Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
31

Luton to Dunstable

Regular service, 7 days a week

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Luton & Dunstable, see service A along the busway or service Z via Houghton Regis.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops31313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:0005:3005:5006:1006:2206:4006:5207:0507:1207:2507:3207:4207:5708:0708:1708:32Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
425202122232until13:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1315:2215:2915:4015:5016:0016:1016:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0718:2218:4018:5519:3220:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Luton Station Interchange05:0305:3505:5506:1506:3006:4507:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0508:1508:2508:4050001020304013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:4519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:0605:3705:5806:1806:3306:4807:0307:1307:2407:3407:4407:5508:1008:2008:3008:4555051525354513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:2018:3518:5019:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Bury Park Birch Link05:0805:3906:0006:2006:3506:5007:0507:1507:2607:3607:4607:5708:1208:2208:3208:4757071727374713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0718:2218:3718:5219:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Maidenhall Durbar Road05:0905:4006:0106:2106:3606:5107:0607:1607:2707:3707:4807:5908:1408:2408:3408:4959091929394913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5015:0015:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:0918:2318:3818:5319:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42
Maidenhall Kingsway05:1005:4106:0206:2206:3706:5207:0807:1807:2907:3907:4908:0208:1608:2608:3608:5101112131415113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5215:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5218:0218:1118:2518:4018:5519:1419:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Maidenhall Arundel Road05:1105:4206:0306:2306:3806:5307:0907:1907:3007:4007:5008:0308:1808:2808:3808:5202122232425213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3314:4314:5415:0415:1515:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1318:2618:4118:5619:1519:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Challney Thornhill Road05:1105:4206:0306:2306:3806:5307:1007:2007:3107:4107:5208:0508:1908:2908:3908:5404142434445413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5515:0615:1715:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5518:0518:1418:2718:4218:5719:1619:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Challney Chaul End Centre05:1305:4406:0506:2506:4006:5507:1207:2207:3307:4307:5408:0808:2208:3208:4208:5606162636465613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3714:4714:5815:0915:2015:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5818:0818:1718:2918:4418:5919:1819:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Challney Leicester Road05:1305:4406:0506:2506:4006:5507:1207:2207:3307:4307:5408:0908:2308:3308:4308:5606162636465613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3714:4714:5815:0915:2015:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5818:0818:1718:2918:4418:5919:1819:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Challney Halfway Avenue05:1405:4506:0606:2606:4106:5607:1307:2407:3507:4507:5608:1108:2508:3508:4508:5808182838485813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3914:4915:0015:1115:2215:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0018:1018:1818:3018:4519:0019:1919:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Lewsey Stanton Road05:1605:4706:0806:2806:4306:5807:1507:2607:3707:4707:5808:1408:2808:3808:4809:0010203040500013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4214:5215:0315:1415:2515:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0318:1318:2018:3218:4719:0219:2119:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Lewsey Shelley Road05:1605:4706:0906:2906:4406:5907:1607:2707:3807:4807:5908:1508:2908:3908:4909:0111213141510113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4314:5315:0415:1515:2615:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0418:1418:2118:3318:4819:0319:2219:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Dunstable Evelyn Road05:1805:4906:1006:3006:4507:0007:18--07:4007:5008:0108:1708:3108:41--09:03--23--43--03--14:03--14:23--14:45--15:06--15:28--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:27--17:47--18:06--18:22--18:4919:0419:2319:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Dunstable Allenby Avenue05:1805:4906:1006:3006:4507:0007:18--07:4007:5008:0108:1708:3108:41--09:03--23--43--03--14:03--14:23--14:45--15:06--15:28--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:27--17:47--18:06--18:23--18:4919:0419:2319:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Dunstable Kinsgbury Avenue05:1905:5006:1106:3106:4607:0207:20--07:4207:5208:0308:1908:3308:43--09:05--25--45--05--14:05--14:25--14:47--15:08--15:30--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:29--17:49--18:08--18:24--18:5119:0619:2519:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Dunstable Liscombe Road05:2005:5106:1206:3206:4707:0307:21--07:4307:5308:0408:2008:3408:44--09:06--26--46--06--14:06--14:26--14:48--15:09--15:31--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:30--17:50--18:09--18:25--18:5219:0719:2619:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Dunstable Sainsbury's05:2105:5206:1406:3406:4907:0507:23--07:4507:5508:0608:2208:3608:46--09:08--28--48--08--14:08--14:28--14:50--15:11--15:33--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:33--17:52--18:11--18:28--18:5419:0919:2819:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:56
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys05:2205:5306:1506:3506:5007:0607:24--07:4607:5608:0708:2308:3708:47--09:09--29--49--09--14:09--14:29--14:51--15:12--15:34--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:34--17:53--18:12--18:28--18:5519:1019:2919:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College05:2305:5406:1506:3506:5007:0607:25--07:4707:5708:0808:2408:3808:48--09:10--30--50--10--14:10--14:30--14:52--15:13--15:35--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:35--17:54--18:13--18:29--18:5519:1019:2919:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Dunstable Asda05:2405:5506:1706:3706:5207:0807:27--07:4907:5908:1008:2608:4008:50--09:12--32--52--12--14:12--14:32--14:54--15:15--15:37--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:37--17:56--18:15--18:31--18:5719:1219:3119:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Dunstable The Quadrant05:2505:5606:1806:3806:5407:1007:29--07:4908:0208:1308:2908:4308:52--09:14--34--54--14--14:14--14:34--14:56--15:18--15:40--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:39--17:58--18:17--18:33--18:5819:1319:3220:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Dunstable Church Street05:2705:5806:2006:4006:5607:1207:31--07:5008:0408:1508:3108:4508:54--09:16--36--56--16--14:16--14:36--14:58--15:20--15:42--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:41--18:00--18:19--18:35--19:0019:1519:3420:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Lewsey Browning Road--------------07:28------------08:50--12--32--52--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:54--15:16--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:15--18:34--------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets

Service updates