Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
31

Luton to Dunstable

Regular service, 7 days a week

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Luton & Dunstable, see service A along the busway or service Z via Houghton Regis.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:00--06:0006:3006:5007:1007:3007:50--08:0808:23--08:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:53Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
08233853until15:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1018:3018:5019:1019:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535until23:0523:35
Luton Station Interchange05:03--06:0306:3306:5307:1307:3307:53--08:1108:26--08:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1318:3318:5319:1319:38083823:0823:38
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:06--06:0606:3606:5607:1607:3607:56--08:1408:29--08:4408:5909:1509:3009:4610:011631460115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1818:3818:5819:1819:42124223:1223:42
Bury Park Birch Link05:08--06:0806:3806:5807:1807:3807:58--08:1608:31--08:4609:0109:1709:3209:4810:041934490415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2118:4119:0019:2019:44144423:1423:44
Maidenhall Durbar Road05:09--06:0906:3906:5907:1907:3907:59--08:1708:32--08:4809:0309:1909:3409:5010:062136510615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2318:4219:0119:2119:45154523:1523:45
Maidenhall Kingsway05:10--06:1006:4007:0007:2007:4008:00--08:1808:33--08:4909:0509:2109:3609:5210:082338530815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3717:5218:0718:2418:4319:0219:2219:46164623:1623:46
Maidenhall Arundel Road05:11--06:1106:4107:0107:2107:4108:01--08:1908:35--08:5109:0709:2309:3809:5410:102540551015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:3917:5418:0918:2618:4519:0419:2419:47174723:1723:47
Challney Thornhill Road05:11--06:1106:4107:0107:2107:4108:01--08:1908:36--08:5209:0809:2409:3909:5510:112641561115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4017:5518:0918:2618:4519:0419:2419:47174723:1723:47
Challney Chaul End Centre05:1305:4306:1306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:1208:2108:3808:4708:5409:1009:2609:4109:5710:132843581315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4217:5718:1118:2818:4719:0619:2619:49194923:1923:49
Challney Leicester Road05:1305:4306:1306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:1208:2108:3808:4708:5409:1009:2609:4109:5710:132843581315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4217:5718:1118:2818:4719:0619:2619:49194923:1923:49
Challney Halfway Avenue05:1405:4406:1406:4407:0407:2407:4408:0408:1308:2208:4008:4908:5609:1209:2809:4309:5910:153045001516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4417:5918:1218:2918:4819:0719:2719:50205023:2023:50
Lewsey Stanton Road05:1605:4606:1606:4607:0607:2607:4608:0608:1508:2408:4208:5108:5809:1409:3009:4510:0110:173247021716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4618:0118:1418:3118:5019:0919:2919:52225223:2223:52
Lewsey Shelley Road05:1605:4606:1606:4607:0607:2607:4608:0608:1508:2408:4308:5208:5909:1509:3109:4610:0210:183348031816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4718:0218:1418:3118:5019:0919:2919:52225223:2223:52
Lewsey Browning Road05:1705:4706:1706:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:1608:2508:4308:5208:5909:1509:3109:4610:0210:183348031816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4718:0218:1518:3218:5119:1019:3019:53235323:2323:53
Dunstable Evelyn Road05:1705:4706:1706:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:1708:2608:4408:5309:0009:1609:3209:4710:0310:193449041916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4818:0318:1618:3318:5219:1119:3119:54245423:2423:54
Dunstable Allenby Avenue05:1705:4706:1706:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:1708:2608:4408:5309:0009:1609:3309:4810:0410:203550052016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:4818:0318:1618:3318:5219:1119:3119:54245423:2423:54
Dunstable Kinsgbury Avenue05:1805:4806:1806:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:1808:2708:4608:5509:0209:1809:3409:4910:0510:213651062116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5018:0518:1718:3418:5319:1219:3219:55255523:2523:55
Dunstable Liscombe Road05:1905:4906:1906:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:1908:2808:4608:5509:0209:1809:3509:5010:0610:223752072216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5018:0518:1818:3518:5419:1319:3319:56265623:2623:56
Dunstable Sainsbury's05:2105:5106:2106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:2108:3008:4908:5809:0509:2109:3809:5310:0910:254055102516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5318:0818:2018:3718:5619:1519:3519:58285823:2823:58
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys05:2105:5106:2106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:2108:3008:4908:5809:0609:2209:3909:5410:1010:264156112616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1017:2517:4017:5318:0818:2018:3718:5619:1519:3519:58285823:2823:58
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College05:2205:5206:2206:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:2208:3108:5008:5909:0709:2309:4009:5510:1110:274257122716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1117:2617:4117:5418:0918:2118:3818:5719:1619:3619:59295923:2923:59
Dunstable Asda05:2405:5406:2406:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:2408:3308:5209:0109:0909:2509:4209:5710:1310:294459142916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1317:2817:4317:5618:1118:2318:4018:5919:1819:3820:01310123:3100:01
Dunstable The Quadrant05:2605:5606:2606:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:2608:3508:5409:0309:1109:2809:4510:0010:1610:324702173216:1716:3116:4617:0117:1517:3017:4517:5818:1318:2518:4219:0119:2019:4020:03330323:3300:03
Dunstable Church Street05:2705:5706:2706:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:2708:3708:5609:0509:1309:3009:4710:0210:1810:344904193416:1916:3316:4817:0317:1717:3217:4718:0018:1518:2718:4319:0219:2119:4120:04340423:3400:04

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets