Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
32, 35, 37

High Wycombe to Loudwater

Buses every 7 or 8 minutes between High Wycombe and Loudwater

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops35323532353232353232353232353232353232353232323235323532323535
High Wycombe Bus Station08:45--09:35--10:30----11:30----12:30----13:30----14:30----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30----until----17:30--18:40----19:5020:55
Booker Asda--09:00--09:52--10:2210:52--11:2211:52--12:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:52--225216:2216:52--17:22--18:2219:22----
Booker Alford Road--09:01--09:53--10:2310:53--11:2311:53--12:2312:53--13:2313:53--14:2314:53--235316:2316:53--17:23--18:2319:23----
Booker Westwood--09:01--09:53--10:2310:53--11:2311:53--12:2312:53--13:2313:53--14:2314:53--235316:2316:53--17:23--18:2319:23----
Booker Holmers Court--09:02--09:54--10:2410:54--11:2411:54--12:2412:54--13:2413:54--14:2414:54--245416:2416:54--17:24--18:2419:24----
Booker Lansdell Avenue--09:02--09:55--10:2510:55--11:2511:55--12:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:55--255516:2516:55--17:24--18:2419:24----
Booker Turnpike Corner West--09:03--09:56--10:2610:56--11:2611:56--12:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:2614:56--265616:2616:56--17:25--18:2519:25----
Booker Turnpike Corner--09:03--09:56--10:2610:56--11:2611:56--12:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:2614:56--265616:2616:56--17:25--18:2519:25----
High Wycombe Squirrel Lane--09:04--09:57--10:2710:57--11:2711:57--12:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:2714:57--275716:2716:57--17:26--18:2619:26----
High Wycombe Edmunds Close--09:05--09:58--10:2810:58--11:2811:58--12:2812:58--13:2813:58--14:2814:58--285816:2816:58--17:27--18:2719:27----
High Wycombe Field Road--09:06--09:59--10:2910:59--11:2911:59--12:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:2914:59--295916:2916:59--17:28--18:2819:28----
High Wycombe Mentmore Road--09:07--09:59--10:2910:59--11:2911:59--12:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:2914:59--295916:2916:59--17:29--18:2919:29----
High Wycombe Roundwood Road--09:07--10:00--10:3011:00--11:3012:00--12:3013:00--13:3014:00--14:3015:00--300016:3017:00--17:29--18:2919:29----
High Wycombe New Road--09:07--10:00--10:3011:00--11:3012:00--12:3013:00--13:3014:00--14:3015:00--300016:3017:00--17:29--18:2919:29----
Sands The Hour Glass PH--09:09--10:02--10:3211:02--11:3212:02--12:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:3215:02--320216:3217:02--17:31--18:3119:31----
Sands Dashwood Avenue--09:09--10:02--10:3211:02--11:3212:02--12:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:3215:02--320216:3217:02--17:31--18:3119:31----
High Wycombe Prestwood Close--09:10--10:03--10:3311:03--11:3312:03--12:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:03--330316:3317:03--17:32--18:3219:32----
High Wycombe The Half Moon PH--09:12--10:05--10:3511:05--11:3512:05--12:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3515:05--350516:3517:05--17:33--18:3319:33----
High Wycombe Oakridge Road--09:12--10:06--10:3611:06--11:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:3615:06--360616:3617:06--17:34--18:3419:34----
High Wycombe Green Street--09:13--10:07--10:3711:07--11:3712:07--12:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:3715:07--370716:3717:07--17:35--18:3519:35----
High Wycombe Cedar Terrace--09:14--10:07--10:3711:07--11:3712:07--12:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:3715:07--370716:3717:07--17:35--18:3519:35----
High Wycombe St John's Church--09:14--10:08--10:3811:08--11:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:08--14:3815:08--380816:3817:08--17:36--18:3619:36----
High Wycombe Bus Station--09:21--10:15--10:4511:15--11:4512:15--12:4513:15--13:4514:15--14:4515:15--451516:4517:15--17:45--18:4519:45----
High Wycombe Oxford Street08:4609:2209:3610:1610:3110:4611:1611:3111:4612:1612:3112:4613:1613:3113:4614:1614:3114:4615:1631461616:4617:1617:3117:4618:4118:4619:4619:5120:56
High Wycombe High Street08:4709:2309:3710:1810:3310:4811:1811:3311:4812:1812:3312:4813:1813:3313:4814:1814:3314:4815:1833481816:4817:1717:3217:4718:4218:4719:4719:5220:57
High Wycombe Trinity Church08:4809:2409:3910:1910:3410:4911:1911:3411:4912:1912:3412:4913:1913:3413:4914:1914:3414:4915:1934491916:4917:1917:3417:4918:4318:4819:4819:5320:58
High Wycombe Cricket Ground08:5009:2609:4110:2110:3610:5111:2111:3611:5112:2112:3612:5113:2113:3613:5114:2114:3614:5115:2136512116:5117:2117:3617:5118:4518:5019:5019:5521:00
High Wycombe Chestnut Avenue08:5109:2709:4210:2210:3710:5211:2211:3711:5212:2212:3712:5213:2213:3713:5214:2214:3714:5215:2237522216:5217:2217:3717:5218:4618:5119:5119:5621:01
High Wycombe Hatters Lane08:5209:2809:4310:2310:3810:5311:2311:3811:5312:2312:3812:5313:2313:3813:5314:2314:3814:5315:2338532316:5317:2317:3817:5318:4718:5219:5219:5721:02
Wycombe Marsh Post Office08:5409:3009:4510:2610:4110:5611:2611:4111:5612:2612:4112:5613:2613:4113:5614:2614:4114:5615:2641562616:5617:2517:4017:5518:4918:5419:5419:5921:04
Wycombe Marsh Ford Street08:54--09:46--10:42----11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----42--------17:41--18:49----19:5921:04
Wycombe Marsh The King George V PH08:55--09:46--10:42----11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----42--------17:41--18:50----20:0021:05
High Wycombe Hammersley Lane08:55--09:47--10:43----11:43----12:43----13:43----14:43----43--------17:42--18:50----20:0021:05
Loudwater Rayners Avenue08:57--09:49--10:45----11:45----12:45----13:45----14:45----45--------17:44--18:52----20:0221:07
Loudwater Turn08:57--09:49--10:45----11:45----12:45----13:45----14:45----45--------17:44--18:52----20:0221:07
Loudwater Station Road08:58--09:50--10:46----11:46----12:46----13:46----14:46----46--------17:45--18:53----20:0321:08
Flackwell Heath Swains Lane09:00--09:52--10:48----11:48----12:48----13:48----14:48----48--------17:47--18:55----20:0521:10
Flackwell Heath Fennels Farm Road09:01--09:53--10:49----11:49----12:49----13:49----14:49----49--------17:48--18:56----20:0621:11
Flackwell Heath Oakland Way09:02--09:54--10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----50--------17:49--18:57----20:0721:12
Flackwell Heath The Common09:02--09:55--10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----51--------17:49--18:57----20:0721:12
Flackwell Heath Chapman Lane09:03--09:55--10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----51--------17:50--18:58----20:0821:13
Flackwell Heath Highlands09:03--09:56--10:52----11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----52--------17:50--18:58----20:0821:13
Flackwell Heath Green Dragon Lane09:05--09:58--10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----54--------17:52--19:00----20:1021:15
Flackwell Heath The Green Dragon PH09:05--09:58--10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----54--------17:52--19:00----20:1021:15
Flackwell Heath Northern Woods09:06--09:59--10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----55--------17:53--19:01----20:1121:16
Flackwell Heath Whitepit Lane09:06--09:59--10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----55--------17:53--19:01----20:1121:16
Wooburn Green Whitepit Lane Bottom09:09--10:02--10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58----58--------17:56--19:04----20:1421:19
Wooburn Green The Red Lion PH09:10--10:03--10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59----59--------17:57--19:05----20:1521:20
Wooburn Town Lane09:11--10:05--11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----01--------17:58--19:06----20:1621:21
Wooburn Cemetery09:12--10:06--11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----02--------17:59--19:07----20:1721:22
Cores End Brookbank09:13--10:06--11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----02--------18:00--19:08----20:1821:23
Bourne End Cores End09:14--10:07--11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03----15:03----03--------18:01--19:09----20:1921:24
Bourne End Furlong Road09:14--10:08--11:04----12:04----13:04----14:04----15:04----04--------18:01--19:09----20:1921:24
Bourne End Post Office09:15--10:09--11:05----12:05----13:05----14:05----15:05----05--------18:02--19:10----20:2021:25
Bourne End St Mark's Church09:15--10:09--11:05----12:05----13:05----14:05----15:05----05--------18:02--19:10----20:2021:25
Bourne End Railway Station09:16--10:10--11:06----12:06----13:06----14:06----15:06----06--------18:03--19:11----20:2121:26
Wycombe Marsh Micklefield Road--09:30--10:26--10:5611:26--11:5612:26--12:5613:26--13:5614:26--14:5615:26--562616:5617:25--17:55--18:5419:54----
Micklefield Estate Hawthorne Road--09:31--10:27--10:5711:27--11:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:27--14:5715:27--572716:5717:26--17:56--18:5519:55----
High Wycombe Misbourne Avenue--09:32--10:28--10:5811:28--11:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:28--14:5815:28--582816:5817:27--17:57--18:5619:56----
High Wycombe Hennerton Way North--09:32--10:28--10:5811:28--11:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:28--14:5815:28--582816:5817:27--17:57--18:5619:56----
High Wycombe Brow Of The Hill--09:33--10:29--10:5911:29--11:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:29--14:5915:29--592916:5917:28--17:58--18:5719:57----
High Wycombe St Hugh's Avenue--09:34--10:30--11:0011:30--12:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:30--15:0015:30--003017:0017:29--17:59--18:5819:58----
High Wycombe Hennerton Way South--09:34--10:30--11:0011:30--12:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:30--15:0015:30--003017:0017:29--17:59--18:5819:58----
High Wycombe Horsenden Road--09:35--10:31--11:0111:31--12:0112:31--13:0113:31--14:0114:31--15:0115:31--013117:0117:30--18:00--18:5919:59----
High Wycombe Gynant Road--09:35--10:31--11:0111:31--12:0112:31--13:0113:31--14:0114:31--15:0115:31--013117:0117:30--18:00--18:5919:59----
High Wycombe Roebuck Avenue--09:35--10:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--023217:0217:30--18:00--18:5919:59----
Micklefield Estate Herbert Road South--09:36--10:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--023217:0217:31--18:01--19:0020:00----
Micklefield Estate Buckingham Drive--09:37--10:34--11:0411:34--12:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:34--15:0415:34--043417:0417:32--18:02--19:0120:01----
Micklefield Estate Ash Hill School--09:38--10:34--11:0411:34--12:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:34--15:0415:34--043417:0417:33--18:03--19:0220:02----
Micklefield Estate Ashdown Road--09:38--10:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--053517:0517:33--18:03--19:0220:02----
Micklefield Estate Woodside Road--09:40--10:37--11:0711:37--12:0712:37--13:0713:37--14:0714:37--15:0715:37--073717:0717:35--18:05--19:0420:04----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 32, 35, 37 service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets