Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
321

SAPPHIRE - Watford to Luton

onwards connections to Luton Airport at Luton Interchange

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321
Luton Station Interchange06:3507:0507:35--08:05--08:35--08:50--09:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
400020until16:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0518:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Luton Town Centre Church Street06:3907:0907:39--08:09--08:39--08:55--09:2545052516:0516:2516:4617:0617:2617:4618:1018:4019:1020:0921:0922:0923:09
New Town Holly Street06:4007:1007:40--08:10--08:41--08:57--09:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:1118:4119:1120:1021:1022:1023:10
Stockwood Tennyson House06:4307:1307:43--08:13--08:44--09:00--09:3050103016:1016:3016:5017:0917:2917:4918:1318:4319:1320:1121:1122:1123:11
Stockwood Park Entrance06:4407:1407:44--08:14--08:45--09:02--09:3252123216:1216:3216:5117:1017:3017:5018:1418:4419:1420:1221:1222:1223:12
Stockwood Ludlow Avenue06:4407:1407:44--08:14--08:45--09:02--09:3252123216:1216:3216:5117:1017:3017:5018:1418:4419:1420:1221:1222:1223:12
Pepperstock Bull Wood06:4507:1507:45--08:15--08:46--09:03--09:3353133316:1316:3316:5217:1117:3117:5118:1518:4519:1520:1321:1322:1323:13
Pepperstock Newlands Road06:4507:1507:45--08:15--08:46--09:04--09:3454143416:1416:3416:5217:1117:3117:5118:1518:4519:1520:1321:1322:1323:13
Kinsbourne Green Luton Hoo Hotel06:4607:1607:46--08:16--08:47--09:04--09:3454143416:1416:3416:5317:1217:3217:5218:1618:4619:1620:1421:1422:1423:14
Kinsbourne Green Gibraltar Farm06:4607:1607:46--08:16--08:47--09:05--09:3555153516:1516:3516:5317:1217:3217:5218:1618:4619:1620:1421:1422:1423:14
Kinsbourne Green West Hyde Road06:4807:1807:48--08:18--08:49--09:06--09:3656163616:1616:3616:5517:1417:3417:5418:1818:4819:1820:1621:1622:1623:16
Kinsbourne Green The Fox PH06:4807:1807:48--08:18--08:49--09:07--09:3757173716:1716:3716:5517:1417:3417:5418:1818:4819:1820:1621:1622:1623:16
Kinsbourne Green The Common06:4907:1907:4908:0508:1908:3508:5009:0209:0809:2309:3858183816:1816:3816:5617:1517:3517:5518:1918:4919:1920:1721:1722:1723:17
Harpenden Farm Avenue06:4907:1907:4908:0608:1908:3608:5009:0309:0909:2509:3959193916:1916:3916:5617:1517:3517:5518:1918:4919:1920:1721:1722:1723:17
Harpenden Ridgewood Drive06:5007:2007:5008:0608:2008:3708:5209:0509:1009:2609:4000204016:2016:4016:5817:1617:3617:5618:2018:5019:2020:1821:1822:1823:18
Harpenden Roundwood Lane06:5007:2007:5008:0708:2008:3708:5209:0509:1109:2709:4101214116:2116:4116:5817:1717:3717:5718:2118:5119:2120:1921:1922:1923:19
Harpenden Park Mount06:5107:2107:5108:0708:2108:3808:5309:0609:1209:2809:4202224216:2216:4216:5917:1717:3717:5718:2118:5119:2120:1921:1922:1923:19
Harpenden Clarence Road06:5107:2107:5108:0708:2108:3808:5309:0609:1309:2809:4303234316:2316:4316:5917:1817:3817:5818:2218:5219:2220:2021:2022:2023:20
Harpenden Old Rectory Close06:5207:2207:5208:0808:2208:3908:5409:0709:1409:2909:4404244416:2416:4417:0017:1817:3817:5818:2218:5219:2220:2021:2022:2023:20
Harpenden Old Cock Inn06:5207:2207:5208:0808:2208:3908:5509:0809:1509:3009:4505254516:2516:4517:0117:1917:3917:5918:2318:5319:2320:2121:2122:2123:21
Harpenden The George PH06:5307:2307:5308:0908:2308:4008:5609:0909:1609:3109:4606264616:2616:4617:0217:2017:4018:0018:2418:5419:2420:2221:2222:2223:22
Harpenden House Hotel06:5307:2307:5308:0908:2308:4008:5609:0909:1709:3209:4707274716:2716:4717:0317:2117:4118:0018:2418:5419:2420:2221:2222:2223:22
Harpenden Crabtree Lane06:5407:2407:5408:1008:2408:4108:5709:1009:1709:3209:4707274716:2716:4717:0317:2117:4118:0118:2518:5519:2520:2321:2322:2323:23
Harpenden The Plough and Harrow PH06:5407:2407:5408:1008:2408:4108:5809:1109:1809:3309:4808284816:2816:4817:0417:2217:4218:0218:2618:5619:2620:2421:2422:2423:24
Harpenden Queens Road06:5507:2507:5508:1108:2508:4208:5809:1109:1809:3309:4808284816:2816:4817:0517:2317:4218:0218:2618:5619:2620:2421:2422:2423:24
Hatching Green St Albans Road06:5507:2507:5508:1108:2508:4208:5909:1209:1909:3409:4909294916:2916:4917:0517:2317:4318:0318:2718:5719:2720:2521:2522:2523:25
Hatching Green West Common Way06:5607:2607:5608:1208:2608:4309:0009:1309:2009:3509:5010305016:3016:5017:0617:2417:4418:0418:2818:5819:2820:2621:2622:2623:26
Hatching Green Cross Lane06:5707:2707:5708:1308:2708:4409:0009:1309:2109:3609:5111315116:3116:5117:0717:2517:4518:0418:2818:5819:2820:2621:2622:2623:26
Harpenden Ayres End Lane06:5807:2807:5808:1408:2808:4509:0209:1509:2209:3709:5212325216:3216:5217:0917:2717:4618:0618:3019:0019:3020:2821:2822:2823:28
Harpenden Childwickbury06:5907:2907:5908:1508:2908:4609:0209:1509:2309:3809:5313335316:3316:5317:1017:2817:4718:0618:3019:0019:3020:2821:2822:2823:28
St Albans Hawkswick Lodge Farm07:0007:3008:0008:1608:3008:4709:0309:1609:2409:3909:5414345416:3416:5417:1117:2917:4818:0718:3119:0119:3120:2921:2922:2923:29
St Albans Hawkswick07:0007:3008:0008:1608:3008:4709:0409:1709:2509:4009:5515355516:3516:5517:1217:3017:4918:0818:3219:0219:3220:3021:3022:3023:30
New Greens Texaco Garage07:0107:3108:0108:1708:3108:4809:0509:1809:2609:4109:5616365616:3616:5617:1317:3117:5018:0918:3319:0319:3320:3121:3122:3123:31
New Greens St Albans Girls School07:0207:3208:0208:1808:3208:4909:0609:1909:2709:4209:5717375716:3716:5717:1417:3217:5118:1018:3419:0419:3420:3221:3222:3223:32
New Greens The Ancient Briton07:0207:3208:0208:1808:3208:5009:0709:2009:2809:4309:5818385816:3816:5817:1517:3317:5218:1118:3419:0419:3420:3221:3222:3223:32
Bernards Heath Heath Farm Lane07:0407:3408:0408:2008:3408:5109:0909:2209:3009:4510:0020400016:4017:0017:1717:3517:5418:1218:3619:0619:3520:3321:3322:3323:33
St Albans Chime Square07:0407:3408:0408:2008:3408:5209:1009:2309:3209:4710:0222420216:4217:0217:1817:3617:5518:1318:3619:0619:3620:3421:3422:3423:34
St Albans St Peter's Street07:0707:3708:0708:2308:3908:5709:1709:3009:4109:5610:1131511116:5117:1117:2517:4118:0018:1818:4119:1119:4020:3721:3722:3723:37
St Albans Town Hall07:0707:3708:0708:2308:3908:5709:1709:3109:4209:5710:1232521216:5217:1217:2517:4118:0018:1818:4119:1119:4020:3721:3722:3723:37
St Albans Abbey07:0807:3808:0808:2408:4008:5809:1909:3209:4309:5810:1333531316:5317:1317:2617:4218:0118:1918:4219:1219:4120:3821:3822:3823:38
St Albans Belmont Hill07:0907:3908:0908:2508:4108:5909:1909:3309:4409:5910:1434541416:5417:1417:2717:4318:0218:2018:4319:1319:4220:3921:3922:3923:39
St Albans Abbey Railway Station07:1007:4008:0908:2608:4209:0009:2109:3409:4510:0010:1535551516:5517:1517:2817:4418:0318:2118:4419:1419:4220:3921:3922:3923:39
St Stephens King Harry PH07:1307:4308:1208:2908:4509:0309:2409:3809:4910:0410:1939591916:5917:1917:3117:4718:0618:2418:4719:1719:4520:4221:4222:4223:42
St Stephens Midway07:1407:4408:1308:3008:4609:0509:2509:3909:5110:0610:2141012117:0117:2117:3317:4918:0718:2518:4819:1819:4620:4321:4322:4323:43
Chiswell Green Ragged Hall Lane07:1607:4608:1508:3208:4809:0709:2809:4209:5410:0910:2444042417:0417:2417:3517:5118:0918:2718:5019:2019:4820:4521:4522:4523:45
Chiswell Green West Avenue07:1607:4608:1508:3208:4809:0709:2809:4209:5410:0910:2444042417:0417:2417:3517:5118:0918:2718:5019:2019:4820:4521:4522:4523:45
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH07:1707:4708:1608:3308:4909:0809:2909:4309:5510:1010:2545052517:0517:2517:3617:5218:1018:2818:5119:2019:4920:4621:4622:4623:46
Chiswell Green Driftwood Avenue07:1707:4708:1708:3308:4909:0809:2909:4309:5610:1110:2646062617:0617:2617:3617:5218:1018:2818:5119:2119:4920:4621:4622:4623:46
Chiswell Green Long Fallow07:1807:4808:1708:3408:5009:0909:3009:4409:5610:1110:2646062617:0617:2617:3717:5318:1118:2918:5119:2119:4920:4621:4622:4623:46
Chiswell Green Lye Lane07:1907:4908:1808:3508:5109:1009:3109:4509:5710:1210:2747072717:0717:2717:3817:5418:1118:2918:5219:2219:5020:4721:4722:4723:47
Bricket Wood Oakwood Road07:2007:5008:2008:3608:5209:1109:3209:4609:5910:1410:2949092917:0917:2917:3917:5518:1318:3118:5319:2319:5120:4821:4822:4823:48
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH07:2107:5108:2008:3708:5309:1209:3309:4709:5910:1410:2949092917:0917:2917:4017:5618:1318:3118:5419:2319:5220:4921:4922:4923:49
Garston Bucknalls Lane07:2307:5308:2308:3908:5509:1409:3509:4910:0210:1710:3252123217:1217:3217:4217:5818:1518:3318:5519:2419:5320:5021:5022:5023:50
Garston Three Horseshoes PH East07:2407:5408:2308:4008:5609:1509:3609:5010:0210:1710:3252123217:1217:3217:4317:5918:1618:3418:5619:2519:5420:5121:5122:5123:51
Garston Bus Garage07:2507:5508:2508:4108:5709:1609:3709:5110:0410:1910:3454143417:1417:3417:4418:0018:1718:3518:5719:2619:5520:5221:5222:5223:52
Garston Rochester Drive07:2507:5508:2508:4108:5809:1709:3809:5210:0510:2010:3555153517:1517:3517:4518:0118:1818:3618:5819:2619:5520:5221:5222:5223:52
Garston First Avenue07:2607:5608:2608:4208:5909:1809:3909:5310:0610:2110:3656163617:1617:3617:4618:0218:1918:3718:5819:2719:5620:5321:5322:5323:53
Garston Cow Lane07:2707:5708:2708:4309:0009:1909:4009:5410:0710:2210:3757173717:1717:3717:4718:0318:2018:3819:0019:2819:5720:5421:5422:5423:54
North Watford Library07:2807:5808:2808:4409:0109:2109:4209:5610:0910:2410:3959193917:1917:3917:4918:0518:2218:3919:0119:2919:5820:5521:5522:5523:55
North Watford Bushey Mill Lane07:2907:5908:2908:4509:0309:2209:4309:5710:1010:2510:4000204017:2017:4017:5018:0618:2318:4119:0219:3019:5920:5621:5622:5623:56
North Watford Buckingham Road07:2907:5908:2908:4609:0309:2309:4409:5810:1110:2610:4101214117:2117:4117:5118:0718:2418:4119:0319:3119:5920:5621:5622:5623:56
North Watford Windsor Road07:3008:0008:3008:4709:0409:2409:4509:5910:1210:2710:4202224217:2217:4217:5218:0818:2518:4219:0319:3220:0020:5721:5722:5723:57
North Watford Regent Street07:3108:0108:3108:4809:0609:2609:4710:0110:1410:2910:4404244417:2417:4417:5418:1018:2718:4419:0519:3320:0120:5821:5822:5823:58
North Watford Brixton Road07:3208:0208:3208:4909:0709:2709:4810:0210:1510:3010:4505254517:2517:4517:5518:1118:2818:4519:0619:3420:0220:5921:5922:5923:59
Watford Railway Bridge07:3308:0308:3308:5009:0809:2809:4910:0310:1610:3110:4606264617:2617:4617:5618:1218:2918:4619:0719:3520:0321:0022:0023:0000:00
Watford Junction Railway Station07:3508:0508:3508:5209:1109:3109:5210:0610:1910:3410:4909294917:2917:4917:5818:1418:3118:4819:0919:3720:0521:0222:0223:0200:02
Watford Clarendon Road07:3908:0908:3908:5609:1609:3609:5710:1110:2510:4010:5515355517:3517:5518:0318:1918:3618:5219:1319:4120:0921:0622:0623:0600:06

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 321 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Watford View Tickets