Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
31

Luton to Dunstable

Regular service, 7 days a week

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Luton & Dunstable, see service A along the busway or service Z via Houghton Regis.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:0006:0007:00--08:00--08:4809:0709:2409:4410:0310:2310:4211:0211:2111:4012:0012:19Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
395919until14:5915:1915:3916:0016:2116:4417:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4220:3521:3522:35
Luton Station Interchange05:0306:0307:03--08:03--08:5109:1009:2709:4710:0610:2610:4511:0511:2411:4312:0312:2242022215:0215:2215:4216:0316:2416:4717:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:3821:3822:38
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:0606:0607:06--08:06--08:5409:1309:3009:5010:1010:3110:5011:1011:2911:4812:0812:2747072715:0715:2715:4716:0816:2916:5217:2017:5018:2018:5019:1919:4920:4221:4222:42
Bury Park Birch Link05:0806:0807:08--08:08--08:5609:1509:3209:5210:1210:3310:5311:1311:3211:5112:1112:3050103015:1015:3015:5016:1116:3216:5517:2317:5318:2218:5219:2119:5120:4421:4422:44
Maidenhall Durbar Road05:0906:0907:09--08:09--08:5709:1609:3309:5410:1410:3510:5511:1511:3411:5312:1312:3252123215:1215:3215:5216:1316:3416:5717:2517:5418:2318:5319:2219:5220:4521:4522:45
Maidenhall Kingsway05:1006:1007:10--08:10--08:5809:1709:3409:5510:1610:3710:5711:1711:3611:5512:1512:3454143415:1415:3415:5416:1516:3516:5817:2617:5518:2418:5419:2319:5320:4621:4622:46
Maidenhall Arundel Road05:1106:1107:11--08:11--08:5909:1809:3609:5710:1810:3910:5911:1911:3811:5712:1712:3656163615:1615:3615:5616:1716:3717:0017:2817:5718:2618:5519:2419:5420:4721:4722:47
Challney Thornhill Road05:1106:1107:11--08:11--08:5909:1809:3709:5810:1910:4011:0011:2011:3911:5812:1812:3757173715:1715:3715:5716:1816:3817:0017:2817:5718:2618:5519:2419:5420:4721:4722:47
Challney Chaul End Centre05:1306:1307:1307:4308:1308:3709:0109:2009:3910:0010:2110:4211:0211:2211:4112:0012:2012:3959193915:1915:3915:5916:2016:4017:0217:3017:5918:2818:5719:2619:5620:4921:4922:49
Challney Leicester Road05:1306:1307:1307:4308:1308:3709:0109:2009:3910:0010:2110:4211:0211:2211:4112:0012:2012:3959193915:1915:3915:5916:2016:4017:0217:3017:5918:2818:5719:2619:5620:4921:4922:49
Challney Halfway Avenue05:1406:1407:1407:4408:1408:3809:0209:2109:4110:0210:2310:4411:0411:2411:4312:0212:2212:4101214115:2115:4116:0116:2216:4217:0317:3118:0018:2918:5819:2719:5720:5021:5022:50
Lewsey Stanton Road05:1606:1607:1607:4608:1608:4009:0409:2309:4310:0410:2510:4611:0611:2611:4512:0412:2412:4303234315:2315:4316:0316:2416:4417:0517:3318:0218:3119:0019:2919:5920:5221:5222:52
Lewsey Shelley Road05:1606:1607:1607:4608:1608:4009:0409:2309:4410:0510:2610:4711:0711:2711:4612:0512:2512:4404244415:2415:4416:0416:2516:4517:0617:3318:0218:3119:0019:2919:5920:5221:5222:52
Lewsey Browning Road05:1706:1707:1707:4708:1708:4109:0509:2409:4410:0510:2610:4711:0711:2711:4612:0512:2512:4404244415:2415:4416:0416:2516:4517:0617:3418:0318:3219:0119:3020:0020:5321:5322:53
Dunstable Evelyn Road05:1706:1707:1707:4708:1708:4109:0509:2509:4510:0610:2710:4811:0811:2811:4712:0612:2612:4505254515:2515:4516:0516:2616:4617:0717:3518:0418:3319:0219:3120:0120:5421:5422:54
Dunstable Allenby Avenue05:1706:1707:1707:4708:1708:4109:0509:2509:4510:0610:2710:4911:0911:2911:4812:0712:2712:4606264615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0717:3518:0418:3319:0219:3120:0120:5421:5422:54
Dunstable Kinsgbury Avenue05:1806:1807:1807:4808:1808:4209:0609:2609:4710:0810:2910:5011:1011:3011:4912:0812:2812:4707274715:2715:4716:0716:2816:4817:0917:3618:0518:3419:0319:3220:0220:5521:5522:55
Dunstable Liscombe Road05:1906:1907:1907:4908:1908:4309:0709:2709:4710:0810:2910:5111:1111:3111:5012:0912:2912:4808284815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0917:3718:0618:3519:0419:3320:0320:5621:5622:56
Dunstable Sainsbury's05:2106:2107:2107:5108:2108:4509:0909:2909:5010:1110:3210:5411:1411:3411:5312:1212:3212:5111315115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1217:3918:0818:3719:0619:3520:0520:5821:5822:58
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys05:2106:2107:2107:5108:2108:4509:0909:2909:5010:1210:3310:5511:1511:3511:5412:1312:3312:5212325215:3215:5216:1116:3116:5117:1217:3918:0818:3719:0619:3520:0520:5821:5822:58
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College05:2206:2207:2207:5208:2208:4609:1009:3009:5110:1310:3410:5611:1611:3611:5512:1412:3412:5313335315:3315:5316:1216:3216:5217:1317:4018:0918:3819:0719:3620:0620:5921:5922:59
Dunstable Asda05:2406:2407:2407:5408:2408:4809:1209:3209:5310:1510:3610:5811:1811:3811:5712:1612:3612:5515355515:3515:5516:1416:3416:5417:1517:4218:1118:4019:0919:3820:0821:0122:0123:01
Dunstable The Quadrant05:2606:2607:2607:5608:2608:5009:1409:3409:5510:1710:3911:0111:2111:4112:0012:1912:3912:5818385815:3815:5716:1616:3616:5617:1717:4418:1318:4219:1119:4020:1021:0322:0323:03
Dunstable Church Street05:2706:2707:2707:5708:2708:5109:1509:3609:5710:1910:4111:0311:2311:4312:0212:2112:4113:0020400015:4015:5916:1816:3816:5817:1917:4518:1418:4319:1219:4120:1121:0422:0423:04

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets