Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops280280280280280280280280280280280280280
Aylesbury Bus Stn--07:30--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30--until16:30--17:3018:3019:3020:3021:3000:30
Aylesbury Morrisons--07:30--30--16:30--17:3018:3019:3020:3021:3000:30
Aylesbury TA Centre--07:32--32--16:32--17:3218:3119:3120:3121:3100:31
Aylesbury College--07:32--32--16:32--17:3218:3219:3220:3221:3200:32
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue--07:33--33--16:33--17:3318:3319:3320:3321:3300:33
Stone The Bugle Horn PH--07:37--37--16:37--17:3718:3619:3620:3621:3600:36
Stone The Rose & Crown PH--07:38--38--16:38--17:3818:3719:3720:3721:3700:37
Stone Crossroads--07:40--40--16:40--17:4018:3919:3920:3921:3900:39
Stone Long Furlong--07:40--40--16:40--17:4018:3919:3920:3921:3900:39
Stone Upton Turn--07:41--41--16:41--17:4118:4019:4020:4021:4000:40
Dinton Castle--07:42--42--16:42--17:4218:4119:4120:4121:4100:41
Dinton New Road--07:43--43--16:43--17:4318:4119:4120:4121:4100:41
Haddenham King's Cross--07:45--45--16:45--17:4518:4319:4320:4321:4300:43
Haddenham Rudd's Lane--07:46--46--16:46--17:4618:4419:4420:4421:4400:44
Haddenham Stanbridge Close--07:46--46--16:46--17:4618:4419:4420:4421:4400:44
Haddenham Medical Centre--07:47--47--16:47--17:4718:4519:4520:4521:4500:45
Haddenham Woodways--07:47--47--16:47--17:4718:4519:4520:4521:4500:45
Haddenham Fort End--07:48--48--16:48--17:4818:4619:4620:4621:4600:46
Haddenham Briden's Way--07:50--50--16:50--17:5018:4719:4720:4721:4700:47
Haddenham Station Bridge--07:54--54--16:54--17:5418:5019:5020:5021:5000:50
Haddenham Railway Station06:1507:5508:15551516:5517:1517:5518:5119:5120:5121:5100:51
Haddenham Scotsgrove06:1707:5808:17581716:5817:1717:5818:5419:5420:5421:5400:54
Thame Queens Close06:2008:0108:20012017:0117:2018:0118:5719:5720:5721:5700:57
Thame Cricket Ground06:2008:0108:20012017:0117:2018:0118:5819:5820:5821:5800:58
Thame North Street06:2108:0208:21022117:0217:2118:0218:5919:5920:5921:5900:59
Thame Upper High Street06:21--08:21--21--17:21------------
Thame Health Centre06:22--08:22--22--17:22------------
Thame Churchill Crescent06:23--08:23--23--17:23------------
Thame Howland Road06:24--08:24--24--17:24------------
Thame Warren Mead06:26--08:26--26--17:26------------
Thame Esingdon Drive06:27--08:27--27--17:27------------
Thame Park Road06:28--08:28--28--17:28------------
Thame Upper High Street06:31--08:31--31--17:31------------
Thame Town Hall06:3308:0308:33033317:0317:3318:0319:0020:0021:0022:0001:00
Thame Museum06:3308:0308:33033317:0317:3318:0319:0020:0021:0022:0001:00
Thame Cuttle Brook06:3308:0308:33033317:0317:3318:0319:0020:0021:0022:0001:00
Thame Sycamore Drive06:3408:0408:34043417:0417:3418:0419:0120:0121:0122:0101:01
Thame Lord Williams Upper School06:3408:0408:34043417:0417:3418:0419:0120:0121:0122:0101:01
North Weston Shabbington Turn06:3608:0608:36063617:0617:3618:0619:0320:0321:0322:0301:03
Tiddington The Fox PH06:4108:1108:41114117:1117:4118:1119:0820:0821:0822:0801:08
Waterstock Turn06:4308:1308:43134317:1317:4318:1319:1020:1021:1022:1001:10
Waterstock Motorway Service Area06:4508:1508:45154517:1517:4518:1519:1220:1221:1222:1201:12
Wheatley Ashurst Court06:4608:1608:46164617:1617:4618:1619:1320:1321:1322:1301:13
Wheatley ASDA Store06:4708:1708:47174717:1717:4718:1719:1420:1421:1422:1401:14
Wheatley The Avenue06:4808:1808:48184817:1817:4818:1819:1520:1521:1522:1501:15
Wheatley Ambrose Rise06:4908:1908:49194917:1917:4918:1919:1620:1621:1622:1601:16
Wheatley Kings Arms PH06:4908:1908:49194917:1917:4918:1919:1620:1621:1622:1601:16
Wheatley Friday Lane06:4908:1908:49194917:1917:4918:1919:1620:1621:1622:1601:16
Wheatley St Marys Church06:5008:2008:50205017:2017:5018:2019:1720:1721:1722:1701:17
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout06:5008:2008:50205017:2017:5018:2019:1720:1721:1722:1701:17
Forest Hill Turn06:5408:2408:54245417:2417:5418:2319:2020:2021:2022:2001:20
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride06:5708:2708:57275717:2717:5718:2619:2320:2321:2322:2301:23
A40 Risinghurst Turn06:5908:2908:59295917:2917:5918:2819:2520:2521:2522:2501:25
Headington Green Road Roundabout07:0008:3009:00300017:3018:0018:2919:2620:2621:2622:2601:26
Headington Gladstone Road07:0108:3109:01310117:3118:0118:3019:2720:2721:2722:2701:27
Headington Wharton Road07:0208:3209:02320217:3218:0218:3119:2820:2821:2822:2801:28
Headington Shops07:0408:3409:04340417:3418:0418:3319:3020:3021:3022:3001:30
Headington Sandfield Road07:0408:3409:04340417:3418:0418:3319:3020:3021:3022:3001:30
Headington School07:0608:3609:06360617:3618:0618:3519:3220:3221:3222:3201:32
Headington Brookes University07:0708:3709:07370717:3718:0718:3619:3320:3321:3322:3301:33
St Clements Glebe Street07:1008:4009:10401017:4018:1018:3819:3520:3521:3522:3501:35
St Clements Street07:1108:4109:11411117:4118:1118:3919:3620:3621:3622:3601:36
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane07:1308:4309:13431317:4318:1318:4119:3820:3821:3822:3801:38
Oxford City Centre High Street07:1508:4509:15451517:4518:1518:4319:4020:4021:4022:4001:40
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street07:1708:4709:17471717:4718:1718:4519:4220:4221:4222:4201:42
Oxford City Centre Westgate07:2208:5209:22522217:5218:2218:5019:4720:4721:4722:4701:47
Oxford City Centre Park End Street07:2308:5309:23532317:5318:2318:5119:4820:4821:4822:4801:48
Oxford City Centre Railway Station07:2508:5509:25552517:5518:2518:5319:5020:5021:5022:5001:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 280, X8 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
Oxford View Tickets