Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
300, X30

Aylesbury to High Wycombe

via Stoke Mandeville Hospital, Princes Risborough, Naphill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops3003001 3002 3001 3002 3001 X301 3002 3001 3002 3001 3002 3001 3002 X30300300300X30300300300X30300X30300300300X30300300300X30300300300X30300300X30300300300300300300
High Wycombe Bus Station06:0506:3006:3806:5006:5407:1007:1807:1507:2807:3507:5007:5508:1508:1808:3508:5509:1009:2509:4009:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10254055until13:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1415:3215:5016:0516:2516:4517:0017:2017:4018:1018:3019:0019:3020:0021:0022:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street06:0506:3006:3806:5006:5407:1007:1807:1507:2907:3507:5007:5508:1608:1808:3508:5509:1009:2509:4009:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1415:3215:5016:0616:2616:4617:0017:2117:4118:1018:3119:0119:3020:0021:0022:00
High Wycombe Brook Street------------07:18--------------08:35------09:40------40--13:40------14:40------15:50------17:00----18:10------------
High Wycombe Riverside------------07:18--------------08:35------09:40------40--13:40------14:40------15:50------17:01----18:11------------
High Wycombe The White Horse PH------------07:19--------------08:36------09:41------41--13:41------14:41------15:51------17:02----18:12------------
High Wycombe Desborough Park Road------------07:20--------------08:37------09:42------42--13:42------14:42------15:53------17:04----18:14------------
High Wycombe Mill End Road------------07:21--------------08:38------09:43------43--13:43------14:43------15:54------17:05----18:15------------
High Wycombe Railway Bridge------------07:22--------------08:39------09:44------44--13:44------14:44------15:55------17:07----18:17------------
West Wycombe Village Park Farm Road------------07:23--------------08:40------09:45------45--13:45------14:45------15:56------17:07----18:17------------
West Wycombe Village Beechwood Road------------07:24--------------08:41------09:46------46--13:46------14:46------15:57------17:09----18:19------------
West Wycombe Village Pedestal------------07:25--------------08:42------09:47------47--13:47------14:47------15:58------17:10----18:20------------
Bradenham Railway Bridge------------07:25--------------08:42------09:47------47--13:47------14:47------15:58------17:10----18:20------------
Bradenham Road------------07:26--------------08:43------09:48------48--13:48------14:48------15:59------17:11----18:21------------
Bradenham The Red Lion PH------------07:27--------------08:44------09:49------49--13:49------14:49------16:00------17:12----18:22------------
Saunderton The Golden Cross PH------------07:28--------------08:45------09:50------50--13:50------14:50------16:01------17:13----18:23------------
Saunderton Ministry Wharf------------07:29--------------08:46------09:51------51--13:51------14:51------16:02------17:14----18:24------------
Saunderton Haw Lane------------07:30--------------08:47------09:52------52--13:52------14:52------16:03------17:15----18:25------------
Saunderton Lee Crownfield------------07:31--------------08:48------09:53------53--13:53------14:54------16:05------17:16----18:26------------
Loosley Row Foundry Lane------------07:34--------------08:51------09:56------56--13:56------14:57------16:08------17:19----18:29------------
High Wycombe Morrisons06:0606:3106:3906:5106:5507:11--07:1607:3007:3607:5107:5608:1708:19--08:5609:1109:26--09:561126--56--13:5614:1114:26--14:5615:1515:33--16:0716:2716:47--17:2217:42--18:3219:0219:3120:0121:0122:01
High Wycombe The Beaconsfield Arms PH06:0706:3206:4006:5306:5607:13--07:1707:3107:3707:5207:5708:1808:20--08:5709:1209:27--09:571227--57--13:5714:1314:28--14:5815:1715:35--16:0816:2816:48--17:2317:43--18:3319:0319:3220:0221:0222:02
High Wycombe Coates Lane06:0806:3306:4106:5406:5707:14--07:1807:3307:3807:5307:5808:1908:21--08:5809:1309:28--09:581328--58--13:5814:1414:29--14:5915:1815:36--16:1016:3016:50--17:2517:45--18:3419:0419:3320:0321:0322:03
Hughenden Valley Hughenden Manor06:1006:3606:4406:5607:0007:16--07:2107:3607:4107:5608:0108:2208:24--09:0109:1609:31--10:011631--01--14:0114:1614:31--15:0115:2015:38--16:1316:3316:53--17:2817:48--18:3719:0719:3620:0521:0522:05
Hughenden Valley Cryers Hill Road06:1206:3806:4606:5907:0207:19--07:2307:3807:4307:5808:0308:2508:26--09:0309:1809:33--10:031833--03--14:0314:1914:34--15:0415:2315:41--16:1516:3516:55--17:3017:50--18:4019:1019:3820:0721:0722:07
Hughenden Valley Coombe Lane06:1306:3906:4707:0007:0307:20--07:2407:4007:4407:5908:0408:2608:27--09:0409:1909:34--10:041934--04--14:0414:2014:35--15:0515:2415:42--16:1716:3716:57--17:3217:52--18:4119:1119:3920:0821:0822:08
Naphill Coombe Farm06:1406:4006:4807:0107:0407:21--07:2507:4107:4508:0008:0508:2708:28--09:0509:2009:35--10:052035--05--14:0514:2114:36--15:0615:2515:43--16:1816:3816:58--17:3317:53--18:4219:1219:4020:0921:0922:09
Naphill Hunts Hill Lane06:1506:4106:4907:0207:0507:22--07:2607:4207:4608:0108:0608:2808:29--09:0609:2109:36--10:062136--06--14:0614:2214:37--15:0715:2615:44--16:1916:3916:59--17:3417:54--18:4319:1319:4120:1021:1022:10
Naphill Louches Lane06:1506:4106:4907:0207:0507:23--07:2607:4307:4608:0208:0608:2808:29--09:0609:2109:36--10:062136--06--14:0614:2214:37--15:0715:2615:44--16:1916:3916:59--17:3417:54--18:4319:1319:4120:1021:1022:10
Naphill Village Hall06:1606:4206:5007:0307:0607:24--07:2707:4407:4708:0308:0708:2908:30--09:0709:2209:37--10:072237--07--14:0714:2314:38--15:0815:2715:45--16:2016:4017:00--17:3517:55--18:4419:1419:4220:1121:1122:11
Naphill Purssells Meadow06:1606:4306:5007:0407:0707:25--07:2807:4507:4808:0408:0808:3008:31--09:0709:2209:37--10:072237--07--14:0714:2314:39--15:0915:2815:46--16:2016:4017:00--17:3617:56--18:4419:1419:4220:1121:1122:11
Walter's Ash Holly End06:1706:4406:5107:0407:0707:26--07:2807:4607:4808:0508:0808:3008:31--09:0809:2309:38--10:082338--08--14:0814:2414:39--15:0915:2815:46--16:2116:4117:01--17:3617:56--18:4519:1519:4320:1221:1222:12
Walter's Ash Woodcock Avenue06:1706:4506:5107:0507:0807:26--07:2907:4607:4908:0508:0908:3108:32--09:0809:2309:38--10:082338--08--14:0814:2414:40--15:1015:2915:47--16:2116:4117:01--17:3717:57--18:4519:1519:4320:1221:1222:12
Walter's Ash Kilnwood06:1806:4606:5207:0607:0907:27--07:3007:4707:5008:0608:1008:3208:33--09:0909:2409:39--10:092439--09--14:0914:2514:41--15:1115:3015:48--16:2216:4217:02--17:3817:58--18:4619:1619:4420:1321:1222:12
Walter's Ash Grimm's Meadow06:1906:4706:5307:0607:0907:28--07:3007:4807:5008:0708:1008:3208:33--09:1009:2509:40--10:102540--10--14:1014:2614:41--15:1115:3015:48--16:2316:4317:03--17:3817:58--18:4719:1719:4520:1421:1322:13
Walter's Ash Parkwood06:2006:4906:5407:0807:1107:30--07:3207:5007:5208:0908:1208:3408:35--09:1109:2609:41--10:112641--11--14:1114:2714:43--15:1315:3215:50--16:2416:4417:04--17:4018:00--18:4819:1819:4620:1521:1422:14
Walter's Ash Slad Lane06:2006:4906:5407:0907:1107:31--07:3207:5007:5208:0908:1208:3408:35--09:1109:2609:41--10:112641--11--14:1114:2714:43--15:1315:3215:50--16:2416:4417:04--17:4018:00--18:4819:1819:4620:1521:1422:14
Lacey Green St John's School06:2106:5006:5507:1007:1207:32--07:3307:5107:5308:1008:1308:3608:36--09:1309:2809:42--10:122742--12--14:1214:2914:44--15:1515:3315:51--16:2516:4517:05--17:4118:01--18:4919:1919:4720:1621:1522:15
Lacey Green Millennium Hall06:2206:5106:5607:1107:1307:33--07:3407:5207:5408:1108:1408:3608:37--09:1309:2809:43--10:132843--13--14:1314:2914:45--15:1515:3415:52--16:2616:4617:06--17:4218:02--18:5019:2019:4820:1721:1622:16
Lacey Green Greenlands06:2206:5106:5607:1207:1307:34--07:3407:5207:5408:1108:1408:3708:37--09:1409:2909:43--10:132843--13--14:1314:3014:45--15:1615:3415:52--16:2616:4617:06--17:4218:02--18:5019:2019:4820:1721:1622:16
Loosley Row The Whip PH06:2306:5206:5707:1307:1407:35--07:3507:5307:5508:1208:1508:3808:38--09:1509:3009:44--10:142944--14--14:1414:3114:46--15:1715:3515:53--16:2716:4717:07--17:4318:03--18:5119:2119:4920:1821:1722:17
Loosley Row Loosley House06:2306:5206:5707:1407:1507:36--07:3607:5407:5508:1308:1508:3908:38--09:1609:3109:45--10:153045--15--14:1514:3114:46--15:1715:3515:54--16:2816:4817:08--17:4418:04--18:5119:2119:4920:1821:1722:17
Loosley Row Windy Ridge06:2506:5507:0007:1607:1707:38--07:3807:5607:5808:1508:1808:4108:41--09:1809:3309:47--10:173247--17--14:1714:3414:49--15:2015:3815:56--16:3016:5017:11--17:4618:06--18:5419:2419:5120:2021:1922:19
Princes Risborough Woodway06:2606:5607:0107:1807:1907:4007:3807:4007:5807:5908:1708:1908:4308:4208:5409:2009:3509:4909:5910:193449591913:5914:1914:3514:5015:0015:2115:3915:5816:1116:3216:5217:1217:2317:4818:0818:3318:5519:2519:5220:2121:2022:20
Princes Risborough Poppy Road06:2806:5807:0207:2007:2107:4207:4007:4208:0008:0108:1908:2108:4508:4408:5609:2209:3709:5110:0110:213651012114:0114:2114:3714:5115:0315:2315:4116:0016:1416:3416:5417:1417:2517:5018:1018:3518:5619:2619:5320:2221:2122:21
Princes Risborough Bell Street06:2906:5907:0407:2107:2207:4307:4107:4308:0108:0208:2008:2208:4608:4508:5709:2309:3809:5210:0210:223752022214:0214:2214:3814:5315:0415:2415:4216:0116:1516:3516:5517:1617:2617:5118:1118:3618:5819:2819:5420:2321:2222:22
Princes Risborough Market Square06:3107:0207:0607:2407:2507:4607:4407:4608:0408:0508:2308:2508:4908:4809:0009:2609:4109:5510:0510:254055052514:0514:2514:4114:5515:0715:2715:4516:0416:1816:3816:5817:1917:2917:5418:1418:3919:0019:3019:5620:2521:2422:24
Princes Risborough The Avenue06:3207:0307:0707:2607:2607:4807:4607:4808:0608:0708:2508:2708:5008:4909:0109:2709:4209:5610:0610:264156062614:0614:2614:4214:5615:0815:2815:4616:0516:1916:3916:5917:2017:3017:5518:1518:4019:0119:3119:5720:2621:2522:25
Monks Risborough Peters Lane06:3307:0407:0807:2607:2707:4807:4607:4808:0608:0708:2508:2708:5108:5009:0209:2809:4309:5710:0710:274257072714:0714:2714:4314:5715:0915:2915:4716:0616:2016:4017:0017:2117:3117:5618:1618:4119:0219:3219:5820:2721:2622:26
Monks Risborough The Holloway06:3307:0507:0907:2707:2807:4907:4707:4908:0708:0808:2608:2808:5208:5109:0309:2909:4409:5810:0810:284358082814:0814:2814:4414:5815:1015:3015:4816:0716:2116:4117:0117:2217:3217:5718:1718:4219:0319:3219:5820:2721:2622:26
Askett Roundabout06:3407:0607:1007:2907:2907:5107:4907:5108:0908:1008:2808:3008:5308:5209:0409:3009:4509:5910:0910:294459092914:0914:2914:4514:5915:1115:3115:4916:0816:2216:4217:0217:2317:3317:5818:1818:4319:0419:3319:5920:2821:2722:27
Great Kimble The Bernard Arms PH06:3607:0807:1207:3107:3107:5307:5107:5308:1108:1208:3008:3208:5508:5409:0609:3209:4710:0110:1110:314601113114:1114:3114:4715:0115:1315:3315:5116:1016:2416:4417:0417:2517:3518:0018:2018:4519:0619:3520:0120:3021:2922:29
Little Kimble All Saints' Church06:3607:0807:1207:3107:3107:5307:5107:5308:1108:1208:3008:3208:5508:5409:0609:3209:4710:0110:1110:314601113114:1114:3114:4715:0115:1315:3315:5116:1016:2416:4417:0417:2517:3518:0018:2018:4519:0619:3520:0120:3021:2922:29
Ellesborough The Retreat------07:3207:32----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ellesborough The Church------07:3407:34----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ellesborough Beacon's View------07:3507:35----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butler's Cross The Russell Arms PH------07:3607:36----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chalkshire Cottages------07:3607:36----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Little Kimble Railway Station06:3607:0907:12----07:5307:5107:5308:1108:1208:3108:3208:5608:5409:0609:3209:4710:0110:1110:314601113114:1114:3114:4715:0115:1315:3315:5116:1116:2416:4417:0517:2617:3618:0118:2118:4619:0619:3520:0120:3021:2922:29
Little Kimble Brookside Lane06:3707:0907:13----07:5407:5207:5408:1208:1308:3108:3308:5608:5509:0709:3309:4810:0210:1210:324702123214:1214:3214:4815:0215:1415:3415:5216:1116:2516:4517:0517:2617:3618:0118:2118:4619:0719:3620:0220:3121:3022:30
Little Kimble Mill Turn06:3807:1007:14----07:5507:5307:5508:1308:1408:3208:3408:5708:5609:0809:3409:4910:0310:1310:334803133314:1314:3314:4915:0315:1515:3515:5316:1216:2616:4617:0617:2717:3718:0218:2218:4719:0819:3720:0220:3121:3022:30
Terrick Grove Farm06:3807:1107:14----07:5507:5307:5508:1308:1408:3308:3408:5808:5609:0809:3409:4910:0310:1310:334803133314:1314:3314:4915:0315:1515:3515:5316:1316:2616:4617:0717:2817:3818:0318:2318:4819:0819:3720:0320:3221:3122:31
Terrick Royal Mead06:3907:1207:1507:3707:3707:5607:5407:5608:1408:1508:3408:3508:5908:5709:0909:3509:5010:0410:1410:344904143414:1414:3414:5015:0415:1615:3615:5416:1416:2716:4717:0817:2917:3918:0418:2418:4919:0919:3820:0320:3221:3122:31
Terrick Crossroads06:3907:1207:1507:3707:3707:5607:5407:5608:1408:1508:3408:3508:5908:5709:0909:3509:5010:0410:1410:344904143414:1414:3414:5015:0415:1615:3615:5416:1416:2716:4717:0817:2917:3918:0418:2418:4919:0919:3820:0320:3221:3122:31
Terrick North Lee Lane06:3907:1207:1507:3807:3807:5607:5407:5608:1408:1508:3408:3508:5908:5709:0909:3509:5010:0410:1410:344904143414:1414:3414:5015:0415:1615:3615:5416:1416:2716:4717:0817:2917:3918:0418:2418:4919:0919:3820:0420:3321:3222:32
Stoke Mandeville Fremantle Court06:4007:1307:1607:3907:3907:5707:5507:5708:1508:1608:3508:3609:0008:5809:1009:3609:5110:0510:1510:355005153514:1514:3514:5115:0515:1715:3715:5516:1516:2816:4817:0917:3017:4018:0518:2518:5019:1019:3920:0420:3321:3222:32
Stoke Mandeville Stoke House06:4107:1407:1707:4007:4007:5807:5607:5808:1608:1708:3608:3709:0108:5909:1109:3709:5210:0610:1610:365106163614:1614:3614:5215:0615:1815:3815:5616:1616:2916:4917:1017:3117:4118:0618:2618:5119:1119:4020:0520:3421:3322:33
