Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
300, X30

Aylesbury to High Wycombe

via Stoke Mandeville Hospital, Princes Risborough, Naphill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops3001 3001 3001 3001 3002 3001 3 X301 3 3002 3001 3 3001 3 X301 3 X302 3002 3001 3 3001 X301 X302 3001 3002 3001 3001 3002 X301 X302 3001 X302 3001 3002 3001 3001 3002 X302 X301 3001 3002 X301 3001 3 3002 3001 3001 3002 3001 3001 3002 X301 3001 3002 3001 3001 3001 3001 3001 3001
Aylesbury Bus Station05:4006:0506:3006:4707:1007:0407:1507:4007:3107:5108:1108:1508:4508:3108:5309:1509:1509:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35450005151530until14:1514:3014:3514:4515:0015:0515:1515:1715:3315:3515:5015:5716:0516:1216:3016:3516:4517:0517:0517:2217:4017:4518:0018:3019:0520:0521:0522:05
Aylesbury Walton Street05:4106:0606:3106:4807:1107:0507:1807:4107:3507:5508:1508:1608:4608:3508:5509:1609:1609:313646010616163114:1614:3114:3614:4715:0215:0615:1615:1915:3515:3615:5215:5916:0616:1416:3216:3616:4717:0717:0617:2417:4217:4618:0218:3219:0620:0621:0622:06
Aylesbury The Plough & Harrow PH05:4206:0706:3206:4907:1207:0707:2007:4207:3807:5808:1808:1708:4708:3808:5709:1709:1709:323747020717173214:1714:3314:3714:4815:0315:0715:1715:2015:3615:3715:5316:0016:0716:1516:3316:3716:4817:0817:0717:2517:4317:4718:0318:3319:0820:0721:0722:07
Aylesbury Stoke Road05:4206:0806:3306:5007:1207:0707:2107:4207:4008:0008:2008:1708:4708:3908:5809:1809:1709:333848030818183314:1814:3314:3814:4915:0415:0815:1815:2115:3715:3815:5416:0116:0816:1616:3416:3816:4917:0917:0817:2617:4417:4818:0418:3419:0820:0821:0722:07
Aylesbury Mandeville Road05:4306:0906:3406:5107:1307:0807:2307:4307:4308:0308:2308:1808:4808:4209:0009:1909:1809:343949040919193414:1914:3414:3914:5015:0615:0915:1915:2215:3815:3915:5516:0216:0916:1716:3516:3916:5017:1017:0917:2717:4517:4918:0518:3519:0920:0921:0822:08
Aylesbury Harvey Road05:4406:1006:3506:5207:1407:1007:2507:4407:4608:0608:2608:1908:4908:4509:0209:2009:1909:354050051020203514:2014:3614:4014:5115:0715:1015:2015:2315:3915:4015:5616:0316:1016:1816:3616:4016:5117:1117:1017:2817:4617:5018:0618:3619:1120:1021:0922:09
Aylesbury Stadium Approach05:4506:1106:3606:5307:1507:1107:2707:4507:4908:0908:2908:2008:5008:4809:0309:2109:2009:364151061121213614:2114:3714:4114:5315:0915:1115:2115:2515:4115:4115:5816:0516:1116:2016:3816:4116:5317:1317:1117:3017:4817:5118:0818:3819:1220:1121:1022:10
Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate05:4606:1206:3706:5407:1607:1207:2907:4607:5108:1108:3108:2108:5108:5009:0509:2209:2109:374252071222223714:2214:3814:4214:5415:1015:1215:2215:2615:4215:4215:5916:0616:1216:2116:3916:4216:5417:1417:1217:3117:4917:5218:0918:3919:1320:1221:1122:11
Aylesbury Ambulance Station05:4606:1206:3706:5407:1607:1207:2907:4607:5108:1108:3108:2108:5108:5009:0509:2209:2109:374252071222223714:2214:3814:4214:5415:1015:1215:2215:2615:4215:4215:5916:0616:1216:2116:3916:4216:5417:1417:1217:3117:4917:5218:0918:3919:1320:1221:1122:11
Stoke Mandeville Ranch House05:4606:1206:3706:5407:1607:1307:3007:4607:5208:1208:3208:2108:5108:5109:0609:2209:2109:374252071222223714:2214:3914:4214:5515:1115:1215:2215:2715:4315:4216:0016:0716:1216:2216:4016:4216:5517:1517:1217:3217:4917:5218:0918:3919:1320:1221:1122:11
Stoke Mandeville The Bell PH05:4706:1306:3806:5507:1707:1407:3107:4707:5408:1408:3408:2208:5208:5209:0709:2309:2209:384353081323233814:2314:4014:4314:5615:1215:1315:2315:2815:4415:4316:0116:0816:1316:2316:4116:4316:5617:1617:1317:3317:5017:5318:1018:4019:1420:1321:1222:12
Stoke Mandeville The Bull PH05:4906:1506:4006:5707:1907:1607:3307:4907:5608:1608:3608:2408:5408:5409:0909:2509:2409:404555101525254014:2514:4214:4514:5815:1415:1515:2515:3015:4615:4516:0316:1016:1516:2516:4316:4516:5817:1817:1517:3517:5217:5518:1218:4219:1620:1521:1422:14
Stoke Mandeville Stoke House05:4906:1506:4006:5707:1907:1607:3307:4907:5608:1608:3608:2408:5408:5409:0909:2509:2409:404555101525254014:2514:4214:4514:5815:1415:1515:2515:3015:4615:4516:0316:1016:1516:2516:4316:4516:5817:1817:1517:3517:5217:5518:1218:4219:1620:1521:1422:14
Stoke Mandeville Fremantle Court05:5006:1606:4106:5807:2007:1707:3407:5007:5708:1708:3708:2508:5508:5509:1009:2609:2509:414656111626264114:2614:4314:4614:5915:1515:1615:2615:3115:4715:4616:0416:1116:1616:2616:4416:4616:5917:1917:1617:3617:5317:5618:1318:4319:1720:1621:1522:15
Terrick North Lee Lane05:5006:1606:4106:5807:2007:1707:3407:5007:5708:1708:3708:2508:5508:5509:1009:2609:2509:414656111626264114:2614:4314:4614:5915:1515:1615:2615:3115:4715:4616:0516:1116:1616:2616:4416:4617:0017:1917:1617:3617:5317:5618:1318:4319:1720:1621:1522:15
Terrick Crossroads05:5106:1706:4206:5907:2107:1807:3507:5107:5808:1808:3808:2608:5608:5609:1109:2709:2609:424757121727274214:2714:4414:4715:0015:1615:1715:2715:3215:4815:4716:0516:1216:1716:2716:4516:4717:0117:2017:1717:3717:5417:5718:1418:4419:1720:1621:1522:15
Terrick Royal Mead----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:01----------------------
Chalkshire Cottages----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:02----------------------
Butler's Cross The Russell Arms PH----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:03----------------------
Ellesborough Beacon's View----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:03----------------------
Ellesborough The Church----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:04----------------------
Ellesborough The Retreat----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:05----------------------
Terrick Grove Farm05:5206:1806:4307:0007:2207:1907:3607:5207:5908:1908:3908:2708:5708:5709:1209:2809:2709:434858131828284314:2814:4514:4815:0115:1715:1815:2815:3315:4915:4816:0616:1316:1816:2816:4616:48--17:2117:1817:3817:5517:5818:1518:4519:1820:1721:1622:16
Little Kimble Mill Turn05:5206:1806:4307:0007:2207:1907:3607:5207:5908:1908:3908:2708:5708:5709:1209:2809:2709:434858131828284314:2814:4514:4815:0115:1715:1815:2815:3315:4915:4816:0716:1316:1816:2816:4616:48--17:2117:1817:3817:5517:5818:1518:4519:1920:1821:1722:17
Little Kimble Brookside Lane05:5306:1906:4407:0107:2307:2007:3707:5308:0008:2008:4008:2808:5808:5809:1309:2909:2809:444959141929294414:2914:4614:4915:0215:1815:1915:2915:3415:5015:4916:0816:1416:1916:2916:4716:49--17:2217:1917:3917:5617:5918:1618:4619:1920:1821:1722:17
Little Kimble Railway Station05:5306:1906:4407:0107:2307:2007:3707:5308:0008:2008:4008:2808:5808:5809:1309:2909:2809:444959141929294414:2914:4614:4915:0215:1815:1915:2915:3415:5015:4916:0816:1416:1916:2916:4716:49--17:2217:1917:3917:5617:5918:1618:4619:2020:1921:1822:18
Little Kimble All Saints' Church05:5406:2006:4507:0207:2407:2107:3807:5408:0108:2108:4108:2908:5908:5909:1409:3009:2909:455000152030304514:3014:4714:5015:0315:1915:2015:3015:3515:5115:5016:0916:1516:2016:3016:4816:5017:0617:2317:2017:4017:5718:0018:1718:4719:2020:1921:1822:18
Great Kimble The Bernard Arms PH05:5506:2106:4607:0307:2507:2207:3907:5508:0208:2208:4208:3009:0009:0009:1509:3109:3009:465101162131314614:3114:4814:5115:0415:2015:2115:3115:3615:5215:5116:1016:1616:2116:3116:4916:5117:0717:2417:2117:4117:5818:0118:1818:4819:2120:2021:1922:19
Askett Roundabout05:5706:2306:4807:0507:2707:2407:4107:5708:0408:2408:4408:3209:0209:0209:1709:3309:3209:485303182333334814:3314:5014:5315:0615:2215:2315:3315:3815:5415:5316:1216:1816:2316:3316:5116:5317:0917:2617:2317:4318:0018:0318:2018:5019:2320:2221:2122:21
Monks Risborough The Holloway05:5806:2406:4907:0707:2807:2607:4307:5808:0608:2608:4608:3309:0309:0309:1809:3409:3309:495404192434344914:3414:5114:5415:0715:2315:2415:3415:3915:5515:5416:1316:1916:2416:3416:5216:5417:1017:2717:2417:4418:0118:0418:2118:5119:2420:2321:2222:22
Monks Risborough Peters Lane05:5806:2506:4907:0807:2807:2707:4407:5808:0708:2708:4708:3309:0309:0309:1909:3509:3409:505505202535355014:3514:5214:5515:0815:2415:2515:3515:4015:5615:5516:1416:2016:2516:3516:5216:5517:1017:2817:2517:4518:0218:0418:2218:5219:2520:2321:2222:22
Princes Risborough The Avenue05:5906:2606:5007:0907:2907:2807:4507:5908:0808:2808:4808:3409:0409:0409:2009:3609:3509:515606212636365114:3614:5314:5615:0915:2515:2615:3615:4115:5715:5616:1516:2116:2616:3616:5316:5617:1117:2917:2617:4618:0318:0518:2318:5319:2620:2421:2322:23
Princes Risborough Market Square06:0106:2806:5207:1107:3107:3007:4708:0108:1008:3008:5008:3609:0609:0609:2209:3809:3709:535808232838385314:3814:5514:5815:1115:2715:2815:3815:4315:5915:5816:1716:2316:2816:3816:5516:5817:1317:3117:2817:4818:0518:0718:2518:5519:2820:2621:2522:25
Princes Risborough Bell Street06:0206:2906:5307:1207:3207:3107:4808:0208:1108:3108:5108:3609:0709:0709:2309:3809:3709:545909242938385414:3814:5614:5915:1215:2815:2915:3815:4416:0015:5916:18--16:2916:3916:5616:59--17:3217:2917:4918:0618:0818:2618:5619:2920:2721:26--
Princes Risborough Poppy Road06:0306:3006:5407:1307:3307:3207:4908:0308:1208:3208:5208:3709:0809:0809:2409:3909:3809:550010253039395514:3914:5715:0015:1315:2915:3015:3915:4516:0116:0016:19--16:3016:4016:5717:00--17:3317:3017:5018:0718:0918:2718:5719:3020:2721:26--
Princes Risborough Woodway06:0406:3106:5507:1407:3407:3307:5008:0408:1308:3308:5308:3909:0909:1009:2509:4109:4009:560111263141415614:4114:5815:0115:1515:3115:3115:4115:4616:0216:0116:20--16:3116:4216:5917:01--17:3517:3117:5118:0818:1018:2818:5819:3120:2921:28--
Loosley Row Foundry Lane------------07:52------08:5508:41------09:4309:42----------4343--14:43----------15:4315:48----16:22----------------17:53----------------
Saunderton Lee Crownfield------------07:54------08:5708:42------09:4409:43----------4444--14:44----------15:4415:50----16:24----------------17:55----------------
Saunderton Haw Lane------------07:56------08:5908:44------09:4609:45----------4646--14:46----------15:4615:52----16:26----------------17:57----------------
Saunderton Ministry Wharf------------07:56------08:5908:44------09:4609:45----------4646--14:46----------15:4615:52----16:26----------------17:57----------------
Saunderton The Golden Cross PH------------07:57------08:5908:44------09:4609:45----------4646--14:46----------15:4615:52----16:26----------------17:57----------------
Bradenham The Red Lion PH------------07:58------09:0008:45------09:4709:46----------4747--14:47----------15:4715:53----16:27----------------17:58----------------
Bradenham Road------------08:00------09:0108:46------09:4809:47----------4848--14:48----------15:4815:54----16:28----------------17:59----------------
Bradenham Railway Bridge------------08:00------09:0208:47------09:4909:48----------4949--14:49----------15:4915:55----16:29----------------18:00----------------
West Wycombe Village Beechwood Road------------08:02------09:0308:48------09:5009:49----------5050--14:50----------15:5015:56----16:30----------------18:01----------------
West Wycombe Village Park Farm Road------------08:04------09:0408:49------09:5109:50----------5151--14:51----------15:5115:57----16:31----------------18:02----------------
High Wycombe Railway Bridge------------08:05------09:0508:50------09:5209:51----------5252--14:52----------15:5215:58----16:32----------------18:03----------------
High Wycombe Downley Turn------------08:06------09:0608:52------09:5309:53----------5354--14:54----------15:5415:59----16:33----------------18:04----------------
High Wycombe Mill End Road------------08:07------09:0708:53------09:5309:54----------5355--14:55----------15:5516:00----16:34----------------18:05----------------
High Wycombe Desborough Park Road------------08:10------09:1008:55------09:5509:56----------5557--14:57----------15:5716:02----16:37----------------18:07----------------
High Wycombe The White Horse PH------------08:12------09:1108:57------09:5709:58----------5759--14:59----------15:5916:03----16:38----------------18:08----------------
High Wycombe Riverside------------08:14------09:1308:59------09:5810:00----------5801--15:01----------16:0116:05----16:40----------------18:10----------------
Loosley Row Windy Ridge06:0506:3206:5607:1507:3507:34--08:0508:1408:34----09:1009:1109:26----09:5702122732----57--14:5915:0215:1615:3215:32----16:0316:02----16:3216:4317:0017:02--17:3617:32--18:0918:1118:2918:5919:3220:2921:28--
Loosley Row The Whip PH06:0806:3506:5907:1807:3807:37--08:0808:1708:37----09:1309:1409:29----10:0005153035----00--15:0215:0515:1915:3515:35----16:0616:05----16:3516:4617:0317:05--17:3917:35--18:1218:1418:3219:0219:3520:3221:31--
Lacey Green Greenlands06:0806:3506:5907:1807:3807:37--08:0808:1708:37----09:1309:1409:29----10:0005153035----00--15:0215:0515:1915:3515:35----16:0616:05----16:3516:4617:0317:05--17:3917:35--18:1218:1418:3219:0219:3520:3221:31--
Lacey Green Millennium Hall06:0806:3506:5907:1807:3807:37--08:0808:1708:37----09:1309:1409:29----10:0005153035----00--15:0315:0515:2015:3615:35----16:0716:05----16:3516:4717:0417:05--17:3917:35--18:1218:1418:3219:0219:3520:3221:31--
Lacey Green St John's School06:0906:3607:0007:1907:3907:38--08:0908:1808:38----09:1409:1509:30----10:0106163136----01--15:0315:0615:2115:3615:36----16:0716:06----16:3616:4717:0417:06--17:4017:36--18:1318:1518:3319:0319:3620:3321:32--
Walter's Ash Slad Lane06:1006:3707:0107:2007:4007:39--08:1008:1908:39----09:1509:1609:31----10:0207173237----02--15:0515:0715:2315:3815:37----16:0916:07----16:3716:4917:0617:07--17:4117:37--18:1418:1618:3419:0419:3720:3421:33--
Walter's Ash Parkwood06:1106:3807:0207:2107:4107:40--08:1108:2008:40----09:1609:1709:32----10:0308183338----03--15:0615:0815:2515:3915:38----16:1016:08----16:3816:5017:0717:08--17:4217:38--18:1518:1718:3519:0519:3820:3521:34--
Walter's Ash Grimm's Meadow06:1206:3907:0307:2207:4207:41--08:1208:2108:41----09:1709:1809:33----10:0409193439----04--15:0715:0915:2615:4015:39----16:1116:09----16:3916:5117:0817:09--17:4317:39--18:1618:1818:3619:0619:3820:3521:34--
Walter's Ash Kilnwood06:1206:3907:0307:2307:4207:42--08:1208:2208:42----09:1709:1809:33----10:0409193439----04--15:0715:0915:2715:4015:39----16:1216:09----16:3916:5117:0817:09--17:4317:39--18:1618:1818:3619:0619:3920:3621:35--
Walter's Ash Woodcock Avenue06:1306:4007:0407:2307:4307:42--08:1308:2208:42----09:1809:1909:34----10:0510203540----05--15:0815:1015:2715:4115:40----16:1216:10----16:4016:5217:0917:10--17:4417:40--18:1718:1918:3719:0619:3920:3621:35--
Walter's Ash Holly End06:1406:4107:0507:2407:4407:43--08:1408:2308:43----09:1909:2009:35----10:0611213641----06--15:0915:1115:2815:4215:41----16:1316:11----16:4116:5317:1017:11--17:4517:41--18:1818:2018:3819:0719:3920:3621:35--
Naphill Purssells Meadow06:1506:4207:0607:2607:4507:45--08:1508:2508:45----09:2009:2109:36----10:0712223742----07--15:1015:1215:3015:4315:42----16:1516:12----16:4216:5417:1117:12--17:4617:42--18:1918:2118:3919:0819:4020:3721:36--
Naphill Village Hall06:1606:4307:0707:2707:4607:46--08:1608:2608:46----09:2109:2209:37----10:0813233843----08--15:1115:1315:3115:4415:43----16:1616:13----16:4316:5517:1217:13--17:4717:43--18:2018:2218:4019:0919:4120:3821:37--
Naphill Louches Lane06:1606:4307:0707:2707:4607:46--08:1608:2608:46----09:2109:2209:37----10:0813233843----08--15:1115:1315:3115:4415:43----16:1616:13----16:4316:5517:1217:13--17:4717:43--18:2018:2218:4019:0919:4120:3821:37--
Naphill Hunts Hill Lane06:1706:4407:0807:2807:4707:47--08:1708:2708:47----09:2209:2309:38----10:0914243944----09--15:1215:1415:3215:4515:44----16:1716:14----16:4416:5617:1317:14--17:4817:44--18:2118:2318:4119:1019:4220:3921:38--
Naphill Coombe Farm06:1706:4407:0907:2907:4707:48--08:1708:2708:47----09:2209:2309:38----10:0914243944----09--15:1215:1415:3215:4515:44----16:1716:14----16:4416:5617:1317:14--17:4817:44--18:2118:2318:4119:1019:4220:3921:38--
Hughenden Valley Coombe Lane06:1906:4607:1107:3107:4907:50--08:1908:2908:49----09:2409:2509:40----10:1116264146----11--15:1415:1615:3415:4715:46----16:1916:16----16:4616:5817:1517:16--17:5017:46--18:2318:2518:4319:1219:4420:4121:40--
Hughenden Valley Cryers Hill Road06:1906:4607:1107:3207:4907:51--08:1908:3008:50----09:2409:2509:40----10:1116264146----11--15:1415:1615:3415:4715:46----16:2016:16----16:4616:5817:1517:16--17:5017:46--18:2318:2518:4319:1219:4420:4121:40--
Hughenden Valley Hughenden Manor06:2106:4807:1307:3407:5107:54--08:2108:3408:52----09:2609:2709:42----10:1318284348----13--15:1615:1815:3615:4915:48----16:2216:18----16:4817:0017:1717:18--17:5217:48--18:2518:2718:4519:1419:4620:4321:42--
High Wycombe Coates Lane06:2306:5107:1707:3807:5307:59--08:2308:3908:56----09:2909:3109:46----10:1622314652----16--15:1915:2215:4015:5315:52----16:2616:22----16:5217:0317:2017:22--17:5517:52--18:2818:2918:4819:1619:4820:4521:44--
High Wycombe The Beaconsfield Arms PH06:2406:5207:1707:3907:5308:01--08:2308:4108:58----09:3009:3109:46----10:1722324752----17--15:2015:2215:4015:5315:52----16:2716:22----16:5217:0417:2117:22--17:5617:52--18:2918:3018:4919:1719:4820:4621:45--
High Wycombe Temple End06:2506:5307:1907:4007:5408:0308:1608:2408:4308:5909:1409:0009:3109:3309:4809:5910:0110:182433485459021815:0215:2115:2415:4215:5515:5416:0216:0616:2816:2416:41--16:5417:0517:2217:24--17:5717:5418:1118:3018:3118:5019:1819:4920:4721:46--
High Wycombe Frogmoor06:2506:5307:1907:4107:5508:0308:1608:2508:4409:0009:1409:0009:3109:3309:4809:5910:0110:182433485459021815:0215:2115:2415:4215:5515:5416:0216:0616:2916:2416:41--16:5417:0517:2217:24--17:5717:5418:1118:3018:3118:5019:1819:5020:4721:46--
High Wycombe Oxford Street06:2606:5407:1907:4107:5508:0408:1608:2508:4509:0009:1409:0009:3209:3309:4809:5910:0110:192434495459021915:0215:2215:2415:4215:5515:5416:0216:0616:2916:2416:41--16:5417:0617:2317:24--17:5817:5418:1118:3118:3218:5119:1919:5020:4821:47--
High Wycombe Bus Station06:2706:5507:2107:4307:5608:0608:1708:2608:4709:0209:1509:0109:3309:3509:5010:0010:0210:202635505600032015:0315:2315:2615:4415:5715:5616:0316:0716:3116:2616:42--16:5617:0717:2417:26--17:5917:5618:1218:3218:3318:5219:2019:5120:4921:48--

1Doesn't run on Mondays and Tuesdays 2Runs Mondays only 3Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 300, X30 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets