Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
32, 33

Luton to Hockwell Ring (32) and Houghton Regis (33)

via Bury Park, Beechwood Road, Addington Way & Lewsey Farm (33)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops32333233323332333233323332333233323332333233323332333233323332333233323332333233323332333233323332333233323233323232
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:2005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4507:5508:1008:2508:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until12:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4514:5515:1515:3015:4516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:1019:3019:5020:2021:2022:20
Luton Station Interchange05:2305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4807:5808:1308:2808:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:480318334812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4915:0015:2015:3515:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0918:2418:3918:5419:1319:3319:5320:2321:2322:23
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:2605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3707:5308:0308:1808:3308:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:530823385312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5415:0515:2515:4015:5516:1516:3016:4517:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1418:2918:4418:5919:1819:3819:5720:2721:2722:27
Bury Park Birch Link05:2805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:3907:5508:0508:2008:3508:5509:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:561126415612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:0815:2815:4315:5816:1816:3316:4817:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1718:3218:4719:0219:2119:4019:5920:2921:2922:29
Maidenhall Durbar Road05:2905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:4007:5708:0808:2308:3808:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:581328435812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2914:4415:0015:1115:3115:4616:0116:2116:3616:5117:0717:2217:3717:5118:0618:1918:3418:4919:0419:2319:4220:0020:3021:3022:30
Maidenhall Kingsway05:3005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4107:5908:1008:2508:4009:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:001530450012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3114:4615:0215:1315:3315:4816:0316:2316:3816:5317:0917:2417:3917:5318:0818:2018:3518:5019:0519:2419:4320:0120:3121:3122:31
Maidenhall Arundel Road05:3105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4308:0108:1308:2808:4309:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:021732470212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3314:4815:0415:1515:3615:5116:0616:2516:4016:5517:1117:2617:4117:5518:1018:2218:3718:5219:0719:2619:4520:0320:3221:3222:32
Maidenhall Dunstable Road05:3105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4308:0208:1408:2908:4309:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:021732470212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3314:4815:0415:1515:3615:5116:0616:2516:4016:5517:1117:2617:4117:5518:1018:2218:3718:5219:0719:2619:4520:0320:3221:3222:32
Maidenhall Beechwood Roundabout05:3205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5807:1307:2807:4508:0408:1608:3108:4509:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:041934490412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3514:5015:0615:1715:3815:5316:0816:2716:4216:5717:1317:2817:4317:5718:1218:2418:3818:5319:0819:2719:4620:0420:3321:3322:33
Leagrave Dawlish Road05:3205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5807:1307:2807:4608:0508:1708:3208:4609:0509:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:041934490412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3514:5015:0715:1815:3915:5416:0916:2816:4316:5817:1417:2917:4417:5818:1218:2418:3818:5319:0819:2719:4620:0420:3321:3322:33
Leagrave Pembroke Avenue05:3305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5907:1407:2907:4608:0608:1808:3308:4709:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:052035500512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3614:5115:0715:2015:4115:5416:0916:2816:4316:5817:1417:2917:4417:5818:1318:2518:3918:5419:0919:2819:4720:0520:3421:3422:34
Leagrave Chester Avenue05:3305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5907:1407:3007:4708:0708:1908:3408:4809:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:062136510612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3714:5215:0815:2115:4215:5516:1016:2916:4416:5917:1517:3017:4517:5918:1418:2618:4018:5519:1019:2919:4820:0620:3521:3522:35
Leagrave Morgan Close05:3405:5906:1406:2906:4407:0007:1507:3107:4808:0808:2008:3508:4909:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:072237520712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3814:5315:0915:2315:4415:5616:1116:3016:4517:0017:1617:3117:4618:0018:1518:2718:4118:5619:1119:3019:4920:0720:3621:3622:36
Leagrave Oakley Close------------------------------------------------------------------------15:2515:46----------------------------------------
Leagrave Villiers Close05:3506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0107:1607:3207:5008:1008:2208:3708:5109:0909:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:082338530812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3914:5415:11----15:5816:1316:3216:4717:0217:1817:3317:4818:0218:1618:2818:4218:5719:1219:3119:5020:0820:3721:3722:37
Leagrave Wraysbury Close05:3506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0107:1607:3207:5008:1008:2208:3708:5109:0909:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:082338530812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3914:5415:11----15:5816:1316:3216:4717:0217:1817:3317:4818:0218:1618:2818:4218:5719:1219:3119:5020:0820:3721:3722:37
Leagrave Angel Close05:3506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0107:1607:3207:5108:1108:2308:3808:5209:1009:2409:3809:5410:0810:2310:3810:5311:082338530812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5414:0814:2414:3914:5515:11----15:5916:1316:3316:4717:0317:1817:3417:4818:0318:1618:2818:4218:5719:1219:3119:5020:0820:3721:3722:37
Leagrave Ouseley Close05:3506:0006:1506:3106:4607:0207:1707:3307:5108:1108:2308:3808:5209:1009:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:092439540912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:4014:5515:12----15:5916:1416:3316:4817:0317:1917:3417:4918:0318:1718:2918:4318:5819:1319:3219:5120:0920:3821:3822:38
Leagrave Oakley Road05:3606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0207:1707:3407:5208:1208:2408:3908:5309:1109:2509:4009:5510:1010:2410:4010:5411:102440541012:5413:1013:2413:4013:5514:1014:2514:4114:5615:13----16:0016:1516:3416:4917:0417:2017:3517:5018:0418:1718:2918:4318:5819:1319:3219:5120:0920:3821:3822:38
Leagrave Torquay Drive05:3706:0206:1706:3206:4707:0307:1807:3507:5308:1308:2508:4008:5409:1209:2609:4109:5610:1110:2510:4110:5511:112541551112:5513:1113:2513:4113:5614:1114:2614:4214:5715:1415:2615:4716:0116:1616:3516:5017:0517:2117:3617:5118:0518:1818:3018:4418:5919:1419:3319:5220:1020:3921:3922:39
Leagrave Westlea--06:02--06:33--07:04--07:36--08:14--08:41--09:13--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--42--12--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:43--15:15--15:48--16:17--16:51--17:22--17:52--18:19--18:45--19:15----20:11------
Lewsey Copperfields--06:03--06:34--07:05--07:37--08:15--08:42--09:14--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--43--13--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:44--15:16--15:49--16:18--16:52--17:23--17:53--18:20--18:46--19:16----20:12------
Lewsey Road--06:04--06:35--07:07--07:38--08:17--08:44--09:16--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--44--14--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:45--15:17--15:51--16:19--16:53--17:24--17:54--18:22--18:48--19:17----20:13------
Lewsey Farm Pastures Court--06:05--06:36--07:07--07:39--08:18--08:45--09:17--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--45--15--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:46--15:18--15:52--16:20--16:54--17:25--17:55--18:22--18:48--19:18----20:14------
Lewsey Park Lewsey swimming pool--06:06--06:37--07:09--07:41--08:20--08:47--09:19--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--47--17--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:48--15:20--15:54--16:22--16:56--17:27--17:57--18:24--18:50--19:19----20:15------
Lewsey Park Roydon Close--06:06--06:37--07:09--07:41--08:20--08:47--09:19--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--47--17--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:48--15:20--15:54--16:22--16:56--17:27--17:57--18:24--18:50--19:19----20:15------
Lewsey Park Runham Close--06:06--06:37--07:09--07:41--08:21--08:48--09:20--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--48--18--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:49--15:21--15:55--16:23--16:57--17:28--17:58--18:25--18:51--19:19----20:15------
Lewsey Park Heacham Close--06:07--06:38--07:10--07:42--08:21--08:48--09:20--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--48--18--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:49--15:21--15:55--16:23--16:57--17:28--17:58--18:25--18:51--19:20----20:16------
Lewsey Park Goldcrest Close--06:07--06:38--07:10--07:42--08:22--08:49--09:21--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--49--19--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:50--15:22--15:56--16:24--16:58--17:29--17:59--18:26--18:52--19:20----20:16------
Lewsey Park Coltsfoot Green--06:08--06:39--07:11--07:43--08:22--08:49--09:21--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--49--19--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:50--15:22--15:56--16:24--16:58--17:29--17:59--18:26--18:52--19:21----20:17------
Lewsey Park Buzzard Road--06:08--06:39--07:11--07:43--08:23--08:50--09:22--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--50--20--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:51--15:23--15:57--16:25--16:59--17:30--18:00--18:27--18:53--19:21----20:17------
Lewsey Farm Radnor Road--06:09--06:40--07:12--07:44--08:24--08:51--09:23--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--51--21--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:52--15:24--15:58--16:26--17:00--17:31--18:01--18:28--18:54--19:22----20:18------
Lewsey Farm Tomlinson Avenue Junction--06:10--06:41--07:13--07:45--08:25--08:52--09:24--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--52--22--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:53--15:25--15:59--16:27--17:01--17:32--18:02--18:29--18:55--19:23----20:19------
Lewsey Farm Regis Road--06:11--06:42--07:14--07:46--08:26--08:53--09:25--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--53--23--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:54--15:26--16:00--16:28--17:02--17:33--18:03--18:30--18:56--19:24----20:19------
Houghton Regis Milton Way--06:12--06:43--07:15--07:48--08:28--08:55--09:27--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--54--24--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:55--15:27--16:02--16:30--17:04--17:35--18:04--18:31--18:57--19:26----20:21------
Houghton Regis Tudor Drive--06:13--06:44--07:16--07:49--08:29--08:56--09:28--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--55--25--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:56--15:28--16:03--16:31--17:05--17:36--18:05--18:32--18:58--19:27----20:21------
Houghton Regis Tennyson Avenue--06:14--06:45--07:17--07:50--08:30--08:57--09:29--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--56--26--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:57--15:29--16:04--16:32--17:06--17:37--18:06--18:33--18:59--19:28----20:22------
Houghton Regis Windsor Place--06:14--06:45--07:18--07:51--08:31--08:58--09:30--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--57--27--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:58--15:30--16:05--16:33--17:07--17:38--18:07--18:34--18:59--19:28----20:22------
Houghton Regis Parkside Close--06:15--06:46--07:18--07:51--08:31--08:58--09:30--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--57--27--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:58--15:30--16:05--16:33--17:07--17:38--18:07--18:34--19:00--19:29----20:23------
Houghton Regis Bromley Gardens--06:15--06:46--07:19--07:52--08:32--08:59--09:31--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--58--28--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:59--15:31--16:06--16:34--17:08--17:39--18:08--18:35--19:00--19:29----20:23------
Houghton Regis Chelsea Gardens--06:16--06:47--07:19--07:53--08:33--08:59--09:31--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--58--28--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:59--15:31--16:06--16:34--17:08--17:39--18:08--18:35--19:01--19:30----20:24------
Houghton Regis Hawthorn Park Community Primary--06:16--06:47--07:20--07:54--08:34--09:00--09:32--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--59--29--13:29--13:59--14:29--15:00--15:32--16:07--16:35--17:09--17:40--18:09--18:36--19:01--19:30----20:24------
Houghton Regis UTC Central Bedfordshire--06:18--06:49--07:22--07:56--08:36--09:02--09:34--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--01--31--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:02--15:34--16:09--16:37--17:11--17:42--18:11--18:38--19:03--19:32----20:26------
Houghton Regis Parkside Drive--06:18--06:49--07:23--07:57--08:37--09:03--09:35--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--02--32--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:03--15:35--16:09--16:37--17:11--17:42--18:11--18:38--19:03--19:32----20:26------
Houghton Regis Hillborough Crescent Shops--06:19--06:51--07:24--07:59--08:39--09:04--09:36--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--03--33--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:04--15:36--16:11--16:39--17:13--17:44--18:13--18:40--19:04--19:33----20:27------
Houghton Regis Recreation Road--06:20--06:52--07:26--08:01--08:41--09:06--09:38--10:05--10:34--11:04--11:34--04--34--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:05--15:37--16:12--16:40--17:14--17:45--18:14--18:41--19:05--19:34----20:28------
Houghton Regis Tithe Farm Lower School--06:22--06:54--07:28--08:04--08:44--09:09--09:40--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--07--37--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:08--15:40--16:14--16:42--17:16--17:47--18:16--18:43--19:07--19:36----20:30------
Houghton Regis Beech Tree Way--06:23--06:55--07:30--08:05--08:45--09:10--09:42--10:09--10:38--11:08--11:38--08--38--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:09--15:41--16:15--16:43--17:17--17:48--18:17--18:44--19:08--19:37----20:31------
Houghton Regis Bedford Square--06:24--06:56--07:31--08:07--08:47--09:12--09:43--10:10--10:39--11:09--11:39--09--39--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:10--15:42--16:16--16:44--17:18--17:49--18:18--18:45--19:09--19:38----20:32------
Hockwell Ring Orchard Way05:37--06:17--06:48--07:19--07:54--08:26--08:55--09:27--09:56--10:26--10:56--26--56--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:27--14:58--15:28--16:01--16:35--17:05--17:36--18:05--18:31--19:00--19:3419:53--20:4021:4022:40
Hockwell Ring Bramble Road05:38--06:18--06:48--07:20--07:55--08:27--08:56--09:28--09:57--10:27--10:57--27--57--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:28--14:59--15:29--16:02--16:36--17:06--17:37--18:06--18:32--19:00--19:3419:53--20:4021:4022:40
Hockwell Ring The Green Shops05:38--06:18--06:49--07:20--07:55--08:28--08:56--09:28--09:58--10:27--10:57--27--57--12:57--13:27--13:58--14:28--14:59--15:30--16:03--16:37--17:07--17:38--18:07--18:32--19:01--19:3519:54--20:4121:4122:41
Hockwell Ring Strangers Way05:38--06:18--06:49--07:21--07:56--08:29--08:57--09:29--09:58--10:28--10:58--28--58--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:29--15:00--15:31--16:03--16:37--17:07--17:38--18:07--18:33--19:01--19:3519:54--20:4121:4122:41
Hockwell Ring05:39--06:19--06:50--07:22--07:57--08:30--08:58--09:30--09:59--10:29--10:59--29--59--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:30--15:01--15:32--16:04--16:38--17:08--17:39--18:08--18:34--19:02--19:3619:55--20:4221:4222:42
Hockwell Ring Ickley Close05:39--06:19--06:50--07:22--07:58--08:31--08:59--09:31--10:00--10:29--10:59--29--59--12:59--13:29--14:00--14:31--15:02--15:33--16:05--16:39--17:09--17:40--18:09--18:34--19:02--19:3619:55--20:4221:4222:42
Hockwell Ring Pond Close05:40--06:20--06:50--07:22--07:58--08:31--08:59--09:31--10:00--10:29--10:59--29--59--12:59--13:29--14:00--14:31--15:02--15:34--16:05--16:39--17:09--17:40--18:09--18:34--19:02--19:3619:55--20:4221:4222:42
Hockwell Ring Wolfsburg Court05:40--06:20--06:51--07:23--07:59--08:32--09:00--09:32--10:01--10:30--11:00--30--00--13:00--13:30--14:01--14:32--15:03--15:35--16:06--16:40--17:10--17:41--18:10--18:35--19:03--19:3719:56--20:4321:4322:43
Hockwell Ring The Green Shops05:41--06:21--06:52--07:24--08:00--08:33--09:01--09:33--10:02--10:31--11:01--31--01--13:01--13:31--14:02--14:33--15:04--15:36--16:07--16:41--17:11--17:42--18:11--18:36--19:04--19:3819:57--20:4421:4422:44

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 32, 33 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets

Service updates