Stoke Mandeville The Bull PH06:4207:1507:1807:4107:4107:5907:5707:5908:1708:1808:3708:3809:0209:0009:1209:3809:5310:0710:1710:375207173714:1714:3714:5315:0715:1915:3915:5716:1716:3016:5017:1117:3217:4218:0718:2718:5219:1219:4120:0620:3521:3422:34
Stoke Mandeville The Bell PH06:4207:1607:1907:4207:4208:0007:5808:0008:1808:1908:3808:3909:0309:0109:1309:3909:5410:0810:1810:385308183814:1814:3814:5415:0815:2015:4015:5816:1816:3116:5117:1217:3317:4318:0818:2818:5319:1319:4220:0620:3521:3422:34
Stoke Mandeville Ranch House06:4307:1707:1907:4307:4208:0107:5908:0008:1908:1908:3908:3909:0309:0109:1309:3909:5410:0810:1810:385308183814:1814:3814:5515:0915:2115:4115:5816:1816:3116:5117:1217:3317:4318:0818:2818:5319:1319:4220:0720:3621:3522:35
Aylesbury Ambulance Station06:4407:1807:2107:4407:4408:0208:0008:0208:2008:2108:4008:4109:0509:0309:1509:4109:5610:1010:2010:405510204014:2014:4014:5615:1015:2215:4216:0016:2016:3316:5317:1417:3517:4518:1018:3018:5519:1519:4420:0820:3721:3622:36
Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate06:4507:2007:2207:4607:4508:0408:0208:0308:2208:2208:4208:4209:0609:0409:1609:4209:5710:1110:2110:415611214114:2114:4114:5815:1215:2415:4416:0116:2116:3416:5417:1517:3617:4618:1118:3118:5619:1619:4520:0920:3821:3722:37
Aylesbury Stadium Approach06:4507:2107:2207:4707:4508:0508:0308:0308:2308:2208:4308:4209:0709:0409:1709:4209:5710:1110:2110:415611214114:2114:4114:5915:1315:2515:4516:0216:2216:3516:5517:1617:3717:4718:1218:3118:5619:1619:4520:0920:3821:3722:37
Aylesbury Harvey Road06:4607:2207:2307:4907:4708:0708:0508:0508:2608:2408:4508:4409:0809:0609:1809:4409:5910:1310:2310:425712224214:2214:4315:0015:1415:2615:4616:0316:2316:3616:5717:1817:3917:4918:1318:3318:5719:1719:4620:1020:3921:3822:38
Aylesbury Mandeville Road06:4807:2407:2507:5207:4908:1008:0808:0708:3008:2608:4908:4609:1009:0809:2009:4610:0110:1510:2510:445914244414:2414:4515:0215:1715:2915:4916:0616:2616:3917:0017:2117:4217:5218:1518:3518:5919:1919:4720:1120:4021:3922:39
Aylesbury Stoke Road06:4807:2507:2507:5307:5008:1108:0908:0808:3208:2708:5108:4709:1209:0909:2209:4710:0210:1610:2610:450015254514:2514:4615:0415:1815:3115:5116:0816:2816:4117:0117:2217:4317:5318:1718:3618:5919:1919:4820:1220:4121:4022:40
Aylesbury Magistrates Court06:4907:2607:2607:5507:5108:1308:1108:0908:3308:2808:5308:4809:1309:1009:2309:4810:0310:1710:2710:460116264614:2614:4715:0515:1915:3215:5216:0916:2916:4217:0317:2417:4517:5518:1818:3719:0019:2019:4920:1320:4221:4122:41
Aylesbury Walton Street06:5007:2707:2707:5607:5108:1408:1208:0908:3508:2808:5408:4809:1409:1009:2409:4810:0310:1710:2710:470217274714:2714:4715:0615:2015:3315:5316:1016:3016:4317:0417:2517:4617:5618:1918:3719:0119:2119:4920:1320:4221:4122:41
Aylesbury Railway Station06:5307:3207:3008:0207:5608:2008:1808:1408:4308:3309:0208:5309:1809:1509:2809:5310:0810:2210:3210:510621315114:3114:5215:1015:2515:3815:5816:1516:3516:4817:1017:3117:5218:0218:2318:4219:0419:2419:5220:1620:4521:4422:44
Aylesbury Bus Station06:5407:3307:3108:0407:5708:2208:2008:1508:4508:3409:0408:5409:2009:1609:3009:5410:0910:2310:3310:520722325214:3214:5315:1215:2715:4016:0016:1716:3716:5017:1217:3317:5418:0418:2518:4319:0519:2519:5320:1720:4621:4522:45

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 300, X30 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets