51--08:51--10:08--08--17:08--18:25------------
Maidenhead St Joseph's Church07:52--08:52--10:09--09--17:09--18:26------------
Maidenhead Town Centre Frascati Way07:55--08:55--10:12--12--17:12--18:29------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 37, 35 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets

Service updates