Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
28, 28B

Hockwell Ring to Luton

via Leagrave Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops28B28B28B28B28282828282828B28282828B28B2828
Luton Station Interchange05:1507:0807:3508:1608:5809:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until13:5514:2514:4615:2515:5516:2516:5517:1017:5818:28
Bury Park Kenilworth Road05:1907:1207:3908:2009:0309:30003014:0014:3014:5015:3016:0016:3016:5917:1418:0318:33
Bury Park Birch Link05:2107:1407:4108:2209:0509:32023214:0214:3214:5215:3216:0216:3217:0117:1618:0518:35
Bury Park Selbourne Road05:2107:1407:4108:2209:0509:33033314:0314:3314:5215:3316:0316:3317:0117:1618:0618:36
Biscot Saxon Road05:2207:1507:4208:2309:0609:34043414:0414:3414:5315:3416:0416:3417:0217:1718:0718:37
Biscot Tudor Road05:2307:1607:4308:2409:0709:36063614:0614:3614:5415:3616:0616:3617:0317:1818:0818:38
Saints Millfield Road05:2407:1707:4408:2509:0809:37073714:0714:3714:5515:3716:0716:3717:0417:1918:0918:39
Saints Avenue Grimaldi05:2507:1807:4508:2609:0909:39093914:0914:3914:5615:3916:0916:3917:0517:2018:1018:40
Leagrave Waller Avenue05:2607:1907:4608:2709:0909:40104014:1014:4014:5715:4016:1016:4017:0617:2118:1118:41
Leagrave Roman Road05:2707:2007:4708:2809:1009:41114114:1114:4114:5815:4116:1116:4117:0717:2218:1318:43
Leagrave Archway Road05:2807:2107:4808:2909:1109:43134314:1314:4314:5915:4316:1316:4317:0817:2318:1418:44
Leagrave Hewlett Road05:2907:2207:4908:3009:1209:44144414:1414:4415:0015:4416:1416:4417:0917:2418:1518:45
Leagrave Railway Station05:2907:2207:4908:30------------15:00------17:0917:24----
Leagrave Browns Close05:3007:2307:5008:31------------15:01------17:1017:25----
Leagrave The Avenue05:3007:2307:5008:31------------15:01------17:1017:25----
Leagrave Sundon Arch05:3107:2407:5108:32------------15:02------17:1117:26----
Tophill Andover Close05:3207:2507:5208:33------------15:03------17:1217:27----
Tophill Montague Avenue05:3207:2507:5208:33------------15:03------17:1217:27----
Tophill Anstee Road05:3307:2607:5308:34------------15:04------17:1317:28----
Tophill Sedgwick Road05:3407:2707:5408:35------------15:05------17:1417:29----
Chalton Vauxhall Warehouse05:3507:2807:5508:36------------15:06------17:1517:30----
Chalton Sundon Road05:4007:3308:0008:41------------15:11------17:2017:35----
Tophill Sedgwick Road05:4207:3508:0208:43------------15:13------17:2217:37----
Tophill Needham Road05:4207:3508:0208:43------------15:13------17:2217:37----
Tophill Pirton Hill School05:4307:3608:0308:44------------15:14------17:2317:38----
Tophill Pirton Hill School05:4307:3608:0308:44------------15:14------17:2317:38----
Hockwell Ring Hunston Close05:4307:3608:0308:44------------15:14------17:2317:38----
Hockwell Ring Pond Close05:4407:3708:0408:45------------15:15------17:2417:39----
Hockwell Ring Wolfsburg Court05:4407:3708:0408:45------------15:15------17:2417:39----
Hockwell Ring The Green Shops05:4507:3808:0508:4609:1909:54245414:2414:5415:1615:5416:2416:5417:2517:4018:2218:52

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 28, 28B service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets