Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops2802802802802802801 2802 X82801 2802 2801 X81 X82 2802 X81 X82 2801 2802 2801 2802 2801 2802 280X8280280280X8280280280X8280280280X8280280280X8280280280X8280280280X8280280280280X8280280280X82802802802802802802802802802802802802803
Aylesbury Bus Station--05:1505:3505:4806:0806:2406:26--06:4206:4507:0007:0107:0207:0507:1507:1507:2007:2507:3507:4008:0008:0508:20--08:4009:0009:20--09:4010:0010:20--10:4011:0011:20--11:4012:0012:20--12:4013:0013:20--13:4014:0014:17--14:3514:5015:1015:28--15:4816:0816:30--16:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4019:0519:4020:0520:3521:1522:0023:00
Aylesbury Morrisons--05:1505:3505:4806:0806:2506:26--06:4306:4607:0107:0207:0307:0607:1607:1607:2107:2607:3607:4108:0108:0608:21--08:4109:0109:20--09:4010:0010:20--10:4011:0011:20--11:4012:0012:20--12:4013:0013:20--13:4014:0014:17--14:3514:5015:1015:29--15:4916:0916:31--16:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:4019:0519:4020:0520:3521:1522:0023:00
Aylesbury TA Centre--05:1605:3605:4906:1006:2606:28--06:4406:4707:0207:0307:0407:0707:1707:1707:2207:2707:3807:4208:0208:0708:22--08:4209:0209:22--09:4210:0210:22--10:4211:0211:22--11:4212:0212:22--12:4213:0213:22--13:4214:0214:19--14:3714:5215:1215:30--15:5016:1016:32--16:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:4219:0719:4220:0620:3621:1622:0123:01
Aylesbury College--05:1705:3705:5006:1006:2706:28--06:4506:4807:0307:0407:0507:0807:1807:1807:2307:2807:3907:4308:0308:0808:23--08:4309:0309:22--09:4210:0210:22--10:4211:0211:22--11:4212:0212:22--12:4213:0213:22--13:4214:0214:19--14:3714:5215:1215:31--15:5116:1116:33--16:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4219:0719:4220:0720:3721:1722:0223:02
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue--05:1805:3805:5106:1106:2706:29--06:4506:4807:0307:0407:0507:0807:1807:1807:2307:2807:4007:4308:0408:0808:24--08:4409:0309:23--09:4310:0310:23--10:4311:0311:23--11:4312:0312:23--12:4313:0313:23--13:4314:0314:20--14:3814:5315:1315:32--15:5216:1216:33--16:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4319:0819:4320:0820:3821:1822:0323:03
Stone The Bugle Horn PH--05:2105:4105:5406:1506:3206:33--06:5006:5307:0807:0907:1007:1307:2307:2307:2807:3307:4607:4808:0908:1308:29--08:4909:0809:27--09:4710:0710:27--10:4711:0711:27--11:4712:0712:27--12:4713:0713:27--13:4714:0714:24--14:4214:5715:1715:36--15:5616:1616:38--16:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:4719:1219:4720:1120:4121:2122:0623:06
Stone The Rose & Crown PH--05:2205:4205:5506:1606:3306:34--06:5106:5407:0907:1007:1107:1407:2407:2407:2907:3407:4707:4908:1008:1408:30--08:5009:0909:28--09:4810:0810:28--10:4811:0811:28--11:4812:0812:28--12:4813:0813:28--13:4814:0814:25--14:4314:5815:1815:37--15:5716:1716:39--16:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:4819:1319:4820:1220:4221:2222:0723:07
Stone Crossroads--05:2405:4405:5706:1806:3506:36--06:5306:5607:1107:1207:1307:1607:2607:2607:3107:3607:5007:5108:1308:1608:33--08:5309:1109:30--09:5010:1010:30--10:5011:1011:30--11:5012:1012:30--12:5013:1013:30--13:5014:1014:27--14:4515:0015:2015:40--16:0016:2016:41--17:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:5019:1519:5020:1420:4421:2422:0923:09
Stone Long Furlong--05:2405:4405:5706:1806:3506:36--06:5306:5607:1107:1207:1307:1607:2607:2607:3107:3607:5007:5108:1308:1608:33--08:5309:1109:30--09:5010:1010:30--10:5011:1011:30--11:5012:1012:30--12:5013:1013:30--13:5014:1014:27--14:4515:0015:2015:40--16:0016:2016:41--17:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:5019:1519:5020:1420:4421:2422:0923:09
Stone Upton Turn--05:2505:4505:5806:1906:3606:37--06:5406:5707:1207:1307:1407:1707:2707:2707:3207:3707:5107:5208:1408:1708:34--08:5409:1209:31--09:5110:1110:31--10:5111:1111:31--11:5112:1112:31--12:5113:1113:31--13:5114:1114:28--14:4615:0115:2115:41--16:0116:2116:42--17:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:5119:1619:5120:1520:4521:2522:1023:10
Dinton Castle--05:2605:4605:5906:2006:3706:38--06:5606:5807:1407:1407:1507:1807:2807:2807:3407:3807:5207:5308:1608:1808:35--08:5509:1309:32--09:5210:1210:32--10:5211:1211:32--11:5212:1212:32--12:5213:1213:32--13:5214:1214:29--14:4715:0215:2215:42--16:0216:2216:43--17:0317:2317:4418:0318:2318:5219:1719:5220:1620:4621:2622:1123:11
Dinton New Road--05:2605:4606:0006:2106:3806:39--06:5606:5907:1407:1507:1607:1907:2907:2907:3407:3907:5307:5408:1608:1908:36--08:5609:1409:33--09:5310:1310:33--10:5311:1311:33--11:5312:1312:33--12:5313:1313:33--13:5314:1314:30--14:4815:0315:2315:43--16:0316:2316:44--17:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:5319:1819:5320:1720:4721:2722:1223:12
Haddenham King's Cross--05:2905:4906:0306:2406:4106:42--07:0007:0207:18----07:22----07:3807:4207:5607:5708:2008:2208:39--08:5909:1709:36--09:5610:1610:36--10:5611:1611:36--11:5612:1612:36--12:5613:1613:36--13:5614:1614:33--14:5115:0615:2615:46--16:0616:2616:47--17:0717:2717:4818:0718:2718:5619:2119:5620:2020:5021:3022:1523:15
Haddenham Rudd's Lane--05:3005:5006:0406:2506:4206:43--07:0107:0307:19----07:23----07:3907:4307:5707:5808:2108:2308:40--09:0009:1809:37--09:5710:1710:37--10:5711:1711:37--11:5712:1712:37--12:5713:1713:37--13:5714:1714:34--14:5215:0715:2715:47--16:0716:2716:48--17:0817:2817:4918:0818:2818:5719:2219:5720:2120:5121:3122:1623:16
Haddenham Stanbridge Close--05:3005:5006:0406:2506:4206:43--07:0107:0307:19----07:23----07:3907:4307:5707:5808:2108:2308:40--09:0009:1809:37--09:5710:1710:37--10:5711:1711:37--11:5712:1712:37--12:5713:1713:37--13:5714:1714:34--14:5215:0715:2715:47--16:0716:2716:48--17:0817:2817:4918:0818:2818:5719:2219:5720:2120:5121:3122:1623:16
Haddenham Medical Centre--05:3105:5106:0506:2606:4306:44--07:0207:0407:20----07:24----07:4007:4407:5807:5908:2208:2408:41--09:0109:1909:38--09:5810:1810:38--10:5811:1811:38--11:5812:1812:38--12:5813:1813:38--13:5814:1814:35--14:5315:0815:2815:48--16:0816:2816:49--17:0917:2917:5018:0918:2918:5819:2319:5820:2220:5221:3222:1723:17
Haddenham Woodways--05:3105:5106:0506:2606:4306:44--07:0207:0407:21----07:24----07:4107:4407:5807:5908:2208:2408:41--09:0109:1909:38--09:5810:1810:38--10:5811:1811:38--11:5812:1812:38--12:5813:1813:38--13:5814:1814:35--14:5315:0815:2815:48--16:0816:2816:49--17:0917:2917:5018:0918:2918:5819:2319:5820:2220:5221:3222:1723:17
Haddenham Fort End--05:3205:5206:0606:2706:4506:46--07:0407:0607:22----07:26----07:4207:4608:0008:0108:2408:2608:43--09:0209:2009:39--09:5910:1910:39--10:5911:1911:39--11:5912:1912:39--12:5913:1913:39--13:5914:1914:36--14:5415:0915:2915:49--16:0916:2916:50--17:1017:3017:5118:1018:3018:5919:2419:5920:2320:5321:3322:1823:18
Haddenham Briden's Way--05:3405:5406:0706:2906:4606:47--07:0507:0707:24----07:27----07:4407:4708:0108:0208:2508:2708:44--09:0409:2209:41--10:0110:2110:41--11:0111:2111:41--12:0112:2112:41--13:0113:2113:41--14:0114:2114:38--14:5615:1115:3115:51--16:1116:3116:52--17:1217:3217:5318:1218:3219:0119:2620:0120:2520:5521:3422:1923:19
Haddenham Station Bridge--05:3505:5506:0806:3006:4806:49--07:0707:0907:26----07:29----07:4607:4908:0308:0408:2708:2908:46--09:0509:2309:42--10:0210:2210:42--11:0211:2211:42--12:0212:2212:42--13:0213:2213:42--14:0214:2214:39--14:5715:1215:3215:52--16:1216:3216:53--17:1317:3317:5418:1318:3319:0219:2720:0220:2620:5621:3522:2023:20
Haddenham Railway Station--05:3605:5606:0906:3106:4906:50--07:0807:1007:27----07:30----07:4707:5008:0408:0508:2808:3008:47--09:0609:2409:43--10:0310:2310:43--11:0311:2311:43--12:0312:2312:43--13:0313:2313:43--14:0314:2314:40--14:5815:1315:3315:53--16:1316:3316:54--17:1417:3417:5518:1418:3419:0319:2820:0320:2720:5721:3622:2123:21
Haddenham Scotsgrove--05:3805:5806:1106:3406:5206:52--07:1107:1207:29----07:32----07:5107:5308:0708:0708:3208:3308:50--09:0909:2709:46--10:0610:2610:46--11:0611:2611:46--12:0612:2612:46--13:0613:2613:46--14:0614:2614:43--15:0115:1615:3615:56--16:1616:3616:57--17:1717:3717:5718:1718:3719:0519:3020:0520:2920:5921:3822:2323:23
Thame Queens Close--05:4006:0006:1406:3706:5506:55--07:1407:1507:3107:2407:2507:3407:3907:3907:5507:5608:1108:0908:3708:3708:54--09:1209:3009:49--10:0910:2910:49--11:0911:2911:49--12:0912:2912:49--13:0913:2913:49--14:0914:2914:46--15:0415:1915:3915:59--16:1916:3917:00--17:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0719:3320:0820:3221:0221:4122:2623:26
Thame Cricket Ground--05:4106:0106:1406:3706:5506:55--07:1507:1507:3207:2507:2607:3507:4007:4007:5607:5608:1108:0908:3808:3808:55--09:1309:3109:50--10:1010:3010:50--11:1011:3011:50--12:1012:3012:50--13:1013:3013:50--14:1014:3014:47--15:0515:2015:4016:00--16:2016:4017:01--17:2117:4118:0018:2118:4019:0819:3320:0820:3221:0221:4122:2623:26
Thame North Street--05:4106:0106:1506:3806:5606:56--07:1607:1607:3207:2507:2607:3507:4007:4007:5707:5708:1208:1008:3908:3908:56--09:1409:3209:51--10:1110:3110:51--11:1111:3111:51--12:1112:3112:51--13:1113:3113:51--14:1114:3114:48--15:0615:2115:4116:01--16:2116:4117:02--17:2217:4218:0118:2218:4119:0819:3420:0920:3321:0321:4222:2723:27
Thame Upper High Street------06:15------------07:33----07:36--------08:1308:10------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:01----19:09--------------
Thame Community Hospital------06:16------------07:33----07:36--------08:1408:11------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:02----19:09--------------
Thame Orchard Close------06:16------------07:34----07:37--------08:1408:11------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:02----19:10--------------
Thame Howland Road------06:18------------07:35----07:38--------08:1608:12------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:04----19:11--------------
Thame Wenman Road East------06:20------07:03----07:37----07:40--------08:1908:14------09:04------10:01------11:01------12:01------13:01------14:01------15:01--------16:01------17:10----18:06----19:13--------------
Thame Esingdon Drive------06:20------07:04----07:37----07:40--------08:1908:14------09:05------10:02------11:02------12:02------13:02------14:02------15:02--------16:02------17:11----18:06----19:13--------------
Thame Park Road------06:21------07:05----07:38----07:41--------08:2008:15------09:06------10:03------11:03------12:03------13:03------14:03------15:03--------16:03------17:12----18:07----19:14--------------
Thame Upper High Street------06:24------07:07----07:40----07:43--------08:2308:18------09:08------10:05------11:05------12:05------13:05------14:05------15:06--------16:06------17:15----18:09----19:16--------------
Thame Town Hall05:2505:4506:0506:2506:4307:0207:0207:0907:2207:2207:4207:3107:3207:4507:4807:4808:0208:0208:2408:1908:4508:4509:0109:1009:1809:3709:5510:0810:1510:3510:5511:0811:1511:3511:5512:0812:1512:3512:5513:0813:1513:3513:5514:0814:1514:3514:5215:0915:1015:2715:4716:0716:0916:2716:4717:0817:1817:2817:4818:1018:3018:4219:1819:3820:1320:3721:0721:4522:3023:30
Thame Museum05:2505:4506:0506:2506:4307:0207:0207:0907:2207:2207:4207:3107:3207:4507:4807:4808:0208:0208:2408:1908:4508:4509:0109:1009:1809:3709:5510:0810:1510:3510:5511:0811:1511:3511:5512:0812:1512:3512:5513:0813:1513:3513:5514:0814:1514:3514:5215:0915:1015:2715:4716:0716:0916:2716:4717:0817:1817:2817:4818:1018:30--19:1819:3820:1320:3721:0721:4522:3023:30
Thame Cuttle Brook05:2505:4506:0506:2506:4307:0207:0207:1007:2207:2207:4207:3107:3207:4507:4807:4808:0208:0208:2408:1908:4508:4509:0109:1009:1809:3709:5510:0810:1510:3510:5511:0811:1511:3511:5512:0812:1512:3512:5513:0813:1513:3513:5514:0814:1514:3514:5215:0915:1015:2715:4716:0716:0916:2716:4717:0817:1817:2817:4818:1018:30--19:1819:3820:1320:3721:0721:4522:3023:30
Thame Sycamore Drive05:2605:4606:0606:2606:4407:0307:0307:1007:2307:2307:4307:3207:3307:4607:4907:4908:0308:0308:2508:2008:4608:4609:0209:1109:1909:3809:5610:0910:1610:3610:5611:0911:1611:3611:5612:0912:1612:3612:5613:0913:1613:3613:5614:0914:1614:3614:5315:1015:1115:2815:4816:0816:1016:2816:4817:0917:1917:2917:4918:1118:31--19:1919:3920:1420:3821:0721:4522:3023:30
Thame Lord Williams Upper School05:2705:4706:0706:2706:4507:0407:0407:1207:2407:2407:4407:3307:3407:4707:5007:5008:0408:0408:2708:2208:4708:4709:0309:1209:2009:3909:5710:1010:1710:3710:5711:1011:1711:3711:5712:1012:1712:3712:5713:1013:1713:3713:5714:1014:1714:3714:5415:1115:1215:2915:4916:0916:1116:2916:4917:1017:2017:3017:5018:1318:32--19:2019:4020:1520:3921:0921:4722:3223:32
North Weston Shabbington Turn05:2805:4806:0806:2806:4707:0607:0607:1407:2607:2607:4607:3507:3607:4907:5207:5208:0608:0608:2808:2308:4908:4909:0509:1309:2209:4009:5810:1210:1810:3810:5811:1211:1811:3811:5812:1212:1812:3812:5813:1213:1813:3813:5814:1214:1814:3814:5615:1315:1415:3115:5116:1116:1316:3116:5117:1217:2217:3217:5218:1418:34--19:2119:4120:1620:4021:1021:4822:3323:33
Tiddington The Fox PH05:3305:5306:1306:3306:5207:1107:1107:2107:3107:3107:5107:4007:4107:5407:5707:5708:1108:1108:3408:2908:5408:5409:1009:1809:2709:4510:0310:1710:2310:4311:0311:1711:2311:4312:0312:1712:2312:4313:0313:1713:2313:4314:0314:1714:2314:4315:0115:1815:1915:3615:5616:1616:1816:3616:5617:1717:2717:3717:5718:2018:39--19:2619:4620:2120:4521:1421:5222:3723:37
Waterstock Turn05:3405:5406:1506:3506:5407:1307:1307:2307:3307:3307:5307:4107:4207:5607:5807:5808:1308:1308:3608:3108:5608:5609:1209:1909:2809:4610:0410:1810:2410:4411:0411:1811:2411:4412:0412:1812:2412:4413:0413:1813:2413:4414:0414:1814:2414:4415:0215:1915:2015:3715:5716:1716:1916:3716:5717:1817:2817:3817:5818:2218:40--19:2719:4720:2220:4621:1521:5322:3823:38
Waterstock Motorway Service Area05:3605:5606:1706:3706:5607:1507:15--07:3507:3507:55----07:58----08:1508:1508:3808:3308:5808:5809:14--09:3009:4810:06--10:2610:4611:06--11:2611:4612:06--12:2612:4613:06--13:2613:4614:06--14:2614:4615:04--15:2215:3915:5916:19--16:3916:5917:20--17:4018:0018:2518:42--19:2919:4920:2420:4821:1721:5522:4023:40
Wheatley Ashurst Court05:3805:5806:1906:3906:5807:1707:17--07:3707:3707:57----08:00----08:1708:1708:4008:3509:0009:0009:16--09:3209:5010:08--10:2810:4811:08--11:2811:4812:08--12:2812:4813:08--13:2813:4814:08--14:2814:4815:06--15:2415:4116:0116:21--16:4117:0117:22--17:4218:0218:2718:44--19:3119:5120:2620:5021:1921:5722:4223:42
Wheatley ASDA Store05:3905:5906:2006:4006:5907:1807:18--07:3807:3807:58----08:01----08:1808:1808:4108:3609:0109:0109:17--09:3309:5110:09--10:2910:4911:09--11:2911:4912:09--12:2912:4913:09--13:2913:4914:09--14:2914:4915:07--15:2515:4216:0216:22--16:4217:0217:23--17:4318:0318:2718:45--19:3219:5220:2720:5121:2021:5822:4323:43
Wheatley The Avenue05:4006:0006:2106:4207:0107:2007:20--07:4007:4008:00----08:03----08:2008:2008:4308:3809:0309:0309:19--09:3509:5310:11--10:3110:5111:11--11:3111:5112:11--12:3112:5113:11--13:3113:5114:11--14:3114:5115:09--15:2715:4416:0416:24--16:4417:0417:25--17:4518:0518:2918:47--19:3319:5320:2820:5221:2121:5922:4423:44
Wheatley Ambrose Rise05:4106:0106:2206:4307:0207:2107:21--07:4107:4108:01----08:04----08:2108:2108:4408:3909:0409:0409:20--09:3609:5410:12--10:3210:5211:12--11:3211:5212:12--12:3212:5213:12--13:3213:5214:12--14:3214:5215:10--15:2815:4516:0516:25--16:4517:0517:26--17:4618:0618:2918:48--19:3419:5420:2920:5321:2222:0022:4523:45
Wheatley Kings Arms PH05:4206:0206:2306:4307:0207:2107:21--07:4107:4108:01----08:04----08:2108:2108:4408:3909:0409:0409:20--09:3609:5410:12--10:3210:5211:12--11:3211:5212:12--12:3212:5213:12--13:3213:5214:12--14:3214:5215:10--15:2815:4516:0516:25--16:4517:0517:26--17:4618:0618:3018:48--19:3419:5520:3020:5421:2322:0122:4623:46
Wheatley Friday Lane05:4206:0206:2306:4407:0307:2207:22--07:4207:4208:02----08:05----08:2208:2208:4508:4009:0509:0509:21--09:3709:5510:13--10:3310:5311:13--11:3311:5312:13--12:3312:5313:13--13:3313:5314:13--14:3314:5315:11--15:2915:4616:0616:26--16:4617:0617:27--17:4718:0718:3018:49--19:3519:5520:3020:5421:2322:0122:4623:46
Wheatley St Marys Church05:4306:0306:2406:4507:0407:2307:23--07:4307:4308:03----08:06----08:2308:2308:4608:4109:0609:0609:22--09:3809:5610:14--10:3410:5411:14--11:3411:5412:14--12:3412:5413:14--13:3413:5414:14--14:3414:5415:12--15:3015:4716:0716:27--16:4717:0717:28--17:4818:0818:3118:50--19:3619:5620:3120:5521:2422:0222:4723:47
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout05:4306:0306:2406:4507:0407:2307:23--07:4307:4308:03----08:06----08:2308:2308:4608:4109:0609:0609:22--09:3809:5610:14--10:3410:5411:14--11:3411:5412:14--12:3412:5413:14--13:3413:5414:14--14:3414:5415:12--15:3015:4716:0716:27--16:4717:0717:28--17:4818:0818:3118:50--19:3619:5620:3120:5521:2422:0222:4723:47
Forest Hill Turn05:4506:0506:2706:4807:0707:2607:2607:3307:4707:4608:0707:4807:4908:0908:0508:0508:2708:2608:5108:4609:0909:0909:2509:2709:4109:5810:1610:2410:3610:5611:1611:2411:3611:5612:1612:2412:3612:5613:1613:2413:3613:5614:1614:2414:3614:5615:1515:2515:3315:5016:1016:3016:2516:5017:1017:3117:3517:5118:1118:3418:53--19:3819:5820:3320:5721:2622:0422:4923:49
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride05:4706:0706:2906:5007:0907:2907:2807:3607:5007:4808:1107:5007:5108:1108:0708:0708:3108:2808:5508:5009:1109:1109:2709:2909:4310:0010:1810:2610:3810:5811:1811:2611:3811:5812:1812:2612:3812:5813:1813:2613:3813:5814:1814:2614:3814:5815:1715:2715:3515:5216:1216:3216:2716:5217:1217:3317:3717:5318:1318:3618:55--19:4020:0020:3520:5921:2822:0622:5123:51
A40 Risinghurst Turn05:4806:0806:3106:5207:1207:3207:3007:3807:5307:5008:1407:5207:5308:1308:0808:0808:3408:3008:5808:5309:1409:1309:2909:3109:4510:0210:2010:2710:4011:0011:2011:2711:4012:0012:2012:2712:4013:0013:2013:2713:4014:0014:2014:2714:4015:0015:1915:2915:3715:5416:1416:3416:2916:5417:1417:3517:3917:5518:1518:3718:57--19:4120:0120:3621:0021:2922:0722:5223:52
Headington Green Road Roundabout05:4906:1006:3306:5407:1407:3407:3207:3907:5607:5208:1707:5407:5508:1508:0908:0908:3708:3209:0008:5509:1609:1509:3109:3209:4710:0310:2110:2910:4111:0111:2111:2911:4112:0112:2112:2912:4113:0113:2113:2913:4114:0114:2114:2914:4115:0115:2115:3015:3915:5616:1616:3616:3016:5617:1617:3617:4017:5618:1618:3818:58--19:4320:0320:3721:0121:3022:0822:5323:53
Headington Gladstone Road05:4906:1106:3406:5607:1507:3607:3307:4007:5807:5308:1907:5507:5608:1608:1008:1008:3908:3309:0108:5609:1709:1609:3309:3309:4810:0410:2210:3010:4211:0211:2211:3011:4212:0212:2212:3012:4213:0213:2213:3013:4214:0214:2214:3014:4215:0215:2215:3115:4015:5716:1716:3716:3116:5717:1717:3717:4117:5718:1718:3918:59--19:4420:0420:3821:0221:3122:0922:5423:54
Headington Wharton Road05:5006:1106:3506:5707:1607:3707:3407:4107:5907:5408:2007:5607:5708:1708:1008:1008:4008:3409:0208:5709:1809:1709:3409:3409:4910:0510:2310:3010:4311:0311:2311:3011:4312:0312:2312:3012:4313:0313:2313:3013:4314:0314:2314:3014:4315:0315:2315:3215:4115:5816:1816:3816:3216:5817:1817:3817:4217:5818:1818:3919:00--19:4420:0420:3821:0221:3122:0922:5423:54
Headington Shops05:5106:1306:3706:5907:1907:4007:3607:4308:0207:5608:2307:5807:5908:1908:1208:1208:4308:3609:0509:0009:2109:1909:3609:3609:5110:0710:2510:3210:4511:0511:2511:3211:4512:0512:2512:3212:4513:0513:2513:3213:4514:0514:2514:3214:4515:0515:2515:3415:4316:0016:2016:4016:3417:0017:2017:4017:4418:0018:2018:4119:02--19:4620:0620:4021:0421:3322:1122:5623:56
Headington Sandfield Road05:5106:1306:3706:5907:1907:4007:3607:4408:0307:5608:2407:5807:5908:1908:1208:1208:4408:3609:0609:0109:2209:2009:3709:3709:5210:0810:2610:3310:4611:0611:2611:3311:4612:0612:2612:3312:4613:0613:2613:3313:4614:0614:2614:3314:4615:0615:2615:3515:4416:0116:2116:4116:3517:0117:2117:4117:4518:0118:2118:4219:02--19:4620:0620:4021:0421:3322:1122:5623:56
Headington School05:5206:1406:3807:0107:2107:4207:3807:4508:0407:5808:2508:0008:0108:2108:1408:1408:4508:3809:0709:0209:2309:2109:3809:3809:5310:0910:2710:3410:4711:0711:2711:3411:4712:0712:2712:3412:4713:0713:2713:3413:4714:0714:2714:3414:4715:0715:2715:3715:4516:0216:2216:4216:3817:0217:2217:4217:4718:0218:2218:4419:04--19:4820:0820:4121:0621:3422:1322:5823:58
Headington Brookes University05:5306:1506:3907:0107:2207:4307:3907:4608:0507:5908:2608:0108:0208:2208:1508:1508:4608:3909:0809:0309:2409:2209:3909:3909:5410:1010:2810:3510:4811:0811:2811:3511:4812:0812:2812:3512:4813:0813:2813:3513:4814:0814:2814:3514:4815:0815:2815:3815:4616:0416:2416:4416:3917:0417:2417:4417:4818:0318:2318:4619:05--19:4820:0920:4221:0721:3522:1322:5823:58
St Clements Glebe Street05:5506:1706:4107:0407:2407:4607:4107:5008:0908:0108:3008:0308:0408:2508:1808:1808:5008:4209:1209:0709:2809:2609:4309:4309:5810:1410:3210:3910:5211:1211:3211:3911:5212:1212:3212:3912:5213:1213:3213:3913:5214:1214:3214:3914:5215:1215:3215:4215:5016:0716:2716:4716:4417:0717:2717:4717:5218:0718:2718:5119:07--19:5120:1220:4421:0921:3722:1623:0100:01
St Clements Street05:5506:1806:4207:0507:2507:4707:4207:5108:1008:0208:3108:0408:0508:2608:1908:1908:5108:4309:1309:0809:2909:2709:4409:4409:5910:1510:3310:4010:5311:1311:3311:4011:5312:1312:3312:4012:5313:1313:3313:4013:5314:1314:3314:4014:5315:1315:3315:4315:5116:0816:2816:4816:4617:0817:2817:4817:5418:0818:2818:5219:08--19:5220:1320:4521:1021:3822:1723:0200:02
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane05:5706:2006:4407:0707:2707:4907:4407:5308:1208:0408:3308:0608:0708:2808:2108:2108:5308:4509:1509:1009:3109:2909:4609:4610:0110:1710:3510:4210:5511:1511:3511:4211:5512:1512:3512:4212:5513:1513:3513:4213:5514:1514:3514:4214:5515:1515:3515:4615:5316:1116:3116:5116:5017:1117:3117:5117:5718:1018:3018:5619:10--19:5420:1520:4721:1221:4022:1923:0400:04
Oxford City Centre High Street05:5806:2106:4507:0807:2907:5107:4607:5508:1408:0608:3508:0808:0908:3008:2308:2308:5508:4709:1709:1209:3309:3109:4809:4810:0310:1910:3710:4410:5711:1711:3711:4411:5712:1712:3712:4412:5713:1713:3713:4413:5714:1714:3714:4414:5715:1715:3715:4815:5516:1316:3316:5316:5217:1317:3317:5317:5918:1218:3218:5819:12--19:5520:1720:4821:1421:4122:2023:0500:05
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street--06:2306:4707:1007:3107:5307:4807:5608:1608:0808:3708:1008:1108:3208:2508:2508:5708:4909:1909:1309:3509:3309:5009:5010:0510:2110:3910:4610:5911:1911:3911:4611:5912:1912:3912:4612:5913:1913:3913:4613:5914:1914:3914:4614:5915:1915:3915:5015:5716:1516:3516:5516:5417:1517:3517:5518:0118:1418:3418:5919:14--19:5720:1820:5021:1521:4322:2123:0600:06
Oxford City Centre Westgate--06:2806:5207:1507:3607:5807:5308:0008:2108:1308:4208:1508:1608:3708:3008:3009:0208:5409:2309:1709:4009:3809:5509:5510:1010:2610:4410:5111:0411:2411:4411:5112:0412:2412:4412:5113:0413:2413:4413:5114:0414:2414:4414:5115:0415:2415:4415:5416:0216:2016:4017:0016:5817:2017:4018:0018:0518:1918:3919:0319:19--20:0220:2220:5521:1921:4722:2423:0900:09
Oxford City Centre Park End Street--06:2906:5307:1607:3808:0007:5508:0108:2308:1508:4408:1708:1808:3908:3208:3209:0408:5609:2409:1809:4209:4009:5709:5710:1210:2810:4610:5311:0611:2611:4611:5312:0612:2612:4612:5313:0613:2613:4613:5314:0614:2614:4614:5315:0615:2615:4615:5516:0416:2216:4217:0216:5917:2217:4218:0218:0618:2118:4119:0419:21--20:0320:2320:5621:2021:4822:2623:1100:11
Oxford City Centre Railway Station--06:3106:5507:1807:4008:0207:5708:0308:2508:1708:4608:1908:2008:4108:3408:3409:0608:5809:2609:2009:4409:4209:5909:5910:1410:3010:4810:5511:0811:2811:4811:5512:0812:2812:4812:5513:0813:2813:4813:5514:0814:2814:4814:5515:0815:2815:4815:5716:0616:2416:4417:0417:0117:2417:4418:0418:0818:2318:4319:0619:23--20:0520:2520:5821:2221:5022:2723:1200:12

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 280, X8 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
Oxford View Tickets