Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280
Aylesbury Bus Station00:30--05:30--06:2507:0007:2508:0008:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
350020until16:0023:0016:2517:0017:2518:0018:2519:1519:5520:5522:00
Aylesbury Morrisons00:30--05:30--06:2507:0007:2508:0008:2035002016:0023:0016:2517:0017:2518:0018:2519:1519:5520:5522:00
Aylesbury TA Centre00:31--05:31--06:2607:0107:2708:0208:2237022216:0223:0116:2717:0217:2718:0218:2719:1719:5620:5622:01
Aylesbury College00:32--05:32--06:2707:0207:2708:0208:2237022216:0223:0216:2717:0217:2718:0218:2719:1719:5720:5722:02
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue00:33--05:33--06:2807:0307:2808:0308:2338032316:0323:0316:2817:0317:2818:0318:2819:1819:5820:5822:03
Stone The Bugle Horn PH00:36--05:36--06:3107:0607:3208:0708:2742072716:0723:0616:3217:0717:3218:0718:3219:2220:0121:0122:06
Stone The Rose & Crown PH00:37--05:37--06:3207:0707:3308:0808:2843082816:0823:0716:3317:0817:3318:0818:3319:2320:0221:0222:07
Stone Crossroads00:39--05:39--06:3407:0907:3508:1008:3045103016:1023:0916:3517:1017:3518:1018:3519:2520:0421:0422:09
Stone Long Furlong00:39--05:39--06:3407:0907:3508:1008:3045103016:1023:0916:3517:1017:3518:1018:3519:2520:0421:0422:09
Stone Upton Turn00:40--05:40--06:3507:1007:3608:1108:3146113116:1123:1016:3617:1117:3618:1118:3619:2620:0521:0522:10
Dinton Castle00:41--05:41--06:3607:1107:3708:1208:3247123216:1223:1116:3717:1217:3718:1218:3719:2720:0621:0622:11
Dinton New Road00:42--05:42--06:3707:1207:3808:1308:3348133316:1323:1216:3817:1317:3818:1318:3819:2820:0721:0722:12
Haddenham King's Cross00:45--05:45--06:4007:1507:4108:1608:3651163616:1623:1516:4117:1617:4118:1618:4119:3120:1021:1022:15
Haddenham Rudd's Lane00:46--05:46--06:4107:1607:4208:1708:3752173716:1723:1616:4217:1717:4218:1718:4219:3220:1121:1122:16
Haddenham Stanbridge Close00:46--05:46--06:4107:1607:4208:1708:3752173716:1723:1616:4217:1717:4218:1718:4219:3220:1121:1122:16
Haddenham Medical Centre00:47--05:47--06:4207:1707:4308:1808:3853183816:1823:1716:4317:1817:4318:1818:4319:3320:1221:1222:17
Haddenham Woodways00:47--05:47--06:4207:1707:4308:1808:3853183816:1823:1716:4317:1817:4318:1818:4319:3320:1221:1222:17
Haddenham Fort End00:48--05:48--06:4307:1807:4408:1908:3954193916:1923:1816:4417:1917:4418:1918:4419:3420:1321:1322:18
Haddenham Briden's Way00:49--05:49--06:4407:1907:4608:2108:4156214116:2123:1916:4617:2117:4618:2118:4619:3620:1421:1422:19
Haddenham Station Bridge00:50--05:50--06:4507:2007:4708:2208:4257224216:2223:2016:4717:2217:4718:2218:4719:3720:1521:1522:20
Haddenham Railway Station00:51--05:51--06:4607:2107:4808:2308:4358234316:2323:2116:4817:2317:4818:2318:4819:3820:1621:1622:21
Haddenham Scotsgrove00:53--05:53--06:4807:2307:5108:2608:4601264616:2623:2316:5117:2617:5118:2618:5119:4120:1821:1822:23
Thame Queens Close00:56--05:56--06:5007:2607:5308:2908:4903294916:2923:2516:5317:2917:5318:2918:5319:4420:2021:2022:25
Thame Cricket Ground00:56--05:56--06:5107:2607:5408:3008:5004305016:3023:2616:5417:3017:5418:3018:5419:4520:2121:2122:26
Thame North Street00:57--05:57--06:5107:2707:5408:3108:5104315116:3123:2616:5417:3117:5418:3118:5419:4620:2121:2122:26
Thame Upper High Street--------06:52--07:55----05--------16:55--17:55--18:55--------
Thame Health Centre--------06:52--07:56----06--------16:56--17:56--18:56--------
Thame Orchard Close--------06:53--07:56----06--------16:56--17:56--18:56--------
Thame Howland Road--------06:54--07:58----08--------16:58--17:58--18:58--------
Thame Warren Mead--------06:56--08:00----10--------17:00--18:00--19:00--------
Thame Esingdon Drive--------06:56--08:00----10--------17:00--18:00--19:00--------
Thame Park Road--------06:57--08:01----11--------17:01--18:01--19:01--------
Thame Upper High Street--------07:00--08:04----14--------17:04--18:04--19:04--------
Thame Town Hall01:0005:3206:0206:3207:0307:3208:0508:3508:5515355516:3523:3017:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:2721:2522:30
Thame Museum01:0005:3206:0206:3207:0307:3208:0508:3508:5515355516:3523:3017:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:2721:2522:30
Thame Cuttle Brook01:0005:3206:0206:3207:0307:3208:0508:3508:5515355516:3523:3017:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:2721:2522:30
Thame Sycamore Drive01:0005:3306:0206:3307:0307:3208:0608:3608:5616365616:3623:3017:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:5120:2821:2522:30
Thame Lord Williams Upper School01:0205:3306:0306:3307:0407:3308:0608:3608:5616365616:3623:3117:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:5120:2821:2622:31
North Weston Shabbington Turn01:0305:3506:0506:3507:0607:3508:0808:3808:5818385816:3823:3317:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:5320:3021:2822:33
Tiddington The Fox PH01:0705:3906:0906:3907:1007:3908:1308:4309:0323430316:4323:3717:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:5820:3521:3222:37
Waterstock Turn01:0805:4006:1006:4007:1107:4008:1408:4409:0424440416:4423:3817:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:5920:3621:3322:38
Waterstock Motorway Service Area01:1005:4206:1206:4207:1307:4208:1608:4609:0626460616:4623:4017:1617:4618:1618:4619:1620:0120:3821:3522:40
Wheatley Ashurst Court01:1205:4406:1406:4407:1507:4408:1808:4809:0828480816:4823:4217:1817:4818:1818:4819:1820:0320:4021:3722:42
Wheatley ASDA Store01:1305:4506:1506:4507:1607:4508:1908:4909:0929490916:4923:4317:1917:4918:1918:4919:1920:0420:4121:3822:43
Wheatley The Avenue01:1405:4606:1606:4607:1707:4608:2108:5109:1131511116:5123:4417:2117:5118:2118:5119:2120:0620:4221:3922:44
Wheatley Ambrose Rise01:1505:4706:1706:4707:1807:4708:2208:5209:1232521216:5223:4517:2217:5218:2218:5219:2220:0720:4321:4022:45
Wheatley Kings Arms PH01:1605:4806:1806:4807:1807:4808:2208:5209:1232521216:5223:4617:2217:5218:2218:5219:2220:0720:4421:4122:46
Wheatley Friday Lane01:1605:4806:1806:4807:1907:4808:2308:5309:1333531316:5323:4617:2317:5318:2318:5319:2320:0820:4421:4122:46
Wheatley St Marys Church01:1705:4906:1906:4907:2007:4908:2408:5409:1434541416:5423:4717:2417:5418:2418:5419:2420:0920:4521:4222:47
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout01:1705:4906:1906:4907:2007:4908:2408:5409:1434541416:5423:4717:2417:5418:2418:5419:2420:0920:4521:4222:47
Forest Hill Turn01:1905:5106:2106:5107:2207:5108:2608:5609:1636561616:5623:4917:2617:5618:2618:5619:2620:1120:4721:4422:49
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride01:2105:5306:2306:5307:2407:5308:2808:5809:1838581816:5823:5117:2817:5818:2818:5819:2820:1320:4921:4622:51
A40 Risinghurst Turn01:2205:5406:2406:5407:2507:5408:2908:5909:2040002017:0023:5217:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:1420:5021:4722:52
Headington Green Road Roundabout01:2305:5506:2506:5507:2607:5508:3109:0109:2141012117:0123:5317:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:1620:5221:4822:53
Headington Gladstone Road01:2405:5606:2606:5607:2707:5608:3209:0209:2242022217:0223:5417:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:1720:5321:4922:54
Headington Wharton Road01:2405:5606:2606:5607:2707:5608:3209:0209:2343032317:0323:5417:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:1720:5321:4922:54
Headington Shops01:2605:5806:2806:5807:2907:5808:3409:0409:2545052517:0523:5617:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:1920:5521:5122:56
Headington Sandfield Road01:2605:5806:2806:5807:2907:5808:3409:0509:2646062617:0623:5617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:1920:5521:5122:56
Headington School01:2805:5906:3007:0007:3108:0008:3609:0609:2848082817:0823:5817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:2120:5721:5322:58
Headington Brookes University01:2806:0006:3107:0107:3208:0108:3709:0709:2949092917:0923:5817:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:2120:5821:5322:58
St Clements Glebe Street01:3106:0306:3307:0307:3408:0408:4009:1109:3353133317:1300:0117:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:2421:0021:5623:01
St Clements Street01:3206:0306:3407:0407:3508:0508:4109:1209:3454143417:1400:0217:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:2521:0121:5723:02
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane01:3406:0506:3607:0607:3708:0708:4309:1409:3757173717:1700:0417:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:2721:0321:5923:04
Oxford City Centre High Street01:3506:0706:3807:0807:3908:0908:4509:1609:3959193917:1900:0517:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:2821:0522:0023:05
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street01:36--06:3907:0907:4008:1008:4609:1709:4101214117:2100:0617:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2921:0622:0123:06
Oxford City Centre Westgate01:39--06:4207:1207:4308:1308:5009:2109:4505254517:2500:0917:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:3221:0922:0423:09
Oxford City Centre Park End Street01:41--06:4407:1407:4508:1508:5109:2209:4606264617:2600:1117:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:3421:1122:0623:11
Oxford City Centre Railway Station01:42--06:4507:1507:4608:1608:5309:2409:4808284817:2800:1217:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:3521:1222:0723:12

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 280, X8 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
Oxford View Tickets