Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
31

Luton to Dunstable

Regular service, 7 days a week

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Luton & Dunstable, see service A along the busway or service Z via Houghton Regis.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:00--06:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until08:3008:5209:12Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
325212until16:5217:1217:3218:1018:4019:1019:3220:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Luton Station Interchange05:03--06:03330308:3309:0009:2040002017:0017:2017:4018:1518:4519:1319:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:06--06:06360608:3609:0509:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:2018:5019:1819:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Bury Park Birch Link05:08--06:08380808:3809:0709:2747072717:0717:2717:4718:2218:5219:2019:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Maidenhall Durbar Road05:09--06:09390908:3909:0909:2949092917:0917:2917:4918:2318:5319:2119:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42
Maidenhall Kingsway05:10--06:10401008:4009:1109:3151113117:1117:3117:5118:2518:5519:2219:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Maidenhall Arundel Road05:11--06:11411108:4109:1209:3252123217:1217:3217:5218:2618:5619:2319:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Challney Thornhill Road05:11--06:11411108:4109:1409:3454143417:1417:3417:5418:2718:5719:2419:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Challney Chaul End Centre05:1305:4306:13431308:4309:1609:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:2918:5919:2619:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Challney Leicester Road05:1305:4306:13431308:4309:1609:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:2918:5919:2619:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Challney Halfway Avenue05:1405:4406:14441408:4409:1809:3858183817:1817:3817:5818:3019:0019:2719:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Lewsey Stanton Road05:1605:4606:16461608:4609:2009:4000204017:2017:4018:0018:3219:0219:2919:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Lewsey Shelley Road05:1605:4606:16461608:4609:2109:4101214117:2117:4118:0118:3319:0319:3019:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Dunstable Evelyn Road05:1805:4806:18481808:4809:2309:4303234317:2317:4318:0318:3419:0419:3119:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Dunstable Allenby Avenue05:1805:4806:18481808:4809:2309:4303234317:2317:4318:0318:3419:0419:3119:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Dunstable Kinsgbury Avenue05:1905:4906:19491908:4909:2509:4505254517:2517:4518:0518:3619:0619:3219:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Dunstable Liscombe Road05:2005:5006:20502008:5009:2609:4606264617:2617:4618:0618:3719:0719:3319:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Dunstable Sainsbury's05:2105:5106:21512108:5109:2809:4808284817:2817:4818:0818:3919:0919:3519:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:56
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys05:2205:5206:22522208:5209:2909:4909294917:2917:4918:0918:4019:1019:3619:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College05:2305:5306:23532308:5309:3009:5010305017:3017:5018:1018:4019:1019:3619:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Dunstable Asda05:2405:5406:24542408:5409:3209:5212325217:3217:5218:1218:4219:1219:3819:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Dunstable The Quadrant05:2505:5606:25552508:5509:3409:5414345417:3417:5418:1418:4319:1319:3920:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Dunstable Church Street05:2705:5706:27572708:5709:3609:5616365617:3617:5618:1618:4519:1519:4120:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets

Service updates