Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280
Aylesbury Bus Station--05:30--06:2507:0007:2508:0008:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
350020until16:0016:2517:0017:2518:0018:2519:1519:5520:5522:0023:0000:30
Aylesbury Morrisons--05:30--06:2507:0007:2508:0008:2035002016:0016:2517:0017:2518:0018:2519:1519:5520:5522:0023:0000:30
Aylesbury TA Centre--05:31--06:2607:0107:2708:0208:2237022216:0216:2717:0217:2718:0218:2719:1719:5620:5622:0123:0100:31
Aylesbury College--05:32--06:2707:0207:2708:0208:2237022216:0216:2717:0217:2718:0218:2719:1719:5720:5722:0223:0200:32
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue--05:33--06:2807:0307:2808:0308:2338032316:0316:2817:0317:2818:0318:2819:1819:5820:5822:0323:0300:33
Stone The Bugle Horn PH--05:36--06:3107:0607:3208:0708:2742072716:0716:3217:0717:3218:0718:3219:2220:0121:0122:0623:0600:36
Stone The Rose & Crown PH--05:37--06:3207:0707:3308:0808:2843082816:0816:3317:0817:3318:0818:3319:2320:0221:0222:0723:0700:37
Stone Crossroads--05:39--06:3407:0907:3508:1008:3045103016:1016:3517:1017:3518:1018:3519:2520:0421:0422:0923:0900:39
Stone Long Furlong--05:39--06:3407:0907:3508:1008:3045103016:1016:3517:1017:3518:1018:3519:2520:0421:0422:0923:0900:39
Stone Upton Turn--05:40--06:3507:1007:3608:1108:3146113116:1116:3617:1117:3618:1118:3619:2620:0521:0522:1023:1000:40
Dinton Castle--05:41--06:3607:1107:3708:1208:3247123216:1216:3717:1217:3718:1218:3719:2720:0621:0622:1123:1100:41
Dinton New Road--05:42--06:3707:1207:3808:1308:3348133316:1316:3817:1317:3818:1318:3819:2820:0721:0722:1223:1200:42
Haddenham King's Cross--05:45--06:4007:1507:4108:1608:3651163616:1616:4117:1617:4118:1618:4119:3120:1021:1022:1523:1500:45
Haddenham Rudd's Lane--05:46--06:4107:1607:4208:1708:3752173716:1716:4217:1717:4218:1718:4219:3220:1121:1122:1623:1600:46
Haddenham Stanbridge Close--05:46--06:4107:1607:4208:1708:3752173716:1716:4217:1717:4218:1718:4219:3220:1121:1122:1623:1600:46
Haddenham Medical Centre--05:47--06:4207:1707:4308:1808:3853183816:1816:4317:1817:4318:1818:4319:3320:1221:1222:1723:1700:47
Haddenham Woodways--05:47--06:4207:1707:4308:1808:3853183816:1816:4317:1817:4318:1818:4319:3320:1221:1222:1723:1700:47
Haddenham Fort End--05:48--06:4307:1807:4408:1908:3954193916:1916:4417:1917:4418:1918:4419:3420:1321:1322:1823:1800:48
Haddenham Briden's Way--05:49--06:4407:1907:4608:2108:4156214116:2116:4617:2117:4618:2118:4619:3620:1421:1422:1923:1900:49
Haddenham Station Bridge--05:50--06:4507:2007:4708:2208:4257224216:2216:4717:2217:4718:2218:4719:3720:1521:1522:2023:2000:50
Haddenham Railway Station--05:51--06:4607:2107:4808:2308:4358234316:2316:4817:2317:4818:2318:4819:3820:1621:1622:2123:2100:51
Haddenham Scotsgrove--05:53--06:4807:2307:5108:2608:4601264616:2616:5117:2617:5118:2618:5119:4120:1821:1822:2323:2300:53
Thame Queens Close--05:56--06:5007:2607:5308:2908:4903294916:2916:5317:2917:5318:2918:5319:4420:2021:2022:2523:2500:56
Thame Cricket Ground--05:56--06:5107:2607:5408:3008:5004305016:3016:5417:3017:5418:3018:5419:4520:2121:2122:2623:2600:56
Thame North Street--05:57--06:5107:2707:5408:3108:5104315116:3116:5417:3117:5418:3118:5419:4620:2121:2122:2623:2600:57
Thame Upper High Street------06:52--07:55----05------16:55--17:55--18:55------------
Thame Health Centre------06:52--07:56----06------16:56--17:56--18:56------------
Thame Orchard Close------06:53--07:56----06------16:56--17:56--18:56------------
Thame Howland Road------06:54--07:58----08------16:58--17:58--18:58------------
Thame Warren Mead------06:56--08:00----10------17:00--18:00--19:00------------
Thame Esingdon Drive------06:56--08:00----10------17:00--18:00--19:00------------
Thame Park Road------06:57--08:01----11------17:01--18:01--19:01------------
Thame Upper High Street------07:00--08:04----14------17:04--18:04--19:04------------
Thame Town Hall05:3206:0206:3207:0307:3208:0508:3508:5515355516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:2721:2522:3023:3001:00
Thame Museum05:3206:0206:3207:0307:3208:0508:3508:5515355516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:2721:2522:3023:3001:00
Thame Cuttle Brook05:3206:0206:3207:0307:3208:0508:3508:5515355516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:5020:2721:2522:3023:3001:00
Thame Sycamore Drive05:3306:0206:3307:0307:3208:0608:3608:5616365616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:5120:2821:2522:3023:3001:00
Thame Lord Williams Upper School05:3306:0306:3307:0407:3308:0608:3608:5616365616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:5120:2821:2622:3123:3101:02
North Weston Shabbington Turn05:3506:0506:3507:0607:3508:0808:3808:5818385816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:5320:3021:2822:3323:3301:03
Tiddington The Fox PH05:3906:0906:3907:1007:3908:1308:4309:0323430316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:5820:3521:3222:3723:3701:07
Waterstock Turn05:4006:1006:4007:1107:4008:1408:4409:0424440416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:5920:3621:3322:3823:3801:08
Waterstock Motorway Service Area05:4206:1206:4207:1307:4208:1608:4609:0626460616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1620:0120:3821:3522:4023:4001:10
Wheatley Ashurst Court05:4406:1406:4407:1507:4408:1808:4809:0828480816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1820:0320:4021:3722:4223:4201:12
Wheatley ASDA Store05:4506:1506:4507:1607:4508:1908:4909:0929490916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1920:0420:4121:3822:4323:4301:13
Wheatley The Avenue05:4606:1606:4607:1707:4608:2108:5109:1131511116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2120:0620:4221:3922:4423:4401:14
Wheatley Ambrose Rise05:4706:1706:4707:1807:4708:2208:5209:1232521216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2220:0720:4321:4022:4523:4501:15
Wheatley Kings Arms PH05:4806:1806:4807:1807:4808:2208:5209:1232521216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2220:0720:4421:4122:4623:4601:16
Wheatley Friday Lane05:4806:1806:4807:1907:4808:2308:5309:1333531316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2320:0820:4421:4122:4623:4601:16
Wheatley St Marys Church05:4906:1906:4907:2007:4908:2408:5409:1434541416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2420:0920:4521:4222:4723:4701:17
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout05:4906:1906:4907:2007:4908:2408:5409:1434541416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2420:0920:4521:4222:4723:4701:17
Forest Hill Turn05:5106:2106:5107:2207:5108:2608:5609:1636561616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2620:1120:4721:4422:4923:4901:19
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride05:5306:2306:5307:2407:5308:2808:5809:1838581816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2820:1320:4921:4622:5123:5101:21
A40 Risinghurst Turn05:5406:2406:5407:2507:5408:2908:5909:2040002017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:1420:5021:4722:5223:5201:22
Headington Green Road Roundabout05:5506:2506:5507:2607:5508:3109:0109:2141012117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:1620:5221:4822:5323:5301:23
Headington Gladstone Road05:5606:2606:5607:2707:5608:3209:0209:2242022217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:1720:5321:4922:5423:5401:24
Headington Wharton Road05:5606:2606:5607:2707:5608:3209:0209:2343032317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:1720:5321:4922:5423:5401:24
Headington Shops05:5806:2806:5807:2907:5808:3409:0409:2545052517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:1920:5521:5122:5623:5601:26
Headington Sandfield Road05:5806:2806:5807:2907:5808:3409:0509:2646062617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:1920:5521:5122:5623:5601:26
Headington School05:5906:3007:0007:3108:0008:3609:0609:2848082817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:2120:5721:5322:5823:5801:28
Headington Brookes University06:0006:3107:0107:3208:0108:3709:0709:2949092917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:2120:5821:5322:5823:5801:28
St Clements Glebe Street06:0306:3307:0307:3408:0408:4009:1109:3353133317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:2421:0021:5623:0100:0101:31
St Clements Street06:0306:3407:0407:3508:0508:4109:1209:3454143417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:2521:0121:5723:0200:0201:32
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane06:0506:3607:0607:3708:0708:4309:1409:3757173717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:2721:0321:5923:0400:0401:34
Oxford City Centre High Street06:0706:3807:0807:3908:0908:4509:1609:3959193917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:2821:0522:0023:0500:0501:35
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street--06:3907:0907:4008:1008:4609:1709:4101214117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2921:0622:0123:0600:0601:36
Oxford City Centre Westgate--06:4207:1207:4308:1308:5009:2109:4505254517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:3221:0922:0423:0900:0901:39
Oxford City Centre Park End Street--06:4407:1407:4508:1508:5109:2209:4606264617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:3421:1122:0623:1100:1101:41
Oxford City Centre Railway Station--06:4507:1507:4608:1608:5309:2409:4808284817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:3521:1222:0723:1200:1201:42

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 280, X8 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
Oxford View Tickets