Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
34

Booker and High Wycombe circular

via Cressex Business Park, Wycombe General Hospital, Rail Station and Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops3434343434343434343434343434343434343434343434
Cressex Empire Cinema--08:08--08:38--09:06--09:32--10:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--30--00until--17:00--17:34--18:10----19:10
Booker YMCA--08:09--08:39--09:07--09:33--10:01--31--01--17:01--17:35--18:11----19:11
Cressex Orchard House--08:09--08:39--09:07--09:33--10:01--31--01--17:01--17:35--18:11----19:11
Cressex Coronation Road--08:10--08:40--09:08--09:34--10:02--32--02--17:02--17:36--18:12----19:12
Cressex Halifax Road--08:11--08:41--09:09--09:35--10:03--33--03--17:03--17:37--18:13----19:13
Cressex Lincoln Road--08:11--08:41--09:09--09:35--10:03--33--03--17:03--17:37--18:13----19:13
Cressex Lancaster Road--08:12--08:42--09:10--09:36--10:04--34--04--17:04--17:38--18:14----19:14
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road--08:12--08:42--09:11--09:37--10:05--35--05--17:05--17:39--18:15----19:14
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH--08:13--08:43--09:12--09:38--10:06--36--06--17:06--17:40--18:16----19:15
High Wycombe Plumer Road--08:13--08:43--09:12--09:38--10:06--36--06--17:06--17:40--18:16----19:15
High Wycombe Wycombe General Hospital--08:15--08:45--09:14--09:40--10:08--38--08--17:08--17:42--18:18----19:17
High Wycombe High Street--08:16--08:47--09:16--09:42--10:11--41--11--17:11--17:45--18:20----19:19
High Wycombe Oxford Street--08:18--08:49--09:18--09:45--10:14--44--14--17:13--17:47--18:23----19:22
High Wycombe Bus Station07:5508:2008:2508:5108:5509:2009:3009:4710:0010:173047001717:0017:1617:3017:5018:0018:2518:2719:0019:24
High Wycombe St John's Church07:55--08:25--08:55--09:30--10:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:2719:00--
High Wycombe West End Road07:55--08:25--08:55--09:31--10:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:2719:00--
High Wycombe Plumer Road07:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--10:01--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:2819:01--
High Wycombe The Wendover Arms PH07:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--10:01--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:01--18:2819:01--
High Wycombe Carver Hill Road07:56--08:26--08:56--09:32--10:02--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:02--18:2819:01--
Cressex Lancaster Road07:57--08:27--08:57--09:33--10:03--34--04--17:04--17:34--18:03--18:2919:02--
Cressex Lincoln Road07:58--08:28--08:58--09:34--10:04--35--05--17:05--17:35--18:04--18:3019:03--
Cressex Halifax Road07:59--08:29--08:59--09:35--10:05--36--06--17:06--17:36--18:05--18:3119:04--
Cressex Coronation Road08:00--08:30--09:00--09:36--10:06--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:06--18:3219:05--
Cressex Orchard House08:00--08:30--09:00--09:36--10:06--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:06--18:3219:05--
Cressex John Hall Way08:02--08:32--09:02--09:38--10:08--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:08--18:3419:07--
Cressex Empire Cinema08:03--08:33--09:03--09:39--10:09--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:09--18:3519:08--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets