Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
300, X30

Aylesbury to High Wycombe

via Stoke Mandeville Hospital, Princes Risborough, Naphill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops300X30300300300X30300300300300X30300300300300X30300300300300300300
Aylesbury Bus Station07:4008:1508:4509:3510:0510:1510:3511:0511:3512:0512:1512:3513:0513:3514:0514:1514:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535until17:0518:4521:05
Aylesbury Walton Street07:4108:1608:4609:3610:0610:1610:3611:0611:3612:0612:1612:3613:0613:3614:0614:1614:36063617:0618:4621:06
Aylesbury The Plough & Harrow PH07:4208:1708:4709:3710:0710:1710:3711:0711:3712:0712:1712:3713:0713:3714:0714:1714:37073717:0718:4721:07
Aylesbury Stoke Road07:4208:1708:4709:3810:0810:1810:3811:0811:3812:0812:1812:3813:0813:3814:0814:1814:38083817:0818:4821:07
Aylesbury Mandeville Road07:4308:1808:4809:3910:0910:1910:3911:0911:3912:0912:1912:3913:0913:3914:0914:1914:39093917:0918:4921:08
Aylesbury Harvey Road07:4408:1908:4909:4010:1010:2010:4011:1011:4012:1012:2012:4013:1013:4014:1014:2014:40104017:1018:5021:09
Aylesbury Stadium Approach07:4508:2008:5009:4110:1110:2110:4111:1111:4112:1112:2112:4113:1113:4114:1114:2114:41114117:1118:5121:10
Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate07:4608:2108:5109:4210:1210:2210:4211:1211:4212:1212:2212:4213:1213:4214:1214:2214:42124217:1218:5221:11
Aylesbury Ambulance Station07:4608:2108:5109:4210:1210:2210:4211:1211:4212:1212:2212:4213:1213:4214:1214:2214:42124217:1218:5221:11
Stoke Mandeville Ranch House07:4608:2108:5109:4210:1210:2210:4211:1211:4212:1212:2212:4213:1213:4214:1214:2214:42124217:1218:5221:11
Stoke Mandeville The Bell PH07:4708:2208:5209:4310:1310:2310:4311:1311:4312:1312:2312:4313:1313:4314:1314:2314:43134317:1318:5321:12
Stoke Mandeville The Bull PH07:4908:2408:5409:4510:1510:2510:4511:1511:4512:1512:2512:4513:1513:4514:1514:2514:45154517:1518:5521:14
Stoke Mandeville Stoke House07:4908:2408:5409:4510:1510:2510:4511:1511:4512:1512:2512:4513:1513:4514:1514:2514:45154517:1518:5521:14
Stoke Mandeville Fremantle Court07:5008:2508:5509:4610:1610:2610:4611:1611:4612:1612:2612:4613:1613:4614:1614:2614:46164617:1618:5621:15
Terrick North Lee Lane07:5008:2508:5509:4610:1610:2610:4611:1611:4612:1612:2612:4613:1613:4614:1614:2614:46164617:1618:5621:15
Terrick Crossroads07:5108:2608:5609:4710:1710:2710:4711:1711:4712:1712:2712:4713:1713:4714:1714:2714:47174717:1718:5721:15
Terrick Grove Farm07:5208:2708:5709:4810:1810:2810:4811:1811:4812:1812:2812:4813:1813:4814:1814:2814:48184817:1818:5821:16
Little Kimble Mill Turn07:5208:2708:5709:4810:1810:2810:4811:1811:4812:1812:2812:4813:1813:4814:1814:2814:48184817:1818:5821:17
Little Kimble Brookside Lane07:5308:2808:5809:4910:1910:2910:4911:1911:4912:1912:2912:4913:1913:4914:1914:2914:49194917:1918:5921:17
Little Kimble Railway Station07:5308:2808:5809:4910:1910:2910:4911:1911:4912:1912:2912:4913:1913:4914:1914:2914:49194917:1918:5921:18
Little Kimble All Saints' Church07:5408:2908:5909:5010:2010:3010:5011:2011:5012:2012:3012:5013:2013:5014:2014:3014:50205017:2019:0021:18
Great Kimble The Bernard Arms PH07:5508:3009:0009:5110:2110:3110:5111:2111:5112:2112:3112:5113:2113:5114:2114:3114:51215117:2119:0121:19
Askett Roundabout07:5708:3209:0209:5310:2310:3310:5311:2311:5312:2312:3312:5313:2313:5314:2314:3314:53235317:2319:0321:21
Monks Risborough The Holloway07:5808:3309:0309:5410:2410:3410:5411:2411:5412:2412:3412:5413:2413:5414:2414:3414:54245417:2419:0421:22
Monks Risborough Peters Lane07:5808:3309:0309:5510:2510:3510:5511:2511:5512:2512:3512:5513:2513:5514:2514:3514:55255517:2519:0421:22
Princes Risborough The Avenue07:5908:3409:0409:5610:2610:3610:5611:2611:5612:2612:3612:5613:2613:5614:2614:3614:56265617:2619:0521:23
Princes Risborough Market Square08:0108:3609:0609:5810:2810:3810:5811:2811:5812:2812:3812:5813:2813:5814:2814:3814:58285817:2819:0721:25
Princes Risborough Bell Street08:0208:3609:0709:5910:2910:3810:5911:2911:5912:2912:3812:5913:2913:5914:2914:3814:59295917:2919:0821:26
Princes Risborough Poppy Road08:0308:3709:0810:0010:3010:3911:0011:3012:0012:3012:3913:0013:3014:0014:3014:3915:00300017:3019:0921:26
Princes Risborough Woodway08:0408:3909:0910:0110:3110:4111:0111:3112:0112:3112:4113:0113:3114:0114:3114:4115:01310117:3119:1021:28
Loosley Row Foundry Lane--08:41------10:43--------12:43--------14:43------------
Saunderton Lee Crownfield--08:42------10:44--------12:44--------14:44------------
Saunderton Haw Lane--08:44------10:46--------12:46--------14:46------------
Saunderton Ministry Wharf--08:44------10:46--------12:46--------14:46------------
Saunderton The Golden Cross PH--08:44------10:46--------12:46--------14:46------------
Bradenham The Red Lion PH--08:45------10:47--------12:47--------14:47------------
Bradenham Road--08:46------10:48--------12:48--------14:48------------
Bradenham Railway Bridge--08:47------10:49--------12:49--------14:49------------
West Wycombe Village Beechwood Road--08:48------10:50--------12:50--------14:50------------
West Wycombe Village Park Farm Road--08:49------10:51--------12:51--------14:51------------
High Wycombe Railway Bridge--08:50------10:52--------12:52--------14:52------------
High Wycombe Downley Turn--08:52------10:54--------12:54--------14:54------------
High Wycombe Mill End Road--08:53------10:55--------12:55--------14:55------------
High Wycombe Desborough Park Road--08:55------10:57--------12:57--------14:57------------
High Wycombe The White Horse PH--08:57------10:59--------12:59--------14:59------------
High Wycombe Riverside--08:59------11:01--------13:01--------15:01------------
Loosley Row Windy Ridge08:05--09:1010:0210:32--11:0211:3212:0212:32--13:0213:3214:0214:32--15:02320217:3219:1121:28
Loosley Row The Whip PH08:08--09:1310:0510:35--11:0511:3512:0512:35--13:0513:3514:0514:35--15:05350517:3519:1421:31
Lacey Green Greenlands08:08--09:1310:0510:35--11:0511:3512:0512:35--13:0513:3514:0514:35--15:05350517:3519:1421:31
Lacey Green Millennium Hall08:08--09:1310:0510:35--11:0511:3512:0512:35--13:0513:3514:0514:35--15:05350517:3519:1421:31
Lacey Green St John's School08:09--09:1410:0610:36--11:0611:3612:0612:36--13:0613:3614:0614:36--15:06360617:3619:1521:32
Walter's Ash Slad Lane08:10--09:1510:0710:37--11:0711:3712:0712:37--13:0713:3714:0714:37--15:07370717:3719:1621:33
Walter's Ash Parkwood08:11--09:1610:0810:38--11:0811:3812:0812:38--13:0813:3814:0814:38--15:08380817:3819:1721:34
Walter's Ash Grimm's Meadow08:12--09:1710:0910:39--11:0911:3912:0912:39--13:0913:3914:0914:39--15:09390917:3919:1821:34
Walter's Ash Kilnwood08:12--09:1710:0910:39--11:0911:3912:0912:39--13:0913:3914:0914:39--15:09390917:3919:1821:35
Walter's Ash Woodcock Avenue08:13--09:1810:1010:40--11:1011:4012:1012:40--13:1013:4014:1014:40--15:10401017:4019:1821:35
Walter's Ash Holly End08:14--09:1910:1110:41--11:1111:4112:1112:41--13:1113:4114:1114:41--15:11411117:4119:1921:35
Naphill Purssells Meadow08:15--09:2010:1210:42--11:1211:4212:1212:42--13:1213:4214:1214:42--15:12421217:4219:2021:36
Naphill Village Hall08:16--09:2110:1310:43--11:1311:4312:1312:43--13:1313:4314:1314:43--15:13431317:4319:2121:37
Naphill Louches Lane08:16--09:2110:1310:43--11:1311:4312:1312:43--13:1313:4314:1314:43--15:13431317:4319:2121:37
Naphill Hunts Hill Lane08:17--09:2210:1410:44--11:1411:4412:1412:44--13:1413:4414:1414:44--15:14441417:4419:2221:38
Naphill Coombe Farm08:17--09:2210:1410:44--11:1411:4412:1412:44--13:1413:4414:1414:44--15:14441417:4419:2221:38
Hughenden Valley Coombe Lane08:19--09:2410:1610:46--11:1611:4612:1612:46--13:1613:4614:1614:46--15:16461617:4619:2421:40
Hughenden Valley Cryers Hill Road08:19--09:2410:1610:46--11:1611:4612:1612:46--13:1613:4614:1614:46--15:16461617:4619:2421:40
Hughenden Valley Hughenden Manor08:21--09:2610:1810:48--11:1811:4812:1812:48--13:1813:4814:1814:48--15:18481817:4819:2621:42
High Wycombe Coates Lane08:23--09:2910:2210:52--11:2211:5212:2212:52--13:2213:5214:2214:52--15:22522217:5219:2821:44
High Wycombe The Beaconsfield Arms PH08:23--09:3010:2210:52--11:2211:5212:2212:52--13:2213:5214:2214:52--15:22522217:5219:2921:44
High Wycombe Temple End08:2409:0009:3110:2410:5411:0211:2411:5412:2412:5413:0213:2413:5414:2414:5415:0215:24542417:5419:3021:45
High Wycombe Frogmoor08:2509:0009:3110:2410:5411:0211:2411:5412:2412:5413:0213:2413:5414:2414:5415:0215:24542417:5419:3021:46
High Wycombe Oxford Street08:2509:0009:3210:2410:5411:0211:2411:5412:2412:5413:0213:2413:5414:2414:5415:0215:24542417:5419:3121:46
High Wycombe Bus Station08:2609:0109:3310:2610:5611:0311:2611:5612:2612:5613:0313:2613:5614:2614:5615:0315:26562617:5619:3221:47

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 300, X30 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets