Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
280, X8

SAPPHIRE - Aylesbury to Oxford

via Haddenham (280), Thame and Wheatley (280)

Back to all services

Service Overview

We’re pleased to announce that following customer feedback there has been an addition of two morning journeys between Thame and Aylesbury into the timetable available to download here. Printed timetables available on-bus will not have this information in at the moment

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280280X8280X8280X8280X8280280280280280280280280280280
Oxford City Centre Railway Station--------06:5007:1507:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:3009:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until11:3011:4512:0012:1523:1512:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45001530until15:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:1519:3520:0520:3021:0021:3022:00
Oxford City Centre Park End Street--------06:5107:1607:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:3109:460116314611:3111:4612:0112:1623:1612:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3119:0119:1619:3620:0620:3121:0121:3122:01
Oxford City Centre Westgate--------06:5407:1907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:3409:490419344911:3411:4912:0412:1923:1912:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3316:4917:0317:1917:3317:4918:0318:1918:3419:0419:1919:3920:0920:3421:0421:3422:04
Oxford City Centre Speedwell Street--------06:5607:2107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:3609:510621365111:3611:5112:0612:2123:2112:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0619:2119:4120:1120:3621:0621:3622:06
Oxford City Centre High Street--------06:5907:2407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:3909:540924395411:3911:5412:0912:2423:2412:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:0919:2419:4420:1420:3921:0921:3922:09
Oxford City Centre Queens Lane--------06:5907:2407:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3909:540924395411:3911:5412:0912:2423:2412:395409243915:2415:3915:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:1019:2519:4420:1420:3921:0921:3922:09
St Clements Street--------07:0207:2707:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:4209:571227425711:4211:5712:1212:2723:2712:425712274215:2715:4215:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4319:1319:2819:4720:1720:4221:1221:4222:12
St Clements South Park--------07:0307:2807:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:4309:581328435811:4311:5812:1312:2823:2812:435813284315:2815:4315:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4419:1419:2919:4820:1820:4321:1321:4322:13
Headington Brookes University--------07:0507:3007:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:4510:001530450011:4512:0012:1512:3023:3012:450015304515:3015:4516:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:1819:3319:5020:2020:4521:1521:4522:15
Headington School--------07:0607:3107:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:4610:011631460111:4612:0112:1612:3123:3112:460116314615:3115:4616:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:1919:3419:5120:2120:4621:1621:4622:16
Headington Sandfield Road--------07:0707:3207:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4710:021732470211:4712:0212:1712:3223:3212:470217324715:3215:4716:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:2119:3619:5220:2220:4721:1721:4722:17
Headington Shops--------07:0907:3407:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4910:041934490411:4912:0412:1912:3423:3412:490419344915:3415:4916:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:2319:3819:5420:2420:4921:1921:4922:19
Headington Wharton Road--------07:1007:3507:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:5010:052035500511:5012:0512:2012:3523:3412:500520355015:3515:5016:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:2419:3919:5520:2520:5021:2021:5022:19
Headington Gladstone Road--------07:1007:3508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:5010:052035500511:5012:0512:2012:3523:3512:500520355015:3515:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:2519:4019:5520:2520:5021:2021:5022:20
Headington Green Road Roundabout--------07:1107:3608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:5110:062136510611:5112:0612:2112:3623:3612:510621365115:3615:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:2619:4119:5620:2620:5121:2121:5122:21
A40 Risinghurst Turn--------07:1307:3808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:5310:082338530811:5312:0812:2312:3823:3712:530823385315:3815:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2819:4319:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:22
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride--------07:1607:4108:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5610:112641561111:5612:1112:2612:4123:4012:561126415615:4115:5616:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:3219:4720:0120:3120:5621:2621:5622:25
Forest Hill Turn--------07:1807:4308:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5810:132843581311:5812:1312:2812:4323:4212:581328435815:4315:5816:1916:3416:4917:0317:1917:3317:4918:0318:1918:3318:4919:0419:3419:4920:0320:3320:5821:2821:5822:27
Wheatley Holton Turn--------07:2007:4508:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4110:0010:153045001512:0012:1512:3012:4523:4413:001530450015:4516:0016:2116:3616:5117:0517:2117:3517:5118:0518:2118:3518:5119:0619:3619:5120:0520:3521:0021:3022:0022:29
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout--------07:2107:4608:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4210:0110:163146011612:0112:1612:3112:4623:4513:011631460115:4616:0116:2216:3716:52--17:22--17:52--18:22--18:5219:0719:3719:5220:0620:3621:0121:3122:0122:30
Wheatley St Marys Church--------07:2107:4608:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4210:0110:163146011612:0112:1612:3112:4623:4513:011631460115:4616:0116:2216:3716:52--17:22--17:52--18:22--18:5219:0719:3719:5220:0620:3621:0121:3122:0122:30
Wheatley Friday Lane--------07:2207:4708:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4310:0210:173247021712:0212:1712:3212:4723:4613:021732470215:4716:0216:2316:3816:53--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:5319:0819:3819:5320:0720:3721:0221:3222:0222:31
Wheatley Kings Arms PH--------07:2207:4708:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4310:0210:173247021712:0212:1712:3212:4723:4613:021732470215:4716:0216:2316:3816:53--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:5319:0819:3819:5320:0720:3721:0221:3222:0222:31
Wheatley Ambrose Rise--------07:2307:4808:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4410:0310:183348031812:0312:1812:3312:4823:4713:031833480315:4816:0316:2416:3916:54--17:24--17:54--18:24--18:5419:0919:3919:5420:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:32
Wheatley The Avenue--------07:2307:4808:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4410:0310:183348031812:0312:1812:3312:4823:4713:031833480315:4816:0316:2416:3916:54--17:24--17:54--18:24--18:5419:0919:3919:5420:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:32
Wheatley The Plough PH--------07:2407:4908:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0410:193449041912:0412:1912:3412:4923:4813:041934490415:4916:0416:2516:4016:55--17:25--17:55--18:25--18:5519:1019:4019:5520:0920:3921:0421:3422:0422:33
Wheatley Ashurst Court--------07:2607:5108:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0610:213651062112:0612:2112:3612:5123:5013:062136510615:5116:0616:2716:4216:57--17:27--17:57--18:27--18:5719:1219:4219:5720:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:35
Waterstock Motorway Service Area--------07:2907:5408:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0910:243954092412:0912:2412:3912:5423:5313:092439540915:5416:0916:3016:4517:0017:1017:3017:4018:0018:1018:3018:4019:0019:1519:4520:0020:1420:4421:0921:3922:0922:38
Waterstock Five Elms Farm--------07:3007:5508:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:1010:254055102512:1012:2512:4012:5523:5413:102540551015:5516:1016:3116:4617:0117:1117:3117:4118:0118:1118:3118:4119:0119:1619:4620:0120:1520:4521:1021:4022:1022:39
Waterstock Turn--------07:3007:5508:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:1010:254055102512:1012:2512:4012:5523:5413:102540551015:5516:1016:3116:4617:0117:1317:3117:4318:0118:1318:3118:4319:0119:1619:4620:0120:1520:4521:1021:4022:1022:39
Tiddington The Fox PH--------07:3307:5808:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:1310:284358132812:1312:2812:4312:5823:5713:132843581315:5816:1316:3416:4917:0417:1717:3417:4718:0418:1718:3418:4719:0419:1919:4920:0420:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:42
North Weston Shabbington Turn--------07:3708:0208:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1710:324702173212:1712:3212:4713:0200:0113:173247021716:0216:1716:3916:5417:0917:2217:3917:4718:0918:2218:3918:5219:0919:2419:5420:0820:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:46
Thame Lord Williams Upper School--------07:3908:0408:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1910:344904193412:1912:3412:4913:0400:0313:193449041916:0416:1916:4216:5617:1217:2517:4217:4718:1218:2518:4218:5519:1219:2719:5720:1020:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:48
Thame Sycamore Drive--------07:3908:0408:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1910:344904193412:1912:3412:4913:0400:0313:193449041916:0416:1916:4316:5717:1317:2617:4317:4718:1318:2618:4318:5619:1319:2819:5820:1020:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:48
Thame Cuttle Brook--------07:4008:0508:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:2010:355005203512:2012:3512:5013:0500:0413:203550052016:0516:2016:4316:5817:1317:2617:4317:4718:1318:2618:4318:5619:1319:2819:5820:1120:2520:5521:2021:5022:2022:49
Thame Museum--------07:4008:0508:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:2010:355005203512:2012:3512:5013:0500:0413:203550052016:0516:2016:4416:5817:1417:2717:4417:4718:1418:2718:4418:5719:1419:2919:5920:1120:2520:5521:2021:5022:2022:49
Thame Town Hall06:3006:5007:1407:4207:4308:0808:3808:5309:0709:2309:3809:5310:0710:2410:395408243912:2412:3912:5413:0800:0713:243954082416:0816:2416:4817:0217:1717:2917:4818:0118:1718:3118:4819:0119:1719:3320:0320:1520:2920:5921:2421:5422:2422:52
Thame Upper High Street--06:50----07:4308:08----09:07------10:07------08----------13:08--------08--16:08------17:17------18:17------19:17------------------
Thame Health Centre--06:51----07:4408:09----09:08------10:08------09----------13:09--------09--16:09------17:18------18:18------19:18------------------
Thame Orchard Close--06:51----07:4408:09----09:08------10:08------09----------13:09--------09--16:09------17:18------18:18------19:18------------------
Thame Howland Road--06:53----07:4608:11----09:10------10:10------11----------13:11--------11--16:11------17:20------18:20------19:20------------------
Thame Warren Mead--06:55----07:4808:13----09:12------10:12------13----------13:13--------13--16:13------17:22------18:22------19:22------------------
Thame Esingdon Drive--06:55----07:4808:13----09:12------10:12------13----------13:13--------13--16:13------17:22------18:22------19:22------------------
Thame Park Road--06:56----07:4908:14----09:13------10:13------14----------13:14--------14--16:14------17:23------18:23------19:23------------------
Thame Upper High Street--06:58----07:5108:16----09:16------10:16------16----------13:16--------16--16:16------17:26------18:26------19:26------------------
Thame Police Station06:3106:5907:1407:4207:5208:1808:3908:5409:1709:2409:3909:5410:1710:2510:405517254012:2512:4012:5513:1700:0813:254055172516:1716:2516:4917:0317:2717:2917:4918:0118:2718:3118:4919:0119:2719:3420:0420:1620:3021:0021:2521:5522:2522:53
Thame Queens Close06:3207:0007:1507:4307:5308:1908:4008:5509:1809:2509:4009:5510:1810:2610:415618264112:2612:4112:5613:1800:0913:264156182616:1816:2616:5017:0417:2817:3017:5018:0218:2818:3218:5019:0219:2819:3520:0520:1720:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:54
Haddenham Scotsgrove06:3507:0307:1807:4607:5608:2208:4408:5909:2209:2909:4409:5910:2210:2910:445921294412:2912:4412:5913:2100:1213:294459212916:2116:2916:5417:0817:32--17:54--18:32--18:54--19:3219:3920:0820:2020:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:57
Haddenham Railway Station06:3907:0707:2107:4908:0008:2708:4909:0409:2709:3409:4910:0410:2710:3310:480325334812:3312:4813:0313:2500:1613:334803253316:2516:3316:5917:1317:37--17:59--18:37--18:59--19:3719:4420:1320:2420:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:01
Haddenham Station Bridge06:3907:0707:2107:4908:0008:2708:49--09:27--09:49--10:27----03--33--12:33--13:03--00:1613:33--03--33--16:33--17:1317:37--17:59--18:37--18:59--19:3719:4420:1320:2420:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:01
Haddenham Briden's Way06:4007:0807:2307:5108:0108:2808:50--09:28--09:50--10:28----04--34--12:34--13:04--00:1713:34--04--34--16:34--17:1417:38--18:00--18:38--19:00--19:3819:4520:1420:2520:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:02
Haddenham Fort End06:4107:0907:2407:5208:0208:2908:51--09:29--09:51--10:29----05--35--12:35--13:05--00:1813:35--05--35--16:35--17:1517:39--18:01--18:39--19:01--19:3919:4620:1520:2620:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:03
Haddenham Woodways06:4307:1107:2607:5408:0408:3108:53--09:31--09:53--10:31----07--37--12:37--13:07--00:1913:37--07--37--16:37--17:1717:41--18:03--18:41--19:03--19:4119:4820:1720:2820:4221:1221:3722:0722:3723:04
Haddenham Medical Centre06:4407:1207:2707:5508:0508:3208:54--09:32--09:54--10:32----08--38--12:38--13:08--00:2013:38--08--38--16:38--17:1817:42--18:04--18:42--19:04--19:4219:4920:1820:2920:4321:1321:3822:0822:3823:05
Haddenham Stanbridge Close06:4407:1207:2707:5508:0508:3208:54--09:32--09:54--10:32----08--38--12:38--13:08--00:2013:38--08--38--16:38--17:1817:42--18:04--18:42--19:04--19:4219:4920:1820:2920:4321:1321:3822:0822:3823:05
Haddenham Rudd's Lane06:4407:1207:2707:5508:0508:3208:54--09:32--09:54--10:32----08--38--12:38--13:08--00:2013:38--08--38--16:38--17:1817:42--18:04--18:42--19:04--19:4219:4920:1820:2920:4321:1321:3822:0822:3823:05
Haddenham King's Cross06:4507:1307:2807:5608:0608:3308:55--09:33--09:55--10:33----09--39--12:39--13:09--00:2113:39--09--39--16:39--17:1917:43--18:05--18:43--19:05--19:4319:5020:1920:3020:4421:1421:3922:0922:3923:06
Dinton New Road06:4807:1607:3207:5908:0908:3608:58--09:36--09:58--10:36----12--42--12:42--13:12--00:2413:42--12--42--16:42--17:2217:4617:4018:0818:1218:4618:4219:0819:1219:4619:5320:2220:3320:4721:1721:4222:1222:4223:09
Dinton Castle06:4907:1707:3308:0008:1008:3708:59--09:37--09:59--10:37----13--43--12:43--13:13--00:2513:43--13--43--16:43--17:2317:4717:4018:0918:1218:4718:4219:0919:1219:4719:5420:2320:3420:4821:1821:4322:1322:4323:10
Stone Upton Turn06:5007:1807:3408:0108:1108:3809:00--09:38--10:00--10:38----14--44--12:44--13:14--00:2613:44--14--44--16:44--17:2417:4817:4118:1018:1318:4818:4319:1019:1319:4819:5520:2420:3520:4921:1921:4422:1422:4423:11
Stone Long Furlong06:5007:1807:3508:0108:1108:3809:00--09:38--10:00--10:38----14--44--12:44--13:14--00:2613:44--14--44--16:44--17:2417:4817:4218:1018:1418:4818:4419:1019:1419:4819:5520:2420:3520:4921:1921:4422:1422:4423:11
Stone Village Hall06:5207:2007:3708:0308:1308:4009:02--09:40--10:02--10:40----16--46--12:46--13:16--00:2813:46--16--46--16:46--17:2617:5017:4418:1218:1618:5018:4619:1219:1619:5019:5720:2620:3720:5121:2121:4622:1622:4623:13
Stone The Rose & Crown PH06:5307:2107:3808:0408:1408:4109:03--09:41--10:03--10:41----17--47--12:47--13:17--00:2913:47--17--47--16:47--17:2717:5117:4518:1318:1718:5118:4719:1319:1719:5119:5820:2720:3820:5221:2221:4722:1722:4723:14
Stone The Bugle Horn PH06:5407:2207:3908:0508:1508:4209:04--09:42--10:04--10:42----18--48--12:48--13:18--00:2913:48--18--48--16:48--17:2817:5217:4618:1418:1818:5218:4819:1419:1819:5219:5920:2820:3920:5321:2321:4822:1822:4823:14
Aylesbury Pearson Close06:5707:2507:4308:0908:1908:4609:08--09:46--10:08--10:46----21--51--12:51--13:21--00:3213:51--21--51--16:51--17:3117:5617:5018:1818:2218:5618:5219:1819:2219:5620:0320:3120:4220:5621:2621:5122:2122:5123:17
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue06:5807:2607:4508:1108:2008:4709:10--09:48--10:10--10:48----22--52--12:52--13:22--00:3313:52--22--52--16:52--17:3217:5817:5218:2018:2418:5818:5419:2019:2419:5820:0420:3220:4320:5721:2721:5222:2222:5223:18
Aylesbury College06:5907:2707:4608:1208:2108:4809:11--09:49--10:11--10:49----23--53--12:53--13:23--00:3413:53--23--53--16:53--17:3317:5917:5318:2118:2518:5918:5519:2119:2519:5920:0520:3320:4420:5821:2821:5322:2322:5323:19
Aylesbury TA Centre07:0007:2807:4708:1308:2208:4909:12--09:50--10:12--10:50----24--54--12:54--13:24--00:3413:54--24--54--16:54--17:3418:0017:5418:2218:2619:0018:5619:2219:2620:0020:0620:3420:4520:5921:2921:5422:2422:5423:19
Aylesbury Friarage Road07:0007:2807:4708:1308:2208:4909:12--09:50--10:12--10:50----24--54--12:54--13:24--00:3513:54--24--54--16:54--17:3418:0017:5418:2218:2619:0018:5619:2219:2620:0020:0620:3420:4520:5921:2921:5422:2422:5423:20
Aylesbury Bus Station07:0207:3007:4908:1508:2408:5109:14--09:52--10:14--10:52----26--56--12:56--13:26--00:3613:56--26--56--16:56--17:3618:0217:5618:2418:2819:0218:5819:2419:2820:0220:0820:3620:4721:0121:3121:5622:2622:5623:21