Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
300, X30

Aylesbury to High Wycombe

via Stoke Mandeville Hospital, Princes Risborough, Naphill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops300300X30300300300X30300300300300X30300300300300X30300300300300300300300300
High Wycombe Bus Station07:3508:3509:1509:4010:3111:0111:1511:3112:0112:3113:0113:1513:3114:0114:3115:0115:1515:3116:0116:3517:0517:3518:0519:4522:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street07:3508:3509:1509:4010:3111:0111:1511:3112:0112:3113:0113:1513:3114:0114:3115:0115:1515:3116:0116:3517:0517:3518:0519:4522:00
High Wycombe Brook Street----09:15------11:15--------13:15--------15:15----------------
High Wycombe Riverside----09:16------11:16--------13:16--------15:16----------------
High Wycombe The White Horse PH----09:17------11:17--------13:17--------15:17----------------
High Wycombe Desborough Park Road----09:19------11:19--------13:19--------15:19----------------
High Wycombe Mill End Road----09:20------11:20--------13:20--------15:20----------------
High Wycombe Railway Bridge----09:22------11:22--------13:22--------15:22----------------
West Wycombe Village Park Farm Road----09:22------11:22--------13:22--------15:22----------------
West Wycombe Village Beechwood Road----09:24------11:24--------13:24--------15:24----------------
West Wycombe Village Pedestal----09:25------11:25--------13:25--------15:25----------------
Bradenham Railway Bridge----09:25------11:25--------13:25--------15:25----------------
Bradenham Road----09:26------11:26--------13:26--------15:26----------------
Bradenham The Red Lion PH----09:27------11:27--------13:27--------15:27----------------
Saunderton The Golden Cross PH----09:28------11:28--------13:28--------15:28----------------
Saunderton Ministry Wharf----09:29------11:29--------13:29--------15:29----------------
Saunderton Haw Lane----09:30------11:30--------13:30--------15:30----------------
Saunderton Lee Crownfield----09:31------11:31--------13:31--------15:31----------------
Loosley Row Foundry Lane----09:34------11:34--------13:34--------15:34----------------
High Wycombe Morrisons07:3608:36--09:4110:3211:02--11:3212:0212:3213:02--13:3214:0214:3215:02--15:3216:0216:3617:0617:3618:0619:4622:01
High Wycombe The Beaconsfield Arms PH07:3708:37--09:4210:3411:04--11:3412:0412:3413:04--13:3414:0414:3415:04--15:3416:0416:3817:0817:3718:0719:4722:02
High Wycombe Coates Lane07:3708:38--09:4310:3511:05--11:3512:0512:3513:05--13:3514:0514:3515:05--15:3516:0516:3917:0917:3818:0819:4822:03
Hughenden Valley Hughenden Manor07:3908:40--09:4510:3711:07--11:3712:0712:3713:07--13:3714:0714:3715:07--15:3716:0716:4117:1117:4118:1119:5022:05
Hughenden Valley Cryers Hill Road07:4108:42--09:4710:4011:10--11:4012:1012:4013:10--13:4014:1014:4015:10--15:4016:1016:4417:1417:4318:1319:5222:07
Hughenden Valley Coombe Lane07:4208:43--09:4810:4111:11--11:4112:1112:4113:11--13:4114:1114:4115:11--15:4116:1116:4517:1517:4418:1419:5322:08
Naphill Coombe Farm07:4308:44--09:4910:4211:12--11:4212:1212:4213:12--13:4214:1214:4215:12--15:4216:1216:4617:1617:4518:1519:5422:09
Naphill Hunts Hill Lane07:4408:45--09:5010:4311:13--11:4312:1312:4313:13--13:4314:1314:4315:13--15:4316:1316:4717:1717:4618:1619:5522:10
Naphill Louches Lane07:4408:45--09:5010:4311:13--11:4312:1312:4313:13--13:4314:1314:4315:13--15:4316:1316:4717:1717:4618:1619:5522:10
Naphill Village Hall07:4508:46--09:5110:4411:14--11:4412:1412:4413:14--13:4414:1414:4415:14--15:4416:1416:4817:1817:4718:1719:5622:11
Naphill Purssells Meadow07:4508:46--09:5110:4411:14--11:4412:1412:4413:14--13:4414:1414:4415:14--15:4416:1416:4817:1817:4718:1719:5622:11
Walter's Ash Holly End07:4608:47--09:5210:4511:15--11:4512:1512:4513:15--13:4514:1514:4515:15--15:4516:1516:4917:1917:4818:1819:5722:12
Walter's Ash Woodcock Avenue07:4608:47--09:5210:4511:15--11:4512:1512:4513:15--13:4514:1514:4515:15--15:4516:1516:4917:1917:4818:1819:5722:12
Walter's Ash Kilnwood07:4608:47--09:5210:4611:16--11:4612:1612:4613:16--13:4614:1614:4615:16--15:4616:1616:5017:2017:4818:1819:5722:12
Walter's Ash Grimm's Meadow07:4708:48--09:5310:4711:17--11:4712:1712:4713:17--13:4714:1714:4715:17--15:4716:1716:5117:2117:4918:1919:5822:13
Walter's Ash Parkwood07:4808:49--09:5410:4811:18--11:4812:1812:4813:18--13:4814:1814:4815:18--15:4816:1816:5217:2217:5018:2019:5922:14
Walter's Ash Slad Lane07:4808:49--09:5410:4811:18--11:4812:1812:4813:18--13:4814:1814:4815:18--15:4816:1816:5217:2217:5018:2019:5922:14
Lacey Green St John's School07:4908:50--09:5510:4911:19--11:4912:1912:4913:19--13:4914:1914:4915:19--15:4916:1916:5317:2317:5118:2120:0022:15
Lacey Green Millennium Hall07:5008:51--09:5610:5011:20--11:5012:2012:5013:20--13:5014:2014:5015:20--15:5016:2016:5417:2417:5218:2220:0122:16
Lacey Green Greenlands07:5008:51--09:5610:5011:20--11:5012:2012:5013:20--13:5014:2014:5015:20--15:5016:2016:5417:2417:5218:2220:0122:16
Loosley Row The Whip PH07:5108:52--09:5710:5111:21--11:5112:2112:5113:21--13:5114:2114:5115:21--15:5116:2116:5517:2517:5318:2320:0222:17
Loosley Row Loosley House07:5108:52--09:5810:5211:22--11:5212:2212:5213:22--13:5214:2214:5215:22--15:5216:2216:5617:2617:5318:2320:0222:17
Loosley Row Windy Ridge07:5408:55--10:0010:5411:24--11:5412:2412:5413:24--13:5414:2414:5415:24--15:5416:2416:5817:2817:5618:2520:0422:19
Princes Risborough Woodway07:5508:5609:3610:0210:5611:2611:3611:5612:2612:5613:2613:3613:5614:2614:5615:2615:3615:5616:2617:0017:3017:5718:2620:0522:20
Princes Risborough Poppy Road07:5608:5709:3810:0410:5811:2811:3811:5812:2812:5813:2813:3813:5814:2814:5815:2815:3815:5816:2817:0217:3217:5818:2820:0722:21
Princes Risborough Bell Street07:5808:5909:4010:0510:5911:2911:4011:5912:2912:5913:2913:4013:5914:2914:5915:2915:4015:5916:2917:0317:3318:0018:2920:0822:22
Princes Risborough Market Square08:0009:0109:4210:0811:0211:3211:4212:0212:3213:0213:3213:4214:0214:3215:0215:3215:4216:0216:3217:0617:3618:0218:3120:1022:24
Princes Risborough The Avenue08:0109:0209:4310:0911:0311:3311:4312:0312:3313:0313:3313:4314:0314:3315:0315:3315:4316:0316:3317:0717:3718:0318:3220:1122:25
Monks Risborough Peters Lane08:0209:0309:4410:1011:0411:3411:4412:0412:3413:0413:3413:4414:0414:3415:0415:3415:4416:0416:3417:0817:3818:0418:3320:1222:26
Monks Risborough The Holloway08:0309:0409:4510:1111:0511:3511:4512:0512:3513:0513:3513:4514:0514:3515:0515:3515:4516:0516:3517:0917:3918:0518:3420:1222:26
Askett Roundabout08:0409:0509:4610:1211:0611:3611:4612:0612:3613:0613:3613:4614:0614:3615:0615:3615:4616:0616:3617:1017:4018:0618:3520:1322:27
Great Kimble The Bernard Arms PH08:0609:0709:4810:1411:0811:3811:4812:0812:3813:0813:3813:4814:0814:3815:0815:3815:4816:0816:3817:1217:4218:0818:3720:1522:29
Little Kimble All Saints' Church08:0609:0709:4810:1411:0811:3811:4812:0812:3813:0813:3813:4814:0814:3815:0815:3815:4816:0816:3817:1217:4218:0818:3720:1522:29
Little Kimble Railway Station08:0609:0709:4810:1411:0811:3811:4812:0812:3813:0813:3813:4814:0814:3815:0815:3815:4816:0816:3817:1217:4218:0818:3720:1522:29
Little Kimble Brookside Lane08:0709:0809:4910:1511:0911:3911:4912:0912:3913:0913:3913:4914:0914:3915:0915:3915:4916:0916:3917:1317:4318:0918:3820:1622:30
Little Kimble Mill Turn08:0809:0909:5010:1611:1011:4011:5012:1012:4013:1013:4013:5014:1014:4015:1015:4015:5016:1016:4017:1417:4418:1018:3920:1722:30
Terrick Grove Farm08:0809:0909:5010:1611:1011:4011:5012:1012:4013:1013:4013:5014:1014:4015:1015:4015:5016:1016:4017:1417:4418:1018:3920:1722:31
Terrick Royal Mead08:0909:1009:5110:1711:1111:4111:5112:1112:4113:1113:4113:5114:1114:4115:1115:4115:5116:1116:4117:1517:4518:1118:4020:1822:31
Terrick Crossroads08:0909:1009:5110:1711:1111:4111:5112:1112:4113:1113:4113:5114:1114:4115:1115:4115:5116:1116:4117:1517:4518:1118:4020:1822:31
Terrick North Lee Lane08:0909:1009:5110:1711:1111:4111:5112:1112:4113:1113:4113:5114:1114:4115:1115:4115:5116:1116:4117:1517:4518:1118:4020:1822:32
Stoke Mandeville Fremantle Court08:1009:1109:5210:1811:1211:4211:5212:1212:4213:1213:4213:5214:1214:4215:1215:4215:5216:1216:4217:1617:4618:1218:4120:1922:32
Stoke Mandeville Stoke House08:1109:1209:5310:1911:1311:4311:5312:1312:4313:1313:4313:5314:1314:4315:1315:4315:5316:1316:4317:1717:4718:1318:4220:2022:33
Stoke Mandeville The Bull PH08:1209:1309:5410:2011:1411:4411:5412:1412:4413:1413:4413:5414:1414:4415:1415:4415:5416:1416:4417:1817:4818:1418:4320:2122:34
Stoke Mandeville The Bell PH08:1309:1409:5510:2111:1511:4511:5512:1512:4513:1513:4513:5514:1514:4515:1515:4515:5516:1516:4517:1917:4918:1418:4320:2122:34
Stoke Mandeville Ranch House08:1309:1409:5510:2111:1511:4511:5512:1512:4513:1513:4513:5514:1514:4515:1515:4515:5516:1516:4517:1917:4918:1518:4420:2222:35
Aylesbury Ambulance Station08:1509:1609:5710:2311:1711:4711:5712:1712:4713:1713:4713:5714:1714:4715:1715:4715:5716:1716:4717:2117:5118:1618:4520:2322:36
Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate08:1609:1709:5810:2411:1811:4811:5812:1812:4813:1813:4813:5814:1814:4815:1815:4815:5816:1816:4817:2217:5218:1718:4620:2422:37
Aylesbury Stadium Approach08:1609:1709:5810:2411:1811:4811:5812:1812:4813:1813:4813:5814:1814:4815:1815:4815:5816:1816:4817:2217:5218:1718:4620:2422:37
Aylesbury Harvey Road08:1709:1809:5910:2511:1911:4911:5912:1912:4913:1913:4913:5914:1914:4915:1915:4915:5916:1916:4917:2317:5318:1818:4720:2522:38
Aylesbury Mandeville Road08:1909:2010:0110:2711:2111:5112:0112:2112:5113:2113:5114:0114:2114:5115:2115:5116:0116:2116:5117:2517:5518:2018:4920:2622:39
Aylesbury Stoke Road08:1909:2110:0210:2811:2211:5212:0212:2212:5213:2213:5214:0214:2214:5215:2215:5216:0216:2216:5217:2617:5618:2018:4920:2722:40
Aylesbury Magistrates Court08:2009:2210:0310:2911:2311:5312:0312:2312:5313:2313:5314:0314:2314:5315:2315:5316:0316:2316:5317:2717:5718:2118:5020:2822:41
Aylesbury Walton Street08:2109:2210:0410:3011:2411:5412:0412:2412:5413:2413:5414:0414:2414:5415:2415:5416:0416:2416:5417:2717:5718:2218:5120:2822:41
Aylesbury Railway Station08:2409:2610:0810:3411:2811:5812:0812:2812:5813:2813:5814:0814:2814:5815:2815:5816:0816:2816:5817:3118:0118:2518:5420:3122:44
Aylesbury Bus Station08:2509:2710:0910:3511:2911:5912:0912:2912:5913:2913:5914:0914:2914:5915:2915:5916:0916:2916:5917:3218:0218:2618:5520:3222:45

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 300, X30 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets