Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
31

Luton to Dunstable

Regular service, 7 days a week

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Luton & Dunstable, see service A along the busway or service Z via Houghton Regis.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131
Luton Town Centre Church Street--05:00--05:3305:5306:0806:2306:3806:53--07:0807:2307:3807:5008:0308:1808:3508:5309:0809:23Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
38530823until13:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5516:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4319:0019:2019:4020:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3505until22:3523:0523:35
Luton Station Interchange--05:03--05:3605:5606:1106:2606:4106:56--07:1107:2607:4107:5308:0608:2108:3808:5609:1109:264156112613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1315:2815:4316:0016:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0218:1718:3218:4719:0319:2319:4320:08380822:3823:0823:38
Bury Park Kenilworth Road--05:06--05:3905:5906:1406:2906:4406:59--07:1407:2907:4507:5808:1108:2608:4309:0109:1609:314601163113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0415:2015:3515:5016:0716:2516:4016:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0718:2218:3718:5219:0819:2819:4720:12421222:4223:1223:42
Bury Park Birch Link--05:08--05:4106:0106:1606:3106:4607:01--07:1607:3107:4708:0008:1308:2808:4509:0309:1909:344904193413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0715:2315:3815:5316:1016:2816:4316:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1018:2518:4018:5519:1119:3019:4920:14441422:4423:1423:44
Maidenhall Durbar Road--05:09--05:4206:0206:1706:3206:4707:02--07:1707:3207:4908:0308:1608:3108:4809:0609:2109:365106213613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3714:5215:1015:2615:4115:5616:1316:3116:4617:0017:1517:3017:4517:5918:1218:2718:4218:5719:1319:3219:5020:15451522:4523:1523:45
Maidenhall Kingsway--05:10--05:4306:0306:1806:3306:4807:03--07:1807:3307:5008:0508:1808:3308:5009:0809:2309:385308233813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3914:5415:1215:2815:4315:5816:1516:3316:4817:0217:1717:3217:4718:0118:1418:2818:4318:5819:1419:3319:5120:16461622:4623:1623:46
Maidenhall Arundel Road--05:11--05:4406:0406:1906:3406:4907:04--07:1907:3507:5208:0708:2108:3608:5309:1009:2509:405510254013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4114:5615:1415:3115:4616:0116:1816:3516:5017:0417:1917:3417:4918:0318:1618:3018:4519:0019:1619:3519:5320:17471722:4723:1723:47
Challney Thornhill Road--05:11--05:4406:0406:1906:3406:4907:04--07:2007:3607:5308:0808:2308:3808:5509:1109:2609:415611264113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4214:5715:1515:3315:4816:0316:2016:3616:5117:0517:2017:3517:5018:0418:1718:3118:4619:0119:1719:3519:5320:17471722:4723:1723:47
Challney Chaul End Centre04:5305:1305:3005:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:1407:2207:3807:5608:1108:2608:4108:5809:1409:2809:435813284313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4415:0015:1815:3615:5116:0616:2316:3916:5417:0817:2317:3817:5318:0618:1918:3318:4819:0319:1919:3719:5520:19491922:4923:1923:49
Challney Leicester Road04:5305:1305:3005:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:1407:2207:3807:5608:1208:2708:4208:5909:1409:2809:435813284313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4415:0015:1815:3615:5116:0616:2316:3916:5417:0817:2317:3817:5318:0618:1918:3318:4819:0319:1919:3719:5520:19491922:4923:1923:49
Challney Halfway Avenue04:5405:1405:3105:4706:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:1507:2407:4007:5808:1408:2908:4409:0109:1609:3009:450015304513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4615:0215:2015:3815:5316:0816:2516:4116:5617:1017:2517:4017:5518:0818:2118:3518:5019:0519:2119:3919:5620:20502022:5023:2023:50
Lewsey Stanton Road04:5605:1605:3305:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:1707:2607:4308:0108:1708:3208:4709:0409:1909:3309:470217324713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4815:0515:2315:4115:5616:1116:2816:4416:5917:1317:2817:4317:5818:1118:2418:3718:5219:0719:2319:4119:5820:22522222:5223:2223:52
Lewsey Shelley Road04:5605:1605:3305:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:1007:1807:2707:4408:0208:1808:3308:4809:0509:2009:3409:480318334813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4915:0615:2415:4215:5716:1216:2916:4517:0017:1417:2917:4417:5918:1218:2518:3818:5319:0819:2319:4119:5820:22522222:5223:2223:52
Lewsey Browning Road04:5705:1705:3405:5006:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:1807:2707:4408:0208:1908:3408:4909:0509:2009:3409:480318334813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4915:0715:2515:4315:5816:1316:3016:4617:0117:1517:3017:4518:0018:1218:2518:3818:5319:0819:2419:4219:5920:23532322:5323:2323:53
Dunstable Evelyn Road04:5705:1705:3405:5006:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:1907:2807:4508:0308:2008:3508:5009:0609:2109:3509:490419344913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:5015:0815:2615:4415:5916:1416:3116:4717:0217:1617:3117:4618:0118:1318:2618:3918:5419:0919:2519:4320:0020:24542422:5423:2423:54
Dunstable Allenby Avenue04:5705:1705:3405:5006:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:1907:2807:4608:0408:2008:3508:5009:0709:2209:3609:500520355013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5115:0815:2615:4415:5916:1416:3116:4717:0217:1617:3117:4618:0118:1418:2718:3918:5419:0919:2519:4320:0020:24542422:5423:2423:54
Dunstable Kinsgbury Avenue04:5805:1805:3505:5106:1206:2706:4206:5707:1307:2107:3007:4708:0508:2208:3708:5209:0809:2309:3709:510621365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5215:1015:2815:4616:0116:1616:3316:4917:0417:1817:3317:4818:0318:1518:2818:4118:5619:1119:2619:4420:0120:25552522:5523:2523:55
Dunstable Liscombe Road04:5905:1905:3605:5206:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2107:3007:4808:0608:2308:3808:5309:0909:2409:3809:520722375213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5315:1115:2915:4716:0216:1716:3416:5017:0517:1917:3417:4918:0418:1618:2918:4118:5619:1119:2719:4520:0220:26562622:5623:2623:56
Dunstable Sainsbury's05:0105:2105:3805:5406:1506:3006:4507:0007:1607:2407:3307:5108:0908:2608:4108:5609:1209:2709:4109:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5615:1415:3215:5016:0516:2016:3716:5317:0817:2217:3717:5218:0718:1918:3218:4418:5919:1419:2919:4720:0420:28582822:5823:2823:58
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys05:0105:2105:3805:5406:1506:3006:4507:0007:1607:2407:3307:5108:0908:2608:4208:5709:1309:2809:4209:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1515:3315:5116:0616:2116:3816:5417:0917:2317:3817:5218:0718:1918:3218:4418:5919:1419:2919:4720:0420:28582822:5823:2823:58
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College05:0205:2205:3905:5506:1606:3106:4607:0107:1707:2507:3407:5208:1008:2708:4308:5809:1409:2909:4309:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:1615:3415:5216:0716:2216:3916:5517:1017:2417:3917:5318:0818:2018:3318:4519:0019:1519:3019:4820:0520:29592922:5923:2923:59
Dunstable Asda05:0405:2405:4105:5706:1806:3306:4807:0307:1907:2707:3607:5408:1208:2908:4509:0009:1609:3109:4509:591429445913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1815:3615:5416:0916:2416:4116:5717:1217:2617:4117:5518:1018:2218:3518:4719:0219:1719:3219:5020:0720:31013123:0123:3100:01
Dunstable The Quadrant05:0605:2605:4305:5906:2006:3506:5007:0507:2107:2907:3907:5708:1508:3208:4809:0309:1909:3409:4810:021732470213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4615:0215:2115:3915:5716:1216:2716:4417:0017:1517:2817:4317:5718:1218:2418:3718:4919:0419:1919:3419:5220:0920:33033323:0323:3300:03
Dunstable Church Street05:0705:2705:4406:0006:2106:3606:5207:0707:2307:3107:4107:5908:1708:3408:5009:0509:2109:3609:5010:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4815:0415:2315:4115:5916:1416:2916:4617:0217:1717:3017:4517:5918:1418:2618:3918:5019:0519:2019:3519:5320:1020:34043423:0423:3400:04

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets