Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
32, 33, 34, 35

Leighton Buzzard Town Services

via Weston Avenue, Brooklands Drive, Appenine Way, Meadow Way and Beaudesert

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops3434351 352 3235333432353334333432351 352 33343534353435
Leighton Buzzard High Street07:5008:20----08:5509:1509:2509:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55152545until13:2513:4513:5514:1514:1514:2514:5515:3016:0516:4017:2017:50
Leighton Buzzard Library07:5108:21----08:5509:1509:2509:465515254613:2513:4613:5514:1514:1514:2514:5615:3116:0616:4117:2117:51
Leighton Buzzard Council Offices07:5208:22------09:16--09:47--16--47--13:47--14:1614:16--14:5715:3216:0716:4217:2217:52
Leighton Buzzard Garden Hedge----------09:18------18----------14:1814:18----15:34--16:45--17:55
Leighton Buzzard Churchill Road----------09:20------20----------14:2014:20----15:35--16:46--17:56
Leighton Buzzard Nelson Road----------09:21------21----------14:2114:21----15:37--16:48--17:58
Leighton Buzzard Miletree Court----08:5308:53--09:22------22----------14:2214:22----15:38--16:49--17:59
Leighton Buzzard Vandyke Road----08:5308:53--09:22------22----------14:2214:22----15:38--16:49--17:59
Leighton Buzzard Meadway----08:5608:56--09:24------24----------14:2414:24----15:40--16:52--18:01
Leighton Buzzard Gemini Close----08:5808:58--09:26------26----------14:2614:26----15:42--16:54--18:03
Leighton Buzzard Morrisons--------08:56--09:26--56--26--13:26--13:56----14:26------------
Leighton Buzzard Linwood Grove--------08:57--09:26--56--26--13:26--13:56----14:26------------
Leighton Buzzard Richmond Road Garages--------09:01--09:30--00--30--13:30--14:00----14:30------17:10----
Leighton Buzzard Waterdell--------09:06--09:35--05--35--13:35--14:05----14:35------------
Leighton Buzzard Highfield Road--------09:07--09:36--06--36--13:36--14:06----14:36------------
Leighton Buzzard Russell Way--------09:08--09:37--07--37--13:37--14:07----14:37------------
Leighton Buzzard Midway--------09:09--09:38--08--38--13:38--14:08----14:38------------
Leighton Buzzard Clipstone Crescent--------09:09--09:38--08--38--13:38--14:08----14:38------------
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Drive--------09:10--09:38--09--38--13:38--14:09----14:38------------
Leighton Buzzard Police Station07:5308:23----------09:48------48--13:48--------14:58--16:08--17:23--
Leighton Buzzard Regent Street07:5408:24----------09:49------49--13:49--------14:59--16:09--17:24--
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Drive07:5608:26----09:10--09:3909:5109--395113:3913:5114:09----14:3915:01--16:11--17:26--
Leighton Buzzard Orion Way07:5708:28----09:11--09:3909:5210--395213:3913:5214:10----14:3915:02--16:13--17:28--
Leighton Buzzard Wheatfield Close07:5808:2909:0209:0209:1209:30--09:531130--53--13:5314:1114:3014:30--15:0315:4616:1416:5817:2918:07
Leighton Buzzard Meadow Way07:5808:2909:0209:0209:1209:30--09:531130--53--13:5314:1114:3014:30--15:0315:4616:1416:5817:2918:07
Leighton Buzzard Meadow Way07:5908:3009:0309:0309:1309:31--09:541231--54--13:5414:1214:3114:31--15:0415:4716:1516:5817:3018:07
Leighton Buzzard Meadow Way07:5908:3009:0309:0309:1309:31--09:541231--54--13:5414:1214:3114:31--15:0415:4716:1516:5917:3018:08
Leighton Buzzard Orion Way08:0008:3109:0409:0409:1409:32--09:551332--55--13:5514:1314:3214:32--15:0515:4816:1616:5917:3118:08
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Middle School------------------------------------------17:04--18:13
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Avenue--------08:57--09:27--57--27--13:27--13:57----14:27------17:06--18:15
Leighton Buzzard Richmond Road Green--------09:00--09:29--59--29--13:29--13:59----14:29------17:10----
Leighton Buzzard Weston Avenue--------09:01--09:30--00--30--13:30--14:00----14:30------17:08--18:18
Leighton Buzzard Richmond Road------------------------------------------17:09----
Leighton Buzzard Linwood Grove------------------------------------------17:13----
Leighton Buzzard Morrisons------------------------------------------17:15----
Leighton Buzzard Gemini Close08:0208:33--------09:4109:57----415713:4113:57------14:4115:07--16:18--17:33--
Leighton Buzzard Centauri Close------------09:42------42--13:42--------14:42------------
Leighton Buzzard Brooklands Drive----09:0609:0609:1509:3409:44--143444--13:44--14:1414:3414:3414:44--15:50--------
Leighton Buzzard Regent Street----09:0709:0709:1609:3509:45--153545--13:45--14:1514:3514:3514:45--15:52--------
Leighton Buzzard Meadway08:0408:35----------09:58------58--13:58--------15:08--16:19--17:34--
Leighton Buzzard Hornbeam Close08:0608:37----------09:59------59--13:59--------15:09--16:20--17:35--
Leighton Buzzard Vandyke Road08:0708:38----------10:00------00--14:00--------15:10--16:21--17:36--
Leighton Buzzard Miletree Court08:0808:39----------10:01------01--14:01--------15:11--16:22--17:37--
Leighton Buzzard Nelson Road08:0808:39----------10:01------01--14:01--------15:11--16:22--17:37--
Leighton Buzzard Churchill Road08:1008:41----------10:02------02--14:02--------15:12--16:24--17:39--
Leighton Buzzard Churchill Road08:1008:41----------10:03------03--14:03--------15:13--16:24--17:39--
Leighton Buzzard Garden Hedge08:1208:43----------10:04------04--14:04--------15:14--16:26--17:41--
Leighton Buzzard Beaudesert08:1308:44----------10:05------05--14:05--------15:15--16:27--17:42--
Leighton Buzzard Library08:1508:4609:0909:0909:1909:3709:4810:071837480713:4814:0714:1814:3714:3714:4815:1715:5416:2917:1517:44--
Leighton Buzzard High Street08:1708:4809:1109:1109:2009:3909:4910:091939490913:4914:0914:1914:3914:3914:4915:1915:5616:3117:1717:46--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays