Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280
Aylesbury Bus Stn05:3006:3007:0007:3008:0008:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00--30--until14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:2520:0020:3021:4023:0000:30
Aylesbury Morrisons05:3006:3007:0107:3108:0008:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--00--30--14:30--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:3117:0117:3118:0118:3019:0019:2520:0020:3021:4023:0000:30
Aylesbury TA Centre05:3106:3107:0207:3208:0208:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--02--32--14:32--15:02--15:33--16:03--16:3217:0217:3218:0218:3119:0119:2620:0120:3121:4123:0100:31
Aylesbury College05:3206:3207:0307:3308:0208:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--02--32--14:32--15:03--15:34--16:04--16:3317:0317:3318:0318:3219:0219:2720:0220:3221:4223:0200:32
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue05:3306:3307:0407:3408:0308:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--03--33--14:33--15:04--15:35--16:05--16:3417:0417:3418:0418:3319:0319:2820:0320:3321:4323:0300:33
Stone The Bugle Horn PH05:3606:3607:0807:3808:0708:37--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--07--37--14:37--15:08--15:40--16:10--16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3619:0619:3120:0620:3621:4623:0600:36
Stone The Rose & Crown PH05:3706:3707:0907:3908:0808:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--08--38--14:38--15:09--15:42--16:12--16:3917:0917:3918:0918:3719:0719:3220:0720:3721:4723:0700:37
Stone Crossroads05:3906:3907:1207:4208:1008:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--10--40--14:40--15:12--15:45--16:15--16:4217:1217:4218:1218:3919:0919:3420:0920:3921:4923:0900:39
Stone Long Furlong05:3906:3907:1207:4208:1008:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--10--40--14:40--15:12--15:45--16:15--16:4217:1217:4218:1218:3919:0919:3420:0920:3921:4923:0900:39
Stone Upton Turn05:4006:4007:1307:4308:1108:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--11--41--14:41--15:13--15:46--16:16--16:4317:1317:4318:1318:4019:1019:3520:1020:4021:5023:1000:40
Dinton Castle05:4106:4107:1407:4408:1208:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12--42--14:42--15:14--15:47--16:17--16:4417:1417:4418:1418:4119:1119:3620:1120:4121:5123:1100:41
Dinton New Road05:4206:4207:1507:4508:1308:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--13--43--14:43--15:15--15:48--16:18--16:4517:1517:4518:1518:4119:1119:3620:1120:4121:5123:1100:41
Haddenham King's Cross05:4406:4407:1707:4708:1508:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--15--45--14:45--15:17--15:50--16:20--16:4717:1717:4718:1718:4319:1319:3820:1320:4321:5323:1300:43
Haddenham Rudd's Lane05:4506:4507:1807:4808:1608:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--16--46--14:46--15:18--15:51--16:21--16:4817:1817:4818:1818:4419:1419:3920:1420:4421:5423:1400:44
Haddenham Stanbridge Close05:4506:4507:1807:4808:1608:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--16--46--14:46--15:18--15:51--16:21--16:4817:1817:4818:1818:4419:1419:3920:1420:4421:5423:1400:44
Haddenham Medical Centre05:4606:4607:1907:4908:1708:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--17--47--14:47--15:19--15:52--16:22--16:4917:1917:4918:1918:4519:1519:4020:1520:4521:5523:1500:45
Haddenham Woodways05:4606:4607:1907:4908:1708:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--17--47--14:47--15:19--15:52--16:22--16:4917:1917:4918:1918:4519:1519:4020:1520:4521:5523:1500:45
Haddenham Fort End05:4706:4707:2007:5008:1808:48--09:1809:3309:48--10:18--10:48--11:1811:3311:4811:531833485314:4814:5815:2015:3815:5315:5316:2316:3816:5017:2017:5018:2018:4619:1619:4120:1620:4621:5623:1600:46
Haddenham Briden's Way05:4906:4907:2307:5308:2108:51--09:2109:3609:51--10:21--10:51--11:2111:3611:5111:562136515614:5115:0115:2315:4115:5615:5616:2616:4116:5317:2317:5318:2318:4719:1719:4220:1720:4721:5723:1700:47
Haddenham Station Bridge05:5206:5207:2607:5608:2408:54--09:2409:3909:54--10:24--10:54--11:2411:3911:5411:592439545914:5415:0415:2615:4415:5915:5916:2916:4416:5617:2617:5618:2618:5019:2019:4520:2020:5022:0023:2000:50
Haddenham Railway Station05:5306:5307:2807:5808:2608:56--09:2609:4109:5610:0110:2610:4110:5611:0111:2611:4111:5612:012641560114:5615:0615:2815:4616:0116:0116:3116:4616:5817:2817:5818:2818:5119:2119:4620:2120:5122:0123:2100:51
Haddenham Scotsgrove05:5806:5607:3108:0108:2908:59--09:2909:4409:5910:0310:2910:4410:5911:0311:2911:4411:5912:032944590314:5915:0815:3315:4916:0416:0316:3416:4917:0017:3318:0018:3118:5319:2419:4820:2420:5422:0423:2400:54
Thame Queens Close06:0206:5907:3408:0408:3209:02--09:3209:4710:0210:0610:3210:4711:0211:0611:3211:4712:0212:063247020615:0215:1115:3715:5216:0716:0616:3716:5217:0317:3718:0318:3418:5619:2719:5120:2720:5722:0723:2700:57
Thame Cricket Ground06:0307:0007:3508:0508:3309:03--09:3309:4810:0310:0610:3310:4811:0311:0611:3311:4812:0312:063348030615:0315:1115:3815:5316:0816:0616:3816:5317:0317:3818:0318:3518:5619:2819:5120:2820:5822:0823:2800:58
Thame North Street06:0407:0107:3608:0608:3409:04--09:3409:4910:0410:0710:3410:4911:0411:0711:3411:4912:0412:073449040715:0415:1215:3915:5416:0916:0716:3916:5417:0417:3918:0418:3618:5719:2919:5220:2920:5922:0923:2900:59
Thame Upper High Street--07:01--08:06------------10:07------11:07------12:07------07--15:12------16:07----17:04--18:04--18:57--19:52----------
Thame Health Centre--07:02--08:07------------10:08------11:08------12:08------08--15:13------16:08----17:05--18:05--18:58--19:53----------
Thame Churchill Crescent--07:03--08:08------------10:09------11:09------12:09------09--15:14------16:09----17:06--18:06--18:59--19:54----------
Thame Howland Road--07:05--08:10------------10:10------11:10------12:10------10--15:15------16:10----17:07--18:07--19:00--19:55----------
Thame Warren Mead--07:07--08:12----09:12------10:12------11:12------12:12------12--15:17------16:12----17:09--18:09--19:02--19:57----------
Thame Esingdon Drive--07:08--08:13----09:13------10:13------11:13------12:13------13--15:18------16:14----17:10--18:10--19:03--19:58----------
Thame Park Road--07:09--08:14----09:14------10:14------11:14------12:14------14--15:19------16:16----17:11--18:11--19:04--19:59----------
Thame Upper High Street--07:13--08:18----09:18------10:18------11:18------12:18------18--15:23------16:22----17:15--18:15--19:08--20:03----------
Thame Town Hall06:0507:1507:3708:2008:3509:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:203550052015:0515:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1717:4018:1718:3719:1019:3020:0520:3021:0022:1023:3001:00
Thame Museum06:0507:1507:3708:2008:3509:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:203550052015:0515:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1717:4018:1718:3719:1019:3020:0520:3021:0022:1023:3001:00
Thame Cuttle Brook06:0507:1507:3708:2008:3509:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:203550052015:0515:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1717:4018:1718:3719:1019:3020:0520:3021:0022:1023:3001:00
Thame Sycamore Drive06:0507:1607:3808:2108:3609:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:213651062115:0615:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1817:4118:1818:3819:1119:3120:0620:3121:0122:1123:3101:01
Thame Lord Williams Upper School06:0607:1607:3808:2108:3609:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:213651062115:0615:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1817:4118:1818:3819:1119:3120:0620:3121:0122:1123:3101:01
North Weston Shabbington Turn06:0807:1907:4108:2408:3809:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:233853082315:0815:2915:4415:5816:1416:2816:4416:5817:2117:4418:2018:4019:1319:3320:0820:3321:0322:1323:3301:03
Tiddington The Fox PH06:1207:2407:4608:2908:4309:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:284358132815:1315:3415:4916:0316:1916:3316:4917:0317:2617:4918:2518:4519:1819:3820:1320:3821:0822:1823:3801:08
Waterstock Turn06:1407:2607:4808:3108:4509:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:304500153015:1515:3615:5116:0516:2116:3516:5117:0517:2817:5118:2718:4719:2019:4020:1520:4021:1022:2023:4001:10
Waterstock Motorway Service Area06:1607:2807:5008:3308:4709:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:324702173215:1715:3815:5316:0716:2316:3716:5317:0717:3017:5318:2918:4919:2219:4220:1720:4221:1222:2223:4201:12
Wheatley Ashurst Court06:1807:3007:5208:3508:4809:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:334803183315:1815:3915:5416:0816:2416:3816:5417:0817:3117:5418:3018:5019:2319:4320:1820:4321:1322:2323:4301:13
Wheatley ASDA Store06:1907:3107:5308:3608:4909:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:344904193415:1915:4015:5516:0916:2516:3916:5517:0917:3217:5518:3118:5119:2419:4420:1920:4421:1422:2423:4401:14
Wheatley The Avenue06:2007:3207:5408:3708:5009:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:355005203515:2015:4115:5616:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:3317:5618:3218:5219:2519:4520:2020:4521:1522:2523:4501:15
Wheatley Ambrose Rise06:2107:3307:5508:3808:5109:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:365106213615:2115:4215:5716:1116:2716:4116:5717:1117:3417:5718:3318:5319:2619:4620:2120:4621:1622:2623:4601:16
Wheatley Kings Arms PH06:2107:3307:5508:3808:5109:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:365106213615:2115:4215:5716:1116:2716:4116:5717:1117:3417:5718:3318:5319:2619:4620:2120:4621:1622:2623:4601:16
Wheatley Friday Lane06:2107:3407:5608:3908:5109:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:365106213615:2115:4215:5716:1116:2716:4116:5717:1117:3417:5718:3318:5319:2619:4620:2120:4621:1622:2623:4601:16
Wheatley St Marys Church06:2207:3407:5608:3908:5209:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:375207223715:2215:4315:5816:1216:2816:4216:5817:1217:3517:5818:3418:5419:2719:4720:2220:4721:1722:2723:4701:17
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout06:2207:3507:5708:4008:5209:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:375207223715:2215:4315:5816:1216:2816:4216:5817:1217:3517:5818:3418:5419:2719:4720:2220:4721:1722:2723:4701:17
Forest Hill Turn06:2607:4108:0108:4408:5609:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:415611264115:2615:4716:0216:1616:3216:4617:0217:1617:3918:0218:3718:5719:3019:5020:2520:5021:2022:3023:5001:20
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride06:2907:4508:0508:4808:5909:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:445914294415:2915:5016:0516:1916:3516:4917:0517:1917:4218:0518:4019:0019:3319:5320:2820:5321:2322:3323:5301:23
A40 Risinghurst Turn06:3107:4708:0708:5009:0109:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:460116314615:3115:5216:0716:2116:3716:5117:0717:2117:4418:0718:4219:0219:3519:5520:3020:5521:2522:3523:5501:25
Headington Green Road Roundabout06:3207:4908:0908:5209:0209:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:470217324715:3215:5316:0916:2316:3916:5317:0917:2317:4618:0918:4319:0319:3619:5620:3120:5621:2622:3623:5601:26
Headington Gladstone Road06:3307:5108:1108:5409:0309:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:480318334815:3315:5416:1016:2416:4016:5417:1017:2417:4718:1018:4419:0419:3719:5720:3220:5721:2722:3723:5701:27
Headington Wharton Road06:3407:5208:1208:5509:0409:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:490419344915:3415:5516:1116:2516:4116:5517:1117:2517:4818:1118:4519:0519:3819:5820:3320:5821:2822:3823:5801:28
Headington Shops06:3607:5408:1408:5709:0609:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:510621365115:3615:5716:1316:2716:4316:5717:1317:2717:5018:1318:4719:0719:4020:0020:3521:0021:3022:4000:0001:30
Headington Sandfield Road06:3607:5508:1508:5809:0609:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:510621365115:3615:5716:1416:2816:4416:5817:1417:2817:5118:1418:4719:0719:4020:0020:3521:0021:3022:4000:0001:30
Headington School06:3807:5608:1608:5909:0809:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:530823385315:3815:5916:1616:3016:4617:0017:1617:3017:5318:1618:4919:0919:4220:0220:3721:0221:3222:4200:0201:32
Headington Brookes University06:3807:5708:1809:0109:0909:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:540924395415:3916:0016:1716:3116:4717:0117:1717:3117:5418:1718:5019:1019:4320:0320:3821:0321:3322:4300:0301:33
St Clements Glebe Street06:4108:0108:2109:0409:1209:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:571227425715:4216:0316:2116:3516:5117:0517:2117:3517:5818:2118:5219:1219:4520:0520:4021:0521:3522:4500:0501:35
St Clements Street06:4208:0208:2209:0509:1309:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:581328435815:4316:0416:2216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3617:5918:2218:5319:1319:4620:0620:4121:0621:3622:4600:0601:36
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane06:4408:0408:2509:0809:1509:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:001530450015:4516:0616:2516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3918:0218:2518:5519:1519:4820:0820:4321:0821:3822:4800:0801:38
Oxford City Centre High Street06:4508:0608:2709:1009:1709:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:021732470215:4716:0816:2716:4116:5717:1117:2717:4118:0418:2718:5719:1719:5020:1020:4521:1021:4022:5000:1001:40
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street06:4608:0808:2909:1209:1909:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:041934490415:4916:1016:2916:4316:5917:1317:2917:4318:0618:2918:5919:1919:5220:1220:4721:1221:4222:5200:1201:42
Oxford City Centre Westgate06:4908:1108:3409:1709:2409:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:092439540915:5416:1516:3416:4817:0417:1817:3417:4818:1118:3419:0419:2419:5720:1720:5221:1721:4722:5700:1701:47
Oxford City Centre Park End Street06:5008:1308:3509:1809:2509:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:102540551015:5516:1616:3516:4917:0517:1917:3517:4918:1218:3519:0519:2519:5820:1820:5321:1821:4822:5800:1801:48
Oxford City Centre Railway Station06:5108:1408:3709:2009:2709:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:122742571215:5716:1816:3716:5117:0717:2117:3717:5118:1418:3719:0719:2720:0020:2020:5521:2021:5023:0000:2001:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 280, X8 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
Oxford View Tickets