Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
31

Luton to Dunstable

Regular service, 7 days a week

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more buses between Luton & Dunstable, see service A along the busway or service Z via Houghton Regis.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131
Dunstable Church Street05:0905:2906:0006:2706:4007:00--07:24--07:4307:5008:0008:0908:1908:36--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00--20--40--until13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:02--15:24--15:46--16:07--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:5318:0818:2318:4019:0419:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535until22:0522:35
Dunstable Priory View05:0905:2906:0006:2806:4107:01--07:25--07:4407:5108:0108:1008:2008:37--01--21--41--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:03--15:25--15:47--16:08--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:5418:0918:2418:4119:0519:36063622:0622:36
Dunstable Boscombe Road05:1005:3006:0106:2906:4207:02--07:26--07:4507:5308:0308:1208:2208:39--02--22--42--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:05--15:27--15:49--16:10--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:5618:1018:2518:4219:0619:37073722:0722:37
Dunstable Liscombe Road05:1105:3106:0206:3006:4307:03--07:27--07:4607:5408:0408:1308:2308:40--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:06--15:28--15:50--16:11--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:5718:1118:2618:4319:0719:38083822:0822:38
Dunstable Ridgeway Avenue05:1205:3206:0306:3006:4307:03--07:27--07:4707:5508:0508:1408:2408:41--04--24--44--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:07--15:29--15:51--16:12--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:5718:1218:2718:4419:0819:38083822:0822:38
Dunstable Kingsbury Avenue05:1205:3206:0306:3106:4407:04--07:28--07:4807:5608:0608:1508:2508:42--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:08--15:30--15:52--16:13--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--17:5818:1318:2818:4519:0919:39093922:0922:39
Dunstable Allenby Avenue05:1305:3306:0406:3206:4507:05--07:29--07:4907:5708:0708:1608:2608:43--06--26--46--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:09--15:32--15:54--16:14--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--18:0018:1418:2918:4619:1019:40104022:1022:40
Dunstable Evelyn Road05:1305:3306:0406:3206:4607:06--07:30--07:5007:5808:0808:1708:2708:44--07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:10--15:33--15:55--16:15--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--18:0018:1518:3018:4719:1119:41114122:1122:41
Lewsey Browning Road05:1405:3406:0506:3306:4707:07--07:31--07:5007:5908:0908:1808:2808:45--07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:11--15:34--15:56--16:16--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--18:0118:1518:3018:4719:1119:42124222:1222:42
Lewsey Shelley Road05:1505:3506:0606:3406:4707:07--07:31--07:5108:0008:1008:1908:2908:46--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:12--15:35--15:57--16:17--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--18:0218:1618:3118:4819:1219:42124222:1222:42
Lewsey Stanton Road05:1605:3606:0706:3506:4907:0907:1707:3307:3807:5308:0208:1208:2108:3108:4809:0010203040500013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0215:1415:2415:3715:4815:5916:0916:1916:2916:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0418:1818:3318:5019:1419:44144422:1422:44
Challney Simpson Close05:1705:3706:0806:3606:5007:1007:1807:3507:4007:5508:0408:1408:2408:3408:5009:0212223242520213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0415:1615:2615:3915:5016:0116:1116:2116:3116:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0618:2018:3518:5219:1519:45154522:1522:45
Challney Leicester Road05:1705:3706:0806:3706:5107:1107:1907:3607:4107:5608:0508:1508:2508:3508:5109:0313233343530313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0515:1715:2715:4015:5116:0216:1216:2216:3216:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0718:2118:3618:5319:1619:45154522:1522:45
Challney Oakley Road05:1805:3806:0906:3806:5207:1207:2007:3707:4207:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5209:0414243444540413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5515:0715:1915:2915:4215:5216:0316:1316:2316:3316:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0818:2218:3718:5419:1719:46164622:1622:46
Maidenhall Arundel Road05:1905:3906:1006:3906:5407:1407:2207:3907:4407:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:5409:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5715:0915:2115:3115:4415:5416:0516:1516:2516:3516:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1018:2418:3918:5619:1819:47174722:1722:47
Maidenhall Kingsway05:2005:4006:1106:4006:5407:1507:2307:4007:4508:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5509:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5815:1015:2215:3215:4515:5516:0616:1616:2616:3616:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:1118:2518:4018:5619:1919:48184822:1822:48
Maidenhall Lincoln Road05:2105:4106:1206:4106:5607:1707:2507:4207:4708:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5609:0818283848580813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5915:1115:2315:3315:4615:5616:0716:1716:2716:3716:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1218:2618:4118:5819:2019:49194922:1922:49
Bury Park Birch Link05:2305:4306:1406:4306:5807:1907:2707:4407:4908:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5909:1121314151011114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0215:1415:2615:3615:4915:5916:1016:2016:3016:4016:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1518:2918:4419:0019:2219:51215122:2122:51
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:2305:4306:1406:4306:5907:2107:2907:4607:5108:0608:1608:2608:3608:4609:0009:1222324252021214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0315:1515:2715:3715:5016:0016:1116:2116:3116:4116:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1618:3018:4519:0119:2319:52225222:2222:52
Bury Park Sainsburys05:2505:4506:1606:4507:0107:2307:3107:4807:5308:0808:1808:2808:3808:4809:0209:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0515:1715:2915:3915:5216:0216:1316:2316:3316:4316:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1818:3218:4719:0319:2519:54245422:2422:54
Luton Town Centre Liverpool Road05:2505:4506:1706:4607:0207:2407:3207:4907:5408:0908:1908:2908:3908:4909:0309:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0615:1815:3015:4015:5316:0316:1416:2416:3416:4416:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1918:3318:4819:0419:2619:55255522:2522:55
Luton Town Centre Dunstable Place05:2605:4606:1706:4607:0207:2507:3307:5007:5508:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0409:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0715:1915:3115:4115:5416:0416:1516:2516:3516:4516:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:2018:3418:4919:0519:2719:56265622:2622:56
Luton Town Centre Flowers Way05:2705:4706:1906:4807:0407:2607:3407:5107:5708:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0609:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0915:2115:3315:4315:5616:0616:1716:2716:3716:4716:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:2218:3618:5119:0619:2819:57275722:2722:57
Luton Town Centre Crown Court05:2705:4706:1906:4807:0407:2707:3507:5207:5808:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0709:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1015:2215:3415:4415:5716:0716:1816:2816:3816:4816:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2318:3718:5219:0719:2919:58285822:2822:58
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:2805:4806:2006:4907:0507:2807:3607:5307:5908:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0809:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1115:2315:3515:4515:5816:0816:1916:2916:3916:4917:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2418:3818:5319:0819:3019:59295922:2922:59
Luton Town Centre Church Street05:2905:4906:2106:5007:0607:2907:3707:5408:0008:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0909:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1215:2415:3615:4615:5916:0916:2016:3016:4016:5017:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2518:3918:5419:0919:3120:00300022:3023:00

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets

Service updates