Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
27

Luton Town Centre to Marsh Farm

Back to all services

Service Overview

This service is being revised from 18 June 2017, click here to download the future timetable (PDF)

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops27272727272727272727272727272727272727272727272727
Luton Town Centre Church Street07:5508:2508:5009:1509:3409:5310:1310:3310:5211:1011:3011:5012:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
294909until15:4916:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:40
Luton Town Centre Silver Street07:5808:2808:5309:1809:3709:5610:1610:3610:5611:1511:3511:5512:1434541415:5416:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5418:1318:43
Bury Park Kenilworth Road08:0108:3108:5609:2109:4010:0010:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2040002016:0016:2116:4117:0117:2117:4017:5918:1718:46
Bury Park Birch Link08:0208:3208:5709:2309:4210:0210:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2242022216:0216:2316:4317:0317:2317:4218:0118:1918:48
Bury Park Selbourne Road08:0208:3208:5709:2309:4210:0210:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2343032316:0316:2416:4417:0417:2417:4318:0118:1918:48
Biscot Saxon Road08:0308:3308:5809:2409:4310:0310:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2444042416:0416:2516:4517:0517:2517:4418:0218:2018:49
Biscot Tudor Road08:0308:3308:5909:2509:4410:0410:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2545052516:0516:2616:4617:0617:2617:4518:0318:2118:50
Saints Millfield Road08:0408:3408:5909:2509:4510:0510:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2646062616:0616:2716:4717:0717:2717:4618:0418:2218:51
Saints Avenue Grimaldi08:0408:3409:0009:2609:4610:0610:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2747072716:0716:2816:4817:0817:2817:4718:0518:2318:52
Leagrave Waller Avenue08:0508:3509:0109:2709:4610:0710:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2848082816:0816:2916:4917:0917:2917:4818:0618:2418:53
Leagrave Roman Road08:0608:3609:0109:2709:4710:0810:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:2949092916:0916:3016:5017:1017:3017:4918:0718:2518:54
Leagrave Archway Road08:0608:3609:0209:2809:4810:0910:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3050103016:1016:3116:5117:1117:3117:5018:0818:2618:55
Leagrave Hewlett Road08:0708:3709:0309:2909:4910:1010:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3151113116:1116:3216:5217:1217:3217:5118:0918:2718:56
Leagrave Railway Station08:0808:3809:0409:3009:5010:1110:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3252123216:1216:3316:5317:1317:3317:5218:1018:2818:57
Limbury Meads Wauluds Bank Drive08:0808:3809:0409:3009:5010:1110:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3252123216:1216:3316:5317:1317:3317:5218:1018:2818:58
Marsh Farm Axe Close08:1008:4009:0609:3209:5210:1310:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3454143416:1416:3516:5517:1517:3517:5418:1218:3019:00
Marsh Farm Sherd Close------------------------------------------------19:00
Marsh Farm Woodlands Secondary School------------------------------------------------19:01
Marsh Farm Lea Manor High School------------------------------------------------19:02
Marsh Farm Morris Close------------------------------------------------19:02
Marsh Farm Wexham Close------------------------------------------------19:03
Marsh Farm Whitefield Junior School------------------------------------------------19:04
Marsh Farm Copenhagen Close------------------------------------------------19:05
Marsh Farm Fitzwarin Close------------------------------------------------19:05
Marsh Farm Thrales Close------------------------------------------------19:05
Marsh Farm Littlewood Croft------------------------------------------------19:06
Marsh Farm Five Springs------------------------------------------------19:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 27 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets