Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
300, X30

Aylesbury to High Wycombe

via Stoke Mandeville Hospital, Princes Risborough, Naphill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops300300X30300X30300300X30300X30300300300300300300300300300
Aylesbury Bus Station07:1007:4008:1508:4509:1509:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
051535until15:1515:3516:0516:3517:0517:4518:4520:0521:0522:05
Aylesbury Walton Street07:1107:4108:1608:4609:1609:3606163615:1615:3616:0616:3617:0617:4618:4620:0621:0622:06
Aylesbury The Plough & Harrow PH07:1207:4208:1708:4709:1709:3707173715:1715:3716:0716:3717:0717:4718:4720:0721:0722:07
Aylesbury Stoke Road07:1207:4208:1708:4709:1709:3808183815:1815:3816:0816:3817:0817:4818:4820:0721:0722:07
Aylesbury Mandeville Road07:1307:4308:1808:4809:1809:3909193915:1915:3916:0916:3917:0917:4918:4920:0821:0822:08
Aylesbury Harvey Road07:1407:4408:1908:4909:1909:4010204015:2015:4016:1016:4017:1017:5018:5020:0921:0922:09
Aylesbury Stadium Approach07:1507:4508:2008:5009:2009:4111214115:2115:4116:1116:4117:1117:5118:5120:1021:1022:10
Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate07:1607:4608:2108:5109:2109:4212224215:2215:4216:1216:4217:1217:5218:5220:1121:1122:11
Aylesbury Ambulance Station07:1607:4608:2108:5109:2109:4212224215:2215:4216:1216:4217:1217:5218:5220:1121:1122:11
Stoke Mandeville Ranch House07:1607:4608:2108:5109:2109:4212224215:2215:4216:1216:4217:1217:5218:5220:1121:1122:11
Stoke Mandeville The Bell PH07:1707:4708:2208:5209:2209:4313234315:2315:4316:1316:4317:1317:5318:5320:1221:1222:12
Stoke Mandeville The Bull PH07:1907:4908:2408:5409:2409:4515254515:2515:4516:1516:4517:1517:5518:5520:1421:1422:14
Stoke Mandeville Stoke House07:1907:4908:2408:5409:2409:4515254515:2515:4516:1516:4517:1517:5518:5520:1421:1422:14
Stoke Mandeville Fremantle Court07:2007:5008:2508:5509:2509:4616264615:2615:4616:1616:4617:1617:5618:5620:1521:1522:15
Terrick North Lee Lane07:2007:5008:2508:5509:2509:4616264615:2615:4616:1616:4617:1617:5618:5620:1521:1522:15
Terrick Crossroads07:2107:5108:2608:5609:2609:4717274715:2715:4716:1716:4717:1717:5718:5720:1521:1522:15
Terrick Grove Farm07:2207:5208:2708:5709:2709:4818284815:2815:4816:1816:4817:1817:5818:5820:1621:1622:16
Little Kimble Mill Turn07:2207:5208:2708:5709:2709:4818284815:2815:4816:1816:4817:1817:5818:5820:1721:1722:17
Little Kimble Brookside Lane07:2307:5308:2808:5809:2809:4919294915:2915:4916:1916:4917:1917:5918:5920:1721:1722:17
Little Kimble Railway Station07:2307:5308:2808:5809:2809:4919294915:2915:4916:1916:4917:1917:5918:5920:1821:1822:18
Little Kimble All Saints' Church07:2407:5408:2908:5909:2909:5020305015:3015:5016:2016:5017:2018:0019:0020:1821:1822:18
Great Kimble The Bernard Arms PH07:2507:5508:3009:0009:3009:5121315115:3115:5116:2116:5117:2118:0119:0120:1921:1922:19
Askett Roundabout07:2707:5708:3209:0209:3209:5323335315:3315:5316:2316:5317:2318:0319:0320:2121:2122:21
Monks Risborough The Holloway07:2807:5808:3309:0309:3309:5424345415:3415:5416:2416:5417:2418:0419:0420:2221:2222:22
Monks Risborough Peters Lane07:2807:5808:3309:0309:3409:5525355515:3515:5516:2516:5517:2518:0419:0420:2221:2222:22
Princes Risborough The Avenue07:2907:5908:3409:0409:3509:5626365615:3615:5616:2616:5617:2618:0519:0520:2321:2322:23
Princes Risborough Market Square07:3108:0108:3609:0609:3709:5828385815:3815:5816:2816:5817:2818:0719:0720:2521:2522:25
Princes Risborough Bell Street07:3208:0208:3609:0709:3709:5929385915:3815:5916:2916:5917:2918:0819:0820:2621:26--
Princes Risborough Poppy Road07:3308:0308:3709:0809:3810:0030390015:3916:0016:3017:0017:3018:0919:0920:2621:26--
Princes Risborough Woodway07:3408:0408:3909:0909:4010:0131410115:4116:0116:3117:0117:3118:1019:1020:2821:28--
Loosley Row Foundry Lane----08:41--09:42----43--15:43------------------
Saunderton Lee Crownfield----08:42--09:43----44--15:44------------------
Saunderton Haw Lane----08:44--09:45----46--15:46------------------
Saunderton Ministry Wharf----08:44--09:45----46--15:46------------------
Saunderton The Golden Cross PH----08:44--09:45----46--15:46------------------
Bradenham The Red Lion PH----08:45--09:46----47--15:47------------------
Bradenham Road----08:46--09:47----48--15:48------------------
Bradenham Railway Bridge----08:47--09:48----49--15:49------------------
West Wycombe Village Beechwood Road----08:48--09:49----50--15:50------------------
West Wycombe Village Park Farm Road----08:49--09:50----51--15:51------------------
High Wycombe Railway Bridge----08:50--09:51----52--15:52------------------
High Wycombe Downley Turn----08:52--09:53----54--15:54------------------
High Wycombe Mill End Road----08:53--09:54----55--15:55------------------
High Wycombe Desborough Park Road----08:55--09:56----57--15:57------------------
High Wycombe The White Horse PH----08:57--09:58----59--15:59------------------
High Wycombe Riverside----08:59--10:00----01--16:01------------------
Loosley Row Windy Ridge07:3508:05--09:10--10:0232--02--16:0216:3217:0217:3218:1119:1120:2821:28--
Loosley Row The Whip PH07:3808:08--09:13--10:0535--05--16:0516:3517:0517:3518:1419:1420:3121:31--
Lacey Green Greenlands07:3808:08--09:13--10:0535--05--16:0516:3517:0517:3518:1419:1420:3121:31--
Lacey Green Millennium Hall07:3808:08--09:13--10:0535--05--16:0516:3517:0517:3518:1419:1420:3121:31--
Lacey Green St John's School07:3908:09--09:14--10:0636--06--16:0616:3617:0617:3618:1519:1520:3221:32--
Walter's Ash Slad Lane07:4008:10--09:15--10:0737--07--16:0716:3717:0717:3718:1619:1620:3321:33--
Walter's Ash Parkwood07:4108:11--09:16--10:0838--08--16:0816:3817:0817:3818:1719:1720:3421:34--
Walter's Ash Grimm's Meadow07:4208:12--09:17--10:0939--09--16:0916:3917:0917:3918:1819:1820:3421:34--
Walter's Ash Kilnwood07:4208:12--09:17--10:0939--09--16:0916:3917:0917:3918:1819:1820:3521:35--
Walter's Ash Woodcock Avenue07:4308:13--09:18--10:1040--10--16:1016:4017:1017:4018:1919:1820:3521:35--
Walter's Ash Holly End07:4408:14--09:19--10:1141--11--16:1116:4117:1117:4118:2019:1920:3521:35--
Naphill Purssells Meadow07:4508:15--09:20--10:1242--12--16:1216:4217:1217:4218:2119:2020:3621:36--
Naphill Village Hall07:4608:16--09:21--10:1343--13--16:1316:4317:1317:4318:2219:2120:3721:37--
Naphill Louches Lane07:4608:16--09:21--10:1343--13--16:1316:4317:1317:4318:2219:2120:3721:37--
Naphill Hunts Hill Lane07:4708:17--09:22--10:1444--14--16:1416:4417:1417:4418:2319:2220:3821:38--
Naphill Coombe Farm07:4708:17--09:22--10:1444--14--16:1416:4417:1417:4418:2319:2220:3821:38--
Hughenden Valley Coombe Lane07:4908:19--09:24--10:1646--16--16:1616:4617:1617:4618:2519:2420:4021:40--
Hughenden Valley Cryers Hill Road07:4908:19--09:24--10:1646--16--16:1616:4617:1617:4618:2519:2420:4021:40--
Hughenden Valley Hughenden Manor07:5108:21--09:26--10:1848--18--16:1816:4817:1817:4818:2719:2620:4221:42--
High Wycombe Coates Lane07:5308:23--09:29--10:2252--22--16:2216:5217:2217:5218:2919:2820:4421:44--
High Wycombe The Beaconsfield Arms PH07:5308:23--09:30--10:2252--22--16:2216:5217:2217:5218:3019:2920:4421:44--
High Wycombe Temple End07:5408:2409:0009:3110:0110:2454022416:0216:2416:5417:2417:5418:3119:3020:4521:45--
High Wycombe Frogmoor07:5508:2509:0009:3110:0110:2454022416:0216:2416:5417:2417:5418:3119:3020:4621:46--
High Wycombe Oxford Street07:5508:2509:0009:3210:0110:2454022416:0216:2416:5417:2417:5418:3219:3120:4621:46--
High Wycombe Bus Station07:5608:2609:0109:3310:0210:2656032616:0316:2616:5617:2617:5618:3319:3220:4721:47--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 300, X30 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets