Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Service Overview

We’re pleased to announce that following customer feedback there has been an addition of two morning journeys between Thame and Aylesbury into the timetable available to download here. Printed timetables available on-bus will not have this information in at the moment

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops2802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802802801
Aylesbury Bus Station05:1505:4006:0006:1506:2506:4507:0007:1507:2507:4508:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:0017:4018:0018:2519:0019:2520:0020:3021:4523:00
Aylesbury Morrisons05:1505:4006:0006:1506:2506:4507:0107:1607:2507:4608:01--08:31--09:01--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:01--16:31--17:0117:4118:0118:2619:0019:2520:0020:3021:4523:00
Aylesbury TA Centre05:1605:4106:0206:1706:2706:4707:0207:1707:2707:4708:02--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:0217:4218:0218:2719:0219:2720:0220:3221:4723:02
Aylesbury College05:1705:4206:0206:1706:2706:4707:0307:1807:2707:4808:03--08:33--09:03--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:03--16:33--17:0317:4318:0318:2819:0219:2720:0220:3221:4723:02
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue05:1805:4306:0306:1806:2806:4807:0407:1907:2807:4908:04--08:34--09:04--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:04--16:34--17:0417:4418:0318:2819:0319:2820:0320:3321:4823:03
Stone The Bugle Horn PH05:2105:4606:0706:2206:3206:5207:0807:2307:3207:5308:08--08:38--09:08--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:08--16:38--17:0817:4818:0818:3319:0719:3220:0720:3721:5223:07
Stone The Rose & Crown PH05:2205:4706:0806:2306:3306:5307:0907:2407:3307:5408:09--08:39--09:09--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:09--16:39--17:0917:4918:0918:3419:0819:3320:0820:3821:5323:08
Stone Crossroads05:2405:4906:1006:2506:3506:5507:1207:2707:3507:5708:12--08:42--09:12--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:12--16:42--17:1217:5218:1118:3619:1019:3520:1020:4021:5523:10
Stone Long Furlong05:2405:4906:1006:2506:3506:5507:1207:2707:3507:5708:12--08:42--09:12--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:12--16:42--17:1217:5218:1118:3619:1019:3520:1020:4021:5523:10
Stone Upton Turn05:2505:5006:1106:2606:3606:5607:1307:2807:3607:5808:13--08:43--09:13--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:13--16:43--17:1317:5318:1218:3719:1119:3620:1120:4121:5623:11
Dinton Castle05:2605:5106:1206:2706:3706:5707:1407:2907:3707:5908:14--08:44--09:14--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:14--16:44--17:1417:5418:1318:3819:1219:3720:1220:4221:5723:12
Dinton New Road05:2705:5206:1306:2806:3806:5807:1507:3007:3808:0008:15--08:45--09:15--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:15--16:45--17:1517:5518:1418:3919:1319:3820:1320:4321:5823:13
Haddenham Scotsgrove------------07:2307:38------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Haddenham King's Cross05:3005:5506:1606:3106:4107:01----07:4108:0308:18--08:48--09:18--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:18--16:48--17:1817:5818:1718:4219:1619:4120:1620:4622:0123:16
Haddenham Rudd's Lane05:3105:5606:1706:3206:4207:02----07:4208:0408:19--08:49--09:19--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:19--16:49--17:1917:5918:1818:4319:1719:4220:1720:4722:0223:17
Haddenham Stanbridge Close05:3105:5606:1706:3206:4207:02----07:4208:0408:19--08:49--09:19--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:19--16:49--17:1917:5918:1818:4319:1719:4220:1720:4722:0223:17
Haddenham Medical Centre05:3205:5706:1806:3306:4307:03----07:4308:0508:20--08:50--09:20--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:20--16:50--17:2018:0018:1918:4419:1819:4320:1820:4822:0323:18
Haddenham Woodways05:3205:5706:1806:3306:4307:03----07:4308:0508:20--08:50--09:20--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:20--16:50--17:2018:0018:1918:4419:1819:4320:1820:4822:0323:18
Haddenham Fort End05:3305:5806:1906:3406:4407:04----07:4408:0608:21--08:51--09:21--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:21--16:51--17:2118:0118:2018:4519:1919:4420:1920:4922:0423:19
Haddenham Briden's Way05:3405:5906:2106:3606:4607:06----07:4608:0808:23--08:53--09:23--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:23--16:53--17:2318:0318:2218:4719:2119:4620:2120:5122:0623:21
Haddenham Station Bridge05:3506:0006:2206:3706:4707:07----07:4708:0908:24--08:54--09:24--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:24--16:54--17:2418:0418:2318:4819:2219:4720:2220:5222:0723:22
Haddenham Railway Station05:3606:0106:2306:3806:4807:08----07:4808:1008:2508:3208:5509:1009:2509:3509:5310:0810:2310:3510:5311:0811:2311:3511:5312:0812:2312:3512:5313:0813:2313:3513:5314:0814:2314:3514:5315:0815:2315:3515:5316:0816:2516:3316:5517:1017:2518:0518:2418:4919:2319:4820:2320:5322:0823:23
Thame Queens Close05:4206:0606:2906:4406:5307:1407:2507:4007:5308:1808:3308:3909:0309:1809:3309:4009:5910:1410:2910:4010:5911:1411:2911:4011:5912:1412:2912:4012:5913:1413:2913:4013:5914:1414:2914:4014:5915:1415:2915:4015:5916:1616:3316:4017:0317:1817:3218:1218:3018:5519:2919:5320:2920:5922:1423:29
Thame Cricket Ground05:4306:0706:3006:4506:5407:1507:2607:4107:5408:1908:3408:3909:0409:1909:3409:4110:0010:1510:3010:4111:0011:1511:3011:4112:0012:1512:3012:4113:0013:1513:3013:4114:0014:1514:3014:4115:0015:1515:3015:4116:0016:1716:3416:4017:0417:1917:3218:1318:3118:5619:3019:5420:3021:0022:1523:30
Thame North Street05:4406:0706:3106:4606:5407:1607:2607:4107:5408:2008:3508:4009:0509:2009:3509:4110:0110:1610:3110:4111:0111:1611:3111:4112:0112:1612:3112:4113:0113:1613:3113:4114:0114:1614:3114:4115:0115:1615:3115:4116:0116:1816:3516:4117:0517:2017:3318:1418:3218:5719:3119:5420:3121:0122:1623:31
Thame Upper High Street--06:08----06:55------07:55----08:41------09:42------10:42------11:42------12:42------13:42------14:42------15:42------16:42----17:34----18:57--19:55--------
Thame Health Centre--06:09----06:56------07:56----08:42------09:43------10:43------11:43------12:43------13:43------14:43------15:43------16:43----17:35----18:58--19:56--------
Thame Orchard Close--06:09----06:56------07:56----08:42------09:43------10:43------11:43------12:43------13:43------14:43------15:43------16:43----17:35----18:59--19:56--------
Thame Howland Road--06:11----06:58------07:58----08:45------09:45------10:45------11:45------12:45------13:45------14:45------15:45------16:46----17:38----19:01--19:58--------
Thame Warren Mead--06:13----07:00------08:00----08:47------09:47------10:47------11:47------12:47------13:47------14:47------15:47------16:48----17:40----19:03--20:00--------
Thame Esingdon Drive--06:13----07:00------08:00----08:47------09:47------10:47------11:47------12:47------13:47------14:47------15:47------16:48----17:40----19:03--20:00--------
Thame Park Road--06:14----07:01------08:01----08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48------12:48------13:48------14:48------15:48------16:49----17:41----19:04--20:01--------
Thame Upper High Street--06:17----07:04------08:04----08:51------09:51------10:51------11:51------12:51------13:51------14:51------15:51------16:52----17:44----19:07--20:04--------
Thame Town Hall05:5006:2006:3506:5007:0707:2007:3007:4508:0708:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:0510:2010:3510:5511:0511:2011:3511:5512:0512:2012:3512:5513:0513:2013:3513:5514:0514:2014:3514:5515:0515:2015:3515:5516:0516:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4718:1518:3519:1019:3520:0520:3521:0522:2023:35
Thame Museum05:5006:2006:3506:5007:0707:2007:3007:4508:0708:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:0510:2010:3510:5511:0511:2011:3511:5512:0512:2012:3512:5513:0513:2013:3513:5514:0514:2014:3514:5515:0515:2015:3515:5516:0516:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4718:1518:3519:1019:3520:0520:3521:0522:2023:35
Thame Cuttle Brook05:5006:2006:3506:5007:0707:2007:3107:4608:0708:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5510:0510:2010:3510:5511:0511:2011:3511:5512:0512:2012:3512:5513:0513:2013:3513:5514:0514:2014:3514:5515:0515:2015:3515:5516:0516:2116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4818:1618:3519:1019:3520:0520:3521:0522:2023:35
Thame Sycamore Drive05:5106:2106:3606:5107:0807:2107:3107:4608:0808:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:0610:2110:3610:5611:0611:2111:3611:5612:0612:2112:3612:5613:0613:2113:3613:5614:0614:2114:3614:5615:0615:2115:3615:5616:0616:2116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4818:1618:3619:1119:3620:0620:3621:0622:2123:36
Thame Lord Williams Upper School05:5106:2106:3606:5107:0807:2107:3207:4708:0808:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5610:0610:2110:3610:5611:0611:2111:3611:5612:0612:2112:3612:5613:0613:2113:3613:5614:0614:2114:3614:5615:0615:2115:3615:5616:0716:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4918:1718:3719:1119:3620:0620:3621:0622:2123:36
North Weston Shabbington Turn05:5306:2306:3806:5307:1007:2307:3507:5008:1008:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4509:5810:0810:2310:3810:5811:0811:2311:3811:5812:0812:2312:3812:5813:0813:2313:3813:5814:0814:2314:3814:5815:0815:2315:3815:5816:0916:2516:4517:0017:1517:3017:5218:2018:3919:1419:3820:0820:3821:0822:2323:38
Tiddington The Fox PH05:5806:2806:4306:5807:1507:2807:4107:5608:1508:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0310:1310:2810:4311:0311:1311:2811:4312:0312:1312:2812:4313:0313:1313:2813:4314:0314:1314:2814:4315:0315:1315:2815:4316:0316:1516:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5818:2718:4519:1919:4320:1320:4321:1322:2823:43
Waterstock Turn06:0006:3006:4507:0007:1707:3007:4307:5808:1708:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0510:1510:3010:4511:0511:1511:3011:4512:0512:1512:3012:4513:0513:1513:3013:4514:0514:1514:3014:4515:0515:1515:3015:4516:0516:1716:3316:5317:0817:2317:3818:0018:2918:4719:2119:4520:1520:4521:1522:3023:45
Waterstock Motorway Service Area06:0206:3206:4707:0207:1907:3207:4508:0008:1908:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:0710:1710:3210:4711:0711:1711:3211:4712:0712:1712:3212:4713:0713:1713:3213:4714:0714:1714:3214:4715:0715:1715:3215:4716:0716:1916:3516:5517:1017:2517:4018:0218:3118:4919:2319:4720:1720:4721:1722:3223:47
Wheatley Ashurst Court06:0406:3406:4907:0407:2107:34----08:2108:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:0910:1910:3410:4911:0911:1911:3411:4912:0912:1912:3412:4913:0913:1913:3413:4914:0914:1914:3414:4915:0915:1915:3415:4916:0916:2116:3716:5717:1217:2717:4218:0418:3318:5119:2519:4920:1920:4921:1922:3423:49
Wheatley ASDA Store06:0506:3506:5007:0507:2207:35----08:2208:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1010:2010:3510:5011:1011:2011:3511:5012:1012:2012:3512:5013:1013:2013:3513:5014:1014:2014:3514:5015:1015:2015:3515:5016:1016:2216:3816:5817:1317:2817:4318:0518:3418:5219:2619:5020:2020:5021:2022:3523:50
Wheatley The Avenue06:0706:3706:5207:0707:2407:37----08:2408:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1210:2210:3710:5211:1211:2211:3711:5212:1212:2212:3712:5213:1213:2213:3713:5214:1214:2214:3714:5215:1215:2215:3715:5216:1216:2416:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0718:3618:5419:2819:5220:2220:5221:2222:3723:52
Wheatley Ambrose Rise06:0806:3806:5307:0807:2507:38----08:2508:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1310:2310:3810:5311:1311:2311:3811:5312:1312:2312:3812:5313:1313:2313:3813:5314:1314:2314:3814:5315:1315:2315:3815:5316:1316:2516:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0818:3718:5519:2919:5320:2320:5321:2322:3823:53
Wheatley Kings Arms PH06:0806:3806:5307:0807:2507:38----08:2508:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1310:2310:3810:5311:1311:2311:3811:5312:1312:2312:3812:5313:1313:2313:3813:5314:1314:2314:3814:5315:1315:2315:3815:5316:1316:2516:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0818:3718:5519:2919:5320:2320:5321:2322:3823:53
Wheatley Friday Lane06:0806:3806:5307:0807:2507:38----08:2508:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1310:2310:3810:5311:1311:2311:3811:5312:1312:2312:3812:5313:1313:2313:3813:5314:1314:2314:3814:5315:1315:2315:3815:5316:1316:2516:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0818:3718:5519:2919:5320:2320:5321:2322:3823:53
Wheatley St Marys Church06:0906:3906:5407:0907:2607:39----08:2608:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1410:2410:3910:5411:1411:2411:3911:5412:1412:2412:3912:5413:1413:2413:3913:5414:1414:2414:3914:5415:1415:2415:3915:5416:1416:2616:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0918:3818:5619:3019:5420:2420:5421:2422:3923:54
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout06:0906:3906:5407:0907:2607:3907:5008:0508:2608:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1410:2410:3910:5411:1411:2411:3911:5412:1412:2412:3912:5413:1413:2413:3913:5414:1414:2414:3914:5415:1415:2415:3915:5416:1416:2616:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0918:3818:5619:3019:5420:2420:5421:2422:3923:54
Forest Hill Turn06:1206:4206:5707:1207:2907:4207:5308:0808:2908:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:1710:2710:4210:5711:1711:2711:4211:5712:1712:2712:4212:5713:1713:2713:4213:5714:1714:2714:4214:5715:1715:2715:4215:5716:1716:2916:4517:0517:2017:3517:5018:1218:4118:5919:3319:5720:2720:5721:2722:4223:57
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride06:1506:4507:0007:1507:3207:4507:5608:1108:3208:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2010:3010:4511:0011:2011:3011:4512:0012:2012:3012:4513:0013:2013:3013:4514:0014:2014:3014:4515:0015:2015:3015:4516:0016:2016:3216:4817:0817:2317:3817:5318:1518:4419:0219:3620:0020:3021:0021:3022:4500:00
A40 Risinghurst Turn06:1706:4707:0207:1707:3407:4707:5808:1308:3408:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2210:3210:4711:0211:2211:3211:4712:0212:2212:3212:4713:0213:2213:3213:4714:0214:2214:3214:4715:0215:2215:3215:4716:0216:2216:3416:5017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1718:4619:0419:3820:0220:3221:0221:3222:4700:02
Headington Green Road Roundabout06:1806:4807:0307:1807:3507:4808:0008:1508:3508:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2310:3310:4811:0311:2311:3311:4812:0312:2312:3312:4813:0313:2313:3313:4814:0314:2314:3314:4815:0315:2315:3315:4816:0316:2316:3616:5217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1918:4819:0619:3920:0320:3321:0321:3322:4800:03
Headington Gladstone Road06:1906:4907:0407:1907:3607:4908:0208:1708:3608:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2410:3410:4911:0411:2411:3411:4912:0412:2412:3412:4913:0413:2413:3413:4914:0414:2414:3414:4915:0415:2415:3415:4916:0416:2416:3816:5417:1417:2917:4417:5918:2118:4919:0719:4020:0420:3421:0421:3422:4900:04
Headington Wharton Road06:2006:5007:0507:2007:3707:5008:0308:1808:3709:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:2510:3510:5011:0511:2511:3511:5012:0512:2512:3512:5013:0513:2513:3513:5014:0514:2514:3514:5015:0515:2515:3515:5016:0516:2516:3916:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:2218:5019:0819:4120:0520:3521:0521:3522:5000:05
Headington Shops06:2206:5207:0707:2207:3907:5208:0508:2008:3909:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:2710:3710:5211:0711:2711:3711:5212:0712:2712:3712:5213:0713:2713:3713:5214:0714:2714:3714:5215:0715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2716:4116:5717:1717:3217:4718:0218:2418:5219:1019:4320:0720:3721:0721:3722:5200:07
Headington Sandfield Road06:2206:5207:0707:2207:3907:5208:0608:2108:3909:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:2710:3710:5211:0711:2711:3711:5212:0712:2712:3712:5213:0713:2713:3713:5214:0714:2714:3714:5215:0715:2715:3715:5216:0816:2816:4216:5817:1817:3317:4818:0318:2518:5219:1019:4320:0720:3721:0721:3722:5200:07
Headington School06:2406:5407:0907:2407:4107:5408:0808:2308:4109:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:2910:3910:5411:0911:2911:3911:5412:0912:2912:3912:5413:0913:2913:3913:5414:0914:2914:3914:5415:0915:2915:3915:5416:0916:2916:4417:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2718:5419:1219:4520:0920:3921:0821:3822:5300:08
Headington Brookes University06:2506:5507:1007:2507:4207:5508:0908:2408:4209:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3010:4010:5511:1011:3011:4011:5512:1012:3012:4012:5513:1013:3013:4013:5514:1014:3014:4014:5515:1015:3015:4015:5516:1016:3016:4517:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2818:5419:1219:4520:0920:3921:0921:3922:5400:09
St Clements Glebe Street06:2706:5707:1207:2707:4407:5708:1308:2808:4409:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:3210:4210:5711:1211:3211:4211:5712:1212:3212:4212:5713:1213:3213:4213:5714:1214:3214:4214:5715:1215:3215:4215:5816:1416:3416:4917:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:3218:5719:1519:4820:1220:4221:1121:4122:5600:11
St Clements Street06:2806:5807:1307:2807:4507:5808:1408:2908:4509:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:3310:4310:5811:1311:3311:4311:5812:1312:3312:4312:5813:1313:3313:4313:5814:1314:3314:4314:5815:1315:3315:4315:5916:1516:3516:5017:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:3318:5819:1619:4920:1320:4321:1221:4222:5700:12
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane06:3007:0007:1507:3007:4708:0008:1708:3208:4709:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:3510:4511:0011:1511:3511:4512:0012:1512:3512:4513:0013:1513:3513:4514:0014:1514:3514:4515:0015:1515:3515:4516:0116:1716:3716:5317:0917:2917:4417:5918:1418:3619:0019:1819:5120:1520:4521:1421:4422:5900:14
Oxford City Centre High Street06:3207:0207:1707:3207:4908:0208:1908:3408:4909:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:3710:4711:0211:1711:3711:4712:0212:1712:3712:4713:0213:1713:3713:4714:0214:1714:3714:4715:0215:1715:3715:4716:0316:1916:3916:5517:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3819:0119:1919:5220:1620:4621:1521:4523:0000:15
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street06:3307:0307:1907:3407:5108:0408:2108:3608:5109:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:3910:4911:0411:1911:3911:4912:0412:1912:3912:4913:0413:1913:3913:4914:0414:1914:3914:4915:0415:1915:3915:4916:0516:2116:4116:5717:1317:3317:4818:0318:1818:4019:0319:2019:5320:1720:4721:1621:4623:0100:16
Oxford City Centre Westgate06:3707:0707:2307:3807:5508:0808:2508:4008:5509:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:4310:5311:0811:2311:4311:5312:0812:2312:4312:5313:0813:2313:4313:5314:0814:2314:4314:5315:0815:2315:4315:5316:0916:2516:4517:0117:1717:3717:5218:0718:2218:4419:0719:2419:5720:2120:5021:1921:4923:0400:19
Oxford City Centre Park End Street06:3807:0807:2407:3907:5608:0908:2608:4108:5609:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:4410:5411:0911:2411:4411:5412:0912:2412:4412:5413:0913:2413:4413:5414:0914:2414:4414:5415:0915:2415:4415:5416:1016:2616:4617:0217:1817:3817:5318:0818:2318:4519:0819:2519:5820:2220:5221:2121:5123:0600:21
Oxford City Centre Railway Station06:4007:1007:2607:4107:5808:1108:2808:4308:5809:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:4610:5611:1111:2611:4611:5612:1112:2612:4612:5613:1113:2613:4613:5614:1114:2614:4614:5615:1115:2615:4615:5616:1216:2816:4817:0417:2017:4017:5518:1018:2518:4719:1019:2720:0020:2420:5321:2221:5223:0700:22

1Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 280, X8 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
Oxford View Tickets