Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
33

Totteridge to Castlefield

Red Route 33 via Bowerdean and High Wycombe town centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3333333333333333333333
Totteridge Tyzack Road--10:00--11:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until15:3016:0017:0018:0019:00
Totteridge The Dolphin PH--10:00--11:00300015:3016:0017:0018:0019:00
Totteridge Lane--10:01--11:01310115:3116:0117:0118:0119:01
Totteridge Turners Drive--10:02--11:02320215:3216:0217:0218:0219:02
Totteridge Elora Road--10:03--11:03330315:3316:0317:0318:0319:03
Totteridge Rowan Avenue--10:04--11:04340415:3416:0417:0418:0419:04
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads--10:05--11:05350515:3516:0517:0518:0519:05
High Wycombe Lucas Road--10:05--11:05350515:3516:0517:0518:0519:05
High Wycombe Duke Street--10:07--11:07370715:3716:0717:0718:0719:07
High Wycombe Station Interchange--10:09--11:09390915:3916:0917:0918:0919:09
High Wycombe Castle Street--10:09--11:09390915:3916:0917:0918:0919:09
High Wycombe Oxford Street--10:11--11:11411115:4116:1117:1118:1119:11
High Wycombe Bus Station--10:18--11:18481815:4816:1817:1818:1819:18
High Wycombe St John's Church--10:19--11:19491915:4916:1917:1918:1919:19
High Wycombe Cedar Terrace--10:20--11:20502015:5016:2017:2018:2019:20
High Wycombe Green Street--10:21--11:21512115:5116:2117:2118:2119:21
High Wycombe Oakridge Road--10:22--11:22522215:5216:2217:2218:2219:22
High Wycombe The Half Moon PH09:2010:2310:5311:23532315:5316:2317:2318:2319:23
Desborough Castle Whitelands Road09:2010:2410:5411:24542415:5416:2417:2418:2419:23
Desborough Castle Link Road09:2110:2410:5411:24542415:5416:2417:2418:2419:24
Desborough Castle Chairborough Road09:2210:2510:5511:25552515:5516:2517:2518:2519:25
Desborough Castle Pettifer Way09:2210:2610:5611:26562615:5616:2617:2618:2619:25
Desborough Castle The Jolly Bodger PH09:2310:2710:5711:27572715:5716:2717:2718:2719:26

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 33 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets